Licensed to South Fraser Track Club               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/05
                         SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB - 1/10/05                   
                                   CROSS COUNTRY MEET                               
                             BEAR CREEK PARK, SURREY,B.C.                          
                                       RESULTS                                    
 

Updated Oct. 10th, please notify of any errors - j.clifford@shaw.ca


Open & Masters Women (6000M):
1.  Jeanie Bezdan		Unnatached		25:10  40+
2.  Kristine Chambers		Excelleration		27:59  Open
3.  Meaghan Grant		Killarney		28:16  Open
4.  Sally Marcellus		Club Smartass		28:45  50+
5.  Frederique Paraiso		Thunderbirds		28:47  Open
6.  Shudan Liu			Killarney		28:53  Open
7.  Avril Douglas		Kajaks			29:55  55+
8.  Claire Fox-Colleran		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	29:59  50+
9.  Ruby Willis			Phoenix			30:08  50+
10. Deanna Kemperman		Una			31:58  40+
11. Donna Lowe			Semiahmoo Sunrunners	34:31  55+
12. Patti Wodak			Una			34:35  50+
13. Lydia Legebokoff		Una			38:12  45+
14. Julie Sillars		Una			38:38  Open

Open & Masters Men (8000M):
1.  Patrice Le Bihan		Thunderbirds		27:11  Open
2.  Paul Krochak		VFAC			27:21  Open
3.  Mark Sherman		Club Smartass		27:53  Open
4.  Kevin O'Connor		Hershey Harriers	27:58  Open
5.  Mike Moon			Roads & Runners		28:04  40+
6.  Carlos Gaspar		Lions Gate RR		29:28  40+
7.  Bob Wade			Hershey Harriers	29:30  45+
8.  Rob Lang			Club Smartass		29:45  45+
9.  Herb Phillips		Una			30:15  65+
10. Jim Swadling		Lions Gate RR		30:31  55+
11. Rob Leone			Norwesters		30:55  Open
12. Gary Stevens		Lions Gate RR		30:57  45+
13. Mike Tuma			Una			31:10  40+
14. Murray Stevens		Lions Gate RR		31:48  50+
15. Fred Pawluk			Kajaks			32:00  55+
16. Troy Waftley		Una			32:01  Open
17. Gunther Bauer		Phoenix			32:24  65+
18. Roger Brownsey		Una			32:28  55+
19. Steve Hosford		Kajaks			32:35  50+
20. Rae Gordon			Lions Gate RR		32:37  50+ 
21. Bruce Grant			Club Smartass		32:48  40+ 
22. Ingo Jackisch		Lions Gate RR		33:19  50+
23. Curtis Morrison Johnson	Una			33:50  Open
24. Mark Hyder			Una			34:01  50+
25. Gerald Dragomr		RWW			34:23  50+
26. Aaron Honsberger		Cmac			34:26  Open
27. Jake Madderom		Kajaks			34:33  60+
28. Stuart McNabb		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	34:55  55+
29. Mike O'Grady		Club Smartass		35:03  55+
30. Tom Hastie			Semiahmoo Sunrunners	35:20  55+
31. David Dingman		Una			36:04  50+
32. John O'Connor		Una			36:29  Open
33. Caruso			Kajaks			36:12  65+
34. JJ Schmidt			Kajaks			36:36  60+
35. Hans Fenz			Lions Gate RR		36:49  65+
36. Thomas Gidman		Una			37:13  60+
37. Roy Ryzau			AARC			37:54  55+
38. Lance Carey			Kajaks			38:22  60+
39. Nigel Barrett		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	38:46  45+
40. Kent Sillars		Una			38:56  40+
41. Christian McCormack		Una			39:35  Open
42. Bernie Steininger		Una			41:16  55+
43. James Eso			Semiahmoo Sunrunners	42:18  45+
44. Rob Daniel			PRR			43:20  65+
45. George Agnew		Kajaks			47:21  65+
46. Donovan Dunlop		Golden Ears		48:05  45+
47. Robert Fletchen		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	48:30  50+
48. George Reilly		Kajaks			50:00  70+



Event 1  Women 40-44 6000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Time 
=======================================================================
1.  Jeanie Bezdan		Unnatached		25:10  
2.  Deanna Kemperman		Una			31:58
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 6000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Time 
=======================================================================
1.  Lydia Legebokoff		Una			38:12

Event 1  Women 50-54 6000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                                           
=======================================================================
1.  Sally Marcellus		Club Smartass		28:45
2.  Claire Fox-Colleran		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	29:59
3.  Ruby Willis			Phoenix			30:08
4.  Patti Wodak			Una			34:35
  
Event 1  Women 55-59 6000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                                          
=======================================================================
1.  Avril Douglas		Kajaks			29:55
2.  Donna Lowe			Semiahmoo Sunrunners	34:31
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                   
=======================================================================
1.  Mike Moon			Roads & Runners		28:04
2.  Carlos Gaspar		Lions Gate RR		29:28
3.  Mike Tuma			Una			31:10
4.  Bruce Grant			Club Smartass		32:48

 
Event 2  Men 45-49 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                                    
=======================================================================
1.  Bob Wade			Hershey Harriers	29:30
2.  Rob Lang			Club Smartass		29:45
3.  Gary Stevens		Lions Gate RR		30:57
4.  Nigel Barrett		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	38:46 
5.  James Eso			Semiahmoo Sunrunners	47:18 
6.  Donovan Dunlop		Golden Ears		48:05 
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                  
=======================================================================
1.  Murray Stevens		Lions Gate RR		31:48 
2.  Steve Hosford		Kajaks			32:35  
3.  Rae Gordon			Lions Gate RR		32:37  
4.  Ingo Jackisch		Lions Gate RR		33:19  
5.  Mark Hyder			Una			34:01  
6.  Gerald Dragomr		RWW			34:23 
7.  David Dingman		Una			36:04
8.  Robert Fletchen		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	48:30 
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
1.  Jim Swadling		Lions Gate RR		30:31   
2.  Fred Pawluk			Kajaks			32:00
3.  Roger Brownsey		Una			32:28 
4.  Stuart McNabb		Semiahmoo Sunrunners	34:55  
5.  Mike O'Grady		Club Smartass		35:03  
6.  Tom Hastie			Semiahmoo Sunrunners	35:20 
7.  Roy Ryzau			AARC			37:54  
8.  Bernie Steininger		Una			41:16 
 
Event 2  Men 60+ 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
1.  Jake Madderom		Kajaks			34:33 
2.  JJ Schmidt			Kajaks			36:36 
3.  Thomas Gidman		Una			37:13 
4.  Lance Carey			Kajaks			38:22 

Event 2  Men 65+ 8000 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
1.  Herb Phillips		Una			30:15 
2.  Gunther Bauer		Phoenix			32:24 
3.  Caruso			Kajaks			36:12  
4.  Hans Fenz			Lions Gate RR		36:49 
5.  Rob Daniel			PRR			47:20 
6.  George Agnew		Kajaks			47:21

1.  George Reilly		Kajaks			50:00  70+
 
Event 3  Women 19-39 6k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                   
=======================================================================
1.  Kristine Chambers		Excelleration		27:59  Open
2.  Meaghan Grant		Killarney		28:16  Open
3.  Frederique Paraiso		Thunderbirds		28:47  Open
4.  Shudan Liu			Killarney		28:53  Open
5.  Julie Sillars		Una			38:38  Open 
 
Event 4  Men 19-39 8k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
1.  Patrice Le Bihan		Thunderbirds		27:11  Open
2.  Paul Krochak		VFAC			27:21  Open
3.  Mark Sherman		Club Smartass		27:53  Open
4.  Kevin O'Connor		Hershey Harriers	27:58  Open 
5.  Rob Leone			Norwesters		30:55  Open
6.  Troy Waftley		Una			32:01  Open
7.  Curtis Morrison Johnson	Una			33:50  Open
8.  Aaron Honsberger		Cmac			34:26  Open
9.  John O'Connor		Una			36:29  Open
10. Christian McCormack		Una			39:35  Open



		JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT AGE GROUPS
		*****************************  
Event 5  Age 6 800 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================                                                  
6 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  Spencer Sillary		Pacific Academy		3:12     
              
 
Event 7  Mixed 7 800 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                  
=======================================================================
7 Year Olds Results - Women                                           
1.  Paarus Kahlon		Chalmers Elem.		3:10
2.  Gabriella Monagan		York House		3:26
3.  Kayla Price			IC Delta		3:27
4.  Gabrielle Iceedelta		IC Delta		3:36
5.  Sophia Quesada		IC Delta		3:37
 
     
7 Year Olds Results - Men                                              
1.  Joshua Bruce		Universal Athletics	2:49
2.  Nicholas Best		IC Delta		3:02
3.  Adam Mah			Ic Delta		3:20 

       
Event 9  Mixed 8 800 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                 
  
=======================================================================
8 Year Olds Results - Women                                           
1.  Laura Worsley		York House		2:43
2.  Danielle Shuttleworth	IC Delta		2:51
3.  Emily Neeson		York House		2:59
4.  Chelsea Hamming		York House		3:03
5.  Kristy Kam			Crofton House		3:10
6.  Carolyn Vossen		IC Delta		3:12
7.  Taryn Jessop		Southpoint		3:16
8.  Zoe Craig			York House		3:33
9.  Sabina Meghji		York House		3:36
10. Myka Kollmann		IC Delta		3:39
11. Samantha Cunningham		IC Delta		3:50
12. Jayme Sutterlin		IC Delta		3:53
13. Jessica Sutterlin		IC Delta		3:55 

    
8 Year Olds Results - Men                                              
1.  Isaac Wodhwani		Golden Ears		2:26
2.  Jeffrey Lee						2:34
3.  Christopher Milani					2:34
4.  Spencer Millard		Southridge		2:39
5.  Roderick Moy					2:40
6.  Lucas Biee			Norwesters		2:41
7.  Keith Chow			St. Georges		2:43
8.  Trentan Houle		IC Delta		2:44
9.  Raihma Dhanoa		Southridge		2:45
10. Kabir Gill			South Fraser		2:46
11. Braedon Sillars		Pacific Academy		2:46
12. Daniel Foxcroft		St. Georges		2:47
13. Davis Lougheed		Southridge		2:48
14. Nick Wolfhard		ICS-Vancouver		2:49
15. Jacob Strecker		Southridge		2:50
16. Filip Dencak		IC Delta		2:51
17. Lachlan Pringle		St. Georges		2:53
18. Colt Chamerlain		St. Georges		2:56
19. Andre Pinto			IC Delta		2:57
20. Sam Kaardal			Southpointe		2:57
21. Callum Wilson					2:59
22. Mark Angelo						3:01
23. Tevin Gill			Southridge		3:07
24. Jeffrey Beaulieu		Southridge		3:09
25. Rob Roy Mackenzie		Southpointe		3:10
26. Matthew Navarez		IC Delta		3:12
27. Jason coil			Southridge		3:12
28. Carson Llewellyn		Southridge		3:38
29. Nathan McBryer		Southridge		3:39
30. Mark Slanquita		IC Delta		3:56
   
                          
Event 11  Mixed 9 1500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                            
=======================================================================          
9 Year Olds Results - Women                                                     
1.  Sophie Dodd			WPGA			5:47
2.  Amy Vicic			South Fraser		5:57
3.  Florencia Merletti		South Fraser 		6:08
4.  Allanah Vetterl		South Fraser		6:17
5.  Madison Braisard		York House		6:21
6.  Olivia Folick		CHS			6:22
7.  Emma Vossen			IC Delta		6:31
8.  Tannis Flemons		York House		6:31
9.  Meredith Rowat		CHS			6:35
10. Katie Wilson		IC Delta		6:47
11. Christie Choy		York House		7:00
12. Caitlin Pitblado		York House		7:00
13. Nicole Morton		York House		7:00
14. Cecile Ouillet		York House		7:01
15. Miranda McDonald		York House		7:02
16. Ally Specogna		IC Delta		7:03
17. Heather Allan Strain	York House		7:10
18. Celene Newmyer		Southridge		7:15
19. Jeanne Balloffet		Southridge		7:20
 
                
9 Year Olds Results - Men                                                        
1.  James Galbraith					5:22
2.  Nathan Wodhwani		Golden Ears		5:33
3.  Joshua Lampen		Golden Ears		5:35
4.  Jared Dunlop		Golden Ears		5:42
5.  Alexander Coote					5:52
6.  Nicholas Mirikitani					5:54
7.  Andrew DeVisser		Thunderbirds		5:58
8.  Daniel Goh			St. Georges		6:00
9.  Conrad Corneilissen		St. Georges		6:14
10. Jeffrey Hou			St. Georges		6:17
11. Max Grey						6:25
12. Tim Stephens		Southridge		6:34
13. Alex Friesen		Southridge		6:42
14. Brent Mosher		Southridge		6:47
15. Kevin Chung			St. Georges		7:15
16. Hal Jin						7:17
17. Andrew Skeposts		Southridge		7:20
18. Brad Weins			Southridge		7:23
19. Philip Monagan		St. Georges		7:26
20. Frank Lee			St. Georges		7:26
21. Michael Park		St. Georges		7:30
22. Austin Vaz			IC Delta		7:32
23. Julian Henry		Southridge		7:41
24.  Arsh Samra			Southridge		7:47
                                                                                                        
 
Event 13  Mixed 10 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
10 Year Olds Results - Women                                          
1.  Natasha Lazecki		Royal City		8:24
2.  Jessica Barton		Golden Ears		8:28
3.  Jenny Diemer					9:09
4.  Rachel Shuttleworth		IC Delta		9:15
5.  Nicole Dunlop		IC Delta		9:17
6.  Jennah Lay			York House		9:18
7.  Candice Chan		CHS			9:20
8.  Quinn Hardie		Golden Ears		9:24
9.  Joanna Tung			CHS			9:32
10. Emma Starko			South Park		9:33
11. Anna Madougall					9:44
12. Jessica Dorfmann		WPGA			9:52
13. Megan Wong			CHS			9:52
14. Colleen Butler		IC Delta		9:52
15. Crystal Kam			CHS		       10:20
16. Susana Yeung Alvarez	York House	       12:12
17. Katherine Percy		York House	       13:00
18. E. Padda			Southridge	       13:10
 
        
10 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  Matthew van der Eyden	Royal City		8:10
2.  Trevor Knechtel		Thunderbirds		8:11
3.  Oliver Bibby		St. Georges		8:27
4.  Adam Marshal		Langley Mustangs	8:32
5.  Nicolas Bruce		Universal Athletics	8:34
6.  Alec Theriault		St. Georges		8:43
7.  Will Chamberlain		St. Georges	 	9:07
8.  Lucas Ravkov		Southridge		9:28
9.  Riley Cambon		Thunderbirds		9:34
10. Jake Benson			Golden Ears		9:34
11. Nick Nonis			Southpointe	        9:35
12. Michael Kragelj		Coquitlam Cheetahs     10:06
13. Daniel Voloshin		Norwesters	       10:45
 
         
Event 15  Mixed 11 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
11 Year Olds Results - Women                                          
1.  Katherine Tourigny		WPGA			8:16
2.  Carla Vicic			South Fraser		8:19
3.  Sophie Harrison		Unnatached		8:39
4.  Helen Thompson		Thunderbirds		8:56
5.  Becky Thompson		Thunderbirds		9:03
6.  Maggie Sylvester		Excellorators		9:22
7.  Andrea Jones		CHS			9:38
8.  Hannah Dixon		Royal City		9:54
9.  Catherine Park		York House	       10:16
10. Izzy Vaugh-Jones		CHS		       10:23
11. Ellen Todd			CHS		       10:52
12. Eva Kapnoudhis		CHS		       11:10		  

        
11 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  Deon Clifford		South Fraser		7:42
2.  Scott McHaffie		South Fraser		8:02
3.  Shane Mullen		St. Georges		8:09
4.  Colefield Minnikahada				8:13
5.  Spencer McHaffie		Soth Fraser		8:14
6.  Nathan Bryden		Norwesters		8:20
7.  James Pithlado		St. Georges		8:29
8.  Clement Yip			St. Georges		8:45
9.  Ruaridh Boswell		St. Georges		9:04
10. Brandon Donnelly		Golden Ears		9:06
11. Nathan Willett		Langley Mustangs	9:25
12. Asher Wilson				       15:10      
                       
 
Event 17  Mixed 12 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
12 Year Olds Results - Women                                           
1.  Leah Wallace		Thunderbirds		13:16
2.  Erin Slade			South Fraser		13:18
3.  Alexa Cukor			Unnatached		14:26
4.  Ashley Wodhwani		Golden Ears		14:33
5.  Austin Debrincat		South Fraser		15:38
6.  Victoria Conconi					16:03
7.  Lisa Bouliane		South Fraser		16:25
8.  Leanne Butler		IC Delta		18:04
DNF Rennie Jordan		Thunderbirds
  
         
12 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  Willy Cliff			St. Georges		12:48
2.  Braeden Donnelly		Langley Mustangs	13:03
3.  Joshua Drake		South Fraser		13:14
4.  Jake Powrie			St. Georges		13:20
5.  Ryan Chan			St. Georges		13:24
6.  Cam Kroeker			Kajaks			13:31
7.  Keffri Neal			Universal Athletics	13:40
8.  Scott Kemperman					13:47
9.  Evan Lay			St. Georges		15:47
10. Peter Johanesen		WPGA			16:34
11. L. Kenn			WPGA			17:46
12. Peter			WPGA			18:14       
                     
 
Event 19  Mixed 13 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                   
=======================================================================
13 Year Olds Results - Women                                           
1.  Micaela Flores-Aguilera	South Fraser		13:19
2.  Andrea Vicic		South Fraser		13:30
3.  Amelia Wilding		Thunderbirds		13:43
4.  Katie Brooks		south Fraser		13:45
5.  Jocelyn Hardy Poirier	Norwesters		13:49
6.  Amanda DeFayde		Kajaks			14:28
7.  Alison White		Norwesters		14:40
8.  Tara McLuskey		Norwesters		16:16
9.  Christina Wells		Norwesters		16:33
10. Shannon Butler		South Fraser		16:34
 
         
13 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  Simon Bill			Norwesters		12:39
2.  Thomas Riedl		Coquitlam Cheetahs	12:56
3.  David Ling			Kajaks			13:17
4.  Rod McLeod 			Langley Mustangs	14:39
5.  Daniel Carrou		Royal City Track club	15:51     
                   
 
Event 21  Mixed 14 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
14 Year Olds Results - Women                                           
1.  Carmanah Mackenzie		Thunderbirds		18:14
2.  Nikki Gill			South Fraser		18:19
3.  Alexandra Horsley		Kajaks			19:25 
 
        
14 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  D.J. Zalit			Langley Mustangs	15:39
2.  David Slade			South Fraser		15:40
3.  Amar Kang			Southpointe		20:17
4.  Robbie Wasylyshyn		Norwesters		NT (92)      
                      
 
Event 23  Mixed 15 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                   
=======================================================================
15 Year Olds Results - Women                                           
1.  Alexandra Cukar		Unnatached		17:38
2.  Grace Ling			Kajaks			18:10
3.  Mel Daviel			Thunderbirds		18:16
4.  Stephanie Santa Cruz	Kajaks			18:32
5.  Heather Warwick		Kajaks			19:48 

   
15 Year Olds Results - Men                                             
1.  Spencer Jackson		Kajaks			14:26
2.  Paul Hegele			Kajaks			14:41
3.  Evan Dunfee			Kajaks			15:30
4.  Michael Butler		South Fraser		16:44
5.  Dale Stephenson		Southpointe 		17:45
                          
 
		JUVENILE AGE GROUP
		******************

Event 25  Mixed 16-17 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    
=======================================================================
16-17 Results - Women                                                  
1.  Victoria Ershov		Coquitlam Cheetahs	17:15

          
16-17 Results - Men                                                    
1.  Cameron Miller		Thunderbirds		15:20
2.  Samuel Velghere		Langley Mustangs	16:19