South Fraser Track & Field Club
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 28/04/2007 06:54 PM
Fraser Valley High School Meet – 28/04/2007
Bear Creek Park
Results

Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Vaughan, Jade Langley Mustangs 13.32 13.60 1.7 3 10
2 Marshall, Aimee Walnut Grove 13.71 4.5 2 8
3 Stewart, Hayley Kajaks 13.45 13.74 1.7 3 6
4 Walls, Meghan Semiahmoo Second 13.96 1.7 3 5
5 Boyd, Veronika Ecole Gabrielle- 14.07 4.5 2 4
6 Baker, Brianna Walnut Grove 14.09 2.3 1 3
7 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 14.21 2.3 1 2
8 Shabacon, Tatiana South Fraser Tra 14.10 14.46 1.7 3 1
9 Chang, Ariel Crofton House 14.54 2.3 1
10 Demina, Euguinia Burnaby Central 13.70 14.57 1.7 3
11 Lee, Margret Burnaby Central 13.80 14.60 1.7 3
12 Peter, Natasha Semiahmoo Second 14.63 2.3 1
13 Kan, Michelle Burnaby Central 13.80 14.73 1.7 3
14 Alam, Aisha Crofton House 14.74 4.5 2
15 Thomas, Elizabeth Crofton House 15.23 4.5 2
16 Chen, Stephanie Crofton House 15.37 4.5 2
17 Chen, Linda Crofton House 15.50 4.5 2
18 Redekopp, Laura Semiahmoo Second 16.07 4.5 2

Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Stewart, Hayley Kajaks 27.69 27.46 3.3 2 10
2 Vaughan, Jade Langley Mustangs 27.99 0.7 1 8
3 Walls, Meghan Semiahmoo Second 28.82 3.3 2 6
4 Marshall, Aimee Walnut Grove 29.11 0.7 1 5
5 Baker, Brianna Walnut Grove 29.50 3.3 2 4
6 Demina, Euguinia Burnaby Central 30.00 29.59 3.3 2 3
7 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 29.61 0.7 1 2
8 Shabacon, Tatiana South Fraser Tra 29.20 30.19 3.3 2 1
9 Peter, Natasha Semiahmoo Second 30.86 0.7 1
10 Lee, Margret Burnaby Central 30.50 30.92 3.3 2
11 Thomas, Elizabeth Crofton House 34.40 0.7 1

Girls 14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Aimee Walnut Grove 1:06.14 10
2 Thomas, Elizabeth Crofton House 1:17.67 8

Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kahlon, Saveena Kajaks 2:23.70 2:37.71 10
2 Chen, Stephanie Crofton House 2:45.07 8
3 Hansma, Heather Burnaby Central 2:57.10 6

Women 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kahlon, Saveena Kajaks 4:58.06 5:24.29 10
2 Dystra-Santos, Yolande Ocean Athletics 5:10.00 5:29.84 8
3 Slade, Erin Ocean Athletics 5:10.00 5:31.85 6

Women 14 Year Olds 3000 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dystra-Santos, Yolande Ocean Athletics 10:45.00 12:11.50 10
2 Slade, Erin Ocean Athletics 10:40.00 12:19.48 8

Girls 14 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnaby Central ‘A’ 57.76 10
1) Lee, Margret 2) Demina, Euguinia
3) Kan, Michelle 4) Hansma, Heather

Women 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vaughan, Jade Langley Mustangs 1.45m 1.50m 10
2 Bazergui, Lauren Ocean Athletics 1.45m 8
3 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 1.40m 6
4 Chang, Ariel Crofton House 1.35m 4.5
4 Shabacon, Tatiana South Fraser Tra 1.35m 4.5
6 Chen, Stephanie Crofton House 1.25m 3

Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stewart, Hayley Kajaks 4.90m 4.96m +0.0 10
2 Bazergui, Lauren Ocean Athletics 4.49m +0.0 8
3 Juert, C Hristina Ocean Athletics 4.40m -0.1 6
4 Vaughan, Jade Langley Mustangs 4.02m 4.18m 1.6 5
5 Baker, Brianna Walnut Grove 4.10m +0.0 4
6 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 4.05m -1.2 3
7 Chen, Stephanie Crofton House 3.95m -0.2 2
8 Shabacon, Tatiana South Fraser Tra 3.83m -0.6 1
9 Alam, Aisha Crofton House 3.70m -0.5
10 Chen, Linda Crofton House 3.07m -0.1

Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stewart, Hayley Kajaks 10.19m 9.70m NWI 10
2 Chen, Stephanie Crofton House 9.03m NWI 8
3 Bazergui, Lauren Ocean Athletics 8.92m NWI 6

Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MACDONALD, Eilish Ocean Athletics 10.71m 10
2 Juert, C Hristina Ocean Athletics 9.18m 8
3 Kerr, Emily South Fraser Tra 9.06m 6
4 Kennedy, Samantha Langley Mustangs 7.81m 5
5 Chapman, Donna Crofton House 7.77m 4
6 Talbot, Sarah Semiahmoo Second 7.25m 3

Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MACDONALD, Eilish Ocean Athletics 28.83m 10
2 Juert, C Hristina Ocean Athletics 25.86m 8
3 Chow, Castina Crofton House 22.66m 6
4 Kerr, Emily South Fraser Tra 21.65m 5
5 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 19.24m 4
6 Chapman, Donna Crofton House 18.75m 3
7 Talbot, Sarah Semiahmoo Second 18.50m 2
8 Kennedy, Samantha Langley Mustangs 17.50m 1

Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerr, Emily South Fraser Tra 31.47m
2 MACDONALD, Eilish Ocean Athletics 23.60m
3 Kennedy, Samantha Langley Mustangs 20.62m
4 Jackson, Tianna Unattached 18.91m

Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw Grade 8
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennedy, Samantha Langley Mustangs 25.73m 10
2 MACDONALD, Eilish Ocean Athletics 22.79m 8
3 Zhang, Katherine Crofton House 18.64m 6
4 Chapman, Donna Crofton House 15.65m 5
5 Chen, Linda Crofton House 14.42m 4

Women 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Nettey, Christabelle Kajaks 12.30 12.19 3.0 2 10
2 Kianipour, Natasha Burnaby Track CL 13.48 3.0 2 8
3 Wade, Nicole Crofton House 13.72 3.0 2 6
4 Moore, Carly Wvtfc 13.45 13.78 3.0 2 5
5 Duclaud, Paulina West Van Track U 13.85 1.7 1 4
6 Renwick, Leigh Crofton House 14.22 1.7 1 3
7 Strand, Paige Walnut Grove 14.28 1.7 1 2
8 Noakes, Chantal South Fraser Tra 14.68 1.7 1 1
9 McArthur, Jenna Walnut Grove 14.82 1.7 1
10 Dirksen, Danmielle Rick Hanson Seco 15.11 3.0 2
11 Luu, An Rick Hanson Seco 15.41 1.7 1

Women 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Webster, Jocelyn Coquitlam Cheeta 26.16 27.21 0.5 2 10
2 Cunningham, Jenna Coquitlam Cheeta 27.99 27.49 0.5 2 8
3 Kianipour, Natasha Burnaby Track CL 27.81 2.8 1 6
4 Duclaud, Paulina West Van Track U 28.40 2.8 1 5
5 Moore, Carly Wvtfc 28.00 28.91 0.5 2 4
6 Walters, Celia Burnaby Track CL 29.22 0.5 2 3
7 Strand, Paige Walnut Grove 29.92 2.8 1 2
8 Luu, An Rick Hanson Seco 32.28 2.8 1 1

Women 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vogt, Abbey Burnaby Track CL 1:00.39 10
2 Gratz, Kathleen Amour Athletics 1:04.54 8
3 Janssens, Yannick Ecole Gabrielle- 1:07.21 6
4 Walters, Celia Burnaby Track CL 1:08.48 5
5 Matthews, Alana Walnut Grove 1:09.87 4
6 Rafael, Crislana South Fraser Tra 1:09.97 3

Women 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deacon, Chantelle Kelowna 2:28.04 10
2 Flores-Aguilera, Micaela South Fraser Tra 2:30.72 8
3 Rafael, Crislana South Fraser Tra 2:43.53 6

Women 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deacon, Chantelle Kelowna 5:02.64 10
2 Flores-Aguilear, Micaela South Fraser Tra 5:14.19 8
3 walkow, sam Semiahmoo Second 5:00.00 5:15.11 6
4 Patzer, Laueren Walnut Grove 5:42.79 5
5 DE Leeuw, Jaquie Semiahmoo Second 5:00.00 5:56.95 4

Women 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 walkow, sam Semiahmoo Second 11:26.25 10
2 Patzer, Laueren Walnut Grove 12:33.41 8

Women 15-16 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnaby Track Club ‘A’ 53.86 10
2 Walnut Grove ‘B’ 55.61 8
3 Walnut Grove ‘A’ 56.21 6

Women 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gratz, Kathleen Amour Athletics 1.50m 1.45m 10
2 Chang, Ashley Crofton House 1.35m 8
3 Luu, An Rick Hanson Seco 1.25m 6

Women 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nettey, Christabelle Kajaks 6.12m 6.14m 0.6 10
2 Kruse, Savannah Walnut Grove 3.91m 1.5 8
3 McArthur, Jenna Walnut Grove 3.81m -0.5 6
4 Luu, An Rick Hanson Seco 3.66m +0.0 5
5 Dirksen, Danmielle Rick Hanson Seco 3.58m -0.2 4

Women 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Clifford, Jallisa South Fraser Tra 10.05m 9.66m NWI 10
2 Wade, Nicole Crofton House 9.33m NWI 8
3 Dirksen, Danmielle Rick Hanson Seco 9.02m NWI 6
4 Imano, Saya Ecole Gabrielle- 8.29m NWI 5

Women 15-16 Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Imano, Saya Ecole Gabrielle- 6.40m 10

Women 15-16 Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Padrinao, Jessie Kajaks 27.75m 10
2 Yngreso, Regine Kajaks 27.62m 8
3 Clifford, Jallisa South Fraser Tra 29.09m 27.38m 6
4 Janssens, Yannick Ecole Gabrielle- 22.01m 5

Women 15-16 Hammer Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clifford, Jallisa South Fraser Tra 31.05m 33.51m
2 Padrinao, Jessie Kajaks 33.14m
3 Janssens, Yannick Ecole Gabrielle- 29.00m
4 Yngreso, Regine Kajaks 25.19m
— Clifford, Florence South Fraser Tra 33.20m ND

Women 15-16 Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kruse, Savannah Walnut Grove 15.06m 10

Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tran, Sophie Thunderbirds U 13.26 13.74 2.3 10
2 Walton, Celia Burnaby Central 13.00 14.79 2.3 8

Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Douglas, Danielle Vancouver Thunde 27.60 27.29 3.2 10
2 Allan, Jennie Crofton House 30.06 3.2 8
3 Chang, Ashley Crofton House 31.75 3.2 6

Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chappaz, Katy Norwesters 1:02.58 10
2 Cook, April Coquitlam Cheeta 1:04.80 1:05.76 8
3 Foster, Alexi Walnut Grove 1:07.57 6

Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chappaz, Katy Norwesters 2:24.04 10

Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wall, Christine Rick Hanson Seco 5:28.55 10
2 Foster, Alexi Walnut Grove 5:34.58 8

Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salli, Rachelle Walnut Grove 11:34.62 10
— Colledge, Tanya Ecole Gabrielle- DNF

Women 17-18 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walnut Grove ‘B’ 4:35.67 10

Women 17-18 High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neveu, Carly Ocean Athletics 1.58m 10
2 MA, Priscilla Burnaby Central 1.40m 8

Women 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sprenkels, Tiffany Norwesters 5.08m 0.3 10
2 Cook, April Coquitlam Cheeta 5.02m 4.86m 0.2 8
3 Gray, Melissa Brooks Secondary 4.60m 4.61m 1.8 6
4 Walton, Celia Burnaby Central 4.18m 1.5 5

Women 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sprenkels, Tiffany Norwesters 11.72m NWI 10
2 Gray, Melissa Brooks Secondary 9.54m 10.14m NWI 8
3 MA, Priscilla Burnaby Central 9.25m NWI 6

Women 17-18 Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walton, Celia Burnaby Central 8.62m 10

Women 17-18 Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Christie Burnaby Central 27.00m 26.94m 10
2 Walton, Celia Burnaby Central 19.93m 8
3 Colledge, Tanya Ecole Gabrielle- 19.46m 6
4 Gray, Melissa Brooks Secondary 18.10m 18.84m 5
5 Boss, Jessica Walnut Grove 18.63m 4

Women 17-18 Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Christie Burnaby Central 25.00m 28.79m 10
2 Boss, Jessica Walnut Grove 21.04m 8
3 Walton, Celia Burnaby Central 12.03m 6

END OF RESULTS