Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 27/04/2008 06:03 PM
               Fraser Valley High School Meet 2008 - 26/04/2008                
                                Bear Creek Park                                
                                Women's Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 5:07.73  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Universal Athletics     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Davis, Tessa           Ocean Athletics        5:15.88    10  
  2   890 Milne, Jodie           Langley Mustangs       5:54.95     8  
  3  1003 Gillis, Sam            Walnut Grove           5:56.83     6  
  4  1010 McKinnon, Alana        Walnut Grove           5:57.38     5  
 

Event 3  Women 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 4:58.04  2002        Kristen Kolstad, South Fraser             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   884 Deacon, Chantelle      Kelowna                5:03.62    10  
  2   912 Flores-Aguilera, M     Ocean Athletics        5:25.50     8  
  3   914 Slade, Erin            Ocean Athletics        5:33.19     6  
  4   911 Dykstra-Santos, Yo     Ocean Athletics        5:43.51     5  
  5  1011 Morrison, Kayla        Walnut Grove           6:05.22     4  
 

Event 7  Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===============================================================================
     records: @ 12.56  2002        Paulina Kisielewska, Coquitlam Falcons      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1056 Sutherland, Caroly     Valley Royals            13.04   1.3  1   10  
  2   940 Tunti, Cheyanne        Surrey Athletics         13.35   0.2  2    8  
  3   939 Sloman, Jenny          Surrey Athletics         13.37   0.2  2    6  
  4   875 McNair, Oliva          Kajaks                   13.71   0.2  2    5  
  5  1013 Robinson, Andrea       Walnut Grove             14.23   1.3  1    4  
  6  1005 Joynes, Kayla          Walnut Grove             14.46   0.2  2    3  
  7  1019 Windsor, Ashley        Walnut Grove             14.48   0.2  2    2  
  8   902 Rai, Simran            New West Spartan         14.57   1.3  1    1  
  9   816 Phunal, Monika         South Fraser Tra         15.29   0.2  2 
 10   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         15.43   1.3  1 
 

Event 9  Women 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 12.19  2007        Christabelle Nettry, Kajaks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   864 Cunningham, Jenna      Coquitlam Cheeta         13.22  +0.0  3   10  
  2   812 Agar, Natasha          Cnb                      13.36  -1.6  1    8  
  3   858 Kianipour, Natasha     Burnaby Track CL         13.39  +0.0  3    6  
  4  1008 Marshall, Aimee        Walnut Grove             13.68  +0.0  3    5  
  5   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                   13.70  -1.6  1    4  
  6   928 Shabacon, Tatiana      South Fraser Tra         13.89   1.5  2    3  
  7   876 Percy, Loreena         Kajaks                   14.16   1.5  2    2  
  8   844 Bushell, Carlee        Alberni District         14.23  +0.0  3    1  
  9   908 Buccini, Marina        Ocean Athletics          14.55  -1.6  1 
 10   846 Lindgres, Hanna        Alberni District         15.02  +0.0  3 
 11  1007 Mahaffey, Sarah        Walnut Grove             15.07  -1.6  1 
 12  1012 Pinter, Ashley         Walnut Grove             16.26  -1.6  1 
 13   847 Rae-Arthurs, Chels     Alberni District         16.95  -1.6  1 
 

Event 11  Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 12.18  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   867 Webster, Jocelyn       Coquitlam Cheeta         12.99   1.6   10  
  2   845 Gibney, Taylor         Alberni District         13.67   1.6    8  
  3   819 Paulsen, Jayne         Alberni District         14.60   1.6    6  
  4   998 Chu, Jenn              Walnut Grove             14.69   1.6    5  
  5  1006 Karner, Erin           Walnut Grove             18.55   1.6    4  
 --   847 Rae-Arthurs, Chels     Alberni District           DNF   1.6 
 

Event 13  Women 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   950 Gillespie, Lauren      Unattached             1:00.21    10  
  2  1013 Robinson, Andrea       Walnut Grove           1:05.11     8  
  3   848 Turgeon, Dalyn         Alberni District       1:06.10     6  
  4   866 North, Kayla           Coquitlam Cheeta       1:07.88     5  
  5   816 Phunal, Monika         South Fraser Tra       1:13.60     4  
  6   890 Milne, Jodie           Langley Mustangs       1:14.37     3  
 

Event 15  Women 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
     records: @ 57.95  2005        Brianna Kane, Elphinestone                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   859 Vogt, Abbey            Burnaby Track CL         59.96   2   10  
  2   898 Luedke, Veronica       Nanaimo Track &        1:01.56   2    8  
  3   862 Carviel, Heather       Coquitlam Cheeta       1:02.11   2    6  
  4   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics        1:03.39   1    5  
  5   820 Virk, Ericka           Univeral Athleti       1:05.08   1    4  
  6  1007 Mahaffey, Sarah        Walnut Grove           1:09.82   1    3  
 

Event 17  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 58.18  2004        Erin Payne, South Fraser                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   860 Vogt, Emma             Burnaby Track CL       1:00.90    10  
  2  1058 Hemphill, Naomi        New West Spartan       1:01.93     8  
  3   845 Gibney, Taylor         Alberni District       1:03.51     6  
  4  1000 Foster, Alexi          Walnut Grove           1:05.03     5  
  5   863 Cook, April            Coquitlam Cheeta       1:05.23     4  
 

Event 19  Women 14 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     58.67    10  
 

Event 21  Women 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 51.96  2005        Walnut Grove                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     59.42    10  
  2 Walnut Grove  'B'                                   1:00.74     8  
 
Event 22  Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 52.90  2005        Burnaby Central                             
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Walnut Grove  'A'                                        DQ  
 

Event 27  Women 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 11:16.15  2005        Laura McIvor, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   827 Debrincat, Autin       Univeral Athleti      12:23.50    10  
  2  1011 Morrison, Kayla        Walnut Grove          13:30.74     8  
 
 
Event 31  Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===============================================================================
     records: @ 26.62  26/04/2008  Cheyanne Tunti, Surrey Athletics            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   940 Tunti, Cheyanne        Surrey Athletics         26.62@  0.7  2   10  
  2   939 Sloman, Jenny          Surrey Athletics         26.81   0.7  2    8  
  3   886 Ellenwood, Georgia     Langley Mustangs         27.19   0.7  2    6  
  4  1056 Sutherland, Caroly     Valley Royals            27.73   3.0  1    5  
  5   875 McNair, Oliva          Kajaks                   28.59   0.7  2    4  
  6  1005 Joynes, Kayla          Walnut Grove             29.91   3.0  1    3  
 

Event 33  Women 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
===============================================================================
     records: @ 25.40  2004        Whitney Wellington, Fleetwood Park          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   913 Reid, Katie            Ocean Athletics          25.7h  -1.0  2   10  
  2   898 Luedke, Veronica       Nanaimo Track &          26.53  -1.0  1    8  
  3   937 Ngongo, Sandra         Surrey Athletics         26.97  -1.0  1    6  
  4   864 Cunningham, Jenna      Coquitlam Cheeta         27.16  -1.0  1    5  
  5   812 Agar, Natasha          Cnb                      27.4h  -1.0  2    4  
  6   901 Rai, Damanpreet        New West Spartan         27.6h  -1.0  2    3  
  7  1064 ????, ????             Unattached              J27.6h  -1.0  2 
  8   858 Kianipour, Natasha     Burnaby Track CL         28.06  -1.0  1    1  
  9  1008 Marshall, Aimee        Walnut Grove             28.53  -1.0  1 
 10   928 Shabacon, Tatiana      South Fraser Tra         29.1h  -1.0  2 
 11   891 Snowdon, Katie         Langley Mustangs         29.7h  -1.0  2 
 11   876 Percy, Loreena         Kajaks                   29.7h  -1.0  2 
 13   844 Bushell, Carlee        Alberni District         29.82  -1.0  1 
 14  1004 Hunt, Chelsea          Walnut Grove             31.4h  -1.0  2 
 15   846 Lindgres, Hanna        Alberni District         31.64  -1.0  1 
 

Event 35  Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 25.17  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   998 Chu, Jenn              Walnut Grove             30.98  -1.3   10  
  2   819 Paulsen, Jayne         Alberni District         31.76  -1.3    8  
  3   847 Rae-Arthurs, Chels     Alberni District         36.06  -1.3    6  
 
 
Event 37  Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:28.25  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Unviersal Athletics     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   823 Love Leen, Mahal       Univeral Athleti       2:28.86    10  
  2   935 Dahka, Moneeka         Surrey Athletics       2:30.51     8  
  3  1019 Windsor, Ashley        Walnut Grove           2:31.56     6  
  4   817 Davis, Tessa           Ocean Athletics        2:41.70     5  
  5   866 North, Kayla           Coquitlam Cheeta       2:50.39     4  
  6  1018 Walker, Sierra         Walnut Grove           2:56.29     3  
  7  1010 McKinnon, Alana        Walnut Grove           3:07.16     2  
 
Event 39  Women 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:18.86  2002        Melissa Appelt, South Fraser              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   884 Deacon, Chantelle      Kelowna                2:25.93    10  
  2   911 Dykstra-Santos, Yo     Ocean Athletics        2:32.50     8  
  3   912 Flores-Aguilera, M     Ocean Athletics        2:33.39     6  
  4   822 Roseleen, Micahel      Univeral Athleti       2:36.58     5  
  5   914 Slade, Erin            Ocean Athletics        2:37.30     4  
  6   995 Reniers-Smith, Jul     Voc                    2:37.38     3  
 

Event 41  Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 2:14.92  2004        Kristen Kolstad, South Fraser             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   916 Walkow, Sam            Ocean Athletics        2:28.91    10  
  2  1000 Foster, Alexi          Walnut Grove           2:33.29     8  
  3   845 Gibney, Taylor         Alberni District       2:39.55     6  
  4   936 Dakha, Maneesha        Surrey Athletics       2:41.74     5  
 
  
Event 48  Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 3:55.00  2004        South Fraser                              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                   4:24.13    10  
  2 Univeral Athletics  'A'                             4:32.50     8  
 

Event 211  Women 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.50m  26/04/2008  Georgia Ellenwood, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   886 Ellenwood, Georgia     Langley Mustangs         1.50m@   10  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   900 Kandola, Manisha       New West Spartan         1.45m     8  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1015 Smithson, Shelby       Walnut Grove             1.40m     6  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   817 Davis, Tessa           Ocean Athletics          1.30m     5  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 

Event 213  Women 15-16 High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.60m  2004        Gabriel Payne, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics          1.50m    10  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   909 Clifford, Florence     Ocean Athletics         J1.50m     8  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   883 Barringer, Jessie      Kamloops                 1.40m     5.5
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   891 Snowdon, Katie         Langley Mustangs         1.40m     5.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   928 Shabacon, Tatiana      South Fraser Tra         1.30m     4  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 

Event 215  Women 17-18 High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 1.60m  2005        Zaria Stoffman, Vancouver Olympic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   830 Backiel, Paulina       South Fraser Tra         1.40m    10  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 

Event 221  Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
============================================================================
     records: @ 4.90m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   875 McNair, Oliva          Kajaks                   4.86m   NWI   10  
        4.50m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI)
  2  1056 Sutherland, Caroly     Valley Royals            4.71m   NWI    8  
     4.34m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
  3  1019 Windsor, Ashley        Walnut Grove             3.80m   NWI    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)
  4   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         3.69m   NWI    5  
     3.53m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI)
  5  1013 Robinson, Andrea       Walnut Grove             3.60m   NWI    4  
     3.45m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.33m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)
  6  1003 Gillis, Sam            Walnut Grove             3.28m   NWI    3  
     3.21m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 

Event 223  Women 15-16 Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
     records: @ 6.14m  2007        Christabelle Nettey, Kajaks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                   4.77m  +0.0   10  
     4.62m(-1.4) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.68m(-1.5) PASS(NWI) 4.16m(-2.0) 4.51m(-0.5)
  2   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics          4.66m  +0.0    8  
     4.58m(-3.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4.66m(+0.0) 3.98m(0.8) 4.48m(-0.7)
  3   883 Barringer, Jessie      Kamloops                 4.47m  +0.0    6  
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.25m(-0.2) 4.22m(-0.8) 3.89m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 3.83m(+0.0)
  4   913 Reid, Katie            Ocean Athletics          4.46m  -1.1    5  
     4.39m(+0.0) 4.38m(-1.2) 4.29m(-0.6) 4.31m(0.3) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.46m(-1.1)
  5   908 Buccini, Marina        Ocean Athletics          4.02m  -1.0    4  
     FOUL(0.5) 3.64m(-0.1) 3.71m(-2.0) 3.69m(1.3) 3.92m(-1.7) 4.02m(-1.0)
  6   891 Snowdon, Katie         Langley Mustangs         3.91m  +0.0    3  
     3.71m(+0.0) 3.58m(-1.4) 3.78m(0.2) 3.66m(0.4) 3.72m(-0.1) 3.91m(+0.0)
  7  1012 Pinter, Ashley         Walnut Grove             3.31m   1.0    2  
     3.06m(0.7) 2.78m(-0.4) 2.47m(-1.2) 3.31m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 

Event 225  Women 17-18 Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 5.42m  2003        Sabrian Nettey, South Fraser                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   863 Cook, April            Coquitlam Cheeta         5.25m  +0.0   10  
  2  1002 Gilbert, Hayley        Walnut Grove             3.54m  +0.0    8  
 

Event 231  Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
============================================================================
     records: @ 9.70m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   900 Kandola, Manisha       New West Spartan         9.58m   1.0   10  
     9.50m(NWI) 9.58m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2   902 Rai, Simran            New West Spartan         9.15m   1.3    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.15m(1.3) 8.94m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 8.89m(+0.0) 8.86m(+0.0)
  3   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         7.99m   NWI    6  
     7.99m(NWI) 7.64m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.60m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0)
 

Event 233  Women 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
     records: @ 10.43m  26/04/2008  Andrea Vicic, OCEAN ATHLETICS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   915 Vicic, Andrea          Ocean Athletics         10.43m@  0.7   10  
     10.22m(NWI) 10.10m(1.7) 9.56m(0.8) 9.39m(+0.0) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.43m(0.7)
  2   901 Rai, Damanpreet        New West Spartan        10.22m  +0.0    8  
     9.89m(NWI) 9.82m(1.4) 9.90m(1.2) 10.22m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0)
  3   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                  10.02m   0.4    6  
     9.94m(NWI) 10.02m(0.4) 9.53m(1.3) 9.98m(-1.6)    9.93m(+0.0)
  4   883 Barringer, Jessie      Kamloops                 9.33m   0.8    5  
     8.88m(NWI) 9.33m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 9.28m(0.8) 8.51m(+0.0) 9.21m(0.7)
  5  1017 Vanderkchove, Aman     Walnut Grove             8.33m  +0.0    4  
     8.23m(NWI) 8.24m(0.8) 8.02m(+0.0) 7.96m(-1.6) 8.04m(+0.0) 8.33m(+0.0)
 

Event 235  Women 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
     records: @ 10.04m  26/04/2008  Jallisa Clifford, OCEAN ATHLETICS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   910 Clifford, Jallisa      Ocean Athletics         10.04m@ +0.0   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 9.41m(1.3) 9.88m(1.3) 10.04m(+0.0)      
  2  1001 Gaster, Kathrin        Walnut Grove             9.03m   NWI    8  
     9.03m(NWI) 8.95m(+0.0) 8.77m(NWI) 8.52m(1.0) 8.93m(+0.0)   
  3  1002 Gilbert, Hayley        Walnut Grove             7.35m   1.2    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(NWI) 7.23m(1.5) 7.35m(1.2) 7.19m(0.3)   
 

Event 241  Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 kg Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 10.72m  2000        Mikaela Patterson, Rick Hansen             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Graf, Serena           South Fraser Tra         9.40m    10  
      9.12m  9.40m  9.05m  9.34m  9.24m  9.33m
  2  1015 Smithson, Shelby       Walnut Grove             7.29m     8  
      6.56m  6.63m  6.92m  7.29m  6.50m  6.39m
  3   997 Angus, Taryn           Walnut Grove             6.82m     6  
      6.32m  6.58m  6.17m  5.71m  5.73m  6.82m
  4   865 Hernanadez, Tiffan     Coquitlam Cheeta         6.57m     5  
      6.54m  5.89m  6.57m  6.20m  6.26m  6.15m
  5   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs         5.15m     4  
            3.88m  5.15m       
 

Event 243  Women 15-16 Shot Put 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 11.42m  2003        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   949 Byer, Selina           Unattached               8.99m    10  
      8.99m  8.77m  8.27m  8.49m  8.78m  8.85m
  2   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs         8.18m     8  
      8.18m  8.00m  7.93m  7.97m  7.67m  7.68m
  3   861 Broughton, Chantal     Coquitlam Cheeta         6.71m     6  
      5.89m  6.22m  6.28m  6.71m  6.39m  6.60m
  4  1004 Hunt, Chelsea          Walnut Grove             6.69m     5  
      6.64m  6.28m  6.26m  6.69m  5.75m  6.39m
 

Event 245  Women 17-18 Shot Put 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 10.58m  26/04/2008  Michelle Stuart, WALNUT GROVE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            10.58m@   10  
      9.08m  9.94m  9.95m  9.78m  10.58m  9.87m
 

Event 251  Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 30.24m  2002        Jessica Witzel, St Thomas More             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Graf, Serena           South Fraser Tra        29.93m    10  
      27.77m  27.92m  28.55m  29.93m  25.92m  27.98m
  2   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs        12.17m     8  
      9.82m  11.45m  12.17m  11.66m  FOUL  11.78m
 

Event 253  Women 15-16 Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 33.77m  2004        Lara terLaak, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   909 Clifford, Florence     Ocean Athletics         24.57m    10  
      21.02m  20.33m  23.70m  24.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs        21.86m     8  
      20.87m  20.10m  19.85m  17.97m  21.86m  18.99m
  3   949 Byer, Selina           Unattached              20.15m     6  
      20.15m  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL
  4   999 Duddy, Katelyn         Walnut Grove            14.20m     5  
      14.20m  FOUL  13.42m  13.54m  13.34m  12.97m
 

Event 255  Women 17-18 Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 43.49m  2006        Lara terLaak, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   910 Clifford, Jallisa      Ocean Athletics         31.81m    10  
      29.51m  29.93m  FOUL  31.81m  31.62m  29.26m
  2  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            27.77m     8  
      FOUL  25.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.77m
 

Event 261  Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 4 kg Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 34.48m  2001        Jessica Witzel, Kajaks                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   889 McMillan, Sarah        Langley Mustangs        13.05m    10  
      10.64m  10.60m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m
 

Event 263  Women 15-16 Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 43.83m  2001        Catrina Chisolm, Kajaks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   909 Clifford, Florence     Ocean Athletics         38.42m    10  
      37.48m  37.53m  36.99m  38.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   927 Kerr, Emily            South Fraser Tra        36.46m     8  
      36.24m  FOUL  36.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs        26.02m     6  
      FOUL  16.17m  26.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
 
Event 265  Women 17-18 Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 50.66m  2003        Catrina Chisholm, Kajaks                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   910 Clifford, Jallisa      Ocean Athletics         34.41m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            24.31m     8  
      24.28m  23.79m  22.77m  23.60m  24.31m  23.12m
 

Event 271  Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
=======================================================================
     records: @ 33.52m  2005        Michelle Stuart                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   865 Hernanadez, Tiffan     Coquitlam Cheeta        29.48m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.48m  FOUL  FOUL  25.41m
  2  1015 Smithson, Shelby       Walnut Grove            28.61m     8  
      27.25m  25.81m  24.17m  28.61m  FOUL  26.31m
  3   926 Graf, Serena           South Fraser Tra        27.72m     6  
      27.72m  FOUL  24.62m  24.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   997 Angus, Taryn           Walnut Grove            20.09m     5  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m  20.09m
  5  1003 Gillis, Sam            Walnut Grove            14.72m     4  
      13.40m  FOUL  12.29m  14.22m  FOUL  14.72m
 

Event 273  Women 15-16 Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 35.79m  26/04/2008  Selina Byer, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   949 Byer, Selina           Unattached              35.79m@   10  
      32.98m  35.79m  33.83m  34.77m  33.61m  28.02m
  2   861 Broughton, Chantal     Coquitlam Cheeta        28.30m     8  
      27.17m  28.30m  27.34m  26.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   887 Kennedy, Samantha      Langley Mustangs        27.93m     6  
      27.19m  27.25m  27.25m  25.74m  27.93m  27.46m
  4   864 Cunningham, Jenna      Coquitlam Cheeta        23.72m     5  
      23.72m  18.60m  18.75m  FOUL  23.15m  FOUL
  5  1017 Vanderkchove, Aman     Walnut Grove            22.11m     4  
      17.89m  18.45m  19.22m  20.53m  22.11m  18.05m
  6   877 Stewart, Hayley        Kajaks                  15.82m     3  
      13.49m  13.94m  FOUL  14.77m  15.82m  14.44m
  7   999 Duddy, Katelyn         Walnut Grove            13.92m     2  
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  10.01m  13.32m
  8  1012 Pinter, Ashley         Walnut Grove            13.63m     1  
      10.45m  FOUL  13.61m  13.63m  12.99m  12.85m
 
 
Event 275  Women 17-18 Javelin Throw 600 g Senior
=======================================================================
     records: @ 41.26m  2005        Jaclyn Dannett, Burnaby Central            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1016 Stuart, Michelle       Walnut Grove            40.32m    10  
      36.35m  38.18m  34.99m  40.32m  38.95m  38.35m
  2  1001 Gaster, Kathrin        Walnut Grove            23.89m     8  
      19.12m  22.58m  21.96m  20.92m  23.89m  22.43m
 

Event 277  Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove  'A'                                     57.40    10  
  2 Alberni District Sec School  'A'                      58.50     8  
 
              Women - Grade 8 - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALNUT GROVE                84        2) LANGLEY MUSTANGS           57   
    3) Surrey Athletics            40        4) New West Spartans Track &  27   
    5) South Fraser Track Club     26        6) Valley Royals              23   
    7) OCEAN ATHLETICS             20        8) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         19   
    8) KAJAKS                      19       10) Univeral Athletics         10   
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OCEAN ATHLETICS            117        2) WALNUT GROVE               61   
    3) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS          40        4) LANGLEY MUSTANGS           36.50
    5) KAJAKS                      27        6) KELOWNA                    20   
    7) Univeral Athletics          19        8) BURNABY TRACK CLUB         17   
    9) Kamloops                    16.50    10) Nanaimo Track & Filed      16   
   11) South Fraser Track Club     15       12) CNB                        12   
   13) New West Spartans Track &   11       14) Surrey Athletics            6   
   15) VOC                          3       16) Alberni District Sec Scho   1   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALNUT GROVE               108        2) OCEAN ATHLETICS            40   
    2) Alberni District Sec Schoo  40        4) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS         24   
    5) South Fraser Track Club     10        5) BURNABY TRACK CLUB         10   
    7) Univeral Athletics           8        7) New West Spartans Track &   8   
    9) Surrey Athletics             5