Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 27/04/2008 06:03 PM
               Fraser Valley High School Meet 2008 - 26/04/2008                
                                Bear Creek Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 5:07.73  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Universal Athletics     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Davis, Tessa           Ocean Athletics        5:15.88    10  
  2   890 Milne, Jodie           Langley Mustangs       5:54.95     8  
  3  1003 Gillis, Sam            Walnut Grove           5:56.83     6  
  4  1010 McKinnon, Alana        Walnut Grove           5:57.38     5  
 
Event 2  Men 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 4:27.33  2000        Chris Winters, Norwesters                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   981 Miney, Jason           Vancouver Colleg       4:54.76    10  
  2   921 Reimer, Kevin          Ocean Athletics        5:01.20     8  
  3   882 Riddell, Patrick       Kajaks                 5:11.42     6  
  4   982 Neal, Matthew          Vancouver Colleg       5:19.90     5  
 --   850 Galbraith, Ehris       Alberni District      X4:47.05  
 
Event 3  Women 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 4:58.04  2002        Kristen Kolstad, South Fraser             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   884 Deacon, Chantelle      Kelowna                5:03.62    10  
  2   912 Flores-Aguilera, M     Ocean Athletics        5:25.50     8  
  3   914 Slade, Erin            Ocean Athletics        5:33.19     6  
  4   911 Dykstra-Santos, Yo     Ocean Athletics        5:43.51     5  
  5  1011 Morrison, Kayla        Walnut Grove           6:05.22     4  
 
Event 4  Men 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 4:15.55  2001        Cam McEwan, South Fraser                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   885 Clerke, Connor         Kelowna Secondar       4:16.91    10  
  2  1021 Antle, Tom             Walnut Grove           4:31.42     8  
  3   985 Pember, Michael        Vancouver Colleg       4:44.88     6  
  4  1040 Linden, Tyler          Walnut Grove           4:53.35     5  
  5  1032 Halanets, Kostyant     Walnut Grove           5:03.49     4  
  6  1024 Boss, Jon              Walnut Grove           5:05.08     3  
  7  1028 Donnelly, Braeden      Walnut Grove           5:05.47     2  
  8  1045 Parker, Cole           Walnut Grove           5:24.36     1  
 
Event 6  Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 4:03.62  2004        Daniel Mallie, South Fraser               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   919 Butler, Michael        Ocean Athletics        4:41.68    10  
  2   944 Jastrzebski, Brent     Surrey Athletics       4:45.76     8  
  3   874 Hillier, Sam           Elgin Park Schoo       4:46.38     6  
  4   856 Holley, Devon          Brooks Sr Sec          5:02.03     5  
 
Event 7  Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===============================================================================
     records: @ 12.56  2002        Paulina Kisielewska, Coquitlam Falcons      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1056 Sutherland, Caroly     Valley Royals            13.04   1.3  1   10  
  2   940 Tunti, Cheyanne        Surrey Athletics         13.35   0.2  2    8  
  3   939 Sloman, Jenny          Surrey Athletics         13.37   0.2  2    6  
  4   875 McNair, Oliva          Kajaks                   13.71   0.2  2    5  
  5  1013 Robinson, Andrea       Walnut Grove             14.23   1.3  1    4  
  6  1005 Joynes, Kayla          Walnut Grove             14.46   0.2  2    3  
  7  1019 Windsor, Ashley        Walnut Grove             14.48   0.2  2    2  
  8   902 Rai, Simran            New West Spartan         14.57   1.3  1    1  
  9   816 Phunal, Monika         South Fraser Tra         15.29   0.2  2 
 10   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         15.43   1.3  1 
 
Event 8  Men 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===============================================================================
     records: @ 11.81  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   954 Alviz, Matt            Vancouver Colleg         12.53  -1.1  3   10  
  2   879 Fyffe, Nicholas        Kajaks                   12.58  -1.1  3    8  
  3   872 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj     Coquitlam Cheeta         12.63  -2.3  2    6  
  4   941 Akinsamni, Akinsey     Surrey Athletics         12.96  -1.1  3    5  
  5   907 Swanson, Matthew       Norwesters               13.29  -1.1  3    4  
  6   955 Anderson, Cole         Vancouver Colleg         13.40  -2.3  2    3  
  7   869 Geroge, Nathan         Coquitlam Cheeta         13.43  -1.2  1    1.5
  7   972 Ho, Zedric             Vancouver Colleg         13.43  -1.1  3    1.5
  9   973 Hwangbo, Kyle          Vancouver Colleg         13.51  -2.3  2 
 10   870 Linde, Jmes            Coquitlam Cheeta         13.90  -2.3  2 
 11   968 Francis, Adrian        Vancouver Colleg         14.17  -2.3  2 
 12   969 Gacad, Aaron           Vancouver Colleg         14.28  -1.2  1 
 
Event 9  Women 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 12.19  2007        Christabelle Nettry, Kajaks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   864 Cunningham, Jenna      Coquitlam Cheeta         13.22  +0.0  3   10  
  2   812 Agar, Natasha          Cnb                      13.36  -1.6  1    8  
  3   858 Kianipour, Natasha     Burnaby Track CL         13.39  +0.0  3    6  
  4  1008 Marshall, Aimee        Walnut Grove             13.68  +0.0  3    5  
  5   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                   13.70  -1.6  1    4  
  6   928 Shabacon, Tatiana      South Fraser Tra         13.89   1.5  2    3  
  7   876 Percy, Loreena         Kajaks                   14.16   1.5  2    2  
  8   844 Bushell, Carlee        Alberni District         14.23  +0.0  3    1  
  9   908 Buccini, Marina        Ocean Athletics          14.55  -1.6  1 
 10   846 Lindgres, Hanna        Alberni District         15.02  +0.0  3 
 11  1007 Mahaffey, Sarah        Walnut Grove             15.07  -1.6  1 
 12  1012 Pinter, Ashley         Walnut Grove             16.26  -1.6  1 
 13   847 Rae-Arthurs, Chels     Alberni District         16.95  -1.6  1 
 
Event 10  Men 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 11.30  2004        Leo Murray, Fleetwood Park                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1057 Sutherland, Christ     Valley Royals            11.64   1.2  1   10  
  2   896 Marshalok, Gabriel     Langley Mustangs         12.17  +0.0  2    8  
  3   979 Magsipoc, Lendl        Vancouver Colleg         12.48  +0.0  2    6  
  4   942 Browne, Ross           Surrey Athletics         12.55  +0.0  2    5  
  5   818 May zes, Sean          Vancouver Colleg         12.60   1.2  1    4  
  6  1046 Pennock, Cody          Walnut Grove             12.61  +0.0  2    3  
  7   906 Olivares, David        Norwesters               12.68   1.2  1    2  
  8  1037 Lakusta, Mike          Walnut Grove             12.69  +0.0  2    1  
  9  1030 Gore, Russell          Walnut Grove             12.70  +0.0  2 
 10   934 Vanryswyk, Riley       South Fraser Tra         12.75   1.2  1 
 11   893 Dolfo, Braedon         Langley Mustangs         12.82   1.2  1 
 11  1023 Berman, Jacob          Walnut Grove             12.82  +0.0  2 
 13  1052 Calwell, Charles       Wvtfc                    12.93   1.2  1 
 14   917 Averill, Hayden        Ocean Athletics          13.06   1.2  1 
 
Event 11  Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 12.18  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   867 Webster, Jocelyn       Coquitlam Cheeta         12.99   1.6   10  
  2   845 Gibney, Taylor         Alberni District         13.67   1.6    8  
  3   819 Paulsen, Jayne         Alberni District         14.60   1.6    6  
  4   998 Chu, Jenn              Walnut Grove             14.69   1.6    5  
  5  1006 Karner, Erin           Walnut Grove             18.55   1.6    4  
 --   847 Rae-Arthurs, Chels     Alberni District           DNF   1.6 
 
Event 12  Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 10.96  2005        Brandt Fralick, Kelowna Velocity            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   989 Stewart, Rohan         Vancouver Colleg         11.36  -1.1  2   10  
  2   813 Adlani, Omar           Burnaby Track CL         11.79  -0.8  1    8  
  3   903 Korzuchowski, Maxs     New West Spartan         12.05  -0.8  1    6  
  4  1049 Taylor, Harrison       Walnut Grove             12.10  -0.8  1    5  
  5   814 Adam, Chris            Vancouver Colleg         12.19  -1.1  2    4  
  6  1059 Williams, Kevin        New West Spartan         12.20  -0.8  1    3  
  7  1022 Balzer, Andrew         Walnut Grove             12.21  -1.1  2    2  
  8   986 Planta, Peter          Vancouver Colleg         12.27  -1.1  2    1  
  9  1036 Kellogg, Craig         Walnut Grove             12.29  -0.8  1 
 10   965 Emerson, James         Vancouver Colleg         12.54  -1.1  2 
 11  1043 McDermott, Craig       Walnut Grove             12.78  -0.8  1 
 
Event 13  Women 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   950 Gillespie, Lauren      Unattached             1:00.21    10  
  2  1013 Robinson, Andrea       Walnut Grove           1:05.11     8  
  3   848 Turgeon, Dalyn         Alberni District       1:06.10     6  
  4   866 North, Kayla           Coquitlam Cheeta       1:07.88     5  
  5   816 Phunal, Monika         South Fraser Tra       1:13.60     4  
  6   890 Milne, Jodie           Langley Mustangs       1:14.37     3  
 
Event 14  Men 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 57.12  2001        Matt Kowalewski, West Vancouver             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   879 Fyffe, Nicholas        Kajaks                   57.75    10  
  2   930 Basinger, De'Ondre     South Fraser Tra         59.14     8  
  3   907 Swanson, Matthew       Norwesters             1:00.85     6  
  4   923 Walkow, Joe            Ocean Athletics        1:01.98     5  
 
Event 15  Women 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
     records: @ 57.95  2005        Brianna Kane, Elphinestone                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   859 Vogt, Abbey            Burnaby Track CL         59.96   2   10  
  2   898 Luedke, Veronica       Nanaimo Track &        1:01.56   2    8  
  3   862 Carviel, Heather       Coquitlam Cheeta       1:02.11   2    6  
  4   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics        1:03.39   1    5  
  5   820 Virk, Ericka           Univeral Athleti       1:05.08   1    4  
  6  1007 Mahaffey, Sarah        Walnut Grove           1:09.82   1    3  
 
Event 16  Men 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
     records: @ 51.61  26/04/2008  Curtis Helm, Sentinel                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   829 Helm, Curtis           Sentinel                 51.61@  2   10  
  2   894 Ellenwood, Stuart      Langley Mustangs         52.13   2    8  
  3  1057 Sutherland, Christ     Valley Royals            53.67   1    6  
  4  1033 Harder, Scott          Walnut Grove             54.56   2    5  
  5  1031 Griffiths, Conner      Walnut Grove             57.02   2    4  
  6   967 Fonseca, Graham        Vancouver Colleg         57.91   1    3  
  7   821 Pooni, Paul            Univeral Athleti         58.25   1    2  
  8   906 Olivares, David        Norwesters             1:01.34   1    1  
  9   917 Averill, Hayden        Ocean Athletics        1:04.05   1 
 10  1035 Karpinski, Conan       Walnut Grove           1:04.20   2 
 
Event 17  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 58.18  2004        Erin Payne, South Fraser                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   860 Vogt, Emma             Burnaby Track CL       1:00.90    10  
  2  1058 Hemphill, Naomi        New West Spartan       1:01.93     8  
  3   845 Gibney, Taylor         Alberni District       1:03.51     6  
  4  1000 Foster, Alexi          Walnut Grove           1:05.03     5  
  5   863 Cook, April            Coquitlam Cheeta       1:05.23     4  
 
Event 18  Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
     records: @ 51.54  2003        Cody Smith, Metro Athletics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1039 Lewis, Byron           Walnut Grove             53.31   2   10  
  2  1036 Kellogg, Craig         Walnut Grove             54.50   2    8  
  3  1059 Williams, Kevin        New West Spartan         55.21   1    6  
  4   855 Hall, Grady            Brooks Sr Sec            55.32   2    5  
  5   874 Hillier, Sam           Elgin Park Schoo         56.72   1    4  
  6   970 Girard, Chris          Vancouver Colleg         57.29   1    3  
  7   980 Mazzone, Andrew        Vancouver Colleg         58.63   1    2  
  8   856 Holley, Devon          Brooks Sr Sec            58.71   2    1  
  9   994 Yeung, Ronald          Vancouver Colleg         58.99   1 
 10  1054 Wiltshire, Max J       Wvtfc                  1:01.37   2 
 
Event 19  Women 14 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     58.67    10  
 
Event 20  Men 14 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vancouver College  'A'                                49.48    10  
  2 Vancouver College  'B'                                53.06     8  
 
Event 21  Women 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 51.96  2005        Walnut Grove                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     59.42    10  
  2 Walnut Grove  'B'                                   1:00.74     8  
 
Event 22  Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 52.90  2005        Burnaby Central                             
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Walnut Grove  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Event 23  Men 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 47.21  2004        Vancouver College                           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langley Mustangs  'A'                                 49.05    10  
     1) 896 Marshalok, Gabriel          2) 894 Ellenwood, Stuart          
     3) 893 Dolfo, Braedon              4) 897 Osborne, Adam W            
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     52.00     8  
 -- Walnut Grove  'B'                                        DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 43.79  2005        Burnaby Central                             
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vancouver College  'A'                                44.86    10  
  2 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     46.31     8  
  3 Vancouver College  'B'                                47.49     6  
 
Event 26  Men 14 Year Olds 3000 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 10:21.16  2003        Brett Wakefield, Golden Ears             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1053 Trembley, Connor       Wvtfc                 11:05.14    10  
 
Event 27  Women 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 11:16.15  2005        Laura McIvor, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   827 Debrincat, Autin       Univeral Athleti      12:23.50    10  
  2  1011 Morrison, Kayla        Walnut Grove          13:30.74     8  
 
Event 29  Men 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 9:30.74  2004        Jon Kruseniski, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   918 Brown, Dennis          Ocean Athletics       10:03.51    10  
  2  1032 Halanets, Kostyant     Walnut Grove          10:36.63     8  
  3   943 Jacklin, Brayden       Surrey Athletics      10:45.56     6  
  4   951 Stehanian, Sasha       Vancouver Colleg      11:42.44     5  
 
Event 30  Men 17-18 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 8:48.53  2004        Dylan Gant, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Diprose, Steven        Brooks Sr Sec         10:05.24    10  
  2   966 Fast, Liam             Vancouver Colleg      10:37.34     8  
  3   919 Butler, Michael        Ocean Athletics       10:53.91     6  
 
Event 31  Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===============================================================================
     records: @ 26.62  26/04/2008  Cheyanne Tunti, Surrey Athletics            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   940 Tunti, Cheyanne        Surrey Athletics         26.62@  0.7  2   10  
  2   939 Sloman, Jenny          Surrey Athletics         26.81   0.7  2    8  
  3   886 Ellenwood, Georgia     Langley Mustangs         27.19   0.7  2    6  
  4  1056 Sutherland, Caroly     Valley Royals            27.73   3.0  1    5  
  5   875 McNair, Oliva          Kajaks                   28.59   0.7  2    4  
  6  1005 Joynes, Kayla          Walnut Grove             29.91   3.0  1    3  
 
Event 32  Men 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===============================================================================
     records: @ 24.84  2006        Brodie Ingvaldson, South Fraser             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   879 Fyffe, Nicholas        Kajaks                   25.30   0.1  2   10  
  2   872 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj     Coquitlam Cheeta         25.75   1.3  1    8  
  3   930 Basinger, De'Ondre     South Fraser Tra         25.88   0.1  2    6  
  4   941 Akinsamni, Akinsey     Surrey Athletics         26.00   0.1  2    5  
  5   907 Swanson, Matthew       Norwesters               26.82   1.3  1    4  
  6   869 Geroge, Nathan         Coquitlam Cheeta         27.04   1.3  1    3  
  7   923 Walkow, Joe            Ocean Athletics          27.49   0.1  2    2  
  8   870 Linde, Jmes            Coquitlam Cheeta         27.98   0.1  2    1  
  9  1051 Warzel, Ryan           Walnut Grove             28.07   0.1  2 
 
Event 33  Women 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 25.40  2004        Whitney Wellington, Fleetwood Park          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   913 Reid, Katie            Ocean Athletics          25.7h  -1.0  2   10  
  2   898 Luedke, Veronica       Nanaimo Track &          26.53  -1.0  1    8  
  3   937 Ngongo, Sandra         Surrey Athletics         26.97  -1.0  1    6  
  4   864 Cunningham, Jenna      Coquitlam Cheeta         27.16  -1.0  1    5  
  5   812 Agar, Natasha          Cnb                      27.4h  -1.0  2    4  
  6   901 Rai, Damanpreet        New West Spartan         27.6h  -1.0  2    3  
  7  1064 ????, ????             Unattached              J27.6h  -1.0  2 
  8   858 Kianipour, Natasha     Burnaby Track CL         28.06  -1.0  1    1  
  9  1008 Marshall, Aimee        Walnut Grove             28.53  -1.0  1 
 10   928 Shabacon, Tatiana      South Fraser Tra         29.1h  -1.0  2 
 11   891 Snowdon, Katie         Langley Mustangs         29.7h  -1.0  2 
 11   876 Percy, Loreena         Kajaks                   29.7h  -1.0  2 
 13   844 Bushell, Carlee        Alberni District         29.82  -1.0  1 
 14  1004 Hunt, Chelsea          Walnut Grove             31.4h  -1.0  2 
 15   846 Lindgres, Hanna        Alberni District         31.64  -1.0  1 
 
Event 34  Men 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 22.88  2004        Kevin Lim, Norwesters                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1057 Sutherland, Christ     Valley Royals            24.08  -2.2  1   10  
  2  1033 Harder, Scott          Walnut Grove             25.08  -2.0  3    8  
  3   881 Kang, Karn             Kajaks                   25.30  -2.2  1    6  
  4   979 Magsipoc, Lendl        Vancouver Colleg         25.60  -2.0  3    5  
  5   942 Browne, Ross           Surrey Athletics         25.70  -2.0  3    4  
  6  1023 Berman, Jacob          Walnut Grove             25.78  -2.0  3    3  
  7   818 May zes, Sean          Vancouver Colleg         26.15  -2.2  1    2  
  8   893 Dolfo, Braedon         Langley Mustangs         26.26  -1.5  2    1  
  9  1041 Liu, Simon             Walnut Grove             26.73  -2.0  3 
 10  1052 Calwell, Charles       Wvtfc                    26.77  -2.2  1 
 11  1029 Frizzell, Justin       Walnut Grove             26.78  -2.0  3 
 12   906 Olivares, David        Norwesters               27.24  -2.2  1 
 13   917 Averill, Hayden        Ocean Athletics          27.52  -1.5  2 
 
Event 35  Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 25.17  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   998 Chu, Jenn              Walnut Grove             30.98  -1.3   10  
  2   819 Paulsen, Jayne         Alberni District         31.76  -1.3    8  
  3   847 Rae-Arthurs, Chels     Alberni District         36.06  -1.3    6  
 
Event 36  Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 21.89  2005        Brandt Fralick, Kelowna Velocity            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   989 Stewart, Rohan         Vancouver Colleg         22.40  +0.0  2   10  
  2   813 Adlani, Omar           Burnaby Track CL         24.17  -1.9  1    8  
  3   971 Hemphill, Ben          Vancouver Colleg         24.44  +0.0  2    6  
  4  1022 Balzer, Andrew         Walnut Grove             24.65  +0.0  2    5  
  5   961 D'Arcy, Peter          Vancouver Colleg         25.61  -1.9  1    4  
  6   962 Divecha, Shaun         Vancouver Colleg         26.15  -1.9  1    3  
  7  1054 Wiltshire, Max J       Wvtfc                    28.52  -1.9  1    2  
 
Event 37  Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:28.25  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Unviersal Athletics     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   823 Love Leen, Mahal       Univeral Athleti       2:28.86    10  
  2   935 Dahka, Moneeka         Surrey Athletics       2:30.51     8  
  3  1019 Windsor, Ashley        Walnut Grove           2:31.56     6  
  4   817 Davis, Tessa           Ocean Athletics        2:41.70     5  
  5   866 North, Kayla           Coquitlam Cheeta       2:50.39     4  
  6  1018 Walker, Sierra         Walnut Grove           2:56.29     3  
  7  1010 McKinnon, Alana        Walnut Grove           3:07.16     2  
 
Event 38  Men 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:13.57  2000        William Delanie, Coquitlam Cheetahs       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   921 Reimer, Kevin          Ocean Athletics        2:23.60    10  
  2  1026 Burnett, Sean          Walnut Grove           2:23.79     8  
  3   981 Miney, Jason           Vancouver Colleg       2:24.74     6  
  4   993 Yeon, Daniel           Vancouver Colleg       2:32.51     5  
  5   825 Fatehjeet, Nagra       Univeral Athleti       2:37.88     4  
 
Event 39  Women 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:18.86  2002        Melissa Appelt, South Fraser              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   884 Deacon, Chantelle      Kelowna                2:25.93    10  
  2   911 Dykstra-Santos, Yo     Ocean Athletics        2:32.50     8  
  3   912 Flores-Aguilera, M     Ocean Athletics        2:33.39     6  
  4   822 Roseleen, Micahel      Univeral Athleti       2:36.58     5  
  5   914 Slade, Erin            Ocean Athletics        2:37.30     4  
  6   995 Reniers-Smith, Jul     Voc                    2:37.38     3  
 
Event 40  Men 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:04.26  2003        Daniel Mallie, South Fraser               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   947 Rajput, Ali            Surrey Athletics       2:07.98    10  
  2   946 Onstad, Brendan        Surrey Athletics       2:13.54     8  
  3   945 Neal, Keffri           Surrey Athletics       2:14.59     6  
  4  1031 Griffiths, Conner      Walnut Grove           2:14.82     5  
  5   967 Fonseca, Graham        Vancouver Colleg       2:17.41     4  
  6  1057 Sutherland, Christ     Valley Royals          2:17.44     3  
  7   904 Nizamani, Ali          New West Spartan       2:17.83     2  
  8   826 Rajan, Gill            Univeral Athleti       2:18.59     1  
 
Event 41  Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:14.92  2004        Kristen Kolstad, South Fraser             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   916 Walkow, Sam            Ocean Athletics        2:28.91    10  
  2  1000 Foster, Alexi          Walnut Grove           2:33.29     8  
  3   845 Gibney, Taylor         Alberni District       2:39.55     6  
  4   936 Dakha, Maneesha        Surrey Athletics       2:41.74     5  
 
Event 42  Men 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1:57.60  2004        Saniel Mallie, South Fraser               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   948 Young, James           Surrey Athletics       2:04.60    10  
  2  1027 Chruchwell, Jesse      Walnut Grove           2:05.35     8  
  3   919 Butler, Michael        Ocean Athletics        2:16.87     6  
  4   970 Girard, Chris          Vancouver Colleg       2:18.04     5  
  5   980 Mazzone, Andrew        Vancouver Colleg       2:18.73     4  
 
Event 47  Men 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   3:59.11    10  
  2 Vancouver College  'A'                              4:04.84     8  
 
Event 48  Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 3:55.00  2004        South Fraser                              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   4:24.13    10  
  2 Univeral Athletics  'A'                             4:32.50     8  
 
Event 49  Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 3:39.03  26/04/2008  WALNUT GROVE, WALNUT GROVE                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   3:39.03@   10  
  2 Vancouver College  'A'                              3:52.29     8  
 
Event 211  Women 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.50m  26/04/2008  Georgia Ellenwood, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   886 Ellenwood, Georgia     Langley Mustangs         1.50m@   10  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   900 Kandola, Manisha       New West Spartan         1.45m     8  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1015 Smithson, Shelby       Walnut Grove             1.40m     6  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   817 Davis, Tessa           Ocean Athletics          1.30m     5  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 212  Men 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.67m  2000        David Jones/Sean Swartz (03), Rick Hansen/Co
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   815 Piaseczny, Konrad      South Fraser Tra         1.60m    10  
  2  1060 Donnelly, Brandon      Westview Seconda         1.55m     7  
  2   929 Backiel, Filip         South Fraser Tra         1.55m     7  
  4   868 Chow, Flemming         Coquitlam Cheeta         1.50m     5  
 
Event 213  Women 15-16 High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.60m  2004        Gabriel Payne, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics          1.50m    10  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   909 Clifford, Florence     Ocean Athletics         J1.50m     8  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   883 Barringer, Jessie      Kamloops                 1.40m     5.5
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   891 Snowdon, Katie         Langley Mustangs         1.40m     5.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   928 Shabacon, Tatiana      South Fraser Tra         1.30m     4  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 214  Men 15-16 High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.85m  2004        Leo Murray, Kajaks                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   893 Dolfo, Braedon         Langley Mustangs         1.70m    10  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.78 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   896 Marshalok, Gabriel     Langley Mustangs         1.65m     8  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   897 Osborne, Adam W        Langley Mustangs         1.55m     6  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   987 Raps, Ben              Vancouver Colleg         1.50m     5  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   931 Drake, Josh            South Fraser Tra        J1.50m     4  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 215  Women 17-18 High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.60m  2005        Zaria Stoffman, Vancouver Olympic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   830 Backiel, Paulina       South Fraser Tra         1.40m    10  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 216  Men 17-18 High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.95m  2002        Kevin Lim/Jarid Vaughan (03), Maple Ridge Va
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Diprose, Steven        Brooks Sr Sec            1.75m    10  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO    O 
  2   983 Nesset, Kieran         Vancouver Colleg         1.70m     8  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 221  Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
============================================================================
     records: @ 4.90m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   875 McNair, Oliva          Kajaks                   4.86m   NWI   10  
        4.50m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)
  2  1056 Sutherland, Caroly     Valley Royals            4.71m   NWI    8  
     4.34m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
  3  1019 Windsor, Ashley        Walnut Grove             3.80m   NWI    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)
  4   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         3.69m   NWI    5  
     3.53m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
  5  1013 Robinson, Andrea       Walnut Grove             3.60m   NWI    4  
     3.45m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)
  6  1003 Gillis, Sam            Walnut Grove             3.28m   NWI    3  
     3.21m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Event 222  Men 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
============================================================================
     records: @ 5.79m  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   879 Fyffe, Nicholas        Kajaks                   5.48m  +0.0   10  
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.3) 5.22m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   815 Piaseczny, Konrad      South Fraser Tra         4.91m  -0.7    8  
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(-0.7) FOUL(1.2)
  3   872 Taylor-Lewis, Tunj     Coquitlam Cheeta         4.54m   1.6    6  
     4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.79m(0.9) 4.35m(0.6) 4.14m(0.4) 4.54m(1.6)
  4   870 Linde, Jmes            Coquitlam Cheeta         4.45m   1.6    5  
     4.36m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 4.16m(0.4) 4.43m(1.0) 4.45m(1.6) 4.43m(1.8)
  5  1060 Donnelly, Brandon      Westview Seconda         4.35m   1.0    4  
     3.88m(1.7) 4.08m(1.6) 4.35m(3.1) 4.35m(1.0) 4.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  6  1051 Warzel, Ryan           Walnut Grove             4.15m   0.8    3  
     3.79m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 3.90m(2.6) 4.15m(0.8) 4.06m(-0.1) 3.66m(1.0)
  7   968 Francis, Adrian        Vancouver Colleg         4.10m   1.1    2  
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 3.89m(0.4) 2.65m(-0.6) 3.79m(+0.0) 4.10m(1.1)
 
Event 223  Women 15-16 Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
     records: @ 6.14m  2007        Christabelle Nettey, Kajaks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                   4.77m  +0.0   10  
     4.62m(-1.4) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.68m(-1.5) PASS(NWI) 4.16m(-2.0) 4.51m(-0.5)
  2   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics          4.66m  +0.0    8  
     4.58m(-3.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.66m(+0.0) 3.98m(0.8) 4.48m(-0.7)
  3   883 Barringer, Jessie      Kamloops                 4.47m  +0.0    6  
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.25m(-0.2) 4.22m(-0.8) 3.89m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 3.83m(+0.0)
  4   913 Reid, Katie            Ocean Athletics          4.46m  -1.1    5  
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.38m(-1.2) 4.29m(-0.6) 4.31m(0.3) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.46m(-1.1)
  5   908 Buccini, Marina        Ocean Athletics          4.02m  -1.0    4  
     FOUL(0.5) 3.64m(-0.1) 3.71m(-2.0) 3.69m(1.3) 3.92m(-1.7) 4.02m(-1.0)
  6   891 Snowdon, Katie         Langley Mustangs         3.91m  +0.0    3  
     3.71m(+0.0) 3.58m(-1.4) 3.78m(0.2) 3.66m(0.4) 3.72m(-0.1) 3.91m(+0.0)
  7  1012 Pinter, Ashley         Walnut Grove             3.31m   1.0    2  
     3.06m(0.7) 2.78m(-0.4) 2.47m(-1.2) 3.31m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Event 224  Men 15-16 Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
     records: @ 6.50m  2004        Leo Murray, Kajaks                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   881 Kang, Karn             Kajaks                   5.53m   0.4   10  
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.17m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.4)
  2  1030 Gore, Russell          Walnut Grove             5.42m  +0.0    8  
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.27m(1.8) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)
  3   934 Vanryswyk, Riley       South Fraser Tra         5.28m   0.6    6  
     FOUL(1.0) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(0.5) 5.28m(0.6) 5.25m(+0.0)
  4   905 Brown, Clay            Norwesters               5.21m  +0.0    5  
     5.13m(2.0) 5.12m(0.4) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.2)
  5   896 Marshalok, Gabriel     Langley Mustangs         5.04m  -0.8    4  
     5.04m(-0.8) 4.67m(1.0) 4.98m(0.7) 4.93m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(0.3)
  6   975 LaGuardia, Kevin       Vancouver Colleg         4.85m  +0.0    2  
     4.57m(2.0) 4.64m(0.5) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)
  7   992 Wong, Brenton          Vancouver Colleg         4.82m  -0.5    3  
     4.56m(0.4) 4.16m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.5) 3.96m(+0.0) 4.41m(0.3) 4.71m(+0.0)
  8   987 Raps, Ben              Vancouver Colleg         4.76m   0.8    1  
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.5) 4.76m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
  9  1041 Liu, Simon             Walnut Grove             4.74m   0.9 
     4.73m(0.2) 4.74m(0.9) PASS(NWI)            
 10   893 Dolfo, Braedon         Langley Mustangs         4.68m   1.4 
     4.59m(-0.5) 4.68m(1.4) 4.48m(+0.0)            
 11   917 Averill, Hayden        Ocean Athletics          4.38m   0.2 
     4.38m(0.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)           
 
Event 225  Women 17-18 Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 5.42m  2003        Sabrian Nettey, South Fraser                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   863 Cook, April            Coquitlam Cheeta         5.25m  +0.0   10  
  2  1002 Gilbert, Hayley        Walnut Grove             3.54m  +0.0    8  
 
Event 226  Men 17-18 Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 6.25m  2005        Andrew Smee, South Fraser                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   965 Emerson, James         Vancouver Colleg         5.96m  -0.6   10  
     5.95m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.6) 5.92m(-0.5) 5.65m(-1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2   961 D'Arcy, Peter          Vancouver Colleg         5.88m   0.4    8  
     5.46m(+0.0) 5.88m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-2.3) 5.50m(1.5) FOUL(-2.1)
  3   814 Adam, Chris            Vancouver Colleg         5.71m  -0.3    6  
     5.64m(-0.8) 5.68m(0.3) 5.71m(-0.3) 5.62m(-0.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.67m(+0.0)
  4  1047 Quiring, Cody          Walnut Grove             5.14m   0.3    4.5
     5.14m(0.3) 4.73m(-2.4) 4.80m(1.6) 5.03m(0.3) 5.03m(1.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  4   974 Kwok, Calvin           Vancouver Colleg         5.14m  -0.7    4.5
     4.85m(-1.3) 5.14m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.2) 5.03m(1.4) 5.11m(-0.4)
  6   989 Stewart, Rohan         Vancouver Colleg         4.92m   0.2    3  
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.92m(0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)        
  7   962 Divecha, Shaun         Vancouver Colleg         4.87m  -2.2    2  
     4.73m(+0.0) 4.87m(-2.2) 4.53m(0.3) 4.42m(-0.4) 4.52m(-0.4) FOUL(2.1)
  8  1043 McDermott, Craig       Walnut Grove             4.61m  -0.1    1  
     4.28m(-0.3) 4.43m(1.1) 4.06m(-0.2) 4.19m(-0.9) 4.61m(-0.1) 4.38m(1.7)
 
Event 231  Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
============================================================================
     records: @ 9.70m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   900 Kandola, Manisha       New West Spartan         9.58m   1.0   10  
     9.50m(NWI) 9.58m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2   902 Rai, Simran            New West Spartan         9.15m   1.3    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.15m(1.3) 8.94m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 8.89m(+0.0) 8.86m(+0.0)
  3   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         7.99m   NWI    6  
     7.99m(NWI) 7.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.60m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0)
 
Event 232  Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
============================================================================
     records: @ 10.36m  2003        Jon James, Walnut Grove                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   954 Alviz, Matt            Vancouver Colleg        10.13m   NWI   10  
     10.01m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI)           
  2  1060 Donnelly, Brandon      Westview Seconda         9.58m   NWI    8  
     9.27m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.41m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI)
  3   968 Francis, Adrian        Vancouver Colleg         9.12m   NWI    6  
     9.12m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI)       FOUL(NWI)
  4   969 Gacad, Aaron           Vancouver Colleg         8.47m   NWI    5  
     7.29m(NWI) 8.47m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Event 233  Women 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
     records: @ 10.43m  26/04/2008  Andrea Vicic, OCEAN ATHLETICS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics         10.43m@  0.7   10  
     10.22m(NWI) 10.10m(1.7) 9.56m(0.8) 9.39m(+0.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.43m(0.7)
  2   901 Rai, Damanpreet        New West Spartan        10.22m  +0.0    8  
     9.89m(NWI) 9.82m(1.4) 9.90m(1.2) 10.22m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0)
  3   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                  10.02m   0.4    6  
     9.94m(NWI) 10.02m(0.4) 9.53m(1.3) 9.98m(-1.6)    9.93m(+0.0)
  4   883 Barringer, Jessie      Kamloops                 9.33m   0.8    5  
     8.88m(NWI) 9.33m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 9.28m(0.8) 8.51m(+0.0) 9.21m(0.7)
  5  1017 Vanderkchove, Aman     Walnut Grove             8.33m  +0.0    4  
     8.23m(NWI) 8.24m(0.8) 8.02m(+0.0) 7.96m(-1.6) 8.04m(+0.0) 8.33m(+0.0)
 
Event 234  Men 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
     records: @ 12.45m  2004        Elliot Svob, South Fraser                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   905 Brown, Clay            Norwesters              11.65m   NWI   10  
     11.18m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI)
  2   960 D'Arcy, Chris          Vancouver Colleg        11.61m   NWI    8  
     11.46m(NWI) 11.28m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI) 11.21m(NWI) 11.61m(NWI)
  3  1037 Lakusta, Mike          Walnut Grove            10.69m   NWI    6  
     10.22m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI)           
  4   975 LaGuardia, Kevin       Vancouver Colleg        10.48m   NWI    5  
     10.13m(NWI) 10.48m(NWI) x             
  5   904 Nizamani, Ali          New West Spartan        10.02m   NWI    4  
     FOUL(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 9.31m(NWI) 9.75m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI)
  6  1045 Parker, Cole           Walnut Grove             8.77m   NWI    3  
     8.77m(NWI) 8.66m(NWI) x             
 
Event 235  Women 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 10.04m  26/04/2008  Jallisa Clifford, OCEAN ATHLETICS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   910 Clifford, Jallisa      Ocean Athletics         10.04m@ +0.0   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.41m(1.3) 9.88m(1.3) 10.04m(+0.0)      
  2  1001 Gaster, Kathrin        Walnut Grove             9.03m   NWI    8  
     9.03m(NWI) 8.95m(+0.0) 8.77m(NWI) 8.52m(1.0) 8.93m(+0.0)   
  3  1002 Gilbert, Hayley        Walnut Grove             7.35m   1.2    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(NWI) 7.23m(1.5) 7.35m(1.2) 7.19m(0.3)   
 
Event 236  Men 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 12.65m  2007        Sviatoslav Moldavanov, Norwesters          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   814 Adam, Chris            Vancouver Colleg        12.40m   NWI   10  
     12.40m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI)               
  2   903 Korzuchowski, Maxs     New West Spartan        12.13m   NWI    8  
     12.02m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) 12.13m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(NWI)   
  3   961 D'Arcy, Peter          Vancouver Colleg        10.96m   NWI    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) x             
  4   974 Kwok, Calvin           Vancouver Colleg        10.54m   NWI    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 241  Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 kg Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 10.72m  2000        Mikaela Patterson, Rick Hansen             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Graf, Serena           South Fraser Tra         9.40m    10  
      9.12m  9.40m  9.05m  9.34m  9.24m  9.33m
  2  1015 Smithson, Shelby       Walnut Grove             7.29m     8  
      6.56m  6.63m  6.92m  7.29m  6.50m  6.39m
  3   997 Angus, Taryn           Walnut Grove             6.82m     6  
      6.32m  6.58m  6.17m  5.71m  5.73m  6.82m
  4   865 Hernanadez, Tiffan     Coquitlam Cheeta         6.57m     5  
      6.54m  5.89m  6.57m  6.20m  6.26m  6.15m
  5   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         5.15m     4  
            3.88m  5.15m       
 
Event 242  Men 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 KG Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 13.24m  2005        Imrose Baga, Fleetwood Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Bhandal, Pauljit       Kajaks                  10.21m    10  
      9.45m  9.98m  10.18m  9.99m  10.10m  10.21m
  2   815 Piaseczny, Konrad      South Fraser Tra         9.95m     8  
      9.77m  9.77m  9.75m  9.95m  9.71m  9.90m
  3   957 bowers Cotter, Bry     Vancouver Colleg         8.99m     6  
      8.19m  8.99m  8.55m  FOUL  8.36m  8.16m
 
Event 243  Women 15-16 Shot Put 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 11.42m  2003        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   949 Byer, Selina           Unattached               8.99m    10  
      8.99m  8.77m  8.27m  8.49m  8.78m  8.85m
  2   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs         8.18m     8  
      8.18m  8.00m  7.93m  7.97m  7.67m  7.68m
  3   861 Broughton, Chantal     Coquitlam Cheeta         6.71m     6  
      5.89m  6.22m  6.28m  6.71m  6.39m  6.60m
  4  1004 Hunt, Chelsea          Walnut Grove             6.69m     5  
      6.64m  6.28m  6.26m  6.69m  5.75m  6.39m
 
Event 244  Men 15-16 Shot Put 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 15.74m  2005        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   963 Dumont, Alex           Vancouver Colleg        12.28m    10  
      11.09m  11.41m  11.99m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
  2   984 Nguyen, Michael        Vancouver Colleg        11.23m     8  
      10.22m  11.23m  FOUL  11.00m  11.17m  11.21m
  3   851 Haley, Clint           Alberni District        10.59m     6  
      10.00m  10.24m  10.07m  10.50m  10.59m  9.70m
  4  1034 James, Logan           Walnut Grove            10.45m     5  
      9.61m  9.30m  9.91m  9.80m  9.83m  10.45m
  5   880 Kang, Aman             Kajaks                   9.91m     4  
      9.91m  9.61m  9.69m  9.56m  9.38m  FOUL
  6   964 Elyas, Joseph          Vancouver Colleg         8.61m     3  
      7.66m  8.17m  FOUL  8.05m  8.61m  7.88m
 
Event 245  Women 17-18 Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 10.58m  26/04/2008  Michelle Stuart, WALNUT GROVE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            10.58m@   10  
      9.08m  9.94m  9.95m  9.78m  10.58m  9.87m
 
Event 246  Men 17-18 Shot Put 4 kg / 12 lb Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 14.86m  26/04/2008  Tom Willcox, COQUITLAM CHEETA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   873 Willcox, Tom           Coquitlam Cheeta        14.86m@   10  
      13.38m  14.67m  FOUL  14.86m  13.77m  14.03m
  2   828 Baga, Imrose           Univeral Athleti        13.81m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   871 Nielsen, Erik          Coquitlam Cheeta        11.80m     6  
      11.43m  11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL
  4   852 Pighin, Darryl         Alberni District        10.37m     5  
      10.37m  10.05m  10.02m  10.34m  10.26m  10.32m
  5  1043 McDermott, Craig       Walnut Grove             7.83m     4  
      7.22m  7.83m  7.83m  7.35m  7.70m  7.77m
 
Event 251  Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 30.24m  2002        Jessica Witzel, St Thomas More             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Graf, Serena           South Fraser Tra        29.93m    10  
      27.77m  27.92m  28.55m  29.93m  25.92m  27.98m
  2   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs        12.17m     8  
      9.82m  11.45m  12.17m  11.66m  FOUL  11.78m
 
Event 252  Men 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 44.02m  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Bhandal, Pauljit       Kajaks                  37.81m    10  
      36.50m  37.60m  36.22m  32.68m  37.81m  35.64m
  2   815 Piaseczny, Konrad      South Fraser Tra        32.20m     8  
      FOUL  24.38m  26.86m  29.38m  32.20m  31.28m
  3   991 Whyte, Joey            Vancouver Colleg        26.12m     6  
      22.32m  FOUL  24.15m  26.12m  23.85m  24.42m
  4   957 bowers Cotter, Bry     Vancouver Colleg        23.25m     5  
      23.25m  19.21m  FOUL  21.74m  19.76m  22.95m
  5   929 Backiel, Filip         South Fraser Tra        22.83m     4  
      18.84m  19.57m  FOUL  21.27m  16.10m  22.83m
 
Event 253  Women 15-16 Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 33.77m  2004        Lara terLaak, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   909 Clifford, Florence     Ocean Athletics         24.57m    10  
      21.02m  20.33m  23.70m  24.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs        21.86m     8  
      20.87m  20.10m  19.85m  17.97m  21.86m  18.99m
  3   949 Byer, Selina           Unattached              20.15m     6  
      20.15m  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL
  4   999 Duddy, Katelyn         Walnut Grove            14.20m     5  
      14.20m  FOUL  13.42m  13.54m  13.34m  12.97m
 
Event 254  Men 15-16 Discus Throw 1.oo/1.61 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 47.67m  2005        Trey Henderson, Vancouver College          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   963 Dumont, Alex           Vancouver Colleg        39.02m    10   1.61 kg
      38.02m  FOUL  36.84m  FOUL  37.92m  39.02m
  2   851 Haley, Clint           Alberni District        35.43m     8   1.00
      27.66m  27.67m  FOUL  FOUL  35.43m  FOUL
  3   881 Kang, Karn             Kajaks                  30.86m     6   1.61 kg
      29.44m  30.86m  29.78m  30.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1034 James, Logan           Walnut Grove            28.39m     5   1.00
      FOUL  FOUL  26.01m  28.39m  24.12m  26.87m
  5   880 Kang, Aman             Kajaks                  27.71m     4   1.00
      27.54m  FOUL  FOUL  25.04m  27.71m  FOUL
  6  1044 Middleton, Nigel       Walnut Grove            27.57m     3   1.00
      24.56m  25.50m  FOUL  26.78m  27.57m  FOUL
  7  1023 Berman, Jacob          Walnut Grove            26.85m     2   1.61 kg
      23.80m  FOUL  26.12m  26.85m  PASS  26.30m
  8   964 Elyas, Joseph          Vancouver Colleg        22.93m     1  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.99m  20.69m  19.41m  22.93m
  9  1038 Lazar, Jamie           Walnut Grove            20.00m   1.00
      20.00m  16.63m  15.67m  16.54m  17.22m  17.77m
 
Event 255  Women 17-18 Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 43.49m  2006        Lara terLaak, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   910 Clifford, Jallisa      Ocean Athletics         31.81m    10  
      29.51m  29.93m  FOUL  31.81m  31.62m  29.26m
  2  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            27.77m     8  
      FOUL  25.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.77m
 
Event 256  Men 17-18 Discus Throw 1.61 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 52.24m  26/04/2008  Angus Taylor, Vancouver Colleg             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   990 Taylor, Angus          Vancouver Colleg        52.24m@   10  
      52.24m  51.80m  FOUL  48.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   873 Willcox, Tom           Coquitlam Cheeta        44.81m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.26m  FOUL  44.81m  FOUL
  3   828 Baga, Imrose           Univeral Athleti        42.07m     6  
      40.52m  FOUL  FOUL  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   976 Lee, James             Vancouver Colleg        39.78m     5  
      38.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.78m  FOUL
  5   852 Pighin, Darryl         Alberni District        32.39m     4  
      30.15m  FOUL  30.85m  30.27m  30.09m  32.39m
  6  1043 McDermott, Craig       Walnut Grove            27.72m     3  
      21.74m  25.88m  FOUL  25.96m  25.60m  27.72m
 
Event 261  Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 4 kg Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 34.48m  2001        Jessica Witzel, Kajaks                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs        13.05m    10  
      10.64m  10.60m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m
 
Event 262  Men 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 4 kg Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 47.01m  2004        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Bhandal, Pauljit       Kajaks                  40.50m    10  
      40.50m  FOUL  39.07m  40.40m  40.34m  36.97m
 
Event 263  Women 15-16 Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 43.83m  2001        Catrina Chisolm, Kajaks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   909 Clifford, Florence     Ocean Athletics         38.42m    10  
      37.48m  37.53m  36.99m  38.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   927 Kerr, Emily            South Fraser Tra        36.46m     8  
      36.24m  FOUL  36.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs        26.02m     6  
      FOUL  16.17m  26.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 264  Men 15-16 Hammer Throw 4 kg  12 lbs Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 54.99m  2005        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   880 Kang, Aman             Kajaks                  40.77m    10   4 KG
      39.07m  40.73m  40.77m  40.02m  38.01m  39.52m
  2   963 Dumont, Alex           Vancouver Colleg        39.12m     8   12 lb
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.12m
 
Event 265  Women 17-18 Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 50.66m  2003        Catrina Chisholm, Kajaks                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   910 Clifford, Jallisa      Ocean Athletics         34.41m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            24.31m     8  
      24.28m  23.79m  22.77m  23.60m  24.31m  23.12m
 
Event 266  Men 17-18 Hammer Throw 12 lb Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 62.18m  26/04/2008  Angus Taylor, Vancouver Colleg             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   990 Taylor, Angus          Vancouver Colleg        62.18m@   10  
      59.29m  60.78m  61.00m  61.39m  FOUL  62.18m
  2   811 Campbell, Quinn        Kajaks                  46.72m     8  
      46.72m  FOUL  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   976 Lee, James             Vancouver Colleg        45.19m     6  
      44.41m  39.37m  45.19m  FOUL  44.13m  43.82m
 
Event 271  Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 33.52m  2005        Michelle Stuart                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   865 Hernanadez, Tiffan     Coquitlam Cheeta        29.48m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.48m  FOUL  FOUL  25.41m
  2  1015 Smithson, Shelby       Walnut Grove            28.61m     8  
      27.25m  25.81m  24.17m  28.61m  FOUL  26.31m
  3   926 Graf, Serena           South Fraser Tra        27.72m     6  
      27.72m  FOUL  24.62m  24.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   997 Angus, Taryn           Walnut Grove            20.09m     5  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m  20.09m
  5  1003 Gillis, Sam            Walnut Grove            14.72m     4  
      13.40m  FOUL  12.29m  14.22m  FOUL  14.72m
 
Event 272  Men 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 38.04m  2001        Alex Beregovoy, LA Matheson                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   930 Basinger, De'Ondre     South Fraser Tra        30.95m    10  
      30.95m  30.05m  29.20m  24.21m  PASS  PASS
  2   991 Whyte, Joey            Vancouver Colleg        28.73m     8  
      26.37m  24.65m  25.66m  23.47m  20.78m  28.73m
  3   957 bowers Cotter, Bry     Vancouver Colleg        25.50m     6  
      19.82m  20.39m  24.47m  22.71m  23.71m  25.50m
 
Event 273  Women 15-16 Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 35.79m  26/04/2008  Selina Byer, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   949 Byer, Selina           Unattached              35.79m@   10  
      32.98m  35.79m  33.83m  34.77m  33.61m  28.02m
  2   861 Broughton, Chantal     Coquitlam Cheeta        28.30m     8  
      27.17m  28.30m  27.34m  26.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs        27.93m     6  
      27.19m  27.25m  27.25m  25.74m  27.93m  27.46m
  4   864 Cunningham, Jenna      Coquitlam Cheeta        23.72m     5  
      23.72m  18.60m  18.75m  FOUL  23.15m  FOUL
  5  1017 Vanderkchove, Aman     Walnut Grove            22.11m     4  
      17.89m  18.45m  19.22m  20.53m  22.11m  18.05m
  6   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                  15.82m     3  
      13.49m  13.94m  FOUL  14.77m  15.82m  14.44m
  7   999 Duddy, Katelyn         Walnut Grove            13.92m     2  
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  10.01m  13.32m
  8  1012 Pinter, Ashley         Walnut Grove            13.63m     1  
      10.45m  FOUL  13.61m  13.63m  12.99m  12.85m
 
Event 274  Men 15-16 Javelin Throw 800 g Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 55.88m  2005        Kris Burleigh, Burnsview Secondary         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   851 Haley, Clint           Alberni District        44.81m    10  
      44.81m  43.34m  43.99m  39.97m  40.34m  42.89m
  2   984 Nguyen, Michael        Vancouver Colleg        39.59m     8  
      FOUL  31.30m  38.85m  FOUL  36.69m  39.59m
  3  1037 Lakusta, Mike          Walnut Grove            37.57m     6  
      37.57m  36.99m  35.89m  36.20m  36.67m  36.17m
  4   992 Wong, Brenton          Vancouver Colleg        34.58m     5  
      34.58m  31.71m  FOUL  32.55m  31.55m  FOUL
  5  1034 James, Logan           Walnut Grove            34.05m     4  
      23.34m  21.87m  29.30m  27.32m  30.81m  34.05m
  6   960 D'Arcy, Chris          Vancouver Colleg        33.63m     3  
      FOUL  32.49m  31.42m  30.79m  30.55m  33.63m
  7   818 May zes, Sean          Vancouver Colleg        30.19m     2  
      27.85m  30.19m  FOUL  24.17m  27.61m  29.47m
  8   987 Raps, Ben              Vancouver Colleg        29.83m     1  
      26.35m  24.45m  29.83m  FOUL  26.77m  28.69m
  9  1045 Parker, Cole           Walnut Grove            27.86m  
      27.15m  27.84m  27.86m            
 10   896 Marshalok, Gabriel     Langley Mustangs        27.85m  
      27.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11   964 Elyas, Joseph          Vancouver Colleg        26.21m  
      23.88m  20.82m  26.21m            
 12  1044 Middleton, Nigel       Walnut Grove            24.79m  
      21.01m  24.79m  21.78m            
 13  1040 Linden, Tyler          Walnut Grove            21.29m  
      20.73m  21.29m  20.32m           
 14  1038 Lazar, Jamie           Walnut Grove            20.14m  
      16.75m  20.14m  17.48m            
 
Event 275  Women 17-18 Javelin Throw 600 g Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 41.26m  2005        Jaclyn Dannett, Burnaby Central            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            40.32m    10  
      36.35m  38.18m  34.99m  40.32m  38.95m  38.35m
  2  1001 Gaster, Kathrin        Walnut Grove            23.89m     8  
      19.12m  22.58m  21.96m  20.92m  23.89m  22.43m
 
Event 276  Men 17-18 Javelin Throw 800 g Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 56.06m  2005        Curtis Moss, Burnaby Central               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   852 Pighin, Darryl         Alberni District        48.46m    10  
      46.40m  48.46m  47.58m  47.75m  45.93m  47.38m
  2   871 Nielsen, Erik          Coquitlam Cheeta        45.45m     8  
      44.14m  42.80m  42.88m  41.92m  45.45m  43.81m
  3   853 Diprose, Steven        Brooks Sr Sec           44.44m     6  
      39.16m  44.44m  FOUL  40.78m  41.64m  43.89m
 
Event 277  Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     57.40    10  
  2 Alberni District Sec School  'A'                      58.50     8  
 
              Women - Grade 8 - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALNUT GROVE                84        2) LANGLEY MUSTANGS           57   
    3) Surrey Athletics            40        4) New West Spartans Track &  27   
    5) South Fraser Track Club     26        6) Valley Royals              23   
    7) OCEAN ATHLETICS             20        8) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         19   
    8) KAJAKS                      19       10) Univeral Athletics         10   
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OCEAN ATHLETICS            117        2) WALNUT GROVE               61   
    3) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS          40        4) LANGLEY MUSTANGS           36.50
    5) KAJAKS                      27        6) KELOWNA                    20   
    7) Univeral Athletics          19        8) BURNABY TRACK CLUB         17   
    9) Kamloops                    16.50    10) Nanaimo Track & Filed      16   
   11) South Fraser Track Club     15       12) CNB                        12   
   13) New West Spartans Track &   11       14) Surrey Athletics            6   
   15) VOC                          3       16) Alberni District Sec Scho   1   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALNUT GROVE               108        2) OCEAN ATHLETICS            40   
    2) Alberni District Sec Schoo  40        4) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         24   
    5) South Fraser Track Club     10        5) BURNABY TRACK CLUB         10   
    7) Univeral Athletics           8        7) New West Spartans Track &   8   
    9) Surrey Athletics             5                                           
 
                Men - Grade 8 - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vancouver College           94.50     2) KAJAKS                     74   
    3) South Fraser Track Club     69        4) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         35.50
    5) OCEAN ATHLETICS             25        6) Westview Secondary         19   
    7) NORWESTERS                  14        8) WALNUT GROVE               11   
    9) Surrey Athletics            10        9) West Van Track & Field Cl  10   
   11) Univeral Athletics           4                                           
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vancouver College          118        2) WALNUT GROVE              110   
    3) LANGLEY MUSTANGS            55        4) KAJAKS                     40   
    5) Surrey Athletics            39        6) Valley Royals              29   
    7) Alberni District Sec Schoo  24        8) NORWESTERS                 18   
    9) Kelowna Secondary School    10        9) South Fraser Track Club    10   
    9) Sentinel                    10        9) OCEAN ATHLETICS            10   
   13) New West Spartans Track &    6       14) Univeral Athletics          3   
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vancouver College          177.50     2) WALNUT GROVE               68.50
    3) Brooks Sr Sec               37        4) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         32   
    5) New West Spartans Track &   23        6) OCEAN ATHLETICS            22   
    7) Alberni District Sec Schoo  19        8) Surrey Athletics           18   
    9) BURNABY TRACK CLUB          16       10) Univeral Athletics         14   
   11) Elgin Park School           10       12) KAJAKS                      8   
   13) West Van Track & Field Cl    2