Licensed to South Fraser Track Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 09/30/2006
South Fraser Cross Country Meet – 2006 Results

Event 1 Women Open, ages 16-34 5km run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Amanda 18 Langley Mustangs 22:23.48
2 Mercer, Sari 20 Ocean Athletics 25:14.31

Women 35-39 5Km run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rosenfeld, Janet 39 C S A 25:35.23

Women 40-44 5km run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bezdan, Jeannie 41 Ocean Athletics 19:30.26
2 Nightingale, Teresa 40 Sunshine Coast 20:34.63
3 Blanchette, Christine 40 L G R R 21:03.23
4 Ginther, Carolym 40 Ocean Athletics 25:01.86

Women 45-49 5km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lopez, Olga 47 Semiahmoo Sunrun 38:07.54 4

Women 50-54 5km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 de St. Croix, Maureen 53 Ocean Athletics 19:37.75 1
2 Marcellus, Sally 53 C S A 23:02.37 1
3 Lightfoot, Brenda 52 Semiahmoo Sunrun 27:25.51 2

Women 60-64 5km run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dilasser, Liz 62 Sunshine Coast 24:05.60

Men Open, ages 16-34 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Le Bihan, Patrice 30 Vancouver Thunde 26:24.67 2
2 Cooper, Julian 24 Road Runner Racing 28:58.14 2
3 Sandhu, Harpreet 27 Unattached 31:06.21 2

Men 35-39 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferguson, Derle 36 Hershey Harriers 29:46.19 2

Men 40-44 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaspar, Carlos 43 L G R R 30:06.26 2
2 Clibbon, Bob 44 Unattached 43:39.79 5

Men 45-49 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moon, Mike 45 Road Runner Racing 28:31.92 2
2 de St Croix, Ted 49 Ocean Athletics 30:10.46 2
3 Wade, Bob 47 Unattached 31:25.51 3
4 DeBrincat, Joseph 45 Unattached 32:37.67 3
5 Fransen, Rob 48 Semiahmoo Sunrun 33:22.72 3
6 Fisher, Murray 45 Semiahmoo Sunrun 34:10.96 3
7 Greenaway, Ken 47 C S A 39:38.86 5
8 Eso, James 47 Semiahmoo Sunrun 40:55.34 5

Men 50-54 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lang, Rob 50 C S A 30:11.92 2
2 Stevens, Gary 50 L G R R 31:55.56 3
3 Gordon, Rae 52 L G R R 32:05.48 3
4 Bibi, Will 54 Kajaks 34:15.05 3
5 Jackisch, Ingo 53 L G R R 34:56.36 4
6 Nose, Lance 50 Unattached 35:30.69 4
7 Benson, Allen 53 Semiahmoo Sunrun 36:20.40 4
8 Brado, Fabio 52 Semiahmoo Sunrun 36:21.46 4
9 MacDougall, Wayne 51 Unattached 38:22.07 4
10 Barrett, Nigel 50 Semiahmoo Sunrun 40:27.40 5

Men 55-59 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Swadling, Jim 59 L G R R 30:21.05 2
2 Hosford, Steve 56 Kajaks 31:59.32 3
3 Brownsey, Roger 56 L G R R 33:03.27 3
4 Ogrady, Mike 56 U S A 35:42.86 4

Men 60-64 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hastie, Tom 60 Semiahmoo Sunrun 35:26.67 4

Men 65-69 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Herb 66 Prairie Harriers 31:15.93 3
2 Bauer, Gunher 68 Unattached 35:03.10 4
3 Daniel, Rob 67 Pacific Road Runner 44:29.14 5

Men 70-74 8km run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Merschenz, Karl 70 Semiahmoo Sunrun 46:17.25 5

Girls, age 7, 1999, 1000 Metre Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Forsyth, Marie Louise 7 Vancouver Thunde 4:51.47 1
2 Gunther, Georgia 7 Ocean Athletics 4:59.06 1
3 Pringle, Madeleine 7 Unattached 5:32.41 1
4 Wolczyk, Madison 7 Unattached 5:45.86 2

Girls, age 8, 1998, 1000m Run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greeg, Julia 8 Southridge School 4:54.57 1
2 Tobias, Olivia 8 Immaculate Conce 5:03.32 1
3 Kahlon, Paarus 8 Chalmers Elementary 5:06.38 1
4 Cho, Samantha 8 Vancouver Olympi 5:09.52 1
5 Lee, Nicole 8 West Point Grey 5:11.07 1
6 Merkt-Caprile, Kirstie 8 Vancouver Olympi 5:13.31 1
7 LePard, Jamie 8 Vancouver Olympi 5:17.81 1
8 Scragg, Katlan 8 Crofton House 5:44.22 2
9 Chang, Madeleine 8 West Point Grey 5:46.31 2
10 Whitehead, Natalie 8 Southridge School 5:50.65 2
11 Price, Kayla 8 Immaculate Conce 5:53.36 2
12 Ang, Stephanie 8 Immaculate Conce 5:54.43 2
13 De Assis Can, Cristina 8 York House 5:54.64 2
14 Walford, Ashley 8 York House 5:55.70 2
15 Wells, Chloe 8 York House 5:56.01 2
16 Anjla, Navkiran 8 York House 6:00.76 2
17 Zhu, Jo-Jo 8 Southridge School 6:03.67 3
18 Carich, Esteva 8 Ocean Athletics 6:06.65 3
19 Capusianyk, Taryn 8 West Point Grey 6:07.05 3
20 Ablanida, Gabrielle 8 Immaculate Conce 6:11.05 3
21 Abrogena, Abigail 8 Immaculate Conce 6:13.19 3
22 Law, Cynthia 8 Crofton House 6:15.41 3
23 Robert, Tenille 8 York House 6:19.72 3
24 Chang, Stephanie 8 West Point Grey 7:14.54 3
25 Kaur, Gurjap Southpointe 7:19.94 3
26 Bushore, Alice 8 Southridge School 7:20.25 3
27 Cyr, Marina 8 Southridge School 8:10.13 4

Boys, age 7, 1999, 1000m run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Picken, Ryan 7 Vancouver Olympi 5:02.61 1
2 Lauren, David 7 Immaculate Conce 5:14.66 2

Boys, age 8, 1998, 1000m run
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westgard, Ty 8 Southridge School 4:12.46 1
2 Koch, Davis 8 Southridge School 4:15.21 1
3 Galbraith, Andrew 8 West Point Grey 4:30.06 1
4 Kirshenblatt, Max Southpointe 4:49.25 1
5 Hughes, Hunter 8 Southridge School 4:53.25 1
6 Sanghe, Nathan 8 Southridge School 4:57.61 1
7 Berry, Spencer 8 Southridge School 4:58.00 1
8 Friesen, Niklas 8 Southridge School 5:08.34 1
9 Wells, Jack 8 Southridge School 5:11.80 1
10 Andreou, Matthew 8 Southridge School 5:17.46 2
11 Zanatta, Ben 8 Southridge School 5:17.80 2
12 Skepasts, Mark 8 Southridge School 5:19.25 2
13 Putnins, Myles 8 West Point Grey 5:19.56 2
14 Elliott, Max 8 St. Georges School 5:20.26 2
15 Mah, Addam 8 Immaculate Conce 5:21.07 2
16 Attisha, Cole 8 St. Georges School 5:23.60 2
17 Dyck, Jesse 8 Ocean Athletics 5:32.44 2
18 D’Arcy, Thomas 8 Vancouver Thunde 5:33.33 2
19 Cunningham, Riley 8 West Point Grey 5:33.61 3
20 Mohsenian, Sasha 8 Southridge School 5:56.12 3
21 Chang, Ryan 8 St. Georges School 6:16.88 3
22 McKinney, Jack 8 St. Georges School 6:19.21 3
23 Tregabov, Noah 8 Southridge School 6:19.71 3
24 Bains, Paul 8 St. Georges School 6:21.09 3
25 Marr, Michael 8 Southridge School 6:22.62 3
26 Li, Leon 8 West Point Grey 6:38.29 3
Women 9 Year Olds 1500m
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cho, Stephanie 9 Vancouver Olympi 5:25.45 1
2 Kaler, Arsh 9 Ocean Athletics 5:41.66 1
3 Acosta, Maria 9 Norwesters 6:03.76 1
4 Mahal, Harleen 9 UniversalTrack Club 6:07.30 1
5 Worsley, Laura 9 York House 6:10.55 1
6 Shuttleworth, Danielle 9 Immaculate Conce 6:14.94 1
7 Nijjar, Gagandeep 9 UniversalTrack Club 6:18.30 1
8 Wolczyk, Brittni 9 Unattached 6:19.91 1
9 Goh, Esther 9 York House 6:25.06 1
10 Vossen, Carolyn 9 Immaculate Conce 6:42.70 1
11 De Pieri, Julia 9 Crofton House 6:48.53 2
12 Voloshin, Diana 9 Norwesters 6:49.47 2
13 Self, Jacqueline 9 Crofton House 6:51.07 2
14 Avelar, Alex 9 York House 6:52.72 2
15 Neeson, Emily 9 York House 6:55.06 2
16 Kristen, Anna 9 Crofton House 6:55.33 2
17 Tolerton, Ashley 9 Immaculate Conce 7:44.42 2
18 Gieschen, Brea 10 Southridge School 8:01.32 2
19 Meghji, Sabiha 9 York House 8:11.57 2
20 Sutter;om, Kessoca 9 Immaculate Conce 9:16.71 2
21 Boulboi-Baker, Sophia 9 West Point Grey 9:43.56 3

Men 9 Year Olds 1500m
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wadhwani, Isaac 9 Golden Ears Track 5:27.80 1
2 Bill, Lucas 9 Norwesters 5:28.94 1
3 Lee, Jeffrey 9 West Point Grey 5:29.37 1
4 Kirsch, Ben 9 St. Georges School 5:35.55 1
5 Pickthall, Kyle 9 Royal City 5:38.13 1
6 van den Boogaard, Ben 9 Langley Mustangs 5:39.40 1
7 Moy, Roderick 9 West Point Grey 5:45.16 1
8 O’Connor, Justin 9 Immaculate Conce 5:54.71 1
9 Sim, Kayden 9 Norwesters 5:58.10 1
10 Chow, Keith 9 St. Georges School 6:01.59 1
11 Martinez, Fernando 9 Langley Mustangs 6:09.34 2
12 Gill, Kabir 9 UniversalTrack Club 6:11.57 2
13 Wallace, Lachlan Southpointe 6:13.63 2
14 Houle, Trenton 9 Immaculate Conce 6:17.23 2
15 Lougheed, Davis 9 Southridge School 6:17.58 2
16 Strecler, Jacob 9 Southridge School 6:23.73 2
17 Jones, Matthew 9 West Point Grey 6:26.10 2
18 Stothers, Duncan 9 St. Georges School 6:31.41 2
19 Pringle, Lachlan 9 St. Georges School 6:32.24 2
20 Ling, Brendan 9 West Point Grey 6:34.73 2
21 Peloquin, Blake 9 Southridge School 6:35.61 3
22 Mostowich, Josept 9 St. Georges School 6:50.90 3
23 Passey, Trevor 9 St. Georges School 6:58.26 3
24 MacKenzie, RobRoy Southpointe 7:08.58 3
25 Gill, Tevin 9 Southridge School 7:09.89 3
26 Pinto, Andre 9 Immaculate Conce 7:11.70 3
27 Stothers, Ben 9 St. Georges School 7:23.83 3
28 Hodgins, Deccan Southpointe 7:28.52 3

Girls 10 Year Olds 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dodd, Sophie 10 West Point Grey 8:23.06
2 Shannon, Robynne 11 Exceleration Jr Tri 8:28.49
3 Vossen, Emma 10 Immaculate Conce 8:59.86
4 Shirley, Lauren 10 Southpointe 9:01.46
5 Klootwyk, Emily 10 Langley Mustangs 9:09.71
6 Vetterl, Alannah 10 South Fraser Track 9:13.51
7 Folick, Olivia 10 Crofton House 9:20.32
8 Vicic, Amy 10 Ocean Athletics 9:22.29
9 Brainard, Madison 10 York House 9:37.58
10 Pickthall, Kelly 10 Royal City 9:41.75
11 Pickin, Jamie 10 Vancouver Olympi 9:57.76
12 Peltier, Alex 10 Southpointe 10:15.39
13 Chung, Anne 10 Immaculate Conce 10:21.05
14 Cheval, Katie 10 Southpointe 10:22.00
15 Nihhar, Aveneet 10 UniversalTrack Club 10:32.33
16 Specogna, Ally 10 Immaculate Conce 10:48.79

Boys 10 Year Olds 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North, Michael 10 Coquitlam Cheetahs 7:31.02
2 Galbraith, James 10 West Point Grey 7:49.28
3 Wadhwani, Nathan 10 Golden Ears Track 8:06.98
4 Goh, Daniel 10 St. Georges School 8:31.37
5 Sauder, Theodore 10 St. Georges School 8:34.02
6 Coote, Alexander 10 West Point Grey 8:48.77
7 Adam, Jahid 10 St. Georges School 8:56.21
8 Keturakis, Byron 10 Ocean Athletics 9:05.16
9 Hou, Jeffrey 10 St. Georges School 10:05.56
10 D’Arcy, John 10 Vancouver Thunde 11:08.50
11 Nana, Parleer 10 St. Georges School 11:22.57
12 Romero, Joshua 10 Immaculate Conce 12:09.72
13 Thind, Remit 10 South Fraser Track 14:06.88

Mixed 11 Year Olds 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Der Eyden, Matthew 11 Royal City 7:47.93
2 van Rensburg, Ewert 11 Unattached 8:05.10
3 Marshall, Adam 11 Langley Mustangs 8:23.25
4 Chamberlain, Will 11 St. Georges School 8:34.22
5 Heyes, Zane 11 Vancouver Thunde 8:41.97
6 Hall, Patrick 11 West Point Grey 8:58.25
7 Cambon, Riley 11 Vancouver Thunde 9:14.49
8 Lin, Lungroan 11 St. Georges School 9:20.19
9 Lariviere, Gabriel 11 Royal City 9:33.06
10 Bulter, Alex 11 Ocean Athletics 10:02.28
11 Voloschin, Daniel 11 Norwesters 13:24.21
12 Figueroa, Nicholas 11 Ocean Athletics 14:11.66
1 Lazecki, Natasha 11 Royal City 8:10.66
2 Barton, Jessica 11 Golden Ears Track 8:12.12
3 Mahal, Loveleen 11 UniversalTrack Club 8:21.86
4 Ginter, A;;u 11 Ocean Athletics 8:30.77
5 LePard, Heather 11 Vancouver Olympi 8:40.88
6 Hofmann, Christina 11 West Point Grey 8:54.94
7 Hardie, Quinn 11 Golden Ears Track 8:58.87
8 Hadath, Megan 11 Golden Ears Track 9:00.68
9 van Ryswyk, Kathryn 11 South Fraser Track 9:24.34
10 Robertson, Jasmine 11 York House 9:31.16
11 Lay, Jennah 11 York House 9:32.31
12 Shuttleworth, Rachel 11 Immaculate Conce 9:33.56
13 McCauley, Heather 11 West Point Grey 9:38.23
14 MacDougall, Anna 11 West Point Grey 9:49.10
15 Lonergan, Kelsey 11 Royal City 9:56.95
16 Munk, Sophie 11 York House 10:02.70
17 Bulter, Colleen 11 Ocean Athletics 10:03.06
18 Dhillon, Amneet 11 UniversalTrack Club 10:44.00
19 Cheng, Andrea 10 York House 12:22.11
20 Belcourt, Layla 11 Immaculate Conce 14:11.66

Mixed 12 Year Olds 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clifford, Deon 12 South Fraser Track 12:14.02
2 Segal, Matthew 12 St. Georges School 12:34.97
3 Riddell, Patrick 12 Kajaks 12:36.59
4 Ribi, Marcus 12 Unattached 12:49.67
5 McHaffie, Scott 12 South Fraser Track 12:58.73
6 Mullen, Shane 12 St. Georges School 13:00.32
7 MacDougall, Sean 12 Strathcona School 13:01.56
8 McHaffie, Spencer 12 South Fraser Track 13:52.09
9 vam den Boogaard, Matt 12 Langley Mustangs 14:02.63
10 Willet, Nathan 12 Langley Mustangs 15:14.02
11 Bouliane, Kevin 12 Unattached 16:52.45
1 Cronkhite, Amanda 12 Crofton House 12:55.87
2 Bill, Alexandra 12 Norwesters 12:59.82
3 Tourigny, Katherine 12 West Point Grey 13:02.49
4 Vicic, Carla 12 Ocean Athletics 13:10.21
5 Mackenize, Kansas 12 Vancouver Thunde 13:42.02
6 Evoy, Breanna 12 Langley Mustangs 13:55.66
7 Noel, Peggy 12 Unattached 14:04.98
8 Windson, Ashley 12 Langley Mustangs 14:19.41
9 Warner, Claire 12 West Point Grey 14:39.61
10 Dixon, Hannah 12 Royal City 14:55.01
11 Hadath, Emma 12 Golden Ears Track 14:57.31
12 Hollands, Jocelyn 12 Crofton House 15:14.86
13 Rai, Simran 12 Royal City 18:49.96

Mixed 13 Year Olds 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Dennis 13 Ocean Athletics 11:51.29
2 Jacklin, Bryden 13 South Fraser Track 12:16.93
3 Nizamani, Ali 13 Royal City 13:05.65
4 Drake, Joshua 13 South Fraser Track 13:22.30
5 Knechtle, Nick 13 South Fraser Track 13:43.36
6 Gee, Brayden 13 Vancouver Olympi 15:21.39
7 Gill, Rajan 13 UniversalTrack Club 15:24.56
1 Kahlon, Saveena 13 Southpointe 12:32.93
2 Holmes, Emily 13 Ocean Athletics 12:47.39
3 Dykstra-Santos, Yolanda 13 Ocean Athletics 13:06.37
4 Reid, Katie 13 Ocean Athletics 13:19.37
5 Slade, Erin 13 Ocean Athletics 13:25.03
6 deBrincat, Austin 13 UniversalTrack Club 14:13.67
7 Mahal, Roseleen 13 UniversalTrack Club 14:53.31
8 Bouliane, Lisa 13 South Fraser Track 15:22.64
9 Rai, Damanpreet 12 Royal City 16:19.23
10 Bulter, Leanne 13 Ocean Athletics 19:27.56

Girls 14 4000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flores-Aguilera, Micaela 14 South Fraser Track 16:35.56
2 McKay, Katie 14 South Fraser Track 16:59.56
3 Dayne, Julia 14 Royal City 19:11.32
4 Butler, Shannon 14 Ocean Athletics 20:36.14

Women 15 4000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walkow, Sam 15 Ocean Athletics 16:12.69
2 Mackenize, Caranah 15 Vancouver Thunde 16:42.35

Boys 14 4000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Behnsen, Kurt 14 Kamloops Track 14:28.43
2 Begi-Nose, Pascal 14 Exceleration Jr Tri 15:35.53
3 D’Arcy, Chris 14 Vancouver Thunde 15:45.81

Men 15 4000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bruchet, Lucas 15 Ocean Athletics 14:03.35
2 Thatcher, Stephen 15 Ocean Athletics 15:03.30
3 Noel, James 15 Unattached 16:50.85

Men 16-17 4000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korzuchowski, Maksimilia 16 Royal City 16:24.00