South Fraser Track & Field Club
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 20/05/2007 06:44 PM
                Junior Olympics 2007 - 18/05/2007 to 20/05/2007                
                            Bear Creek Park  Surrey                            
                                    Results                                    
 

        
 
Boys 6-8 50 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Joel Harrison              8 Langley Mustangs                   8.83   NWI  1   10  
  2 Hjoel Choboter             8 Unattached                         9.05   NWI  1    8  
  3 Paul Buchingham            8 Langley Mustangs                   9.41   NWI  1    6  
  4 Steven Low                 8 IC Delta                           9.47   NWI  2    5  
  5 Benjanin Kabia             8 South Fraser                       9.50   NWI  2    4  
  6 Ryland Galang              8 IC Delta                           9.69   NWI  2    3  
  7 Simi Taylor-Lewis          8 Coquitlam Cheeta                  10.24   NWI  2    2  
  8 Petri DE Tuit              8 Golden Ears                       10.32   NWI  2    0.5
  8 Brendan Szabo              8 IC Delta                          10.32   NWI  1    0.5
 10 Braedon Ethier             7 ST Joseph The WO                  10.77   NWI  2 
 11 Gavin Pringle              8 Unattached                        11.84   NWI  1 
 12 Garrett Valh               8 ST Pius X Elemen                  12.25   NWI  1 
 13 Nathan Best                8 IC Delta                          12.87   NWI  2 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser           15.20      15.37q  NWI  2 
  2 Demarcus Singleton         9 IC Delta                          15.64q  NWI  4 
  3 Javier Mejorada            9 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.87q  NWI  3 
  4 Alex Uryga                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.93q  NWI  1 
  5 Hudson Beecham             9 Chilliwack Track                  16.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Nicolas Best               9 IC Delta                          17.03q  NWI  2 
  7 Adam Smith                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.19q  NWI  3 
  8 Pattrick Ellis             9 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.43q  NWI  3 
  9 Ethan Nathoo               9 Coquitlam Cheeta                 J17.43   NWI  2 
 10 Lucas Belcourt             9 IC Delta                          17.51   NWI  4 
 11 Sean Docherty              9 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.63   NWI  1 
 12 Isaac Evans                9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  17.65   NWI  4 
 13 Ethan Ethier               9 ST Joseph The WO                  17.94   NWI  2 
 14 Tyler Jue                  9 St. Georges Scho                  18.01   NWI  3 
 15 Jero Abad                  9 IC Delta                          18.12   NWI  3 
 16 Isaiah Walker              9 Langley Mustangs                  18.33   NWI  2 
 17 Rohan Taneja               9 Southpointe Acad                  18.49   NWI  1 
 18 Jack McDonnell             9 Holy Trinity Ele                  18.79   NWI  4 
 19 Camilo Gonzales            9 Holy Trinity Ele                  18.96   NWI  1 
 20 Hartley Witten             9 St. Georges Scho                  18.98   NWI  2 
 21 Daniel Alphonso            9 IC Delta                          19.01   NWI  3 
 22 John Orendain              9 Holy Trinity Ele                  19.17   NWI  1 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser           15.37      14.91   NWI   10  
  2 Demarcus Singleton         9 IC Delta               15.64      15.37   NWI    8  
  3 Hudson Beecham             9 Chilliwack Track       16.99      16.40   NWI    6  
  4 Javier Mejorada            9 ST Pius X Elemen       16.87      16.48   NWI    5  
  5 Nicolas Best               9 IC Delta               17.03      16.61   NWI    4  
  6 Alex Uryga                 9 ST Pius X Elemen       16.93      16.66   NWI    3  
  7 Adam Smith                 9 ST Pius X Elemen       17.19      16.84   NWI    2  
  8 Pattrick Ellis             9 ST Pius X Elemen       17.43      17.27   NWI    1  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Swanson              10 Eastview Element                  15.05q  NWI  5 
  2 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  15.27q  NWI  5 
  3 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs       15.96      15.70q  NWI  2 
  4 Nicholas Leakwell         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.78q  NWI  2 
  5 Eric Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       16.78      15.81q  NWI  4 
  6 Jake Hanna                10 Ocean Athletics                   15.98q  NWI  5 
  7 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.10q  NWI  4 
  8 JJ Deslauriers            10 IC Delta                          16.20q  NWI  4 
  9 Spencer Moore             10 South Fraser                      16.22   NWI  1 
 10 Nicholas Francik          10 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.23   NWI  3 
 11 Adam Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       16.78      16.38   NWI  1 
 12 Lucas Bill                10 Norwesters                        16.41   NWI  3 
 13 Matthew Maslrantomio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.44   NWI  3 
 14 Drew Oller                10 IC Delta                          16.49   NWI  2 
 15 Brendan Khoo              10 Southpointe Acad                  16.51   NWI  2 
 16 Christopher Milani        10 St. Georges Scho                  16.65   NWI  1 
 17 Fernando Martinez         10 Langley Mustangs       15.99      16.69   NWI  3 
 18 Lachlan Wallace           10 Southpointe Acad                  16.77   NWI  4 
 19 Keegan McCartney          10 Langley Mustangs                  16.93   NWI  1 
 20 Donald Carson             10 Southpointe Acad                  17.13   NWI  1 
 21 Diego Villosenieneio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.47   NWI  2 
 22 Trevor Passey             10 St. Georges Scho                  18.11   NWI  2 
 23 Nick Bogusz               10 Langley Mustangs                  18.22   NWI  3 
 24 Pavel Dhah                10 Southpointe Acad                  18.26   NWI  1 
 25 Declan Hodgins            10 Southpointe Acad                  18.96   NWI  4 
 26 Ahmad Jawaid              10 West Vancouver T                  19.11   NWI  5 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Swanson              10 Eastview Element       15.05      14.59   NWI   10  
  2 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta       15.27      14.82   NWI    8  
  3 Jake Hanna                10 Ocean Athletics        15.98      14.93   NWI    6  
  4 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen       16.10      15.11   NWI    5  
  5 Eric Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       15.81      15.17   NWI    4  
  6 JJ Deslauriers            10 IC Delta               16.20      15.87   NWI    3  
  7 Nicholas Leakwell         10 ST Pius X Elemen       15.78      15.88   NWI    2  
  8 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs       15.70      15.89   NWI    1  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR                  14.45q  NWI  2 
  2 Connor Lovely             11 Chilliwack Track                  14.56q  NWI  6 
  3 Zach Choboter             11 Unattached                        14.67q  NWI  3 
  4 Hayden Findlater          11 Coquitlam Cheeta       14.70      14.75q  NWI  3 
  5 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      11 Coquitlam Cheeta       14.89      14.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Ben Marshall              11 Langley Mustangs       15.21      15.17q  NWI  6 
  7 Michael Munaik            11 South Fraser           14.55      15.22q  NWI  2 
  8 Ben Ingvaldson            11 South Fraser           15.45      15.24q  NWI  6 
  9 Miquel Carron             11 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.26   NWI  2 
 10 Andrew DE Visser          11 Vancouver Thunde                  15.30   NWI  5 
 11 Ethan Strome              11 West Spartans TR                  15.33   NWI  4 
 12 Ahmad Nizamani            11 West Spartans TR                  15.42   NWI  1 
 13 Christopher Gaio          11 Kajaks                            15.58   NWI  2 
 14 Jared Dunlop              11 Golden Ears            15.03      15.69   NWI  5 
 15 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa                  15.80   NWI  3 
 16 Jalen Jana                11 South Fraser           15.75      15.88   NWI  5 
 16 Anton Cvitkovich          11 IC Delta                          15.88   NWI  4 
 18 Bradly Sekaren            11 L'Cole DU Packfi                  16.21   NWI  4 
 19 Tomash Polemsky           11 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.31   NWI  2 
 20 Vladimir Pasalschi        11 Golden Ears                       16.32   NWI  5 
 21 Sawyer Precious           11 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.33   NWI  6 
 22 TJ Turenne                11 L'Cole DU Packfi                  16.36   NWI  6 
 23 Mark Pawlowski            11 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.40   NWI  6 
 24 Amrajan Aujla             11 West Spartans TR                  16.50   NWI  1 
 25 Curtis Albert             11 Chilliwack Track                  16.52   NWI  3 
 26 Paul Seo                  11 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.78   NWI  3 
 27 Adam Roberts              11 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.99   NWI  2 
 28 Mark Charles              11 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.21   NWI  1 
 29 Muhammad Rabeel Jawaid    11 West Vancouver T                  17.25   NWI  5 
 30 Bruno Bonatto             11 IC Delta                          17.80   NWI  2 
 31 Aymin Ismail              11 L'Cole DU Packfi                  17.88   NWI  4 
 32 Matthew Moulaison         11 IC Delta                          18.08   NWI  5 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR       14.45      14.05   NWI   10  
  2 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      11 Coquitlam Cheeta       14.84      14.25   NWI    8  
  3 Connor Lovely             11 Chilliwack Track       14.56      14.42   NWI    6  
  4 Zach Choboter             11 Unattached             14.67      14.56   NWI    5  
  5 Hayden Findlater          11 Coquitlam Cheeta       14.75      14.76   NWI    4  
  6 Michael Munaik            11 South Fraser           15.22      14.94   NWI    3  
  7 Ben Marshall              11 Langley Mustangs       15.17      15.00   NWI    2  
  8 Ben Ingvaldson            11 South Fraser           15.24      15.55   NWI    1  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR                  13.89q  NWI  4 
  2 Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen                  13.95q  NWI  3 
  3 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs                  14.05q  NWI  2 
  4 Jeremy Ethier             12 Kajaks                            14.10q  NWI  4 
  5 Jacob Pawer               12 Kajaks                            14.58q  NWI  1 
  6 Matthew Piaseczny         12 South Fraser           13.86      14.85q  NWI  2 
  7 Andrew Wynnyk             12 Coquitlam Cheeta                  15.06q  NWI  1 
  8 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.27q  NWI  4 
  9 Ben Karrdal               12 Southpointe Acad                 J15.27   NWI  3 
 10 Justin Dhah               12 Southpointe Acad                  15.31   NWI  4 
 11 John Strutinski           12 Ocean Athletics        14.96      15.39   NWI  1 
 12 Anthony Balce             12 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.47   NWI  1 
 13 Nicolas Morcllo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.61   NWI  1 
 14 Jean Paul Barbosa         12 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.85   NWI  2 
 15 Jordan Dosanjh            12 Royal City Track                  16.17   NWI  4 
 16 Caleb Byers               12 Chilliwack Track                  16.20   NWI  4 
 17 Nichols IP                12 IC Delta                          16.66   NWI  2 
 18 Gurjot Basraon            12 Southpointe Acad                  16.78   NWI  2 
 19 Braeden Wallace           12 Southpointe Acad                  17.20   NWI  3 
 20 Timothy Gtegonia          12 IC Delta                          17.66   NWI  3 
 21 Tejveer Dhillon           12 Ocean Athletics                   20.06   NWI  3 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs       14.05      13.29   NWI   10  
  2 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR       13.89      13.54   NWI    8  
  3 Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen       13.95      13.56   NWI    6  
  4 Jeremy Ethier             12 Kajaks                 14.10      13.89   NWI    5  
  5 Matthew Piaseczny         12 South Fraser           14.85      13.91   NWI    4  
  6 Jacob Pawer               12 Kajaks                 14.58      14.09   NWI    3  
  7 Andrew Wynnyk             12 Coquitlam Cheeta       15.06      14.32   NWI    2  
  8 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen       15.27      14.90   NWI    1  
 
Boys 13 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Alviz              13 ST Pius X Elemen       12.90      12.72q  NWI  4 
  2 Nicholas Fyffe            13 Kajaks                 13.25      13.10q  NWI  1 
  3 Tunji Taylor-Lewis        13 Coquitlam Cheeta       13.24      13.12q  NWI  2 
  4 Mike Carney               13 West Spartans TR                  13.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Thomas Kearns             13 Glenbrook Middle       13.10      13.29q  NWI  3 
  6 Jeremy Kabia              13 Surrey Athletics       13.47      13.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Matthew Swanson           13 Norwesters                        13.34q  NWI  2 
  8 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser           14.07      13.62q  NWI  4 
  9 James Linde               13 Coquitlam Cheeta       13.77      13.80   NWI  3 
 10 Nathan George             13 Coquitlam Cheeta       13.92      14.07   NWI  4 
 11 Zachary Palacol           13 IC Delta                          14.39   NWI  3 
 12 Marcel Varona             13 Kajaks                            14.45   NWI  2 
 13 Adrian Francis            13 Kajaks                            14.68   NWI  3 
 14 Joe Walkow                13 Ocean Athletics                   14.80   NWI  3 
 15 Vincent Piana             13 ST Pius X Elemen                  14.90   NWI  4 
 16 De-Ondre Baysinger        13 South Fraser           13.68      14.94   NWI  2 
 17 Allan Read                13 Golden Ears                       15.05   NWI  2 
 17 Curtis Gytenbeek          13 Langley Mustangs                  15.05   NWI  1 
 19 Alex Laforge              13 Ridge Rockets                     15.31   NWI  4 
 20 Ross Ruken                13 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.41   NWI  4 
 21 Amaan Husain              13 Southpointe Acad                  15.86   NWI  1 
 
Boys 13 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Alviz              13 ST Pius X Elemen       12.72      12.53   NWI   10  
  2 Nicholas Fyffe            13 Kajaks                 13.10      12.57   NWI    8  
  3 Jeremy Kabia              13 Surrey Athletics       13.34      12.91   NWI    6  
  4 Tunji Taylor-Lewis        13 Coquitlam Cheeta       13.12      13.06   NWI    5  
  5 Mike Carney               13 West Spartans TR       13.24      13.10   NWI    4  
  6 Matthew Swanson           13 Norwesters             13.34      13.16   NWI    3  
  7 Thomas Kearns             13 Glenbrook Middle       13.29      13.17   NWI    2  
  8 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser           13.62      13.64   NWI    1  
 

Boys 14 100 Meter Run
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Olivares            14 Norwesters                        12.75   NWI  1 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser           32.50      33.22q  NWI  2 
  2 Alex Uryga                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                  35.94q  NWI  2 
  3 Hudson Beecham             9 Chilliwack Track                  36.08q  NWI  2 
  4 Javier Mejorada            9 ST Pius X Elemen                  36.37q  NWI  3 
  5 Demarcus Singleton         9 IC Delta                          36.87q  NWI  3 
  6 Sean Docherty              9 ST Pius X Elemen                  37.56q  NWI  3 
  7 Nicolas Best               9 IC Delta                          37.68q  NWI  2 
  8 Adam Smith                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                  37.89q  NWI  1 
  9 Pattrick Ellis             9 ST Pius X Elemen                  37.98   NWI  1 
 10 Ethan Nathoo               9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  38.32   NWI  1 
 11 Isaac Evans                9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  39.25   NWI  2 
 12 Tyler Jue                  9 St. Georges Scho                  39.99   NWI  3 
 13 Ethan Carlson              9 Langley Mustangs                  40.27   NWI  2 
 14 Jero Abad                  9 IC Delta                          40.48   NWI  1 
 15 Jack McDonnell             9 Holy Trinity Ele                  41.45   NWI  3 
 16 Jack Kraft                 9 IC Delta                          41.86   NWI  3 
 17 John Orendain              9 Holy Trinity Ele                  42.26   NWI  1 
 18 Daniel Alphonso            9 IC Delta                          42.45   NWI  1 
 19 Camilo Gonzales            9 Holy Trinity Ele                  44.05   NWI  3 
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser           33.22      33.01   NWI   10  
  2 Hudson Beecham             9 Chilliwack Track       36.08      35.13   NWI    8  
  3 Demarcus Singleton         9 IC Delta               36.87      35.29   NWI    6  
  4 Javier Mejorada            9 ST Pius X Elemen       36.37      35.89   NWI    5  
  5 Nicolas Best               9 IC Delta               37.68      36.86   NWI    4  
  6 Sean Docherty              9 ST Pius X Elemen       37.56      37.18   NWI    3  
  7 Adam Smith                 9 ST Pius X Elemen       37.89      37.54   NWI    2  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  32.16q  NWI  3 
  2 Eric Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  33.01q  NWI  2 
  3 Jake Hanna                10 Ocean Athletics                   33.17q  NWI  1 
  4 Isaac Wadhwani            10 Golden Ears                       33.53q  NWI  2 
  5 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  33.78q  NWI  1 
  6 Adam Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  34.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Matthew Maslrantomio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                  34.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Kabir Gill                10 Universal Athlet                  34.94q  NWI  3 
  9 Fernando Martinez         10 Langley Mustangs                  35.59   NWI  3 
 10 Nicholas Leakwell         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  35.69   NWI  3 
 11 Nicholas Francik          10 Holy Trinity Ele                  36.80   NWI  2 
 12 Lachlan Wallace           10 Southpointe Acad                  36.87   NWI  2 
 13 Robby Mann                10 Universal Athlet                  37.08   NWI  2 
 14 Diego Villosenieneio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                  38.05   NWI  1 
 15 Dominic Schigas           10 ST Pius X Elemen                  39.10   NWI  3 
 16 Alex Seo                  10 IC Delta                          40.21   NWI  3 
 17 Declan Hodgins            10 Southpointe Acad                  41.28   NWI  1 
 18 Ahmad Jawaid              10 West Vancouver T                  41.95   NWI  1 
 19 Colt Chamberlain          10 St. Georges Scho                  42.74   NWI  3 
 -- Donald Carson             10 Southpointe Acad                     DQ   NWI  1 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta       32.16      31.90   NWI   10  
  2 Jake Hanna                10 Ocean Athletics        33.17      32.18   NWI    8  
  3 Eric Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       33.01      32.84   NWI    6  
  4 Isaac Wadhwani            10 Golden Ears            33.53      33.79   NWI    5  
  5 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen       33.78      33.86   NWI    4  
  6 Adam Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       34.20      34.58   NWI    3  
  7 Matthew Maslrantomio      10 ST Pius X Elemen       34.27      34.98   NWI    2  
  8 Kabir Gill                10 Universal Athlet       34.94      35.67   NWI    1  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      11 Coquitlam Cheeta       30.17      30.98q  NWI  4 
  2 Zach Choboter             11 Unattached                        31.19q  NWI  3 
  3 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR                  31.27q  NWI  1 
  4 Connor Hadath             11 Golden Ears            30.84      31.43q  NWI  3 
  5 Ethan Strome              11 West Spartans TR                  31.64q  NWI  2 
  6 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears            33.04      31.69q  NWI  2 
  7 Miquel Carron             11 ST Pius X Elemen                  31.99q  NWI  2 
  8 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa                  32.10q  NWI  1 
  9 Christopher Gaio          11 Kajaks                            32.14   NWI  1 
 10 Ben Marshall              11 Langley Mustangs                  32.27   NWI  3 
 11 Sawyer Precious           11 Holy Trinity Ele                  32.29   NWI  1 
 12 Jared Dunlop              11 Golden Ears            32.48      32.67   NWI  1 
 13 Jalen Jana                11 South Fraser           33.00      33.25   NWI  2 
 14 Adam Roberts              11 Holy Trinity Ele                  33.83   NWI  4 
 15 TJ Turenne                11 L'Cole DU Packfi                  34.46   NWI  2 
 16 Amrajan Aujla             11 West Spartans TR                  34.53   NWI  4 
 17 Bradly Sekaren            11 L'Cole DU Packfi                  34.63   NWI  2 
 18 Vladimir Pasalschi        11 Golden Ears                       34.73   NWI  2 
 19 Muhammad Rabeel Jawaid    11 West Vancouver T                  35.47   NWI  2 
 20 Cameron Meldrum           11 Chilliwack Track                  35.51   NWI  1 
 21 Paul Seo                  11 ST Pius X Elemen                  35.80   NWI  3 
 22 Mark Pawlowski            11 Holy Trinity Ele                  36.23   NWI  3 
 23 Joel Friesen              11 IC Delta                          36.44   NWI  1 
 24 Zorawer Bains             11 Universal Athlet                  37.80   NWI  1 
 25 Landon Charney            11 Kajaks                            42.14   NWI  4 
 -- Tomash Polemsky           11 ST Pius X Elemen                     DQ   NWI  3 
 -- Mark Charles              11 Holy Trinity Ele                     DQ   NWI  3 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      11 Coquitlam Cheeta       30.98      30.51   NWI   10  
  2 Zach Choboter             11 Unattached             31.19      30.93   NWI    8  
  3 Connor Hadath             11 Golden Ears            31.43      31.28   NWI    6  
  4 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR       31.27      31.37   NWI    5  
  5 Miquel Carron             11 ST Pius X Elemen       31.99      33.24   NWI    4  
  6 Ethan Strome              11 West Spartans TR       31.64      33.57   NWI    3  
  7 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa       32.10      33.58   NWI    2  
  8 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears            31.69      33.75   NWI    1  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs                  28.11q  NWI  1 
  2 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR                  28.51q  NWI  2 
  3 Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen                  29.31q  NWI  3 
  4 Jeremy Ethier             12 Kajaks                            29.37q  NWI  3 
  5 Jacob Pawer               12 Kajaks                            29.90q  NWI  1 
  6 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen                  31.48q  NWI  2 
  7 Will Chamberlain          12 St. Georges Scho                  32.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Hameet Shillon            12 Universal Athlet                  32.12q  NWI  3 
  9 Anthony Balce             12 Holy Trinity Ele                  32.27   NWI  2 
 10 Nicolas Morcllo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  32.31   NWI  2 
 11 Michael Kragelj           12 Coquitlam Cheeta       31.03      33.07   NWI  1 
 12 Yushi Hewawasam           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  33.26   NWI  3 
 13 Jean Paul Barbosa         12 ST Pius X Elemen                  33.27   NWI  3 
 14 Jordan Dosanjh            12 Royal City Track                  34.23   NWI  2 
 15 Gurjot Basraon            12 Southpointe Acad                  34.70   NWI  1 
 16 Jovin Mann                12 Universal Athlet                  34.90   NWI  3 
 17 Gagandeep Kang            12 Universal Athlet                  34.99   NWI  1 
 18 Daniel Voloshin           12 Norwesters                        35.23   NWI  2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs       28.11      27.68   NWI   10  
  2 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR       28.51      27.89   NWI    8  
  3 Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen       29.31      28.78   NWI    6  
  4 Jeremy Ethier             12 Kajaks                 29.37      29.10   NWI    5  
  5 Jacob Pawer               12 Kajaks                 29.90      29.49   NWI    4  
  6 Hameet Shillon            12 Universal Athlet       32.12      31.68   NWI    3  
  7 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen       31.48      31.72   NWI    2  
 
Boys 13 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Alviz              13 ST Pius X Elemen       26.00      26.00q  NWI  1 
  2 Thomas Kearns             13 Glenbrook Middle                  27.91q  NWI  1 
  3 Tunji Taylor-Lewis        13 Coquitlam Cheeta                  28.05q  NWI  1 
  4 De-Ondre Baysinger        13 South Fraser           28.50      28.49q  NWI  1 
  5 Nathan George             13 Coquitlam Cheeta       28.33      28.67q  NWI  1 
  6 James Linde               13 Coquitlam Cheeta       29.00      30.14q  NWI  2 
  7 Joe Walkow                13 Ocean Athletics                   30.60q  NWI  2 
  8 Allan Read                13 Golden Ears                       31.94q  NWI  2 
  9 Ross Ruken                13 ST Pius X Elemen                  32.73   NWI  1 
 -- Jeremy Kabia              13 Surrey Athletics       26.96         DQ   NWI  2  FINISH IN WRONG LANE
 
Boys 13 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Alviz              13 ST Pius X Elemen       26.00      25.99   NWI   10  
  2 Thomas Kearns             13 Glenbrook Middle       27.91      27.56   NWI    8  
  3 Tunji Taylor-Lewis        13 Coquitlam Cheeta       28.05      27.79   NWI    6  
  4 Nathan George             13 Coquitlam Cheeta       28.67      28.56   NWI    5  
  5 De-Ondre Baysinger        13 South Fraser           28.49      29.34   NWI    4  
  6 James Linde               13 Coquitlam Cheeta       30.14      30.46   NWI    3  
  7 Allan Read                13 Golden Ears            31.94      30.60   NWI    2  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser         1:16.10    1:15.85   2   10  
  2 Alex Uryga                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                1:21.30   2    8  
  3 Hudson Beecham             9 Chilliwack Track                1:21.49   1    6  
  4 Javier Mejorada            9 ST Pius X Elemen                1:24.89   2    5  
  5 Demarcus Singleton         9 IC Delta             1:22.00    1:25.03   2    4  
  6 Sean Docherty              9 ST Pius X Elemen                1:25.46   1    3  
  7 Pattrick Ellis             9 ST Pius X Elemen                1:27.50   1    2  
  8 Nicolas Best               9 IC Delta                        1:29.58   1    1  
  9 John Hanbury               9 Southpointe Acad                1:29.65   1 
 10 Adam Smith                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                1:31.32   1 
 11 Jack McDonnell             9 Holy Trinity Ele                1:33.01   2 
 12 Jack Kraft                 9 IC Delta                        1:37.98   1 
 13 John Orendain              9 Holy Trinity Ele                1:39.18   2 
 14 Camilo Gonzales            9 Holy Trinity Ele                1:42.15   2 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Isaac Wadhwani            10 Golden Ears          1:16.00    1:14.02   3   10  
  2 Matthew Maslrantomio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                1:15.87   2    8  
  3 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen                1:19.32   1    6  
  4 JJ Deslauriers            10 IC Delta                        1:19.67   2    5  
  5 Fernando Martinez         10 Langley Mustangs     1:58.00    1:21.87   3    4  
  6 Lachlan Wallace           10 Southpointe Acad                1:23.43   2    3  
  7 Brayden Ricard            10 Chilliwack Track                1:24.06   2    2  
  8 Nicholas Leakwell         10 ST Pius X Elemen                1:24.10   2    1  
  9 Nick Bogusz               10 Langley Mustangs                1:25.52   2 
 10 Nicholas Francik          10 Holy Trinity Ele                1:25.87   3 
 11 Diego Villosenieneio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                1:26.32   1 
 12 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs     1:23.01    1:26.84   3 
 13 Kabir Gill                10 Universal Athlet     1:17.00    1:28.59   3 
 14 Ahmad Jawaid              10 West Vancouver T                1:32.34   1 
 15 Hayden Walsh              10 IC Delta                        1:35.09   3 
 16 Duncan Stothers           10 St. Georges Scho                1:36.05   1 
 17 Trenton Houle             10 IC Delta                        1:38.55   3 
 18 Ben Stothers              10 St. Georges Scho                1:39.73   2 
 19 Lachlan Pringle           10 St. Georges Scho                1:42.07   1 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears          1:13.12    1:10.27   3   10  
  2 Connor Lovely             11 Chilliwack Track                1:10.33   2    8  
  3 Matthew Gooding           11 ST Pius X Elemen                1:11.73   1    6  
  4 Ben Marshall              11 Langley Mustangs     1:17.71    1:12.61   3    5  
  5 Andrew DE Visser          11 Vancouver Thunde                1:13.03   2    4  
  6 Ahmad Nizamani            11 West Spartans TR                1:13.23   1    3  
  7 Christopher Gaio          11 Kajaks                          1:13.58   3    2  
  8 Colin Donahoe             11 Royal City Track                1:13.89   1    1  
  9 Jared Dunlop              11 Golden Ears                     1:14.02   2 
 10 Sawyer Precious           11 Holy Trinity Ele                1:14.37   2 
 11 Ethan Strome              11 West Spartans TR                1:15.31   1 
 12 Miquel Carron             11 ST Pius X Elemen                1:15.67   1 
 13 Amrajan Aujla             11 West Spartans TR                1:16.23   3 
 14 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa     1:16.00    1:17.24   3 
 15 Adam Roberts              11 Holy Trinity Ele                1:17.34   3 
 16 Mark Charles              11 Holy Trinity Ele                1:17.96   2 
 17 Colin Kirby               11 Royal City Track                1:19.67   1 
 18 Mark Pawlowski            11 Holy Trinity Ele                1:21.02   1 
 19 Bruno Bonatto             11 IC Delta                        1:21.33   1 
 20 Paul Seo                  11 ST Pius X Elemen                1:22.23   2 
 21 Muhammad Rabeel Jawaid    11 West Vancouver T                1:22.30   2 
 22 Matthew Moulaison         11 IC Delta                        1:24.82   2 
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs                1:05.62   1   10  
  2 Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen     1:04.00    1:05.97   3    8  
  3 Guiseppe DU Toit          12 Golden Ears          1:07.00    1:06.91   3    6  
  4 Andrew Wynnyk             12 Coquitlam Cheeta     1:09.00    1:07.86   3    5  
  5 Logan Kenler              12 West Spartans TR                1:08.13   2    4  
  6 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:12.00   1    3  
  7 Anthony Balce             12 Holy Trinity Ele                1:14.26   2    2  
  8 Michael Kragelj           12 Coquitlam Cheeta     1:11.20    1:14.65   3    1  
  9 Nicolas Morcllo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:14.72   1 
 10 Justin Dhah               12 Southpointe Acad                1:14.96   1 
 11 Jean Paul Barbosa         12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:15.13   2 
 12 Jordan Dosanjh            12 Royal City Track                1:16.74   2 
 13 Gagandeep Kang            12 Universal Athlet                1:16.94   2 
 14 Samson Nicolle            12 Kajaks               1:15.11    1:21.55   3 
 
Boys 13 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Kabia              13 Surrey Athletics       59.05      57.76   3   10  
  2 Mathew Alviz              13 ST Pius X Elemen     1:00.00      58.13   3    8  
  3 Brian Nguyen              13 IC Delta                          58.50   2    6  
  4 Nicholas Fyffe            13 Kajaks               1:01.50      59.10   3    5  
  5 Matthew Swanson           13 Norwesters                        59.79   2    4  
  6 Nicholas Chen             13 Kajaks               1:03.17    1:00.33   3    3    
  8 Sean Gill                 13 Vancouver Olympi                1:02.83   1    1  
  9 Fred Weaver               13 Norwesters                      1:05.48   2 
 10 Kevin Reimer              13 Ocean Athletics      1:03.00    1:05.63   3 
 11 Vincent Piana             13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:06.32   2 
 12 Deon Clifford             13 South Fraser         1:04.50    1:06.58   3 
 13 Patrick Riddell           13 Kajaks               1:09.30    1:07.25   2 
 14 Curtis Gytenbeek          13 Langley Mustangs                1:11.28   2 
 15 Fatehjeet Nagra           13 Universal Athlet                1:11.42   1 
 16 Graeme Smith              13 Royal City Track                1:12.77   1 
 17 Dylan Kirby               13 Royal City Track                1:14.58   1 
 18 Alex Laforge              13 Ridge Rockets                   1:16.10   2 
 19 Leo Sammarelli            13 Holy Trinity Ele                1:16.52   2 
 20 Ross Ruken                13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:16.58   1 
 21 Nathan Willett            13 Langley Mustangs                1:20.10   1 
 
Boys 14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 David Olivares            14 Norwesters             59.50    1:01.32   3    2

Boys 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Uryga                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:06.12    10  
  2 Sean Docherty              9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:07.89     8  
  3 Javier Mejorada            9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:15.19     6  
  4 Isaac Evans                9 Coquitlam Cheeta                3:16.74     5  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Wadhwani            10 Golden Ears          2:50.00    2:45.22    10  
  2 Fernando Martinez         10 Langley Mustangs     2:50.00    3:00.06     8  
  3 Matthew Maslrantomio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:03.81     6  
  4 Lachlan Wallace           10 Southpointe Acad                3:04.36     5  
  5 Patrick Snowball          10 West Vancouver T                3:05.40     4  
  6 Sterling Ginther          10 Ocean Athletics                 3:06.29     3  
  7 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:14.01     2  
  8 Brayden Ricard            10 Chilliwack Track                3:14.77     1  
  9 Nick Bogusz               10 Langley Mustangs                3:14.83  
 10 Nicholas Leakwell         10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:14.87  
 11 Nicholas Francik          10 Holy Trinity Ele                3:19.77  
 12 Trenton Houle             10 IC Delta                        3:29.94  
 13 Ahmad Jawaid              10 West Vancouver T                3:38.40  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Gooding           11 ST Pius X Elemen                2:34.48    10  
  2 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears          2:46.61    2:34.72     8  
  3 Joshua Lampen             11 Golden Ears          2:41.80    2:42.51     6  
  4 Cole Metcalfe             11 ST Joseph The WO                2:48.39     5  
  5 Colin Donahoe             11 Royal City Track                2:50.30     4  
  6 Jared Dunlop              11 Golden Ears          2:50.13    2:50.83     3  
  7 Adam Roberts              11 Holy Trinity Ele                2:51.58     2  
  8 Sawyer Precious           11 Holy Trinity Ele                2:51.65     1  
  9 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa     3:03.00    2:53.49  
 10 Mark Charles              11 Holy Trinity Ele                2:57.83  
 11 Jesse MACDUFF             11 Chilliwack Track                3:07.61  
 12 Muhammad Rabeel Jawaid    11 West Vancouver T                3:09.97  
 13 Elliott Carlson           11 Langley Mustangs                3:20.62  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewert Van Rensburg        12 Unattached           2:34.00    2:33.82    10  
  2 Guiseppe DU Toit          12 Golden Ears          2:39.00    2:36.85     8  
  3 James Miles               12 West Vancouver T     2:40.97    2:37.18     6  
  4 Logan Kenler              12 West Spartans TR                2:40.88     5  
  5 Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen     2:32.50    2:42.17     4  
  6 Connor Grankenberger      12 Langley Mustangs                2:42.60     3  
  7 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen                2:44.97     2  
  8 Nicolas Morcllo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                2:46.43     1  
  9 Alex Butler               12 Ocean Athletics                 2:53.59  
 10 oliver biddy              12 St. Georges Scho                2:58.99  
 11 Jean Paul Barbosa         12 ST Pius X Elemen                3:00.15  
 
Boys 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Fyffe            13 Kajaks               2:19.00    2:26.15    10  
  2 Deon Clifford             13 South Fraser         2:22.64    2:29.28     8  
  3 Mathew Alviz              13 ST Pius X Elemen     2:25.00    2:32.68     6  
  4 Patrick Riddell           13 Kajaks               2:33.03    2:33.16     5  
  5 Adam Dvorak               13 Vancouver Thunde                2:41.39     4  
  6 Shane Firus               13 ST Pius X Elemen     2:27.50    2:42.50     3  
  7 Fatehjeet Nagra           13 Universal Athlet                2:43.47     2  
  8 Alex Laforge              13 Ridge Rockets                   2:48.62     1  
  9 Vincent Piana             13 ST Pius X Elemen                2:50.76  
 10 Graeme Smith              13 Royal City Track                2:50.97  
 11 Brandon Donnelly          13 Golden Ears          2:48.76    2:51.71  
 12 Dylan Kirby               13 Royal City Track                2:52.73  
 13 Leo Sammarelli            13 Holy Trinity Ele                2:54.55  
 14 Ross Ruken                13 ST Pius X Elemen                2:55.33  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen KO                    9 Golden Ears                     5:57.87    10  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Wadhwani            10 Golden Ears                     5:34.26    10  
  2 Sterling Ginther          10 Ocean Athletics                 5:48.43     8  
  3 Lachlan Wallace           10 Southpointe Acad                6:10.33     6  
  4 Patrick Snowball          10 West Vancouver T                6:16.51     5  
  5 Brayden Ricard            10 Chilliwack Track                6:19.47     4  
  6 Nick Bogusz               10 Langley Mustangs                6:20.18     3  
  7 Trenton Houle             10 IC Delta                        6:29.24     2  
  8 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs     6:27.89    6:30.66     1  
  9 Hayden Walsh              10 IC Delta                        6:30.70  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears          5:25.40    5:07.65    10  
  2 Matthew Gooding           11 ST Pius X Elemen                5:15.14     8  
  3 Tanner KO                 11 Golden Ears                     5:37.42     6  
  4 Jesse MACDUFF             11 Chilliwack Track                5:50.32     5  
  5 Colin Donahoe             11 Royal City Track                5:55.29     4  
  6 Jahid Adam                11 St. Georges Scho                5:55.83     3  
  7 Adam Roberts              11 Holy Trinity Ele                6:00.70     2  
  8 Sawyer Precious           11 Holy Trinity Ele                6:07.48     1  
  9 Mark Charles              11 Holy Trinity Ele                6:10.36  
 10 Mark Pawlowski            11 Holy Trinity Ele                6:14.97  
 11 Amrick Gill               11 Southpointe Acad                6:54.26  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keenan Jacklin            12 South Fraser         5:00.70    5:02.44    10  
  2 Ewert Van Rensburg        12 Unattached           4:59.60    5:10.04     8  
  3 James Miles               12 West Vancouver T     5:14.67    5:13.30     6  
  4 Andrew Wynnyk             12 Coquitlam Cheeta                5:19.33     5  
  5 Connor Grankenberger      12 Langley Mustangs                5:26.76     4  
  6 Nicolas Morcllo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                5:27.82     3  
  7 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen                5:29.94     2  
  8 Adam Marshall             12 Langley Mustangs                5:32.09     1  
  9 Alex Butler               12 Ocean Athletics                 5:59.20  
 10 Samson Nicolle            12 Kajaks                          6:14.30  
 
Boys 13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Trembley           13 West Vancouver T                4:47.10    10  
  2 Deon Clifford             13 South Fraser         4:50.40    4:48.28     8  
  3 Patrick Riddell           13 Kajaks                          5:07.25     6  
  4 Fred Weaver               13 Norwesters                      5:15.79     5  
  5 Adam Dvorak               13 Vancouver Thunde                5:22.91     4  
  6 Shane Firus               13 ST Pius X Elemen     5:10.00    5:36.24     3  
  7 Leo Sammarelli            13 Holy Trinity Ele                5:57.68     2  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ST Joseph The Worker  'A'                                    1:09.11    10  
  2 IC Delta  'A'                                                1:10.13     8  
  3 ST Pius X Elementary School  'A'                             1:13.91     6  
 
Boys 10 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ST Joseph The Worker  'A'                                    1:04.75    10  
  2 IC Delta  'A'                                                1:06.70     8  
  3 Langley Mustangs  'A'                                        1:08.71     6  
  4 ST Pius X Elementary School  'A'                             1:09.31     5  
  5 Southpointe Academy  'A'                                     1:11.11     4  
 
Boys 11 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ST Joseph The Worker  'A'                                    1:03.78    10  
  2 ST Pius X Elementary School  'A'                             1:06.45     8  
  3 West Spartans Track  'A'                                     1:06.54     6  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Spartans Track  'A'                                     1:02.56    10  
  2 ST Joseph The Worker  'A'                                    1:04.34     8  
  3 ST Pius X Elementary School  'A'                             1:06.25     6  
  4 Southpointe Academy  'A'                                     1:08.55     5  
 
Boys 13 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ST Joseph The Worker  'A'                                      55.86    10  
  2 ST Pius X Elementary School  'A'                    54.00      58.85     8  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser                      1.06m    10  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.06 1.08 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joey Arundel               9 Kajaks                            0.98m     8  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 0.98 1.01 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Jue                  9 St. Georges Scho                 J0.98m     6  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 0.98 1.01 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       1.25m      1.16m    10  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.25 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.13m     8  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lucas Bill                10 Norwesters                       J1.13m     6  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.00m     5  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brayden Ricard            10 Chilliwack Track                 J1.00m     4  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 JJ Deslauriers            10 IC Delta                          0.95m     2  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs       1.05m      0.95m     2  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Adam Chatten              10 Coquitlam Cheeta       1.05m      0.95m     2  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fernando Martinez         10 Langley Mustangs       1.00m     J0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dominic Schigas           10 ST Pius X Elemen                 J0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lachlan Pringle           10 St. Georges Scho                  0.90m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.25 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 -- Ben Stothers              10 St. Georges Scho                     NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Francik          10 Holy Trinity Ele                     NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 -- Duncan Stothers           10 St. Georges Scho                     NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew DE Visser          11 Vancouver Thunde                  1.20m    10  
  2 Michael Munaik            11 South Fraser                     J1.20m     8  
  3 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR                  1.15m     6  
  4 Jalen Jana                11 South Fraser                      1.10m     4  
  4 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa                  1.10m     4  
  4 Miquel Carron             11 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.10m     4  
  7 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis      11 Coquitlam Cheeta       1.25m     J1.10m     2  
  8 Bruno Bonatto             11 IC Delta                         J1.10m     1  
  9 Joshua Lampen             11 Golden Ears            1.13m     J1.10m  
 10 Vladimir Pasalschi        11 Golden Ears                      J1.10m  
 11 Tomash Polemsky           11 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.05m  
 -- Curtis Albert             11 Chilliwack Track                     NH  
 -- Jesse MACDUFF             11 Chilliwack Track                     NH  
 -- Alec Costello             11 Langley Mustangs                     NH  
 
Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs                  1.45m    10  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Vladislav Moldavanov      12 Golden Ears            1.30m      1.33m     8  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR                 J1.33m     6  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Max Hanna                 12 Ocean Athletics                   1.25m     5  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Pawer               12 Kajaks                            1.20m     4  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Samson Nicolle            12 Kajaks                           J1.20m     2.5
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Caleb Byers               12 Chilliwack Track                 J1.20m     2.5
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jean Paul Barbosa         12 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.10m     1  
     1.10 1.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher More O'Farre  12 ST Pius X Elemen                     NH  
     1.10 1.15 
      XPP   XX 
 -- Jake Benson               12 Golden Ears                          NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Boys 13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Nguyen              13 IC Delta                          1.40m     9  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Mike Carney               13 West Spartans TR                  1.40m     9  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Karamanian          13 Golden Ears                       1.25m     6  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Marcel Varona             13 Kajaks                           J1.25m     5  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brandon Donnelly          13 Golden Ears            1.35m     J1.25m     4  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser                      1.20m     2.5
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Isaiah Solomon            13 ST Joseph The WO                  1.20m     2.5
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ross Ruken                13 ST Pius X Elemen                 J1.20m     1  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Daniel Costantino         13 Holy Trinity Ele                  1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Matt Bond                 13 Holy Trinity Ele                 J1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Adrian Francis            13 Kajaks                               NH  
     1.15 
      XXX 
 
Boys 6-8 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hjoel Choboter             8 Unattached                        3.54m   NWI   10  
     2.45m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 3.54m(NWI)           
  2 Joel Harrison              8 Langley Mustangs                  3.07m   NWI    8  
     3.07m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI)            
  3 Petri DE Tuit              8 Golden Ears                       2.71m   NWI    6  
     1.60m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI)            
  4 Paul Buchingham            8 Langley Mustangs                  2.59m   NWI    5  
     2.27m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI)            
  5 Ryland Galang              8 IC Delta                          2.58m   NWI    4  
     2.40m(NWI) 2.38m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)            
  6 Brendan Szabo              8 IC Delta                          2.16m   NWI    3  
     2.16m(NWI)    1.95m(NWI)            
  7 Blake Sebran               7 Unattached                        2.13m   NWI    2  
     2.13m(NWI) 1.80m(NWI) 1.94m(NWI)            
  8 Diego Martinez             8 Langley Mustangs                  1.68m   NWI    1  
     1.50m(NWI) 1.61m(NWI) 1.68m(NWI)            
  9 Brandon Sebaran            8 Unattached                        1.45m   NWI 
     1.45m(NWI) 1.24m(NWI) 1.30m(NWI)           
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Terrell Jana               9 South Fraser                      3.42m   NWI   10  
     3.16m(-0.0) 3.21m(-0.0) 3.42m(-0.0)            
  2 Demarcus Singleton         9 IC Delta                          3.13m   NWI    8  
     3.05m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.13m(-0.0)            
  3 Joey Arundel               9 Kajaks                            2.92m   NWI    6  
     2.90m(-0.0) 2.56m(-0.0) 2.92m(-0.0)            
  4 Alex Uryga                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.91m   NWI    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 2.65m(-0.0) 2.91m(-0.0)            
  5 Adam Smith                 9 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.80m   NWI    4  
     2.43m(-0.0) 2.70m(-0.0) 2.80m(-0.0)            
  6 Jero Abad                  9 IC Delta                          2.77m   NWI    3  
     2.77m(-0.0) 2.26m(-0.0) 2.28m(-0.0)            
  7 Ethan Nathoo               9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  2.49m   NWI    2  
     2.49m(-0.0) 2.42m(-0.0) 2.35m(-0.0)            
  8 Isaac Evans                9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  2.47m   NWI    1  
     2.27m(-0.0) 2.36m(-0.0) 2.47m(-0.0)            
  9 Justin Wong                9 Southpointe Acad                  2.37m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.37m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Hudson Beecham             9 Chilliwack Track                  2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(-0.0) 1.94m(-0.0) 2.17m(-0.0)            
 10 Nicolas Best               9 IC Delta                          2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.10m(-0.0)            
 12 Isaiah Walker              9 Langley Mustangs                  1.97m   NWI 
     1.54m(-0.0) 1.97m(-0.0) 1.71m(-0.0)            
 13 Rohan Taneja               9 Southpointe Acad                  1.83m   NWI 
     1.83m(-0.0) 1.82m(-0.0) 1.55m(-0.0)            
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 JJ Deslauriers            10 IC Delta                          3.22m   NWI   10  
     2.89m(-0.0) 3.02m(-0.0) 3.22m(-0.0)            
  2 Jake Hanna                10 Ocean Athletics                   3.16m   NWI    8  
     3.04m(-0.0) 3.14m(-0.0) 3.16m(-0.0)            
  3 Daniel Marello            10 ST Pius X Elemen                 J3.16m   NWI    6  
     2.83m(-0.0) 2.96m(-0.0) 3.16m(-0.0)            
  4 Lachlan Wallace           10 Southpointe Acad                  2.93m   NWI    5  
     2.73m(-0.0) 2.73m(-0.0) 2.93m(-0.0)            
  5 Nicholas Francik          10 Holy Trinity Ele                  2.87m   NWI    4  
     2.66m(-0.0) 2.67m(-0.0) 2.87m(-0.0)            
  6 Keegan McCartney          10 Langley Mustangs                  2.86m   NWI    3  
     2.86m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.52m(-0.0)            
  7 Isaac Wadhwani            10 Golden Ears                      J2.86m   NWI    2  
     2.86m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  8 Matthew Maslrantomio      10 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.84m   NWI    1  
     2.82m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.84m(-0.0)            
  9 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  2.81m   NWI 
     2.78m(-0.0) 2.40m(-0.0) 2.81m(-0.0)            
  9 Fernando Martinez         10 Langley Mustangs       3.17m      2.81m   NWI 
     2.62m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.81m(-0.0)            
 11 Pavel Dhah                10 Southpointe Acad                  2.55m   NWI 
     2.33m(-0.0) 2.55m(-0.0) 2.35m(-0.0)            
 12 Donald Carson             10 Southpointe Acad                  2.51m   NWI 
     2.51m(-0.0) 2.37m(-0.0) 2.30m(-0.0)            
 13 Nick Bogusz               10 Langley Mustangs                  2.42m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.42m(-0.0)            
 14 Robert Szirth             10 Langley Mustangs                  2.29m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.29m(-0.0)            
 15 Ahmad Jawaid              10 West Vancouver T                  2.23m   NWI 
     2.23m(-0.0) 1.91m(-0.0) 1.94m(-0.0)            
 16 Declan Hodgins            10 Southpointe Acad                  2.21m   NWI 
     2.21m(-0.0) 1.89m(-0.0) 2.17m(-0.0)            
 17 John Benson               10 Golden Ears                       2.18m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.13m(-0.0) 2.18m(-0.0)            
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zach Choboter             11 Unattached                        3.68m   NWI   10  
     3.57m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI)            
  2 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR                  3.62m   NWI    8  
     3.43m(-0.0) 3.46m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0)            
  3 Ben Marshall              11 Langley Mustangs       3.56m     J3.62m   NWI    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 3.33m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0)            
  4 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears            3.18m      3.59m   NWI    5  
     3.59m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0) 3.44m(-0.0)            
  5 Jalen Jana                11 South Fraser                      3.58m   NWI    4  
     3.58m(-0.0) 3.48m(-0.0) 3.26m(-0.0)            
  6 Michael Munaik            11 South Fraser                      3.48m   NWI    3  
     3.48m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)            
  7 Miquel Carron             11 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.47m   NWI    2  
     3.34m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI)            
  8 Ahmad Nizamani            11 West Spartans TR                  3.43m   NWI    1  
     3.43m(-0.0) 3.12m(-0.0) 3.25m(-0.0)            
  9 Joshua Lampen             11 Golden Ears            3.43m     J3.43m   NWI 
     3.20m(-0.0) 3.15m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0)            
 10 Connor Hadath             11 Golden Ears            3.47m      3.38m   NWI 
     3.38m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.88m(-0.0)            
 11 Ethan Strome              11 West Spartans TR                  3.36m   NWI 
     3.36m(-0.0) 3.32m(-0.0) 3.14m(-0.0)            
 12 Jared Dunlop              11 Golden Ears            3.37m      3.34m   NWI 
     3.34m(-0.0) 2.88m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Christopher Gaio          11 Kajaks                            3.18m   NWI 
     3.18m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.18m(-0.0)            
 14 Ben Ingvaldson            11 South Fraser                      3.16m   NWI 
     3.13m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)           
 15 Vladimir Pasalschi        11 Golden Ears                       3.13m   NWI 
     2.97m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
 16 Amrajan Aujla             11 West Spartans TR                  3.04m   NWI 
     3.04m(-0.0) 2.84m(-0.0) 2.60m(-0.0)            
 17 Tomash Polemsky           11 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.01m   NWI 
     3.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 18 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa                  3.00m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)            
 19 Mark Pawlowski            11 Holy Trinity Ele                  2.96m   NWI 
     2.96m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI)            
 20 Muhammad Rabeel Jawaid    11 West Vancouver T                  2.88m   NWI 
     2.88m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI) 2.75m(NWI)            
 21 Matthew Moulaison         11 IC Delta                          2.83m   NWI 
     2.83m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 22 Cameron Meldrum           11 Chilliwack Track                  2.81m   NWI 
     2.73m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)            
 23 Jesse MACDUFF             11 Chilliwack Track                  2.68m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.68m(-0.0) 2.58m(-0.0)            
 24 Hunter Walkow             11 Ocean Athletics                   2.34m   NWI 
     2.26m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)            
 25 Ranjodh Dhillon           11 Ocean Athletics                   2.25m   NWI 
     2.15m(-0.0) 2.25m(-0.0) 2.00m(-0.0)            
 26 Landon Charney            11 Kajaks                            2.12m   NWI 
     1.90m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI) 2.12m(NWI)            
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Guiseppe DU Toit          12 Golden Ears            4.08m      4.01m   NWI   10  
     4.01m(-0.0) 2.95m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0)            
  2 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR                  4.00m   NWI    8  
     2.78m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) 3.99m(-0.0)            
  3 Logan Kenler              12 West Spartans TR                  3.89m   NWI    6  
     3.66m(-0.0) 3.89m(-0.0) 3.46m(-0.0)            
  4 Vladislav Moldavanov      12 Golden Ears            4.12m      3.87m   NWI    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 3.73m(-0.0) 3.87m(-0.0)            
  5 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs                  3.75m   NWI    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 3.75m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Tommy Szirth              12 Langley Mustangs                  3.67m   NWI    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 3.18m(-0.0) 3.67m(-0.0)            
  7 Ben Karrdal               12 Southpointe Acad                  3.64m   NWI    2  
     3.64m(-0.0) 3.41m(-0.0) PASS(NWI)            
  8 Matthew Piaseczny         12 South Fraser                      3.61m   NWI    1  
     3.61m(-0.0) 3.56m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  9 Nicolas Morcllo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.50m   NWI 
     3.50m(-0.0) 3.49m(-0.0) 3.34m(-0.0)            
 10 Juan Acosta               12 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.45m   NWI 
     3.05m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.45m(-0.0)            
 11 Max Hanna                 12 Ocean Athletics                   3.38m   NWI 
     3.38m(-0.0) 3.04m(-0.0) 3.30m(-0.0)            
 12 Alexander Korzuchowski    12 West Spartans TR                  3.34m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.34m(-0.0)            
 13 Connor Grankenberger      12 Langley Mustangs                  3.31m   NWI 
     3.31m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 14 Daniel Voloshin           12 Norwesters                        3.28m   NWI 
     3.28m(-0.0) 3.12m(-0.0) 3.23m(-0.0)            
 15 Michael Kragelj           12 Coquitlam Cheeta       3.52m      3.19m   NWI 
     3.19m(-0.0) 3.19m(-0.0) 3.03m(-0.0)            
 16 Jean Paul Barbosa         12 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.98m   NWI 
     2.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 17 Trevor Barnes             12 Langley Mustangs       3.35m      2.92m   NWI 
     2.92m(-0.0) 2.90m(-0.0) 2.34m(-0.0)            
 18 Gurjot Basraon            12 Southpointe Acad                  2.90m   NWI 
     2.67m(-0.0) 2.90m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 19 Justin Dhah               12 Southpointe Acad                  2.84m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.84m(-0.0)            
 20 Jake Benson               12 Golden Ears                       2.64m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.58m(-0.0) 2.64m(-0.0)            
 21 Braeden Wallace           12 Southpointe Acad                  2.55m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 2.55m(-0.0) 2.46m(-0.0)            
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Fyffe            13 Kajaks                            4.87m   NWI   10  
     4.52m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.87m(-0.0)            
  2 Brian Nguyen              13 IC Delta                          4.72m   NWI    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.72m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  3 Mike Carney               13 West Spartans TR                  4.65m   NWI    6  
     4.42m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0)            
  4 David Olivares            14 Norwesters                        4.32m   NWI    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 4.02m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0)            
  5 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser                      4.28m   NWI    4  
     4.28m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Thomas Kearns             13 Glenbrook Middle                  4.22m   NWI    3  
     4.22m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0)            
  7 Matthew Swanson           13 Norwesters                        4.12m   NWI    2  
     3.92m(-0.0) 3.88m(-0.0) 4.12m(-0.0)            
  8 Nathan George             13 Coquitlam Cheeta       4.58m      4.01m   NWI    1  
     4.01m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0) 3.70m(-0.0)            
  9 James Linde               13 Coquitlam Cheeta       4.25m      3.86m   NWI 
     3.86m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Ross Ruken                13 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.82m   NWI 
     3.79m(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.0) 3.74m(-0.0)            
 11 Adam Dvorak               13 Vancouver Thunde                  3.71m   NWI 
     3.71m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.64m(-0.0)            
 12 Vincent Piana             13 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.59m   NWI 
     3.53m(-0.0) 3.59m(-0.0) 3.58m(-0.0)            
 13 Isaiah Solomon            13 ST Joseph The WO                  3.49m   NWI 
     3.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.49m(-0.0)            
 14 Nathan Willett            13 Langley Mustangs                  3.24m   NWI 
     3.24m(-0.0) 3.12m(-0.0) 3.14m(-0.0)            
 15 Daniel Costantino         13 Holy Trinity Ele                  3.22m   NWI 
     3.22m(-0.0) 3.19m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 16 Amaan Husain              13 Southpointe Acad                  3.20m   NWI 
     3.20m(-0.0) 3.20m(-0.0) 3.06m(-0.0)            
 17 Curtis Gytenbeek          13 Langley Mustangs                  3.15m   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) 3.15m(-0.0) 3.15m(-0.0)            
 -- Tunji Taylor-Lewis        13 Coquitlam Cheeta                   FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR                  8.59m   NWI   10  
     8.59m(NWI) 8.28m(NWI)              
  2 Andrew DE Visser          11 Vancouver Thunde                  8.26m   NWI    8  
     8.26m(NWI) 7.50m(NWI) 8.15m(NWI)            
  3 Nathan Wadhwani           11 Golden Ears                       7.68m   NWI    6  
     7.68m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(NWI)            
  4 Jalen Jana                11 South Fraser                      7.56m   NWI    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.37m(NWI) 7.56m(NWI)            
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR                  9.70m   NWI   10  
     9.36m(-0.0) 9.51m(-0.0) 9.70m(-0.0)            
  2 Jacob Houlton             12 Langley Mustangs                  9.45m   NWI    8  
     9.17m(-0.0) 9.10m(-0.0) 9.45m(-0.0)            
  3 Vladislav Moldavanov      12 Golden Ears            9.23m      9.16m   NWI    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.16m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  4 Logan Kenler              12 West Spartans TR                  8.12m   NWI    5  
     7.72m(-0.0) 8.12m(-0.0) 7.59m(-0.0)            
  5 Matthew Piaseczny         12 South Fraser                      7.91m   NWI    4  
     7.91m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
  6 Caleb Byers               12 Chilliwack Track                  6.74m   NWI    3  
     6.61m(-0.0) 6.74m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
  7 Jake Benson               12 Golden Ears                       6.11m   NWI    2  
     5.18m(-0.0) 6.11m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0)            
 -- Alexander Korzuchowski    12 West Spartans TR                   FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Boys 13 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mike Carney               13 West Spartans TR                 10.25m   NWI   10  
     10.25m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.91m(NWI)            
  2 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser                      9.47m   NWI    8  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.47m(NWI)            
  3 Brandon Donnelly          13 Golden Ears            7.90m      8.72m   NWI    6  
     8.42m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 8.39m(NWI)           
  4 Nathan Willett            13 Langley Mustangs                  8.40m   NWI    5  
     8.30m(NWI) 7.88m(NWI) 8.40m(NWI)            
 
Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Read                9 Golden Ears                       5.40m    10  
      5.40m  FOUL  4.97m            
  2 Isaac Evans                9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  5.38m     8  
      4.57m  4.99m  5.38m            
  3 Joey Arundel               9 Kajaks                            5.21m     6  
      3.96m  4.62m  5.21m            
  4 Ethan Nathoo               9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  3.60m     5  
      3.48m  3.47m  3.60m            
  5 Isaiah Walker              9 Langley Mustangs                  3.41m     4  
      3.22m  3.30m  3.41m            
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chitraj Dosanjh           10 Universal Athlet                  8.19m    10  
      8.19m  FOUL  7.47m            
  2 Allyn Lee                 10 ST Joseph The WO                  6.89m     8  
      FOUL  6.30m  6.89m            
  3 Jake Hanna                10 Ocean Athletics                   6.47m     6  
      6.12m  6.17m  6.47m            
  4 Rafael Paterno            10 ST Joseph The WO                  6.34m     5  
      6.03m  6.27m  6.34m            
  5 Nicholas Leakwell         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  6.25m     4  
      6.25m  6.02m  6.19m            
  6 Brent Gatlabayan          10 IC Delta                          5.80m     3  
      5.80m  5.43m  5.76m            
  7 Hayden Walsh              10 IC Delta                          5.69m     2  
      4.84m  4.98m  5.69m            
  8 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs                  5.66m     1  
      5.66m  FOUL  5.41m            
  9 Donald Carson             10 Southpointe Acad                 J5.66m  
      FOUL  5.30m  5.66m            
 10 Pavel Dhah                10 Southpointe Acad                  4.73m  
      FOUL  4.33m  4.73m            
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Ingvaldson            11 South Fraser                      8.46m    10  
      8.46m  8.40m  7.61m            
  2 Michael Munaik            11 South Fraser                      8.07m     8  
      7.03m  7.24m  8.07m            
  3 Andres Romo               11 ST Pius X Elemen                  7.93m     6  
      7.93m  7.72m  FOUL            
  4 Connor Lovely             11 Chilliwack Track                  7.77m     5  
      6.88m  6.86m  7.77m            
  5 Adam Lambert              11 Durieu Tradition                  7.66m     4  
      7.58m  7.66m  7.51m            
  6 Blake Piccay              11 ST Pius X Elemen                  7.62m     3  
      7.62m  FOUL  7.14m            
  7 Connor Hadath             11 Golden Ears            6.35m      7.50m     2  
      7.50m  7.29m  7.21m            
  8 Haden Bush                11 Gibsons Elementa                  7.36m     1  
      7.00m  7.12m  7.36m            
  9 Freeman Baysinger         11 South Fraser                      7.01m  
      7.01m  6.83m  FOUL            
 10 Ranjodh Dhillon           11 Ocean Athletics                   6.94m  
      6.04m  6.29m  6.94m            
 11 Nicolaus Karamanian       11 Golden Ears            6.92m      6.76m  
      6.76m  6.60m  6.39m            
 11 Mihailo Stefanovic        11 West Spartans TR                  6.76m  
      6.76m  5.38m  6.28m            
 13 Matthew Moulaison         11 IC Delta                          5.16m  
      5.16m  FOUL  4.74m           
 14 Hunter Walkow             11 Ocean Athletics                   5.03m  
      5.03m  FOUL  4.45m            
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Beck             12 IC Delta                          9.79m    10  
      9.71m  9.79m  9.25m            
  2 Ken Clarke                12 Holy Trinity Ele                  9.63m     8  
      8.70m  9.63m  9.18m            
  3 Anthony Balce             12 Holy Trinity Ele                  8.81m     6  
      8.07m  FOUL  8.81m            
  4 Vincent Plana             12 ST Pius X Elemen                  8.55m     5  
      8.55m  7.92m  7.95m           
  5 Robby Kang                12 Universal Athlet                  8.52m     4  
      7.83m  8.52m  8.19m           
  6 Justin Chau               12 ST Joseph The WO                  7.26m     3  
      7.26m  6.95m  FOUL            
  7 John Strutinski           12 Ocean Athletics                   6.80m     2  
      6.76m  6.77m  6.80m            
  8 Sebastian Adugalski       12 West Spartans TR                  6.49m     0.5
      6.34m  6.30m  6.49m            
  8 Ben Karrdal               12 Southpointe Acad                  6.49m     0.5
      6.43m  6.32m  6.49m            
 10 Mantej Sekhon             12 Southpointe Acad                  6.24m  
      5.25m  6.24m  6.12m           
 11 Braeden Wallace           12 Southpointe Acad                  6.08m  
      6.08m  5.92m  5.60m           
 12 Steven SY                 12 ST Joseph The WO                  5.95m  
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
 13 Tejveer Dhillon           12 Ocean Athletics                   5.76m  
      5.24m  5.76m  5.63m            
 14 Daniel Voloshin           12 Norwesters                        5.72m  
      5.63m  5.68m  5.72m            
 -- Justin Dhah               12 Southpointe Acad                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Lambert             13 Durieu Tradition                 11.90m    10  
      FOUL  11.90m  11.62m            
  2 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser                     10.39m     8  
      10.39m  9.49m  9.58m            
  3 De-Ondre Baysinger        13 South Fraser                      9.53m     6  
      9.53m  9.44m  9.40m            
  4 Pauljit Bhandal           13 Kajaks                            9.49m     5  
      9.29m  9.49m  9.27m           
  5 Matt Bond                 13 Holy Trinity Ele                  9.21m     4  
      9.21m  FOUL  8.88m            
  6 Jaret Babych              13 Holy Trinity Ele                  9.13m     3  
      9.06m  8.71m  9.13m            
  7 Elijah Payne              13 Kajaks                            8.12m     2  
      7.78m  7.98m  8.12m            
  8 Nathan Carrol             13 Unattached                        8.10m     1  
      7.70m  FOUL  8.10m           
  9 Fred Weaver               13 Norwesters                        7.87m  
      7.87m  7.58m  7.82m           
 10 David Olivares            14 Norwesters                        7.83m  
      FOUL  7.83m  FOUL            
 11 Adrian Francis            13 Kajaks                            5.28m  
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nicholas Fyffe            13 Kajaks                             FOUL  
         FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chitraj Dosanjh           10 Universal Athlet                 15.20m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.20m            
  2 Brent Gatlabayan          10 IC Delta                         14.63m     8  
      14.63m  13.42m  14.54m            
  3 Aidan Tyndall             10 Coquitlam Cheeta                 12.86m     6  
      12.86m  11.53m  9.86m            
  4 Sheldon Stanley           10 Langley Mustangs                 12.04m     5  
      12.04m  11.23m  11.86m            
  5 John Benson               10 Golden Ears                       7.90m     4  
      6.61m  7.49m  7.90m            
 
Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dryden Ostrosky           11 Unattached                       19.34m    10  
      19.34m  17.68m  6.14m            
  2 Ben Ingvaldson            11 South Fraser                     17.79m     8  
      15.96m  16.11m  17.79m            
  3 Ranjodh Dhillon           11 Ocean Athletics                  16.44m     6  
     x   16.44m  14.78m            
  4 Blake Piccay              11 ST Pius X Elemen                 16.33m     5  
      6.18m  16.33m  13.28m           
  5 Michael Munaik            11 South Fraser                     15.34m     4  
      13.75m  13.53m  15.34m            
  6 Matthew Gooding           11 ST Pius X Elemen                 14.13m     3  
      13.64m  13.75m  14.13m            
  7 Marcus Leung              11 ST Joseph The WO                 13.56m     2  
      FOUL  13.56m  13.38m            
  8 Cameron Meldrum           11 Chilliwack Track                 13.47m     1  
      13.04m  13.47m  13.38m            
  9 Jesse MACDUFF             11 Chilliwack Track                 10.23m  
      10.23m  9.60m  10.04m            
 10 Elliott Carlson           11 Langley Mustangs                  7.62m  
      FOUL  7.62m  7.26m            
 
Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vincent Plana             12 ST Pius X Elemen                 23.31m    10  
      8.57m  7.06m  23.31m           
  2 Nicholas Beck             12 IC Delta                         21.58m     8  
      20.90m  20.45m  21.58m           
  3 Ken Clarke                12 Holy Trinity Ele                 21.10m     6  
      19.32m  18.96m  21.10m           
  4 Anthony Balce             12 Holy Trinity Ele                 20.57m     5  
      18.87m  20.57m  18.98m           
  5 Mark Kalmykov             12 Golden Ears           16.65m     17.16m     4  
      13.36m  17.16m  FOUL           
  6 John Strutinski           12 Ocean Athletics                  16.65m     3  
      13.31m  11.52m  16.65m           
  7 Vladislav Moldavanov      12 Golden Ears           21.03m     15.46m     2  
      13.79m  15.14m  15.46m           
  8 Matthew Piaseczny         12 South Fraser                     15.36m     1  
      FOUL  13.22m  15.36m           
  9 Ben Karrdal               12 Southpointe Acad                 14.97m  
      14.97m  12.91m  12.74m           
 10 Robby Kang                12 Universal Athlet                 14.74m  
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Tejveer Dhillon           12 Ocean Athletics                  13.89m  
      13.89m  12.99m  11.36m           
 12 Jake Benson               12 Golden Ears                      11.86m  
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL           
 13 Trevor Barnes             12 Langley Mustangs      10.59m     11.16m  
      FOUL  11.16m  10.32m           
 -- Daniel Voloshin           12 Norwesters                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 13 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Lambert             13 Durieu Tradition                 35.77m    10  
      28.23m  FOUL  35.77m           
  2 Pauljit Bhandal           13 Kajaks                           29.84m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.84m            
  3 Vincent Piana             13 ST Pius X Elemen                 25.93m     6  
      25.93m  25.18m  23.46m            
  4 Jaret Babych              13 Holy Trinity Ele                 25.08m     5  
      25.08m  FOUL  22.40m            
  5 Konrad Piaseczny          13 South Fraser                     23.78m     4  
      FOUL  22.66m  23.78m            
  6 De-Ondre Baysinger        13 South Fraser                     22.75m     3  
      21.52m  20.52m  22.75m            
  7 Elijah Payne              13 Kajaks                           18.57m     2  
      15.69m  18.57m  16.23m            
  8 Tunji Taylor-Lewis        13 Coquitlam Cheeta                 18.36m     1  
      18.36m  16.14m  17.65m            
  9 Adam Dvorak               13 Vancouver Thunde                 14.89m  
      14.89m  13.79m  14.54m            
 10 Adrian Francis            13 Kajaks                            9.65m  
      9.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 6-8 Other Mini Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joel Harrison              8 Langley Mustangs                 12.74m    10  
      10.24m  9.25m  12.74m            
  2 Ryland Galang              8 IC Delta                          9.44m     8  
      7.16m  7.53m  9.44m            
  3 Paul Buchingham            8 Langley Mustangs                  7.71m     6  
      5.54m  4.95m  7.71m           
  4 Benjanin Kabia             8 South Fraser                      7.42m     5  
      7.27m  7.42m  6.93m            
  5 Simi Taylor-Lewis          8 Coquitlam Cheeta                  6.41m     4  
      5.44m  6.41m  5.75m            
 
                   

 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 55 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ST PIUS X ELEMENTARY SCHOO 312        2) GOLDEN EARS               199.5
    3) SOUTH FRASER               193.5      4) LANGLEY MUSTANGS          165   
    5) IC DELTA                   154.5      6) WEST SPARTANS TRACK       151.5
    7) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         139        8) KAJAKS                    114.5
    9) ST JOSEPH THE WORKER        73.5     10) CHILLIWACK TRACK AND FIEL  61.5
   11) OCEAN ATHLETICS             55       12) HOLY TRINITY ELEMENTARY S  51   
   13) NORWESTERS                  37       14) WEST VANCOUVER TRACK       31   
   15) SOUTHPOINTE ACADEMY         30.5     16) UNIVERSAL ATHLETICS        30   
   16) VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS      30       18) DURIEU TRADITIONAL         24   
   19) SURREY ATHLETICS CLUB       16       20) GLENBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL    13   
   21) EASTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  10       22) ROYAL CITY TRACK            9   
   22) ST. GEORGES SCHOOL           9       24) GIBSONS ELEMENTARY          7   
   25) VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB       1       25) RIDGE ROCKETS               1