South Fraser Track & Field Club
Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 20/05/2007 06:44 PM
Junior Olympics 2007 – 18/05/2007 to 20/05/2007
Bear Creek Park Surrey
Results

Girls 6-8 50 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Marie Louise Forsyth 8 Vancouver Thunde 8.96 NWI 2 10
2 Gulneer Dosanjh 8 Universal Athlet 9.38 NWI 2 8
3 Amanda Moore 8 South Fraser 9.52 NWI 1 6
4 Madison Wolczyk 8 Coquitlam Cheeta 9.55 NWI 1 5
5 Randy Williams 8 Ridge Rockets 9.71 NWI 1 3.5
5 Nadeleine Pringle 8 Vancouver Olympi 9.71 NWI 2 3.5
7 Kira Krause 6 Ridge Rockets 10.18 NWI 1 2
8 Devin Strome 7 Unattached 10.20 NWI 1 1
9 Amanda Windsor 7 Langley Mustangs 10.71 NWI 2
10 Berni Samson 8 IC Delta 10.79 NWI 2
11 Lee Strutinski 8 Ocean Athletics 10.98 NWI 1
12 Olivia Thorps 8 Holy Trinity Ele 11.10 NWI 1
13 Olivia Van Ryswyk 8 South Fraser 11.43 NWI 2

Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mallory Thorpe 9 Holy Trinity Ele 15.93q NWI 4
2 Tosha Moore 9 South Fraser 16.86 16.00q NWI 4
3 Nina Schultz 9 West Spartans TR 16.28q NWI 5
4 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 16.67q NWI 2
5 Rachel Choboter 9 Unattached 16.90q NWI 4
6 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 16.95q NWI 1
7 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 17.00q NWI 4
8 Olivia Tobias 9 IC Delta 17.13q NWI 3
9 Alexa Precious 9 Holy Trinity Ele 17.18 NWI 5
10 Kirsty Merkt-Caprile 9 Vancouver Olympi 17.31 NWI 2
11 Alli Valk 9 ST Pius X Elemen 17.50 NWI 1
12 Hailey Kragelj 9 Coquitlam Cheeta 17.55 NWI 3
13 Stephanie Ang 9 IC Delta 17.56 NWI 3
13 Maya Rodriguez 9 Vancouver Olympi 17.56 NWI 5
15 Richene Peregrino 9 IC Delta 18.04 NWI 4
16 Alora Bond 9 Holy Trinity Ele 18.09 NWI 4
17 Naomi Vinluan 9 IC Delta 18.12 NWI 1
18 Naomi Willett 9 Langley Mustangs 18.13 NWI 4
19 Caci Ladio 9 Holy Trinity Ele 18.36 NWI 3
20 Jade Gregoro 9 ST Pius X Elemen 18.68 NWI 1
21 Jessica Bantog 9 IC Delta 18.81 NWI 2
22 Sophia Quesada 9 IC Delta 19.26 NWI 5
23 Jasleen Nijjar 9 South Fraser 20.05 NWI 3
24 Abby Lefaux 9 Southpointe Acad 20.15 NWI 5
25 Gurleen Bhandal 9 Kajaks 20.37 NWI 1
26 Ginny Lafaux 9 Southpointe Acad 20.69 NWI 3
27 Seona Aujla 9 West Spartans TR 21.06 NWI 2
28 Harneet Samra 9 South Fraser 23.18 NWI 2

Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Schultz 9 West Spartans TR 16.28 15.59 NWI 10
2 Mallory Thorpe 9 Holy Trinity Ele 15.93 15.90 NWI 8
3 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 16.67 16.06 NWI 6
4 Tosha Moore 9 South Fraser 16.00 16.13 NWI 5
5 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 16.95 16.67 NWI 4
6 Rachel Choboter 9 Unattached 16.90 16.81 NWI 3
7 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 17.00 16.94 NWI 2
8 Olivia Tobias 9 IC Delta 17.13 16.97 NWI 1

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Auersperg 10 Golden Ears 15.20 14.59q NWI 5
2 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 15.18q NWI 4
3 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 15.32q NWI 1
4 Emma Harrison 10 Langley Mustangs 15.55q NWI 4
5 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 15.68q NWI 1
6 Kirsten Finlay 10 South Fraser 16.45 15.74q NWI 1
7 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.81q NWI 2
8 Stephanie Zepedeo 10 ST Pius X Elemen 16.21q NWI 5
9 Shanti Thurber 10 L’Cole DU Packfi J16.21 NWI 5
10 Abraja Johnson 10 South Fraser 17.00 16.38 NWI 4
11 Brittany Ashwell 10 Langley Mustangs 16.46 NWI 3
11 Nicole Muniak 10 South Fraser 17.03 16.46 NWI 2
13 Camille Ramirez 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 16.59 NWI 1
14 Kalina Blonska 10 ST Pius X Elemen 16.60 NWI 1
15 Tayla Jackson 10 South Fraser 16.50 16.69 NWI 3
16 Carly Wlliams 10 Ridge Rockets 16.96 NWI 2
17 Anstasia Evans 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 17.12 NWI 3
19 Jade Baker 10 Golden Ears 17.57 NWI 5
20 Sarah Blank 10 ST Pius X Elemen 17.76 NWI 4
21 Veronica Henriquez 10 IC Delta 17.80 NWI 2
22 Britney Olivares 10 Unattached 18.03 NWI 5
23 Shivaughn Perry 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 18.20 NWI 4
24 Mahaila Sutton 10 Ridge Rockets 18.32 NWI 4
25 Maddy Burgess 10 Holy Trinity Ele 18.39 NWI 3
26 Harsimran Cheema 10 Universal Athlet 18.65 NWI 3

Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Auersperg 10 Golden Ears 14.59 14.25 NWI 10 Meet Record
2 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 15.18 14.82 NWI 8
3 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 15.32 14.88 NWI 6
4 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 15.68 15.34 NWI 5
5 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.81 15.56 NWI 4
6 Kirsten Finlay 10 South Fraser 15.74 15.70 NWI 3
7 Emma Harrison 10 Langley Mustangs 15.55 15.99 NWI 2
8 Stephanie Zepedeo 10 ST Pius X Elemen 16.21 16.13 NWI 1

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached 14.61q NWI 2
2 Kelsey Smith 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.35 14.76q NWI 1
3 Tesarla Johnson 11 South Fraser 16.25 14.90q NWI 3
4 Valerie Schmidt 11 ST Pius X Elemen 14.96q NWI 3
5 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 15.02q NWI 3
6 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics 15.08q NWI 1
7 Farah Kianipour 11 Burnaby Striders 15.15q NWI 2
8 Haley Collis 11 Langley Mustangs 15.24q NWI 1
9 Kaydee Kabia 11 South Fraser 15.95 15.37 NWI 4
10 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 15.38 NWI 4
11 Vanessa Mansfield 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.42 NWI 3
12 Michele Maljevac 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.48 NWI 2
13 Kylie Morrison 11 ST Pius X Elemen 15.54 NWI 1
14 Vanessa Bottesesse 11 Holy Trinity Ele 15.61 NWI 1
15 Alana Mussatto 11 Holy Trinity Ele 15.64 NWI 4
16 Alessi Difrancesco 11 ST Pius X Elemen 15.88 NWI 4
17 Kiana Nishi 11 IC Delta 16.45 NWI 2
18 Alex Peltier 11 Southpointe Acad 16.47 NWI 2
19 Kate Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 16.87 NWI 2
20 Katie Cheval 11 Southpointe Acad 17.03 NWI 3
21 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 17.13 NWI 2
22 Valerie Low 11 IC Delta 18.83 NWI 2
23 Sophie Garmulewicz 11 Robert Creek 19.53 NWI 4

Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Smith 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 14.76 14.51 NWI 10
2 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached 14.61 14.59 NWI 8
3 Tesarla Johnson 11 South Fraser 14.90 14.64 NWI 6
4 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 15.02 14.66 NWI 5
5 Valerie Schmidt 11 ST Pius X Elemen 14.96 14.82 NWI 4
6 Farah Kianipour 11 Burnaby Striders 15.15 14.87 NWI 3
7 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics 15.08 14.99 NWI 2
8 Haley Collis 11 Langley Mustangs 15.24 15.38 NWI 1

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 14.25q NWI 5
2 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 14.38q NWI 5
3 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 13.90 14.44q NWI 1
4 Meghan Palesch 12 Ocean Athletics 14.49q NWI 2
5 Kelly McKenna 12 Langley Mustangs 14.89 14.50q NWI 2
6 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 14.66q NWI 4
7 Kolbie Orum 12 Golden Ears 14.74 14.72q NWI 3
8 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 15.14q NWI 4
9 Amy Kirby 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.17 NWI 4
10 Kelsey Lonergan 12 Royal City Track 15.37 NWI 3
11 Briany Aldridge 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.40 NWI 2
11 Cora Donnelly 12 Vancouver Thunde 15.40 NWI 3
13 Natasha Marzbani 12 ST Pius X Elemen 15.46 NWI 5
14 Sydney Rodriguez 12 Vancouver Olympi 15.49 NWI 5
15 Layla Belcourt 12 IC Delta 15.53 NWI 2
16 Emily Thorpe 12 Holy Trinity Ele 15.71 NWI 4
17 Emma Lam 12 Kajaks 15.73 NWI 5
18 Rochallene Lazaro 12 Holy Trinity Ele 16.40 NWI 5
19 Lauren Sourthern 12 Langley Mustangs 16.46 NWI 4
20 Julia Zepedeo 12 ST Pius X Elemen 17.19 NWI 5
21 Casey Wong 12 Southpointe Acad 17.85 NWI 5
22 Cassidy Baker 12 Golden Ears 18.32 NWI 1
23 Buffy Anne Troy 12 Vancouver Olympi 20.61 NWI 3

Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 14.44 13.79 NWI 10
2 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 14.38 13.83 NWI 8
3 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 14.25 14.05 NWI 6
4 Meghan Palesch 12 Ocean Athletics 14.49 14.07 NWI 5
5 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 14.66 14.17 NWI 4
6 Kelly McKenna 12 Langley Mustangs 14.50 14.18 NWI 3
7 Kolbie Orum 12 Golden Ears 14.72 14.31 NWI 2
8 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 15.14 14.74 NWI 1

Girls 13 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carolyn Sutherland 13 Surrey Athletics 13.36 13.56q NWI 3
2 Jenny Sloman 13 Surrey Athletics 13.57 13.70q NWI 4
3 Tess Virgl 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 14.03 13.80q NWI 1
4 Tanikka Abraham 13 IC Delta 13.98q NWI 3
5 Pearlena Hamilton 13 ST Joseph The WO 14.16q NWI 1
6 Elena Samuel 13 Glenbrook Middle 14.10 14.21q NWI 1
7 Lea Johnston 13 ST Pius X Elemen 14.54q NWI 1
8 Jeleen David 13 IC Delta 14.82q NWI 4
9 Maria Szabo 13 IC Delta 14.87 NWI 4
10 Monika Phunal 13 South Fraser 14.50 15.09 NWI 4
11 Simran Rai 13 West Spartans TR 15.11 NWI 3
12 Alina Burdett 13 Holy Trinity Ele 15.30 NWI 2
13 Madison Love 13 Glenbrook Middle 15.33 NWI 4
14 Amanda Boteselle 13 Holy Trinity Ele 15.40 NWI 2
15 Ashley Windsor 13 Langley Mustangs 15.11 15.44 NWI 2
16 Sarah McMillan 13 Langley Mustangs 14.58 15.55 NWI 3
17 Seraphina Liotti 13 Holy Trinity Ele 15.79 NWI 3
18 Amy Scowcroft 13 Southpointe Acad 15.82 NWI 1
19 Linnea Perry 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 15.90 NWI 3
20 Aiyana Anderson-Macisaac 13 Glenbrook Middle 15.98 NWI 1
21 Ali Smith 13 ST Pius X Elemen 16.44 NWI 2
22 Jessica Dimaano 13 ST Pius X Elemen 17.03 NWI 2

Girls 13 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carolyn Sutherland 13 Surrey Athletics 13.56 13.17 NWI 10
2 Jenny Sloman 13 Surrey Athletics 13.70 13.23 NWI 8
3 Tess Virgl 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 13.80 13.85 NWI 6
4 Tanikka Abraham 13 IC Delta 13.98 13.87 NWI 5
5 Elena Samuel 13 Glenbrook Middle 14.21 13.92 NWI 4
6 Lea Johnston 13 ST Pius X Elemen 14.54 13.95 NWI 3
7 Pearlena Hamilton 13 ST Joseph The WO 14.16 13.99 NWI 2
8 Jeleen David 13 IC Delta 14.82 15.07 NWI 1

Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nina Schultz 9 West Spartans TR 34.16q NWI 3
2 Tosha Moore 9 South Fraser 35.75 34.43q NWI 1
3 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 35.15q NWI 1
4 Mallory Thorpe 9 Holy Trinity Ele 35.97q NWI 2
5 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 36.78q NWI 2
6 Kirsty Merkt-Caprile 9 Vancouver Olympi 37.02q NWI 2
7 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 37.16q NWI 2
8 Rachel Choboter 9 Unattached 37.24q NWI 2
9 Maya Rodriguez 9 Vancouver Olympi 38.08 NWI 3
10 Alli Valk 9 ST Pius X Elemen 38.46 NWI 3
11 Hailey Kragelj 9 Coquitlam Cheeta 39.50 NWI 2
12 Jade Gregoro 9 ST Pius X Elemen 40.24 NWI 1
13 Madeline Johnson 9 Golden Ears 40.34 NWI 3
14 Kennedy Krause 9 Ridge Rockets 40.82 NWI 1
15 Alora Bond 9 Holy Trinity Ele 41.81 NWI 3
16 Naomi Vinluan 9 IC Delta 41.96 NWI 2
17 Maria Perry 9 IC Delta 43.04 NWI 1
18 Abby Lefaux 9 Southpointe Acad 44.99 NWI 3
19 Ginny Lafaux 9 Southpointe Acad 47.03 NWI 1
— Alexa Precious 9 Holy Trinity Ele DQ NWI 3

Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Schultz 9 West Spartans TR 34.16 33.74 NWI 10
2 Mallory Thorpe 9 Holy Trinity Ele 35.97 34.91 NWI 8
3 Tosha Moore 9 South Fraser 34.43 34.92 NWI 6
4 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 35.15 35.03 NWI 5
5 Kirsty Merkt-Caprile 9 Vancouver Olympi 37.02 36.36 NWI 4
6 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 36.78 36.40 NWI 3
7 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 37.16 36.41 NWI 2
8 Rachel Choboter 9 Unattached 37.24 37.51 NWI 1

Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Auersperg 10 Golden Ears 30.71q NWI 1
2 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 31.87q NWI 2
3 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 32.08q NWI 2
4 Gagandeep Nijjar 10 Universal Athlet 32.73q NWI 2
5 Kirsten Finlay 10 South Fraser 34.50 32.87q NWI 1
6 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 33.25q NWI 4
7 Diana Voloshin 10 Norwesters 34.55q NWI 3
8 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 34.58q NWI 4
9 Stephanie Zepedeo 10 ST Pius X Elemen 34.70 NWI 2
10 Kalina Blonska 10 ST Pius X Elemen 34.94 NWI 4
11 Shanti Thurber 10 L’Cole DU Packfi 35.12 NWI 3
12 Brittany Ashwell 10 Langley Mustangs 35.16 NWI 1
13 Emma Harrison 10 Langley Mustangs 35.34 NWI 4
14 Camille Ramirez 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 35.53 NWI 3
15 Megan Poon 10 West Vancouver T 35.57 NWI 4
16 Harleen Mahal 10 Universal Athlet 35.65 NWI 1
17 Tayla Jackson 10 South Fraser 35.25 35.68 NWI 4
18 Brooklynn Doucette 10 Royal City Track 36.36 NWI 2
19 Anstasia Evans 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 36.45 NWI 4
20 Veronica Henriquez 10 IC Delta 36.87 NWI 2
21 Colette Summers 10 Kajaks 37.68 NWI 3
22 Maddy Burgess 10 Holy Trinity Ele 37.85 NWI 1
23 Jessica Challand 10 Kajaks 38.29 NWI 3
24 Sarah Blank 10 ST Pius X Elemen 38.53 NWI 1
25 Katherine Van Drunen 10 Langley Mustangs 38.57 NWI 2
26 Jemma Alphonso 10 IC Delta 38.76 NWI 4
27 Shivaughn Perry 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 40.45 NWI 1

Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Auersperg 10 Golden Ears 30.71 30.98 NWI 10
2 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 31.87 31.91 NWI 8
3 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 32.08 32.50 NWI 6
4 Kirsten Finlay 10 South Fraser 32.87 33.01 NWI 5
5 Gagandeep Nijjar 10 Universal Athlet 32.73 J33.01 NWI 4
6 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 34.58 33.31 NWI 3
7 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 33.25 33.45 NWI 2
8 Diana Voloshin 10 Norwesters 34.55 34.06 NWI 1

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 31.48q NWI 3
2 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached 31.64q NWI 4
3 Valerie Schmidt 11 ST Pius X Elemen 31.75q NWI 2
4 Haley Collis 11 Langley Mustangs 31.90q NWI 3
5 Tymka Singleton 11 IC Delta 31.92q NWI 4
6 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics 30.50 31.99q NWI 2
7 Avneet Nijjar 11 Universal Athlet 32.14q NWI 2
8 Kylie Morrison 11 ST Pius X Elemen 32.77q NWI 4
9 Alana Mussatto 11 Holy Trinity Ele 33.22 NWI 3
10 Kiana Nishi 11 IC Delta 33.53 NWI 2
11 Kierra Philbrook 11 Southpointe Acad 33.72 NWI 3
12 Kaydee Kabia 11 South Fraser 31.50 33.89 NWI 4
13 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 33.91 NWI 3
14 Alessi Difrancesco 11 ST Pius X Elemen 34.52 NWI 3
15 Vanessa Bottesesse 11 Holy Trinity Ele 35.14 NWI 2
16 Alex Peltier 11 Southpointe Acad 35.31 NWI 4
17 Brenna Maduro 11 IC Delta 35.33 NWI 1
18 Kaya Radjah 11 Holy Trinity Ele 35.46 NWI 2
19 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 35.50 NWI 2
20 Katie Cheval 11 Southpointe Acad 36.72 NWI 4
21 Brianne Battisti 11 Holy Trinity Ele 37.67 NWI 4
22 Jamie Picken 11 Vancouver Olympi 38.10 NWI 1

Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 31.48 31.19 NWI 10
2 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached 31.64 31.58 NWI 8
3 Valerie Schmidt 11 ST Pius X Elemen 31.75 32.07 NWI 6
4 Haley Collis 11 Langley Mustangs 31.90 32.51 NWI 5
5 Tymka Singleton 11 IC Delta 31.92 32.84 NWI 4
6 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics 31.99 J32.84 NWI 3
7 Avneet Nijjar 11 Universal Athlet 32.14 33.38 NWI 2
8 Kylie Morrison 11 ST Pius X Elemen 32.77 33.49 NWI 1

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 29.62 29.81q NWI 1
2 Meghan Palesch 12 Ocean Athletics 29.83q NWI 1
3 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 29.36 29.88q NWI 2
4 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 30.22q NWI 3
5 Loveleen Mahal 12 Universal Athlet 30.54q NWI 2
6 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 30.99q NWI 2
7 Sydney Rodriguez 12 Vancouver Olympi 31.20q NWI 3
8 Amy Kirby 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 31.88q NWI 3
9 Mikayla Duval 12 Valley Royals 32.05 NWI 2
10 Anna Demian 12 Langley Mustangs 32.21 NWI 1
11 Cora Donnelly 12 Vancouver Thunde 32.26 NWI 1
12 Briany Aldridge 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 32.47 NWI 1
13 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 32.73 NWI 3
14 Natasha Marzbani 12 ST Pius X Elemen 32.81 NWI 1
15 Emily Thorpe 12 Holy Trinity Ele 33.71 NWI 3
16 Rochallene Lazaro 12 Holy Trinity Ele 34.08 NWI 3
17 Guneet Cheema 12 Universal Athlet 34.45 NWI 1
18 Julia Zepedeo 12 ST Pius X Elemen 37.46 NWI 2

Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 29.88 28.74 NWI 10
2 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 29.81 29.24 NWI 8
3 Meghan Palesch 12 Ocean Athletics 29.83 29.43 NWI 6
4 Loveleen Mahal 12 Universal Athlet 30.54 30.36 NWI 5
5 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 30.22 30.40 NWI 4
6 Sydney Rodriguez 12 Vancouver Olympi 31.20 30.54 NWI 3
7 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 30.99 30.87 NWI 2
8 Amy Kirby 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 31.88 30.88 NWI 1

Girls 13 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenny Sloman 13 Surrey Athletics 27.36 27.82q NWI 3
2 Cheyanne Tunti 13 Surrey Athletics 27.72 28.40q NWI 2
3 Carolyn Sutherland 13 Surrey Athletics 27.75 28.94q NWI 2
4 Tanikka Abraham 13 IC Delta 29.24q NWI 3
5 Tess Virgl 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 29.42 29.84q NWI 3
6 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U 30.02q NWI 3
7 Elena Samuel 13 Glenbrook Middle 30.45 30.15q NWI 1
8 Eilish MACDONALD 13 Ocean Athletics 30.64q NWI 2
9 Emma Hadath 13 Golden Ears 32.01 30.95 NWI 3
10 Lea Johnston 13 ST Pius X Elemen 30.99 NWI 2
11 Maria Szabo 13 IC Delta 31.40 NWI 2
12 Alina Burdett 13 Holy Trinity Ele 31.56 NWI 1
13 Monika Phunal 13 South Fraser 29.50 31.63 NWI 1
14 Manisha Kandola 13 West Spartans TR 31.72 NWI 3
15 Amanda Boteselle 13 Holy Trinity Ele 31.76 NWI 1
16 Madison Love 13 Glenbrook Middle 33.90 32.80 NWI 2
17 Sarah McMillan 13 Langley Mustangs 32.83 NWI 3
18 Seraphina Liotti 13 Holy Trinity Ele 33.33 NWI 3
19 Jessica Dimaano 13 ST Pius X Elemen 34.43 NWI 1
20 Ali Smith 13 ST Pius X Elemen 35.28 NWI 1

Girls 13 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyanne Tunti 13 Surrey Athletics 28.40 27.21 NWI 10
2 Jenny Sloman 13 Surrey Athletics 27.82 27.25 NWI 8
3 Carolyn Sutherland 13 Surrey Athletics 28.94 28.01 NWI 6
4 Tanikka Abraham 13 IC Delta 29.24 29.10 NWI 5
5 Tess Virgl 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 29.84 29.35 NWI 4
6 Elena Samuel 13 Glenbrook Middle 30.15 29.82 NWI 3
7 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U 30.02 29.92 NWI 2
8 Eilish MACDONALD 13 Ocean Athletics 30.64 31.35 NWI 1

Girls 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tosha Moore 9 South Fraser 1:18.50 1:19.06 3 10
2 Mallory Thorpe 9 Holy Trinity Ele 1:24.24 3 8
3 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 1:24.45 1 6
4 Alexa Precious 9 Holy Trinity Ele 1:25.00 2 5
5 Kirsty Merkt-Caprile 9 Vancouver Olympi 1:25.01 1 4
6 Samantha Cho 9 Vancouver Olympi 1:21.00 1:25.64 3 3
7 Jamie Lepard 9 Vancouver Olympi 1:26.88 3 2
8 Alli Valk 9 ST Pius X Elemen 1:29.58 2 1
9 Naomi Willett 9 Langley Mustangs 1:31.60 1
10 Kennedy Krause 9 Ridge Rockets 1:32.26 1
11 Alora Bond 9 Holy Trinity Ele 1:32.30 1
12 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 1:33.79 1
13 Madeline Johnson 9 Golden Ears 1:34.59 2
14 Jade Gregoro 9 ST Pius X Elemen 1:35.19 2
15 Caci Ladio 9 Holy Trinity Ele 1:45.08 3

Girls 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stephanie Cho 10 Vancouver Olympi 1:15.00 1:12.75 3 10
2 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 1:15.50 1:13.18 3 8
3 Gagandeep Nijjar 10 Universal Athlet 1:14.55 1 6
4 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:15.18 2 5
5 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 1:15.69 1 4
6 Harleen Mahal 10 Universal Athlet 1:17.28 2 3
7 Abraja Johnson 10 South Fraser 1:18.20 1:17.56 3 2
8 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 1:18.09 1 1
9 Stephanie Zepedeo 10 ST Pius X Elemen 1:19.26 2
10 Brooklynn Doucette 10 Royal City Track 1:21.84 1
11 Caralyn Vossen 10 IC Delta 1:22.37 2
12 Kalina Blonska 10 ST Pius X Elemen 1:23.29 2
13 Emma Harrison 10 Langley Mustangs 1:23.31 1
14 Britney Olivares 10 Unattached 1:28.87 1
15 Maddy Burgess 10 Holy Trinity Ele 1:29.67 2
16 Jade Baker 10 Golden Ears 1:30.07 2
17 Sarah Blank 10 ST Pius X Elemen 1:31.54 1
18 Shivaughn Perry 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:35.66 3
19 Jasleen Nijjar 9 South Fraser 1:36.40 1

Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelsey Smith 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:16.00 1:11.66 4 10
2 Haley Collis 11 Langley Mustangs 1:11.72 1 8
3 Lauren Shirley 11 Southpointe Acad 1:12.11 2 6
4 Alexis Cattermole 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:22.00 1:14.05 4 5
5 Nadia L 11 Southpointe Acad 1:14.09 2 4
6 Kylie Morrison 11 ST Pius X Elemen 1:14.11 3 3
7 Sophie Garmulewicz 11 Robert Creek 1:14.13 2 2
8 Alana Mussatto 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1:14.51 3 1
9 Avneet Nijjar 11 Universal Athlet 1:14.81 1
10 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 1:18.00 1:15.68 4
11 Kristy Ricard 11 Chilliwack Track 1:15.84 4
12 Ann Chung 11 IC Delta 1:16.97 2
13 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 1:15.00 1:17.24 4
14 Kierra Philbrook 11 Southpointe Acad 1:17.60 1
15 Valerie Schmidt 11 ST Pius X Elemen 1:19.33 1
16 Michele Maljevac 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:19.34 1
17 Vanessa Bottesesse 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1:21.14 3
18 Alessi Difrancesco 11 ST Pius X Elemen 1:21.21 3
19 Kate Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1:22.58 1
20 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1:23.74 3
21 Katie Cheval 11 Southpointe Acad 1:23.75 3
22 Brianne Battisti 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1:26.43 2
23 Kaya Radjah 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1:28.47 1

Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loveleen Mahal 12 Universal Athlet 1:06.14 1 10
2 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 1:09.50 1:06.63 4 8
3 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 1:09.00 1:07.17 4 6
4 Meghan Palesch 12 Ocean Athletics 1:10.00 1:07.47 4 5
5 Kelly McKenna 12 Langley Mustangs 1:10.89 2 4
6 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 1:09.00 1:11.07 4 3
7 Anna Demian 12 Langley Mustangs 1:11.35 3 2
8 Briany Aldridge 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 1:12.11 1 1
9 Rachel Fleck 12 Vancouver Thunde 1:12.58 2
10 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 1:13.57 2
11 Lkaryssa Pangilinan 12 IC Delta 1:13.63 3
12 Ashley Chen 12 Kajaks 1:14.76 1:13.76 4
13 Cora Donnelly 12 Vancouver Thunde 1:13.94 1
13 Jaylin Krause 12 Ridge Rockets 1:13.94 2
15 Anmeet Dhillon 12 Universal Athlet 1:14.35 1
16 Amber Johnson 12 Golden Ears 1:20.67 1:14.38 4
17 Heather Lepard 12 Vancouver Olympi 1:14.52 3
18 Natasha Marzbani 12 ST Pius X Elemen 1:14.57 1
19 Lana Gill 12 Vancouver Olympi 1:15.76 1
20 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 1:15.95 1
21 Kelsey Lonergan 12 Royal City Track 1:15.00 1:18.45 4
22 Emily Thorpe 12 Holy Trinity Ele 1:19.62 2
23 Alexia Wathins 12 ST Pius X Elemen 1:20.61 3
24 Cassidy Baker 12 Golden Ears 1:25.31 3
25 Julia Zepedeo 12 ST Pius X Elemen 1:26.26 3
26 Buffy Anne Troy 12 Vancouver Olympi 1:31.59 2

Girls 13 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cheyanne Tunti 13 Surrey Athletics 1:01.87 1:02.21 2 10
2 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U 1:06.24 2 8
3 Amanda Boteselle 13 Holy Trinity Ele 1:09.00 1:09.65 2 6
4 Shelby Smithson 13 Langley Mustangs 1:09.84 1 5
5 Emma Hadath 13 Golden Ears 1:13.91 1:10.17 2 4
6 Vita Sackville-Ita 13 ST Pius X Elemen 1:15.84 2 3
7 Alina Burdett 13 Holy Trinity Ele 1:15.98 1 2
8 Lea Johnston 13 ST Pius X Elemen 1:16.22 1 1
9 Seraphina Liotti 13 Holy Trinity Ele 1:17.52 1
10 Jessica Dimaano 13 ST Pius X Elemen 1:20.35 1
11 Ali Smith 13 ST Pius X Elemen 1:23.30 1

Girls 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alli Valk 9 ST Pius X Elemen 3:09.28 10
2 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 3:12.86 8
3 Samantha Cho 9 Vancouver Olympi 3:14.55 6
4 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 3:20.08 5
5 Paarus Kahlon 9 Kajaks 3:22.53 4
6 Jade Gregoro 9 ST Pius X Elemen 3:22.54 3
7 Kennedy Krause 9 Ridge Rockets 3:26.57 2
8 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 3:30.09 1
9 Jamie Lepard 9 Vancouver Olympi 3:31.01

Girls 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Cho 10 Vancouver Olympi 3:05.00 2:50.18 10
2 Arsh Kaler 10 Ocean Athletics 2:51.03 8
3 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 2:53.99 6
4 Harleen Mahal 10 Universal Athlet 2:57.35 5
5 Brooklynn Doucette 10 Royal City Track 3:03.85 3:02.15 4
6 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 3:04.31 3
7 Jennifer Miles 10 West Vancouver T 3:25.11 3:06.32 2
8 Stephanie Zepedeo 10 ST Pius X Elemen 3:16.32 1
9 Sarah Blank 10 ST Pius X Elemen 3:22.59
10 Maddy Burgess 10 Holy Trinity Ele 3:30.05

Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenna Phipps 11 Ocean Athletics 2:47.00 10
2 Lauren Shirley 11 Southpointe Acad 2:47.80 8
3 Emma Vossen 11 IC Delta 2:49.64 6
4 Michelle Poon 11 West Vancouver T 2:50.49 5
5 Kylie Morrison 11 ST Pius X Elemen 2:51.94 4
6 Nadia L 11 Southpointe Acad 2:57.78 3
7 Kierra Philbrook 11 Southpointe Acad 3:02.63 2
8 Alana Mussatto 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3:04.75 1
9 Michele Maljevac 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 3:06.42
10 Alannah Vetterl 11 South Fraser 2:53.00 3:07.58
11 Taylor Neveu 11 Ocean Athletics 2:52.00 3:09.87
12 Vanessa Bottesesse 11 Holy Trinity Ele 2:54.00 3:12.13
13 Amanda Ryken 11 ST Pius X Elemen 3:13.51
14 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3:19.45
15 Vickie Sandberg 11 IC Delta 3:19.70
16 Kate Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3:22.59
17 Brianne Battisti 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3:29.12
18 Kaya Radjah 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3:35.18

Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 2:39.54 2:39.38 10
2 Loveleen Mahal 12 Universal Athlet 2:39.64 8
3 Ashley Chen 12 Kajaks 2:49.88 2:45.88 6
4 Alexandra Ginther 12 Ocean Athletics 2:48.26 5
5 Heather Lepard 12 Vancouver Olympi 2:52.92 4
6 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 2:52.94 3
7 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 2:55.72 2
8 Lkaryssa Pangilinan 12 IC Delta 2:57.08 1
9 Anmeet Dhillon 12 Universal Athlet 2:58.61
10 Lana Gill 12 Vancouver Olympi 2:59.72
11 Sadie Burgess 12 Holy Trinity Ele 3:16.72

Girls 13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Gillespie 13 Vancouver Thunde 2:31.78 10
2 Peggy Noel 13 Vancouver Thunde 2:30.00 2:31.93 8
3 Carla Vicic 13 Ocean Athletics 2:31.00 2:37.42 6
4 Tiffanni Hernandez 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 2:38.02 5
5 Moneeka Dakha 13 Surrey Athletics 2:32.00 2:43.57 4
6 Amy Scowcroft 13 Southpointe Acad 2:43.91 3
7 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U 2:44.26 2
8 Breanna Evoy 13 Langley Mustangs 2:52.13 1
9 Vita Sackville-Ita 13 ST Pius X Elemen 2:56.27
10 Julia DA Paro 13 ST Pius X Elemen 2:56.64
11 Ashley Windsor 13 Langley Mustangs 2:50.00 2:56.85
12 Amanda Boteselle 13 Holy Trinity Ele 2:57.32
13 Alina Burdett 13 Holy Trinity Ele 3:01.58
14 Seraphina Liotti 13 Holy Trinity Ele 3:01.73
15 Jessica Dimaano 13 ST Pius X Elemen 3:04.15

Girls 9 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paarus Kahlon 9 Kajaks 6:49.92 10
— Julie Marshall 9 Langley Mustangs FS

Girls 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Cho 10 Vancouver Olympi 5:39.26 10 Meet Record
2 Arsh Kaler 10 Ocean Athletics 5:41.96 8
3 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 6:14.92 6
4 Jennifer Miles 10 West Vancouver T 6:21.47 5
5 Colette Summers 10 Kajaks 6:50.72 4

Girls 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenna Phipps 11 Ocean Athletics 5:45.31 10
2 Lauren Shirley 11 Southpointe Acad 5:47.14 8
3 Emma Vossen 11 IC Delta 5:48.19 6
4 Kylie Morrison 11 ST Pius X Elemen 6:01.01 5
5 Alana Mussatto 11 Holy Trinity Ele 6:03.06 4
6 Alannah Vetterl 11 South Fraser 5:55.00 6:03.16 3
7 Kierra Philbrook 11 Southpointe Acad 6:21.89 2
8 Nicole MACDOUGAL 11 South Fraser 6:45.00 7:36.20 1

Girls 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 5:25.51 10
2 Tessa Davis 12 Ocean Athletics 5:26.38 8
3 Alexandra Ginther 12 Ocean Athletics 5:29.13 6
4 Amy Kirby 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 5:37.33 5
5 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 5:41.16 4
6 Megan Hadath 12 Golden Ears 5:42.30 3
7 Heather Lepard 12 Vancouver Olympi 5:43.25
8 Rachel Shuttleworth 12 IC Delta 5:54.38 2
9 Mikayla Duval 12 Valley Royals 6:15.65 1

Girls 13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexandra Bill 13 Norwesters 5:32.00 5:18.91 10
2 Moneeka Dakha 13 Surrey Athletics 5:20.00 5:20.28 8
3 Tiffanni Hernandez 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 5:24.99 6
4 Carla Vicic 13 Ocean Athletics 5:20.97 5:42.41 5
5 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U 5:42.46 4
6 Breanna Evoy 13 Langley Mustangs 5:50.11 3
7 Vita Sackville-Ita 13 ST Pius X Elemen 5:53.03 2
8 Samantha Gillis 13 Langley Mustangs 5:56.99 1
9 Ashley Windsor 13 Langley Mustangs 5:59.09
10 Julia DA Paro 13 ST Pius X Elemen 5:59.82
11 Simran Rai 13 West Spartans TR 6:28.25

Girls 9 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ST Joseph The Worker ‘A’ 1:18.21 10
2 ST Pius X Elementary School ‘A’ 1:18.79 8

Girls 10 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ST Joseph The Worker ‘A’ 1:05.73 10
2 ST Pius X Elementary School ‘A’ 1:10.97 8
3 IC Delta ‘A’ 1:01.50 1:11.07 6

Girls 11 Year Olds 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ST Pius X Elementary School ‘A’ 0.01 10 NO TIME
2 Southpointe Academy ‘A’ 0.02 8 NO TIME
3 IC Delta ‘A’ 0.03 6 NO TIME

Girls 12 Year Olds 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 IC Delta ‘A’ 58.50 1:02.92 10
2 ST Pius X Elementary School ‘A’ 1:04.10 8
3 Vancouver Olympic Club ‘A’ 1:05.99 6
1) Lana Gill 12 2) Heather Lepard 12
3) Sydney Rodriguez 12 4)

Girls 13 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Surrey Athletics Club ‘A’ 55.50 56.99 10
1) Carolyn Sutherland 13 2) Jenny Sloman 13
3) Moneeka Dakha 13 4) Cheyanne Tunti 13
2 IC Delta ‘A’ 57.00 1:00.09 8
3 Vancouver Thunderbirds ‘A’ 1:00.24 6
4 West Spartans Track ‘A’ 1:00.66 5
5 ST Pius X Elementary School ‘A’ 57.00 1:02.23 4
6 Langley Mustangs ‘B’ 1:03.87 3

Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nina Schultz 9 West Spartans TR 1.00m 10
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.93 0.96 1.00 1.03
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 0.93m 8
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.93 0.96
O O O O O XXX
3 Hailey Kragelj 9 Coquitlam Cheeta J0.93m 6
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.93 0.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Kirsty Merkt-Caprile 9 Vancouver Olympi 0.90m 5
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90 0.93
O O O XO XXX
5 Naomi Willett 9 Langley Mustangs 0.85m 4
0.75 0.80 0.85 0.90
XXO O O XXX
6 Jamie Lepard 9 Vancouver Olympi 0.80m 3
0.75 0.80 0.85
XXO XXO XXX

Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jill Sabo 10 Ocean Athletics 1.26m 10
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.30
PPP PPP O O O O XO O O O O O XXX
2 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 1.20m 8
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20 1.23
PPP PPP O O O XO PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Stephanie Cho 10 Vancouver Olympi 1.17m 6
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17 1.20
O XO O O O O XO XO O XXX
4 Sophia Pauls 10 Unattached 1.14m 5
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14 1.17
O O O O O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 1.11m 4
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11 1.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Kirsten Finlay 10 South Fraser 1.08m 3
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11
PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
7 Brittany Ashwell 10 Langley Mustangs J1.08m 2
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11
O O O O O XO XXX
8 Nicole Muniak 10 South Fraser J1.08m 1
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.11
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Emma Harrison 10 Langley Mustangs 1.05m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
9 Tayla Jackson 10 South Fraser 1.05m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Arsh Kaler 10 Ocean Athletics 1.05m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08
O O O O XXO XXX
12 Jessica Challand 10 Kajaks 1.00m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
XO O XXO XXO XXX
12 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 1.00m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
12 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.00m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
O O XXO XXO XXX
12 Anstasia Evans 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.00m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Colette Summers 10 Kajaks 0.95m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00
O XO XO XXX
16 Diana Voloshin 10 Norwesters 0.95m
0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00
PPP PPP O XXX
— Maddy Burgess 10 Holy Trinity Ele NH
0.85
XXX
— Abraja Johnson 10 South Fraser NH
0.85
XXX

Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 1.23m 10
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 1.30
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Taylor Neveu 11 Ocean Athletics 1.20m 8
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23
PPP O XO XO XO XO XXX
3 Tesarla Johnson 11 South Fraser 1.15m 6
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O XXX
4 Amanda Ryken 11 ST Pius X Elemen 1.10m 5
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
XO O O O XXX
5 Kathleen Konar 11 Holy Trinity Ele J1.10m 4
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O O XO XXX
6 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached J1.10m 3
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XO XO XXX
7 Alannah Vetterl 11 South Fraser 1.05m 2
0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
PPP O O XXX
8 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 1.00m 1
0.95 1.00 1.05
O XO XXX
9 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics J1.00m
0.95 1.00 1.05
O XXO XXX
10 Kate Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele J1.00m
0.95 1.00 1.05
O XXO XXX

Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 1.40m 10
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.40 1.45
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 1.25m 8
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.28
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Kelly McKenna 12 Langley Mustangs 1.15m 1.20m 5.5
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XO XO XXX
4 Amy Kirby 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 1.40m J1.20m 5.5
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Heather Lepard 12 Vancouver Olympi 1.15m 3
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XO XXX
5 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 1.15m 3
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
PPP O XO XXX
7 Lauren Sourthern 12 Langley Mustangs J1.15m 3
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
PPP XO XO XXX
8 Rochallene Lazaro 12 Holy Trinity Ele 1.10m 1
1.05 1.10 1.15
PPP XO XXX
9 Marissa Heywood 12 ST Joseph The WO 1.05m
1.05 1.10
XO XXX
9 Anna Demian 12 Langley Mustangs 1.05m
1.05 1.10
XO XXX
— Chrstine Janusz 12 ST Pius X Elemen NH
1.05 1.10
PPP XXX

Girls 13 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carla Vicic 13 Ocean Athletics 1.41m 10
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.50
PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 Manisha Kandola 13 West Spartans TR 1.38m 8
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Shelby Smithson 13 Langley Mustangs 1.45m 1.35m 6
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Angie Williams 13 Ridge Rockets 1.30m 5
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O O XO XXX
5 Breanna Evoy 13 Langley Mustangs 1.25m 4
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX
6 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U J1.25m 3
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O XXO O XO XXX
7 Pearlena Hamilton 13 ST Joseph The WO 1.20m 2
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O XXX
8 Aiyana Anderson-Macisaac 13 Glenbrook Middle J1.20m 1
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
XO XO XXO XXX
9 Monika Phunal 13 South Fraser 1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XXX
9 Jeleen David 13 IC Delta 1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O XO XXX
11 Guika Tubco 13 ST Pius X Elemen 1.10m
1.10 1.15
XO XXX

Girls 6-8 Long Jump (no foul rules)
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Marie Louise Forsyth 8 Vancouver Thunde 3.19m NWI 10
3.19m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)
2 Randy Williams 8 Ridge Rockets 2.35m NWI 8
2.35m(NWI) 2.13m(NWI) 2.18m(NWI)
3 Madison Wolczyk 8 Coquitlam Cheeta 2.18m NWI 6
2.09m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI) 2.18m(NWI)
4 Lee Strutinski 8 Ocean Athletics 2.01m NWI 5
1.61m(NWI) 1.82m(NWI) 2.01m(NWI)
5 Amanda Windsor 7 Langley Mustangs 1.67m NWI 4
1.54m(NWI) 1.55m(NWI) 1.67m(NWI)
6 Mustans Marianc I 8 Langley Mustangs 1.32m NWI 3
1.32m(NWI) 1.09m(NWI) 1.07m(NWI)

Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shayla Phipps 9 Ocean Athletics 2.95m NWI 10
2.83m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)
2 Tosha Moore 9 South Fraser 2.89m NWI 8
2.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)
3 Lily Kim 9 ST Pius X Elemen 2.83m NWI 6
2.26m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)
4 Megan Picken 9 Vancouver Olympi 2.77m NWI 5
2.73m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI)
5 Jamie Lepard 9 Vancouver Olympi 2.65m NWI 4
2.65m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)
6 Samantha Cho 9 Vancouver Olympi J2.65m NWI 3
2.45m(NWI) 2.65m(NWI) 2.35m(NWI)
7 Danielle Harrington 9 ST Pius X Elemen 2.64m NWI 2
2.64m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Mallory Thorpe 9 Holy Trinity Ele J2.64m NWI 1
2.60m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 2.64m(NWI)
9 Caci Ladio 9 Holy Trinity Ele 2.47m NWI
2.15m(NWI) 2.46m(NWI) 2.47m(NWI)
10 Ginny Lafaux 9 Southpointe Acad 2.40m NWI
2.32m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI) 2.40m(NWI)
11 Stephanie Ang 9 IC Delta 2.35m NWI
2.35m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI) 1.81m(NWI)
12 Naomi Willett 9 Langley Mustangs 2.29m NWI
2.29m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI) 2.17m(NWI)
13 Abby Lefaux 9 Southpointe Acad 2.23m NWI
2.23m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI) 2.00m(NWI)
14 Seona Aujla 9 West Spartans TR 2.19m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 2.19m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI)
15 Sophia Quesada 9 IC Delta 2.07m NWI
2.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.07m(NWI)
16 Gurleen Bhandal 9 Kajaks 1.92m NWI
1.79m(NWI) 1.73m(NWI) 1.92m(NWI)
17 Harneet Samra 9 South Fraser 1.78m NWI
1.78m(NWI) 1.48m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI)

Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 3.74m NWI 10
2 Diana Voloshin 10 Norwesters 3.59m NWI 8
3 Robyn Buckingham 10 Langley Mustangs 3.53m NWI 6
4 Maria Acosta 10 ST Pius X Elemen 3.45m NWI 5
5 Kirsten Finlay 10 South Fraser 3.44m NWI 4
6 Stephanie Zepedeo 10 ST Pius X Elemen 3.24m NWI 3
7 Stephanie Cho 10 Vancouver Olympi 3.18m NWI 2
8 Abraja Johnson 10 South Fraser 3.09m NWI 1
9 Emma Harrison 10 Langley Mustangs 3.25m 3.00m NWI
10 Colette Summers 10 Kajaks 2.95m NWI
11 Carly Wlliams 10 Ridge Rockets 2.92m NWI
12 Shivaughn Perry 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 2.88m NWI
13 Tayla Jackson 10 South Fraser 2.87m NWI
14 Brittni Wolczyk 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 2.74m NWI
15 Nicole Muniak 10 South Fraser 2.70m NWI
16 Jessica Challand 10 Kajaks 2.50m NWI
17 Mahaila Sutton 10 Ridge Rockets 2.08m NWI
18 Jessica Sutterlin 10 IC Delta 1.68m NWI

Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics 3.84m NWI 10
FOUL(NWI) 3.84m(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.0)
2 Kelsey Smith 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 3.58m 3.69m NWI 8
3.50m(-0.0) 3.59m(-0.0) 3.69m(-0.0)
3 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached 3.65m NWI 6
3.52m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 3.65m(-0.0)
4 Alexis Cattermole 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 3.60m 3.58m NWI 5
3.58m(-0.0) 3.13m(-0.0) 3.29m(-0.0)
5 Valerie Schmidt 11 ST Pius X Elemen 3.53m NWI 4
3.53m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0)
6 Michele Maljevac 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 3.45m NWI 3
3.45m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.21m(-0.0)
7 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 3.36m NWI 2
FOUL(NWI) 2.77m(-0.0) 3.36m(-0.0)
8 Tesarla Johnson 11 South Fraser 3.35m NWI 1
3.35m(-0.0) 3.35m(-0.0) 3.07m(-0.0)
9 Kaydee Kabia 11 South Fraser 3.27m NWI
3.13m(-0.0) 3.27m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
10 Alannah Vetterl 11 South Fraser 3.23m NWI
2.75m(-0.0) 3.20m(-0.0) 3.23m(-0.0)
11 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 3.21m NWI
3.11m(-0.0) 3.07m(-0.0) 3.21m(-0.0)
12 Vanessa Mansfield 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 3.19m NWI
3.11m(-0.0) 3.05m(-0.0) 3.19m(-0.0)
13 Alana Mussatto 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3.15m NWI
2.86m(-0.0) 3.15m(-0.0) 3.04m(-0.0)
13 Sophie Garmulewicz 11 Robert Creek 3.15m NWI
2.84m(-0.0) 3.06m(-0.0) 3.15m(-0.0)
15 Alex Peltier 11 Southpointe Acad 3.10m NWI
2.54m(-0.0) 2.71m(-0.0) 3.10m(-0.0)
16 Vanessa Bottesesse 11 Holy Trinity Ele 3.03m NWI
2.72m(-0.0) 3.03m(-0.0) 2.61m(-0.0)
17 Alessi Difrancesco 11 ST Pius X Elemen 2.97m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 2.97m(-0.0) 2.94m(-0.0)
18 Haley Collis 11 Langley Mustangs 2.85m NWI
2.78m(-0.0) 2.66m(-0.0) 2.85m(-0.0)
19 Nicole MACDOUGAL 11 South Fraser 2.81m NWI
2.48m(-0.0) 2.69m(-0.0) 2.81m(-0.0)
20 Jamie Picken 11 Vancouver Olympi 2.45m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 2.35m(-0.0) 2.45m(-0.0)
21 Kristy Ricard 11 Chilliwack Track 2.40m NWI
2.23m(-0.0) 2.00m(-0.0) 2.40m(-0.0)

Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kye Fedor 12 Norwesters 4.23m NWI 10
3.78m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0)
2 Georgia Ellenwood 12 Langley Mustangs 4.22m NWI 8
4.22m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0)
3 Andrea Dilorenzo 12 Burnaby Striders 4.06m NWI 6
3.94m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0)
4 Kolbie Orum 12 Golden Ears 3.69m 3.93m NWI 5
3.68m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
5 Rachel Fleck 12 Vancouver Thunde 3.77m NWI 4
3.49m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0) 3.54m(-0.0)
6 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 3.73m NWI 3
3.45m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) 3.52m(-0.0)
7 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 4.00m 3.71m NWI 2
FOUL(NWI) 3.23m(-0.0) 3.71m(-0.0)
8 Lauren Sourthern 12 Langley Mustangs 3.60m NWI 1
3.49m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 3.60m(-0.0)
9 Kelsey Lonergan 12 Royal City Track 3.51m NWI
3.39m(-0.0) 3.51m(-0.0) 3.45m(-0.0)
10 Anna Demian 12 Langley Mustangs 3.47m NWI
3.47m(-0.0) 3.24m(-0.0) 3.01m(-0.0)
10 Sydney Rodriguez 12 Vancouver Olympi 3.47m NWI
3.47m(-0.0) 3.32m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
12 Natasha Marzbani 12 ST Pius X Elemen 3.42m NWI
3.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.42m(-0.0)
12 Jaylin Krause 12 Ridge Rockets 3.42m NWI
2.92m(-0.0) 3.37m(-0.0) 3.42m(-0.0)
14 Lisa Ellis 12 ST Pius X Elemen 3.40m NWI
3.40m(-0.0) 2.81m(-0.0) 2.98m(-0.0)
15 Emily Thorpe 12 Holy Trinity Ele 3.23m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 3.23m(-0.0) 2.88m(-0.0)
16 Lana Gill 12 Vancouver Olympi 3.22m NWI
3.22m(-0.0) 3.00m(-0.0) 2.82m(-0.0)
17 Cora Donnelly 12 Vancouver Thunde 3.14m NWI
3.04m(-0.0) 2.96m(-0.0) 3.14m(-0.0)
18 Rochallene Lazaro 12 Holy Trinity Ele 3.03m NWI
3.03m(-0.0) 2.63m(-0.0) 2.78m(-0.0)
19 Asianna Covington 12 Kajaks 2.48m NWI
2.48m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.45m(-0.0)

Girls 13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carolyn Sutherland 13 Surrey Athletics 4.40m 4.07m NWI 10
3.90m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.02m(-0.0)
2 Manisha Kandola 13 West Spartans TR 3.76m NWI 8
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.76m(-0.0)
3 Carla Vicic 13 Ocean Athletics 3.74m NWI 6
3.69m(-0.0) 3.60m(-0.0) 3.74m(-0.0)
4 Lauren Gillespie 13 Vancouver Thunde 3.71m NWI 5
3.71m(-0.0) 3.47m(-0.0) 2.12m(-0.0)
5 Simran Rai 13 West Spartans TR 3.59m NWI 4
3.57m(-0.0) 3.59m(-0.0) 3.15m(-0.0)
6 Angie Williams 13 Ridge Rockets 3.52m NWI 3
3.52m(-0.0) 3.37m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
7 Monika Phunal 13 South Fraser 3.49m NWI 2
3.49m(-0.0) 3.20m(-0.0) 3.46m(-0.0)
8 Jeleen David 13 IC Delta 3.44m NWI 1
3.44m(-0.0) 3.26m(-0.0) 3.28m(-0.0)
9 Breanna Evoy 13 Langley Mustangs 3.42m NWI
3.42m(-0.0) 3.38m(-0.0) 3.32m(-0.0)
10 Katerina Cvitkovich 13 IC Delta 3.29m NWI
3.29m(-0.0) 3.08m(-0.0) 2.71m(-0.0)
11 Maria Szabo 13 IC Delta 3.26m NWI
3.26m(-0.0) 3.17m(-0.0) 3.19m(-0.0)
12 Samantha Gillis 13 Langley Mustangs 3.20m NWI
PASS(NWI) 3.20m(-0.0) 3.06m(-0.0)
13 Ashley Windsor 13 Langley Mustangs 3.10m NWI
3.05m(-0.0) 3.10m(-0.0) 3.08m(-0.0)
14 Linnea Perry 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 3.08m NWI
2.90m(-0.0) 2.95m(-0.0) 3.08m(-0.0)
15 Lea Johnston 13 ST Pius X Elemen 2.98m NWI
2.94m(-0.0) 2.55m(-0.0) 2.98m(-0.0)
16 Sarah McMillan 13 Langley Mustangs 3.67m 2.93m NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.93m(-0.0)
— Amy Scowcroft 13 Southpointe Acad FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 8.38m NWI 10
8.27m(NWI) 8.32m(NWI) 8.38m(NWI)
2 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 7.87m NWI 8
7.35m(NWI) 7.39m(NWI) 7.87m(NWI)
3 Sarah Korpach 11 Ocean Athletics 7.71m NWI 6
7.71m(NWI) 7.69m(NWI) 7.52m(NWI)
4 Ashton Eagles 11 Unattached J7.71m NWI 5
7.71m(NWI) 7.34m(NWI) 7.51m(NWI)
5 Alannah Vetterl 11 South Fraser 7.69m NWI 4
7.69m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.45m(NWI)
6 Taylor Neveu 11 Ocean Athletics 7.06m NWI 3
7.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Kelsey Smith 11 Coquitlam Cheeta 6.75m NWI 2
6.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)

Girls 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 8.14m NWI 10
8.14m(NWI) 7.85m(NWI) 8.03m(NWI)
2 Rachel Fleck 12 Vancouver Thunde 7.90m NWI 8
7.90m(NWI) 7.78m(NWI) 7.27m(NWI)
3 Kelsey Lonergan 12 Royal City Track 5.82m NWI 6
FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI)

Girls 13 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carla Vicic 13 Ocean Athletics 9.43m NWI 10
FOUL(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Manisha Kandola 13 West Spartans TR 8.85m NWI 8
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.85m(NWI)
3 Emma Hadath 13 Golden Ears 7.69m 8.60m NWI 6
8.60m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI)
4 Sarah McMillan 13 Langley Mustangs 8.50m 7.75m NWI 5
7.58m(NWI) 7.61m(NWI) 7.75m(NWI)
5 Linnea Perry 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 6.90m NWI 4
FOUL(NWI) 6.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ally Collinson 9 IC Delta 4.83m 10
4.45m 4.79m 4.83m
2 Gurleen Bhandal 9 Kajaks 4.45m 8
4.41m 4.45m 4.26m
3 Hailey Kragelj 9 Coquitlam Cheeta 3.49m 6
3.16m 3.49m 3.31m
4 Kennedy Krause 9 Ridge Rockets 3.32m 5
3.04m 3.02m 3.32m

Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tayla Jackson 10 South Fraser 5.99m 10
5.48m 4.61m 5.99m
2 Nicole Muniak 10 South Fraser 5.93m 8
5.93m FOUL 5.80m
3 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 5.73m 6
4.36m FOUL 5.73m
4 Kalina Blonska 10 ST Pius X Elemen 5.71m 5
4.88m 4.78m 5.71m
5 Carly Wlliams 10 Ridge Rockets 5.09m 4
5.07m 5.09m 5.00m
7 Shivaughn Perry 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 5.04m 2
5.04m 5.01m 5.00m
8 Mahaila Sutton 10 Ridge Rockets 4.89m 1
4.14m 4.15m 4.89m
9 Maddy Burgess 10 Holy Trinity Ele 4.59m
4.11m 4.19m 4.59m
10 Arsh Kaler 10 Ocean Athletics 4.33m
4.23m 3.67m 4.33m
11 Anstasia Evans 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 4.24m
3.51m 4.15m 4.24m
12 Katherine Van Drunen 10 Langley Mustangs 4.15m
3.63m 2.95m 4.15m
13 Jayme Sutterlin 10 IC Delta 3.21m
3.17m 3.21m 2.21m
14 Aliiyah Jafri 10 Southpointe Acad 3.20m
2.96m 3.20m FOUL
15 Jessica Sutterlin 10 IC Delta 3.04m
2.74m FOUL 3.04m

Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan HO 11 Norwesters 7.62m 10
7.62m 7.56m 7.21m
2 Ashley Tukich 11 ST Pius X Elemen 6.95m 8
6.31m 6.95m 6.87m
3 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 6.63m 6
6.63m 6.33m 5.47m
4 Rianne Provido 11 ST Joseph The WO 6.54m 5
6.00m 6.18m 6.54m
5 Angela Clarke 11 Holy Trinity Ele 6.30m 4
6.30m 5.60m
6 Nicole MACDOUGAL 11 South Fraser 5.46m 3
FOUL 5.46m 5.33m
7 Kate Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 5.45m 2
5.24m 5.45m 4.66m
8 Jenna Phipps 11 Ocean Athletics 5.33m 1
5.13m 4.93m 5.33m
9 Alannah Vetterl 11 South Fraser 5.12m
5.12m 4.35m 4.34m
10 Cassidy Krause 11 Ridge Rockets 5.11m
FOUL 5.11m 5.06m
11 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 4.91m
4.91m FOUL FOUL
12 Jenika Bannerman 11 Chilliwack Track 4.71m
4.62m 4.24m 4.71m
13 Katie Cheval 11 Southpointe Acad 4.64m
4.64m FOUL 4.15m
14 Taylor Neveu 11 Ocean Athletics 3.86m
FOUL 3.86m

Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asianna Covington 12 Kajaks 8.90m 10
8.63m 5.67m 8.90m
2 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 7.60m 8
6.71m 7.60m 7.13m
3 Briany Aldridge 12 Coquitlam Cheeta 8.30m 7.27m 6
7.27m 6.99m 6.00m
4 Natasha Marzbani 12 ST Pius X Elemen 6.92m 5
6.92m 6.64m 6.70m
5 Crisella Chang 12 ST Joseph The WO 6.52m 4
5.73m 6.52m 5.31m
6 Emily Thorpe 12 Holy Trinity Ele 6.37m 3
5.47m 5.95m 6.37m
7 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 6.33m 2
6.33m 5.62m 5.94m
8 Sydney Rodriguez 12 Vancouver Olympi 5.92m 1
5.54m 5.82m 5.92m
9 Kiara Sutton 12 Ridge Rockets 5.73m
5.22m 5.73m 5.54m
10 Jaylin Krause 12 Ridge Rockets 5.56m
5.56m 5.19m FOUL
11 Rochallene Lazaro 12 Holy Trinity Ele 5.44m
5.44m 5.15m 5.14m
12 Amber Johnson 12 Golden Ears 5.32m
5.24m 5.32m 4.87m
13 Kathryn Vanryswyk 12 South Fraser 5.10m 4.13m
4.13m 4.12m 4.13m

Girls 13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eilish MACDONALD 13 Ocean Athletics 11.39m 10 Meet Record
11.37m 11.39m 10.27m
2 Chelsea Laonao 13 ST Pius X Elemen 8.44m 8
8.44m 7.81m 8.21m
3 Emma Hadath 13 Golden Ears 6.49m 8.22m 6
7.52m 7.80m 8.22m
4 Shelby Smithson 13 Langley Mustangs 7.60m 5
6.95m 7.15m 7.60m
5 Laura Johnston 13 White Rock Eleme 7.46m 4
7.35m 7.46m 6.88m
6 Emily Jukich 13 ST Pius X Elemen 7.40m 3
7.38m 7.40m 6.84m
7 Patricia Russell 13 ST Pius X Elemen 6.66m 2
6.66m 6.08m 6.00m
8 Katerina Cvitkovich 13 IC Delta 6.62m 1
6.59m FOUL 6.62m
9 Cristina Botteselle 13 Holy Trinity Ele 6.52m
6.12m 6.52m 6.37m

Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Weaver 10 Norwesters 12.60m 9
11.13m 10.66m 12.60m
2 Nicole Muniak 10 South Fraser J12.60m 9
FOUL 12.60m 3.36m
3 Tayla Jackson 10 South Fraser 11.56m 6
11.56m FOUL FOUL
4 Mahaila Sutton 10 Ridge Rockets 8.46m 5
7.54m 7.51m 8.46m
5 Carly Wlliams 10 Ridge Rockets 7.81m 4
7.81m 6.90m FOUL
6 Anstasia Evans 10 Coquitlam Cheeta 7.28m 3
6.85m 7.28m 7.24m
7 Diana Voloshin 10 Norwesters 6.71m 2
5.78m 6.71m 5.36m
— Shivaughn Perry 10 Coquitlam Cheeta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claire Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 14.16m 10
13.71m 13.81m 14.16m
2 Amy Vicic 11 Ocean Athletics 12.79m 8
12.79m 11.46m 11.74m
3 Angela Clarke 11 Holy Trinity Ele 12.77m 6
12.18m 12.77m FOUL
4 Nikki Adrias 11 ST Joseph The WO 12.60m 5
FOUL 11.85m 12.60m
5 Ashley Tukich 11 ST Pius X Elemen 12.35m 4
10.72m 12.35m 12.33m
6 Kate Mockler 11 Holy Trinity Ele 12.26m 3
12.07m 12.26m 11.55m
7 Kathleen Konar 11 Holy Trinity Ele 11.91m 2
11.91m 11.77m FOUL
8 Nicole MACDOUGAL 11 South Fraser 11.14m 1
FOUL 11.14m 10.71m
9 Kelsy Seo 11 IC Delta 5.72m
5.32m 0.54m 5.72m

Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peranella Daviel 12 Kajaks 18.08m 10
14.96m 15.67m 18.08m
2 Emily Thorpe 12 Holy Trinity Ele 16.18m 8
16.18m 14.92m 14.93m
3 Natasha Lazecki 12 Royal City Track 15.98m 6
15.14m 14.48m 15.98m
4 Kiara Sutton 12 Ridge Rockets 14.71m 5
12.75m 12.52m 14.71m
5 Rochallene Lazaro 12 Holy Trinity Ele 14.14m 4
FOUL 11.89m 14.14m
6 Monicia Mastrontomie 12 ST Pius X Elemen 13.31m 3
FOUL 13.31m 11.11m
7 Marissa Heywood 12 ST Joseph The WO 12.47m 2
FOUL FOUL 12.47m

Girls 13 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eilish MACDONALD 13 Ocean Athletics 33.48m 10 Meet Record
33.48m 31.85m FOUL
2 Serena Graf 13 South Fraser 31.62m 8
28.97m 27.39m 31.62m
3 Chelsea Laonao 13 ST Pius X Elemen 22.93m 6
19.06m 21.23m 22.93m
4 Tiffanni Hernandez 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 22.58m 5
19.28m 18.36m 22.58m
5 Tess Virgl 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 21.32m 18.79m 4
18.79m FOUL FOUL
6 Cristina Botteselle 13 Holy Trinity Ele 17.87m 3
17.87m FOUL 16.47m
7 Laura Johnston 13 White Rock Eleme 16.99m 2
FOUL FOUL 16.99m
8 Emma Hadath 13 Golden Ears 13.66m 16.24m 1
16.05m 14.57m 16.24m
9 Patricia Russell 13 ST Pius X Elemen 14.99m
FOUL 14.45m 14.99m
10 Kansas MACKENZIE 13 Thunderbirds U 14.93m
14.30m 14.73m 14.93m
11 Emily Jukich 13 ST Pius X Elemen 14.73m
14.50m FOUL 14.73m
12 Linnea Perry 13 Coquitlam Cheeta 14.18m
13.26m 14.18m FOUL
13 Angie Williams 13 Ridge Rockets 13.22m
FOUL 13.22m 11.74m
14 Sarah McMillan 13 Langley Mustangs 13.14m 11.44m
10.70m 8.74m 11.44m
15 Katerina Cvitkovich 13 IC Delta 11.19m
FOUL FOUL 11.19m

Girls 6-8 Turbo Javelin
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marie Louise Forsyth 8 Vancouver Thunde 8.72m 10
8.72m 6.44m 8.11m
2 Lee Strutinski 8 Ocean Athletics 8.70m 8
8.70m 7.85m 7.30m
3 Nadeleine Pringle 8 Vancouver Olympi 7.54m 6
5.64m 5.55m 7.54m
4 Madison Wolczyk 8 Coquitlam Cheeta 6.88m 5
6.88m 6.26m 6.70m
5 Randy Williams 8 Ridge Rockets 6.70m 4
6.70m 5.10m 4.68m
6 Devin Strome 7 Unattached 6.27m 3
6.15m 4.91m 6.27m
7 Olivia Thorps 8 Holy Trinity Ele 6.06m 2
5.35m 4.52m 6.06m
8 Kira Krause 6 Ridge Rockets 5.77m 1
5.77m 4.45m 4.90m
9 Amanda Windsor 7 Langley Mustangs 5.57m
5.43m 4.84m 5.57m

Women – Team Rankings – 54 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OCEAN ATHLETICS 231 2) ST PIUS X ELEMENTARY SCHO 227
3) SOUTH FRASER 152 4) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 148.5
5) LANGLEY MUSTANGS 141.5 6) VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 130.5
7) NORWESTERS 110 8) HOLY TRINITY ELEMENTARY S 97
9) SURREY ATHLETICS CLUB 84 10) IC DELTA 73
11) VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 71 12) WEST SPARTANS TRACK 63
13) ROYAL CITY TRACK 62 14) RIDGE ROCKETS 52.5
15) KAJAKS 52 16) UNIVERSAL ATHLETICS 51
17) GOLDEN EARS 47 18) SOUTHPOINTE ACADEMY 44
19) ST JOSEPH THE WORKER 38 20) CHILLIWACK TRACK AND FIEL 23
21) THUNDERBIRDS U 19 22) WEST VANCOUVER TRACK 12
23) BURNABY STRIDERS 9 24) GLENBROOK MIDDLE SCHOOL 8
25) WHITE ROCK ELEMENTARY 6 26) ROBERT CREEK 2
27) VALLEY ROYALS 1