Licensed to South Fraser Track Club               

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 28/04/2007 06:54 PM
                  Fraser Valley High School Meet - 28/04/2007                  
                                Bear Creek Park                                
                                    Results - Complete




Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Jade                Langley Mustangs       13.32      13.60   1.7  3   10  
  2 Marshall, Aimee              Walnut Grove                      13.71   4.5  2    8  
  3 Stewart, Hayley              Kajaks                 13.45      13.74   1.7  3    6  
  4 Walls, Meghan                Semiahmoo Second                  13.96   1.7  3    5  
  5 Boyd, Veronika               Ecole Gabrielle-                  14.07   4.5  2    4  
  6 Baker, Brianna               Walnut Grove                      14.09   2.3  1    3  
  7 Jackson, Tianna              Unattached                        14.21   2.3  1    2  
  8 Shabacon, Tatiana            South Fraser Tra       14.10      14.46   1.7  3    1  
  9 Chang, Ariel                 Crofton House                     14.54   2.3  1 
 10 Demina, Euguinia             Burnaby Central        13.70      14.57   1.7  3 
 11 Lee, Margret                 Burnaby Central        13.80      14.60   1.7  3 
 12 Peter, Natasha               Semiahmoo Second                  14.63   2.3  1 
 13 Kan, Michelle                Burnaby Central        13.80      14.73   1.7  3 
 14 Alam, Aisha                  Crofton House                     14.74   4.5  2 
 15 Thomas, Elizabeth            Crofton House                     15.23   4.5  2 
 16 Chen, Stephanie              Crofton House                     15.37   4.5  2 
 17 Chen, Linda                  Crofton House                     15.50   4.5  2 
 18 Redekopp, Laura              Semiahmoo Second                  16.07   4.5  2 
 
Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hayley              Kajaks                 27.69      27.46   3.3  2   10  
  2 Vaughan, Jade                Langley Mustangs                  27.99   0.7  1    8  
  3 Walls, Meghan                Semiahmoo Second                  28.82   3.3  2    6  
  4 Marshall, Aimee              Walnut Grove                      29.11   0.7  1    5  
  5 Baker, Brianna               Walnut Grove                      29.50   3.3  2    4  
  6 Demina, Euguinia             Burnaby Central        30.00      29.59   3.3  2    3  
  7 Jackson, Tianna              Unattached                        29.61   0.7  1    2  
  8 Shabacon, Tatiana            South Fraser Tra       29.20      30.19   3.3  2    1  
  9 Peter, Natasha               Semiahmoo Second                  30.86   0.7  1 
 10 Lee, Margret                 Burnaby Central        30.50      30.92   3.3  2 
 11 Thomas, Elizabeth            Crofton House                     34.40   0.7  1 

Girls 14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Aimee              Walnut Grove                    1:06.14    10  
  2 Thomas, Elizabeth            Crofton House                   1:17.67     8  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahlon, Saveena              Kajaks               2:23.70    2:37.71    10  
  2 Chen, Stephanie              Crofton House                   2:45.07     8  
  3 Hansma, Heather              Burnaby Central                 2:57.10     6  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahlon, Saveena              Kajaks               4:58.06    5:24.29    10  
  2 Dystra-Santos, Yolande       Ocean Athletics      5:10.00    5:29.84     8  
  3 Slade, Erin                  Ocean Athletics      5:10.00    5:31.85     6  
 
Women 14 Year Olds 3000 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dystra-Santos, Yolande       Ocean Athletics     10:45.00   12:11.50    10  
  2 Slade, Erin                  Ocean Athletics     10:40.00   12:19.48     8  
 
Girls 14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnaby Central  'A'                                           57.76    10  
     1) Lee, Margret                    2) Demina, Euguinia               
     3) Kan, Michelle                   4) Hansma, Heather                

Women 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Jade                Langley Mustangs       1.45m      1.50m    10  
  2 Bazergui, Lauren             Ocean Athletics                   1.45m     8  
  3 Jackson, Tianna              Unattached                        1.40m     6  
  4 Chang, Ariel                 Crofton House                     1.35m     4.5
  4 Shabacon, Tatiana            South Fraser Tra                  1.35m     4.5
  6 Chen, Stephanie              Crofton House                     1.25m     3  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hayley              Kajaks                 4.90m      4.96m  +0.0   10  
  2 Bazergui, Lauren             Ocean Athletics                   4.49m  +0.0    8  
  3 Juert, C Hristina            Ocean Athletics                   4.40m  -0.1    6  
  4 Vaughan, Jade                Langley Mustangs       4.02m      4.18m   1.6    5  
  5 Baker, Brianna               Walnut Grove                      4.10m  +0.0    4  
  6 Jackson, Tianna              Unattached                        4.05m  -1.2    3  
  7 Chen, Stephanie              Crofton House                     3.95m  -0.2    2  
  8 Shabacon, Tatiana            South Fraser Tra                  3.83m  -0.6    1  
  9 Alam, Aisha                  Crofton House                     3.70m  -0.5 
 10 Chen, Linda                  Crofton House                     3.07m  -0.1 
 
Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hayley              Kajaks                10.19m      9.70m   NWI   10  
  2 Chen, Stephanie              Crofton House                     9.03m   NWI    8  
  3 Bazergui, Lauren             Ocean Athletics                   8.92m   NWI    6  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MACDONALD, Eilish            Ocean Athletics                  10.71m    10  
  2 Juert, C Hristina            Ocean Athletics                   9.18m     8  
  3 Kerr, Emily                  South Fraser Tra                  9.06m     6  
  4 Kennedy, Samantha            Langley Mustangs                  7.81m     5  
  5 Chapman, Donna               Crofton House                     7.77m     4  
  6 Talbot, Sarah                Semiahmoo Second                  7.25m     3  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MACDONALD, Eilish            Ocean Athletics                  28.83m    10  
  2 Juert, C Hristina            Ocean Athletics                  25.86m     8  
  3 Chow, Castina                Crofton House                    22.66m     6  
  4 Kerr, Emily                  South Fraser Tra                 21.65m     5  
  5 Jackson, Tianna              Unattached                       19.24m     4  
  6 Chapman, Donna               Crofton House                    18.75m     3  
  7 Talbot, Sarah                Semiahmoo Second                 18.50m     2  
  8 Kennedy, Samantha            Langley Mustangs                 17.50m     1  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Emily                  South Fraser Tra                 31.47m  
  2 MACDONALD, Eilish            Ocean Athletics                  23.60m  
  3 Kennedy, Samantha            Langley Mustangs                 20.62m  
  4 Jackson, Tianna              Unattached                       18.91m  
 
Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Samantha            Langley Mustangs                 25.73m    10  
  2 MACDONALD, Eilish            Ocean Athletics                  22.79m     8  
  3 Zhang, Katherine             Crofton House                    18.64m     6  
  4 Chapman, Donna               Crofton House                    15.65m     5  
  5 Chen, Linda                  Crofton House                    14.42m     4  
 
Women 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nettey, Christabelle         Kajaks                 12.30      12.19   3.0  2   10  
  2 Kianipour, Natasha           Burnaby Track CL                  13.48   3.0  2    8  
  3 Wade, Nicole                 Crofton House                     13.72   3.0  2    6  
  4 Moore, Carly                 Wvtfc                  13.45      13.78   3.0  2    5  
  5 Duclaud, Paulina             West Van Track U                  13.85   1.7  1    4  
  6 Renwick, Leigh               Crofton House                     14.22   1.7  1    3  
  7 Strand, Paige                Walnut Grove                      14.28   1.7  1    2  
  8 Noakes, Chantal              South Fraser Tra                  14.68   1.7  1    1  
  9 McArthur, Jenna              Walnut Grove                      14.82   1.7  1 
 10 Dirksen, Danmielle           Rick Hanson Seco                  15.11   3.0  2 
 11 Luu, An                      Rick Hanson Seco                  15.41   1.7  1 
 
Women 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Webster, Jocelyn              Coquitlam Cheeta       26.16      27.21   0.5  2   10  
  2 Cunningham, Jenna            Coquitlam Cheeta       27.99      27.49   0.5  2    8  
  3 Kianipour, Natasha           Burnaby Track CL                  27.81   2.8  1    6  
  4 Duclaud, Paulina             West Van Track U                  28.40   2.8  1    5  
  5 Moore, Carly                 Wvtfc                  28.00      28.91   0.5  2    4  
  6 Walters, Celia               Burnaby Track CL                  29.22   0.5  2    3  
  7 Strand, Paige                Walnut Grove                      29.92   2.8  1    2  
  8 Luu, An                      Rick Hanson Seco                  32.28   2.8  1    1  
 
Women 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vogt, Abbey                  Burnaby Track CL                1:00.39    10  
  2 Gratz, Kathleen              Amour Athletics                 1:04.54     8  
  3 Janssens, Yannick            Ecole Gabrielle-                1:07.21     6  
  4 Walters, Celia               Burnaby Track CL                1:08.48     5  
  5 Matthews, Alana              Walnut Grove                    1:09.87     4  
  6 Rafael, Crislana             South Fraser Tra                1:09.97     3  

Women 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deacon, Chantelle            Kelowna                         2:28.04    10  
  2 Flores-Aguilera, Micaela     South Fraser Tra                2:30.72     8  
  3 Rafael, Crislana             South Fraser Tra                2:43.53     6  
 
Women 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deacon, Chantelle            Kelowna                         5:02.64    10  
  2 Flores-Aguilear, Micaela     South Fraser Tra                5:14.19     8  
  3 walkow, sam                  Semiahmoo Second     5:00.00    5:15.11     6  
  4 Patzer, Laueren              Walnut Grove                    5:42.79     5  
  5 DE Leeuw, Jaquie             Semiahmoo Second     5:00.00    5:56.95     4  
 
Women 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 walkow, sam                  Semiahmoo Second               11:26.25    10  
  2 Patzer, Laueren              Walnut Grove                   12:33.41     8  
 
Women 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnaby Track Club  'A'                                        53.86    10  
  2 Walnut Grove  'B'                                              55.61     8  
  3 Walnut Grove  'A'                                              56.21     6  

Women 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gratz, Kathleen              Amour Athletics        1.50m      1.45m    10  
  2 Chang, Ashley                Crofton House                     1.35m     8  
  3 Luu, An                      Rick Hanson Seco                  1.25m     6  
 
Women 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nettey, Christabelle         Kajaks                 6.12m      6.14m   0.6   10  
  2 Kruse, Savannah              Walnut Grove                      3.91m   1.5    8  
  3 McArthur, Jenna              Walnut Grove                      3.81m  -0.5    6  
  4 Luu, An                      Rick Hanson Seco                  3.66m  +0.0    5  
  5 Dirksen, Danmielle           Rick Hanson Seco                  3.58m  -0.2    4  
 
Women 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Jallisa            South Fraser Tra      10.05m      9.66m   NWI   10  
  2 Wade, Nicole                 Crofton House                     9.33m   NWI    8  
  3 Dirksen, Danmielle           Rick Hanson Seco                  9.02m   NWI    6  
  4 Imano, Saya                  Ecole Gabrielle-                  8.29m   NWI    5  
 
Women 15-16 Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imano, Saya                  Ecole Gabrielle-                  6.40m    10  
 
Women 15-16 Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Padrinao, Jessie             Kajaks                           27.75m    10  
  2 Yngreso, Regine              Kajaks                           27.62m     8  
  3 Clifford, Jallisa            South Fraser Tra      29.09m     27.38m     6  
  4 Janssens, Yannick            Ecole Gabrielle-                 22.01m     5  
 
Women 15-16 Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifford, Jallisa            South Fraser Tra      31.05m     33.51m  
  2 Padrinao, Jessie             Kajaks                           33.14m  
  3 Janssens, Yannick            Ecole Gabrielle-                 29.00m  
  4 Yngreso, Regine              Kajaks                           25.19m  
 -- Clifford, Florence           South Fraser Tra      33.20m         ND  
 
Women 15-16 Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruse, Savannah              Walnut Grove                     15.06m    10  
 
Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tran, Sophie                 Thunderbirds U         13.26      13.74   2.3   10  
  2 Walton, Celia                Burnaby Central        13.00      14.79   2.3    8  
 
Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Danielle            Vancouver Thunde       27.60      27.29   3.2   10  
  2 Allan, Jennie                Crofton House                     30.06   3.2    8  
  3 Chang, Ashley                Crofton House                     31.75   3.2    6  
 
Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chappaz, Katy                Norwesters                      1:02.58    10  
  2 Cook, April                  Coquitlam Cheeta     1:04.80    1:05.76     8  
  3 Foster, Alexi                Walnut Grove                    1:07.57     6  

 Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chappaz, Katy                Norwesters                      2:24.04    10  

Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wall, Christine              Rick Hanson Seco                5:28.55    10  
  2 Foster, Alexi                Walnut Grove                    5:34.58     8  
 
Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salli, Rachelle              Walnut Grove                   11:34.62    10  
 -- Colledge, Tanya              Ecole Gabrielle-                    DNF  

Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'B'                                            4:35.67    10  
 
Women 17-18 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neveu, Carly                 Ocean Athletics                   1.58m    10  
  2 MA, Priscilla                Burnaby Central                   1.40m     8  
 
Women 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sprenkels, Tiffany           Norwesters                        5.08m   0.3   10  
  2 Cook, April                  Coquitlam Cheeta       5.02m      4.86m   0.2    8  
  3 Gray, Melissa                Brooks Secondary       4.60m      4.61m   1.8    6  
  4 Walton, Celia                Burnaby Central                   4.18m   1.5    5  
 
Women 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sprenkels, Tiffany           Norwesters                       11.72m   NWI   10  
  2 Gray, Melissa                Brooks Secondary       9.54m     10.14m   NWI    8  
  3 MA, Priscilla                Burnaby Central                   9.25m   NWI    6  
 
Women 17-18 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Celia                Burnaby Central                   8.62m    10  
 
Women 17-18 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Christie           Burnaby Central       27.00m     26.94m    10  
  2 Walton, Celia                Burnaby Central                  19.93m     8  
  3 Colledge, Tanya              Ecole Gabrielle-                 19.46m     6  
  4 Gray, Melissa                Brooks Secondary      18.10m     18.84m     5  
  5 Boss, Jessica                Walnut Grove                     18.63m     4  
 
Women 17-18 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Christie           Burnaby Central       25.00m     28.79m    10  
  2 Boss, Jessica                Walnut Grove                     21.04m     8  
  3 Walton, Celia                Burnaby Central                  12.03m     6  


 
Men 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Mitch                South Fraser Tra                  12.60   0.8  1   10  
  2 LA Guardia, Kevan            Vancouver Colleg       12.60      12.69   2.2  2    8  
  3 Chan, Kelvin                 Burnaby Central        12.50      13.13   2.2  2    6  
  4 Dolfo, Braedon               Langley Mustangs       13.32      13.28   2.2  2    5  
  5 Sung, Dylan                  Burnaby Central        13.20      13.35   2.2  2    4  
  6 Vanryswyk, Riley             South Fraser Tra                  13.37   0.8  1    3  
  7 Nunez, Ishmael               South Fraser Tra       13.40      13.63   2.2  2    2  
  8 Swankhuizen, Joel            Ecole Gabrielle-                  13.67   0.8  1    1  
  9 Elliott, Mike                Walnut Grove                      13.82   0.8  1 
 10 Powrie, Jake                 Vancouver Thunde       13.50      13.88   2.2  2 
 11 Mayze, Sean                  Vancouver Colleg                  13.92   0.8  1 
 12 Yee, Eldon                   Burnaby Central        13.50      14.48   2.2  2 
 
Men 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Mitch                South Fraser Tra                  25.97   3.0   10  
  2 LA Guardia, Kevan            Vancouver Colleg                  26.75   3.0    8  
  3 Chan, Kelvin                 Burnaby Central        26.50      27.60   3.0    6  
  4 Elliott, Mike                Walnut Grove                      28.38   3.0    5  
  5 Mayze, Sean                  Vancouver Colleg                  28.65   3.0    4  
  6 Sung, Dylan                  Burnaby Central        30.00      28.78   3.0    3  
 
Men 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Konar, Adam                  Vancouver Colleg                1:02.87    10  
  2 Drake, Josh                  South Fraser Tra     1:03.00    1:03.32     8  
  3 Reimer, Kevin                Ocean Athletics      1:01.00    1:03.67     6  
  4 Dolfo, Braedon               Langley Mustangs                1:06.79     5  
 
Men 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Brayden             South Fraser Tra                2:23.11    10  
  2 Reimer, Kevin                Ocean Athletics      2:20.00    2:23.73     8  
  3 Clifford, Deon               South Fraser Tra                2:24.55     6  
  4 Fast, Sean                   Vancouver Colleg                2:46.22     5  
 
Men 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Stuart            Langley Mustangs                4:46.32    10  
  2 Jacklin, Brayden             South Fraser Tra                4:52.00     8  
  3 Donnelly, Braeden            Walnut Grove                    5:03.10     6  
  4 Boss, John                   Walnut Grove                    5:15.68     5  
 
Men 14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vancouver College  'B'                                         52.55    10  
  2 Burnaby Central  'A'                                           55.72     8  
     1) Yee, Eldon                      2) Sung, Dylan                    
 
Men 14 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Fraser Track Club  'B'                                 4:21.05    10  

Men 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Langley Mustangs       1.45m      1.56m    10  
  2 Powie, Jake                  Vancouver Thunde       1.50m      1.45m     8  
  3 Drake, Josh                  South Fraser Tra                  1.30m     6  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 LA Guardia, Kevan            Vancouver Colleg                  5.06m   0.8   10  
  2 Comeau, Mitch                South Fraser Tra                  4.87m   0.2    8  
  3 Vanryswyk, Riley             South Fraser Tra                  4.86m  -0.1    6  
  4 Wong, Brenton                Vancouver Colleg                  4.51m   NWI    4.5
  4 Powrie, Jake                 Vancouver Thunde       4.90m      4.51m   NWI    4.5
 
Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 LA Guardia, Kevan            Vancouver Colleg                 10.22m   0.8   10  
  2 Powrie, Jake                 Vancouver Thunde      10.50m     10.19m   NWI    8  
  3 Wong, Brenton                Vancouver Colleg                  9.68m  -0.5    6  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swankhuizen, Joel            Ecole Gabrielle-                 10.06m    10  
  2 Thorpe, Charlie              Vancouver Colleg                  9.77m     8  
  3 Pezarro, Tony                Vancouver Colleg                  9.62m     6  
  4 Kang, Aman                   South Fraser Tra                  9.55m     5  
  5 Middleton, Nigel             Walnut Grove                      7.87m     4  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pezarro, Tony                Vancouver Colleg                 33.38m    10  
  2 Thorpe, Charlie              Vancouver Colleg                 29.08m     8  
  3 Kang, Aman                   South Fraser Tra                 28.69m     6  
  4 Konar, Adam                  Vancouver Colleg                 27.64m     5  
  5 Powrie, Jake                 Vancouver Thunde      24.00m     26.74m     4  
  6 Wong, Brenton                Vancouver Colleg                 26.73m     3  
  7 Middleton, Nigel             Walnut Grove                     23.11m     2  
  8 Massie, Ryan                 Walnut Grove                     15.92m     1  
 -- James, Logan                 Walnut Grove                         ND  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kang, Aman                   South Fraser Tra                 27.27m    10  
  2 Thorpe, Charlie              Vancouver Colleg                 26.55m     8  
 
Men 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dolfo, Braedon               Langley Mustangs      27.73m     34.96m    10  
  2 Wong, Brenton                Vancouver Colleg                 29.96m     8  
  3 Elliott, Mike                Walnut Grove                     29.65m     6  
  4 Konar, Adam                  Vancouver Colleg                 29.02m     5  
  5 Magous, Sean                 Voc                              28.74m     4  
  6 Powrie, Jake                 Vancouver Thunde      28.00m     28.55m     3  
  7 Parker, Cole                 Walnut Grove                     27.88m     2  
  8 Middleton, Nigel             Walnut Grove                     24.68m     1  
  9 Thorpe, Charlie              Vancouver Colleg                 23.87m  
 10 Massie, Ryan                 Walnut Grove                     23.85m  
 
Men 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Brodie           South Fraser Tra       11.40      11.85  +0.0  3   10  
  2 Ingvaldson, Del              South Fraser Tra       11.45      11.86  +0.0  3    8  
  3 Murray, Emerson              Kajaks U                          12.01   2.7  2    6  
  4 Norman, Damian               Coquitlam Cheeta       12.50      12.28  +0.0  3    5  
  5 Yeung, Ronald                Vancouver Colleg       12.10      12.31  +0.0  3    4  
  6 Wong, Brandyn                Vancouver Colleg       12.30      12.35  +0.0  3    3  
  7 SU, Jack                     Burnaby Central        12.40      12.41  +0.0  3    2  
  8 Brenardino, Oli              Vancouver Colleg       12.30      12.45  +0.0  3    1  
  9 Younker, Cody                Walnut Grove                      12.50   2.0  1 
 10 Divecha, Shaun               Vancouver Colleg       12.10      12.63  +0.0  3 
 11 Kang, Karn                   South Fraser Tra       12.80      12.76   2.7  2 
 12 Zakhele, Mndebele            Vancouver Colleg                  13.68   2.0  1 
 13 Dufresne, Eric               Ecole Gabrielle-                  13.93   2.7  2 
 14 Schall, Jean-Marc            Ecole Gabrielle-                  13.95   2.0  1 
 15 Carrol, Tyler                South Fraser Tra                  13.98   2.0  1 
 
Men 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Brodie           South Fraser Tra       23.40      23.78  -0.5   10  
  2 Ingvaldson, Del              South Fraser Tra       24.00      23.92  -0.5    8  
  3 Norman, Damian               Coquitlam Cheeta       24.84      24.81  -0.5    6  
  4 Bernardino, Oliver           Vancouver Colleg                  25.04  -0.5    5  
  5 SU, Jack                     Burnaby Central        25.80      25.26  -0.5    4  
  6 Kang, Karn                   South Fraser Tra       25.80      25.78  -0.5    3  
  7 Younker, Cody                Walnut Grove                      25.83  -0.5    2  
  8 Wiltshire, Max               Wvtfc                  31.13      28.98  -0.5    1  
 
Men 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Byron                 Walnut Grove                      57.59    10  
  2 Redekopp, Matt               Semiahmoo Second                1:01.47     8  
  3 Zakhele, Mndebele            Vancouver Colleg                1:02.59     6  
  4 Wiltshire, Max               Wvtfc                1:09.26    1:04.04     5  
  5 Carrol, Tyler                South Fraser Tra                1:04.40     4  
 
Men 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dicastri, Luke               Walnut Grove                    2:13.60    10  
  2 Girard, Chris                Vancouver Colleg                2:14.68     8  
  3 Lewis, Byron                 Walnut Grove                    2:25.57     6  
  4 Janssens, Alec               Ecole Gabrielle-                2:41.04     5  
 
Men 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dicastri, Luke               Walnut Grove                    4:39.20    10  
  2 Fast, Liam                   Vancouver Colleg                4:53.68     8  
  3 Redekopp, Matt               Semiahmoo Second                4:56.59     6  
  4 Janssens, Alec               Ecole Gabrielle-                5:51.33     5  
 
Men 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bal, Gurjot                  Kajaks                         10:27.34    10  
  2 Antle, Tom                   Walnut Grove                   10:36.69     8  
  3 Pember, Michael              Vancouver Colleg               10:54.20     6  
  4 Koke, David                  Burnaby Central     10:50.00   11:07.11     5  
 
Men 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vancouver College  'A'                                         47.71    10  
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                              49.45     8  

Men 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vancouver College  'B'                                       3:57.55    10  
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                            3:59.34     8  

Men 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adiar, Timothy               Norwesters                        1.75m    10  
  2 Liang, AJ                    Vancouver Colleg                  1.65m     8  
  3 Divecha, Shaun               Vancouver Colleg                  1.55m     6  
  4 Quesnel, Billy               Ecole Gabrielle-                  1.40m     5  
  5 Janssens, Alec               Ecole Gabrielle-                  1.35m     4  
  6 Dufresne, Eric               Ecole Gabrielle-                  1.30m     3  
 
Men 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murray, Emerson              Kajaks U                          5.56m   1.1   10  
  2 SU, Jack                     Burnaby Central        5.19m      5.40m   0.3    8  
  3 Lewis, Byron                 Walnut Grove                      5.38m  -0.2    6  
  4 Kwok, Calvin                 Vancouver Colleg                  5.06m   0.8    5  
  5 Bedard, Raphael              Ecole Gabrielle-                  5.04m   1.5    4  
  6 Pope, Stuart                 Walnut Grove                      4.73m  -0.1    3  
  7 Desjardins, Nicolas          Ecole Gabrielle-                  4.35m   1.7    2  
  8 Parker, Brett                Walnut Grove                      4.04m  -0.3    1  
 -- Kang, Karn                   South Fraser Tra                   FOUL   NWI 
 
Men 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Liang, AJ                    Vancouver Colleg                 11.56m   NWI   10  
  2 Kwok, Calvin                 Vancouver Colleg                 10.29m  -0.3    8  
  3 Parker, Brett                Walnut Grove                      9.05m  -1.6    6  
 
Men 15-16 Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, James                   Vancouver Colleg                 12.99m    10  
  2 Boscariol, Gio               Vancouver Colleg                 12.52m     8  
  3 Ingvaldson, Del              South Fraser Tra                 12.18m     6  
  4 Dumont, Alex                 Vancouver Colleg                 11.36m     5  
  5 Chan, Lucas                  Vancouver Colleg                 10.20m     4  
  6 Quesnel, Billy               Ecole Gabrielle-                  7.87m     3  
 
Men 15-16 Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ingvaldson, Del              South Fraser Tra                 46.53m    10  
  2 Dumont, Alex                 Vancouver Colleg                 44.99m     8  
  3 Murray, Emerson              Kajaks U                         43.77m     6  
  4 Lee, James                   Vancouver Colleg                 39.26m     5  
  5 Janssens, Alec               Ecole Gabrielle-                 33.62m     4  
  6 Kang, Karn                   South Fraser Tra                 33.54m     3  
  7 Boscariol, Gio               Vancouver Colleg                 29.16m     2  
 
Men 15-16 Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, James                   Vancouver Colleg                 39.21m    10  
  2 Dumont, Alex                 Vancouver Colleg                 30.86m     8  
  3 Chan, Lucas                  Vancouver Colleg                 21.15m     6  
  4 Matak, Victor                Vancouver Colleg                 17.65m     5  
 
Men 15-16 Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pope, Stuart                 Walnut Grove                     42.56m    10  
  2 Adiar, Timothy               Norwesters                       39.90m     8  
  3 Bedard, Raphael              Ecole Gabrielle-                 39.04m     6  
  4 Filipek, Nathan              Walnut Grove                     34.95m     5  
  5 Desjardins, Nicolas          Ecole Gabrielle-                 32.94m     4  
  6 Parker, Brett                Walnut Grove                     29.97m     3  
  7 Chan, Lucas                  Vancouver Colleg                 24.84m     2  
 
Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cordick, Daniel              Vancouver Colleg       11.60      11.90   2.3   10  
  2 Chou, Paul                   Burnaby Central        12.40      12.31   2.3    8  
  3 Wong, Victor                 Vancouver Colleg       12.20      12.37   2.3    6  
  4 Wallace, William             Burnaby Central        12.40      12.50   2.3    5  
  5 Zimmerling, Hans             Ocean Athletics                   12.67   2.3    4  
 
Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Boss, Andrew                 Coquitlam Cheeta       23.00      23.09   NWI   10  
  2 Kellogg, Craig               Walnut Grove                      24.01   NWI    8  
  3 Wallace, William             Burnaby Central        25.00      25.38   NWI    6  
  4 Zimmerling, Hans             Ocean Athletics        25.70      25.73   NWI    5  
 
Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boss, Andrew                 Coquitlam Cheeta       53.00      53.46    10  
  2 Kellogg, Craig               Walnut Grove                      54.56     8  
  3 Williamson, Dylan            Walnut Grove                      57.47     6  
  4 Hall, Grady                  Brooks Secondary       59.30      58.28     5  
  5 Zimmerling, Hans             Ocean Athletics        58.00      59.36     4  
  6 O'Neill, Blair               Norwesters                        59.45     3  
  7 Abaquin, Jeff                Vancouver Colleg       56.30      59.46     2  
  8 Mazzone, Andrew              Vancouver Colleg                1:03.96     1  
 
Men 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Grady                  Brooks Secondary     2:16.00    2:26.48    10  
 
Men 17-18 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Michael              Ocean Athletics     10:00.00   10:48.67    10  
  2 Olgui, Justin                Ecole Gabrielle-               11:41.00     8  
 -- Ouellette, Trevor            Ecole Gabrielle-                    DNF  
 
Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnaby Central  'A'                                           47.57    10  
 -- Walnut Grove  'A'                                                DNF  

Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vancouver College  'C'                                       4:18.91    10  

Men 17-18 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Compton, Tyson               Walnut Grove                      1.82m    10  
  2 Cheng, Ryan                  Vancouver Colleg                  1.75m     8  
  3 Nesset, Kieran               Vancouver Colleg                  1.60m     6  
  4 Abaquin, Jeff                Vancouver Colleg                  1.55m     5  
 
Men 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav       Norwesters                        6.06m  -2.2   10  
  2 Wong, Victor                 Vancouver Colleg                  4.88m  -0.9    8  
  3 Enns, Ross                   Burnaby Central        4.90m      4.83m  -0.4    6  
 
Men 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Moldavanov, Sviatoslav       Norwesters                       12.65m  -0.3   10  
  2 Compton, Tyson               Walnut Grove                     11.15m   0.2    8  
  3 Butler, Michael              Ocean Athletics                  10.76m  -1.1    6  
  4 Abaquin, Jeff                Vancouver Colleg                 10.00m  -0.9    5  
 
Men 17-18 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Trey              Vancouver Colleg                 14.56m    10  
  2 Taylor, Angus                Vancouver Colleg                 14.28m     8  
  3 Dueckman, Trevor             Vancouver Colleg                 12.54m     6  
  4 Enns, Ross                   Burnaby Central                  11.76m     5  
  5 Compton, Tyson               Walnut Grove                      9.44m     4  
  6 Ouellette, Trevor            Ecole Gabrielle-                  7.82m     3  
 
Men 17-18 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Angus                Vancouver Colleg                 50.44m    10  
  2 Henderson, Trey              Vancouver Colleg                 48.67m     8  
  3 Dosanjh, Gurinder            Kajaks                           46.11m     6  
  4 Enns, Ross                   Burnaby Central       32.00m     35.11m     5  
  5 Dueckman, Trevor             Vancouver Colleg                 28.33m     4  
 
Men 17-18 Hammer Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Trey              Vancouver Colleg                 65.12m    10  
  2 Taylor, Angus                Vancouver Colleg                 58.23m     8  
  3 Dueckman, Trevor             Vancouver Colleg                 45.90m     6  
 
Men 17-18 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enns, Ross                   Burnaby Central       41.00m     41.10m    10