Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Fraser Valley High School Meet 2010 - 4/24/10                 
                       Host:  South Fraser Track & Field                       
                                Bear Creek Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 14 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
  14 records: @ 5:07.73  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Universal Athletics     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   953 NEVEU, TAYLOR G.    14 EARL MARRIOTT SE       5:28.61  
  2   919 SANDHU, PRABJHOT    14 FLEETWOOD PARK         5:48.05  
  3   915 PARINO, EMMA        14 FLEETWOOD PARK         5:48.43  
  4   899 BONNER, SIOBHAN     14 EARL MARRIOTT SE       6:02.76  
 
Event 1  Women 15-16 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
15-16 record: @ 5:19.33  4/25/09     ERIN SLADE, OCEAN ATHLETICS               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   967 DAVIS, TESS         15 EARL MARRIOTT SE       5:15.98@ 
  2   969 GINTHER, ALEXANDRA  15 EARL MARRIOTT SE       5:23.26  
  3   852 DISPIRITO, NICOLE   15 UNATTACHED B           5:40.53  
  4   924 SKITTRELL, KATHERI  15 G W GRAHAM             5:41.42  
 
Event 1  Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
17-18 record: @ 5:02.15  4/25/09     RHIANNON N. EVANS, VANCOUVER THUNDE       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   859 BERNARD, MARIA      17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        4:57.75@ 
  2   868 GRAHAM, STEPHANIE   18 CENTENNIAL HIGH        5:32.40  
  3   863 CORNELIUS, BRITNEY  18 CENTENNIAL HIGH        6:21.88  
  4   865 FRENETTE, LETICIA   17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        6:56.74  
 
Event 4  Men 14 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
  14 records: @ 4:46.90  4/25/09     GARRETT DUNLOP, Dover Bay Sec             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   875 MCKAY, SCOTT        14 CENTENNIAL HIGH        4:53.54  
  2   980 WADHWANI, NATHAN    14 THOMAS HANEY           4:55.66  
  3  1012 HOY, WILLIAM        14 VANCOUVER COLLEG       4:56.95  
  4   923 MCDUFF, JESSE       14 G W GRAHAM             5:00.89  
 
Event 4  Men 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
15-16 record: @ 4:15.55  2001        Cam McEwan, South Fraser                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   871 HILTON, TREVOR      15 CENTENNIAL HIGH        4:40.09  
  2   917 SAITO, STEVEN       15 FLEETWOOD PARK         4:58.95  
  3   864 CROOK, CODY         15 CENTENNIAL HIGH        4:59.97  
  4  1031 KIM, MICHAEL        16 FRASER HEIGHTS         5:20.55  
  5  1032 JIN, PHIL           16 FRASER HEIGHTS         5:43.25  
 
Event 4  Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
17-18 record: @ 4:23.80  4/25/09     CHRISTIAN GRAVEL, St. George's Sch        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   866 GALEA, MATT         17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        4:17.55@ 
  2   884 STEED, RILEY        17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        4:32.41  
 
Event 7  Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 12.56  2002        Paulina Kisielewska, Coquitlam Falcons      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   853 KIANIPOUR, FARAH    14 UNATTACHED B             12.60   1.9 
  2   916 PETRUNIA, COURTNEY  14 FLEETWOOD PARK           13.40   1.9 
  3  1039 BAPARA, JASJEET     14 UNATTACHED B             15.90   1.9 
 
Event 8  Men 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 11.81  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1001 CHOBOTER, ZACH      14 UNATTACHED B             12.58   3.4 
  2   943 BAERG, CHRIS        15 UNATTACHED B             12.95   3.4 
  3   926 VALLELY, BRENDEN    14 G W GRAHAM               13.17   3.4 
  4  1021 VELA, MICHAEL       14 VANCOUVER COLLEG         13.32   3.4 
  5  1015 KASSIS, YOUSSEF     14 VANCOUVER COLLEG         13.55   3.4 
  6   925 SPOONER, RYAN       14 G W GRAHAM               13.69   3.4 
  7  1005 BEAUMIER, DEXTER    14 VANCOUVER COLLEG         13.82   3.4 
  8   912 MINHAS, ALEX        14 FLEETWOOD PARK           17.94   3.4 
 
Event 9  Women 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
     records: @ 12.19  2007        Christabelle Nettry, Kajaks                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   874 MACKAY, MEGAN       16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          13.32   3.0  2 
  2   900 VAN RYSWYK, KATHRY  15 EARL MARRIOTT SE         13.37   3.0  2 
  3  1038 STAINTHORPE, ZOE    15 UNATTACHED B             13.66   3.0  2 
  4   855 TADDEI, LARISSA     15 UNATTACHED B             13.75   3.0  2 
  5  1037 RADU, RACHEL        15 UNATTACHED B             14.08   1.2  1 
  6   857 BARTEL, TAYA        16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          14.13   3.0  2 
  7   941 MARYSCHUK, KATERIN  15 GEORGE ELLIOT            14.67   3.0  2 
  8   867 GRAHAM, KELSEY      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          14.83   3.0  2 
  9   907 HAZARAT, RAZMA      16 FLEETWOOD PARK           15.18   1.2  1 
 10  1030 LEUNG, BONNIE       16 FRASER HEIGHTS           15.22   1.2  1 
 11   870 HENDERSON, MATTEA   16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          15.29   3.0  2 
 12   920 VILLANUEVA, ALISSA  16 FLEETWOOD PARK           16.02   1.2  1 
 
Event 10  Men 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
     records: @ 11.30  2004        Leo Murray, Fleetwood Park                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1014 KARIS-CATES, JOHN   15 VANCOUVER COLLEG         11.66   2.6  3 
  2  1040 PIASECZNY, KONRAD   16 HOLY CROSS               11.70   4.2  2 
  3  1010 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         11.79   2.6  3 
  4   975 WALKOW, JOE         16 SEMIAHMOO                11.92   2.6  3 
  5  1018 PEREZ, MATTIAS      15 VANCOUVER COLLEG         12.26   4.2  2 
  6  1020 STAINSBY, TREVOR    16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         12.33   4.2  2 
  7   959 MORE O'FERRALL, CH  15 UNATTACHED B             12.40   0.1  1 
  8   906 GHEORGHE, RAZAN     15 FLEETWOOD PARK           12.50   0.1  1 
  9   860 BRIDESON, MATT      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          12.57   2.6  3 
 10  1009 FRANCIS, ADRIAN     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         12.60   0.1  1 
 11   922 ZURBA, MICHAEL      15 FLEETWOOD PARK           12.80   0.1  1 
 11   963 VOLOSHIN, DANIEL    15 UNATTACHED B             12.80   4.2  2 
 13   881 SANDS, PAUL         16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          12.92   2.6  3 
 14   910 MANICARA, GULLAME   15 FLEETWOOD PARK           15.50   0.1  1 
 14   877 NADIG, SHREYAS      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          15.50   0.1  1 
 
Event 11  Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 12.18  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1043 ROWE, WHITNEY       18 UNATTACHED B             12.50   3.5 
  2   854 KIANIPOUR, NATASHA  18 UNATTACHED B             13.02   3.5 
  3  1027 TRAVLOS, ANGELIQUE  17 ROCKRIDGE                13.27   3.5 
  4  1044 LIEWFLLYN, PAIGE    16 ST THOMAS MORE           13.34   3.5 
  5   879 RICHARDS, JANIE     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          14.84   3.5 
  6   887 WOO, AMI            17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          15.76   3.5 
  7   880 RITCHIE, ERIN       17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          16.84   3.5 
 
Event 12  Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 10.96  2005        Brandt Fralick, Kelowna Velocity            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   956 BROWN, CLAY         18 UNATTACHED B             11.97   2.0 
  2   944 BERG, MATTHEW       17 UNATTACHED B             12.60   2.0 
  3  1011 HE, JEFF            18 VANCOUVER COLLEG         13.02   2.0 
  4   873 LOW, JOSH           17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          13.06   2.0 
  5   862 COMFORT, CONNOR     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          13.26   2.0 
 
Event 13  Women 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   960 MUSSATTO, ALANA     14 UNATTACHED B           1:03.48  
  2   945 COLLIS, HALEY       14 UNATTACHED B           1:06.70  
  3   979 VETTERL, ALANNAH    14 UNATTACHED B           1:10.27  
 
Event 14  Men 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 55.24  4/25/09     JACOB E. HOULTON, LANGLEY MUSTANGS          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   974 WALKOW, HUNTER      14 SEMIAHMOO              1:02.71  
  2   926 VALLELY, BRENDEN    14 G W GRAHAM             1:04.12  
  3  1004 ALIE DAY, ANDRE     14 VANCOUVER COLLEG       1:05.22  
  4   921 ZHANG, ALAN         14 FLEETWOOD PARK         1:05.99  
  5  1042 CHEN, BEN           14 FLEETWOOD PARK         1:08.91  
 
Event 15  Women 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 57.95  2005        Brianna Kane, Elphinestone                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   972 PALESCH, MEGHAN     15 SEMIAHMOO              1:01.23  
  2   982 BROWN, ELLA         15 PLEASANT VALLEY        1:07.61  
  3   955 BAILEY, HANNAH      15 UNATTACHED B           1:09.20  
  4   941 MARYSCHUK, KATERIN  15 GEORGE ELLIOT          1:09.85  
 
Event 16  Men 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 51.25  4/25/09     STUART ELLENWOOD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   992 DHILLON, HAMEET     15 UNATTACHED B             56.62  
  2   860 BRIDESON, MATT      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          57.29  
  3   861 CAHOON, PATRICK     16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          58.62  
 --   881 SANDS, PAUL         16 CENTENNIAL HIGH            DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 58.18  2004        Erin Payne, South Fraser                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1025 HAWKINS, JULIA      17 ROCKRIDGE              1:03.87  
  2   937 REHN, NORIKA        18 UNATTACHED B           1:03.95  
  3   911 KANG, NOOR          16 FLEETWOOD PARK         1:14.25  
  4   879 RICHARDS, JANIE     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        1:17.91  
 
Event 18  Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 51.54  2003        Cody Smith, Metro Athletics                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   962 SWANSON, MATTHEW    17 UNATTACHED B             52.39  
  2  1000 POONI, PAUL S.      18 UNATTACHED B             52.44  
  3   885 STEED, TANNER       18 CENTENNIAL HIGH          53.86  
  4   872 KUMYSZ, MATT        17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          56.11  
 
Event 19  Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB  'A'                        53.33  
     1) 900 VAN RYSWYK, KATHRYN 15      2)                                
     3) 1037 RADU, RACHEL 15            4) 977 LAZECKI, NATASHA 15        
  2 CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           54.15  
     1) 857 BARTEL, TAYA 16             2) 867 GRAHAM, KELSEY 16          
     3) 874 MACKAY, MEGAN 16            4) 870 HENDERSON, MATTEA 16       
  3 KAJAKS  'A'                                           57.22  
 
Event 20  Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           50.65  
     1) 860 BRIDESON, MATT 16           2) 856 ABBOTT, DUSTIN 16          
     3) 858 BARTEL, TYLER 16            4) 881 SANDS, PAUL 16             
  2 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                                51.43  
  3 FLEETWOOD PARK  'A'                                   52.30  
  4 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                                54.09  
  5 FLEETWOOD PARK  'B'                                   57.58  
 -- FLEETWOOD PARK  'B'                                      DQ  
 -- VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                                   DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 14 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   899 BONNER, SIOBHAN     14 EARL MARRIOTT SE      13:05.00  
 
Event 25  Women 15-16 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1050 TOWNSEND, DANA      15 CHARLES BEST          12:19.09  
  2   924 SKITTRELL, KATHERI  15 G W GRAHAM            12:23.30  
 
Event 25  Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   990 DEBRINCAT, AUSTIN   17 UNATTACHED B          11:56.96  
  2   868 GRAHAM, STEPHANIE   18 CENTENNIAL HIGH       12:05.99  
  3  1033 YU, SANDY           17 FRASER HEIGHTS        13:49.20  
  4  1034 LIN, LINDA          17 FRASER HEIGHTS        14:50.03  
 
Event 26  Men 14 3000 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
  14 records: @ 10:16.77  4/25/09     GARRETT DUNLOP, Dover Bay Sec            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   923 MCDUFF, JESSE       14 G W GRAHAM            10:47.52  
 
Event 26  Men 17-18 3000 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
17-18 record: @ 9:36.12  4/25/09     AZAR CHATUR, St. George's Sch             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   866 GALEA, MATT         17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        9:32.27@ 
  2  1048 TRAVIS, TRAVIS      17 BURNABY SOUTH          9:37.49  
  3   994 GILL, RAJAN         17 UNATTACHED B          10:34.27  
 
Event 31  Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 26.62  4/26/08     Cheyanne Tunti, Surrey Athletics            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   960 MUSSATTO, ALANA     14 UNATTACHED B             28.24   2.0 
  2   954 TAN, JESSICA        14 UNATTACHED B             29.27   2.0 
  3   916 PETRUNIA, COURTNEY  14 FLEETWOOD PARK           30.77   2.0 
 
Event 32  Men 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 24.70  4/25/09     ALEX YANG, St. George's Sch                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   926 VALLELY, BRENDEN    14 G W GRAHAM               27.99   0.8 
  2   921 ZHANG, ALAN         14 FLEETWOOD PARK           28.26   0.8 
  3   952 MARSHALL, BEN       14 UNATTACHED B             28.29   0.8 
  4   925 SPOONER, RYAN       14 G W GRAHAM               28.51   0.8 
  5  1005 BEAUMIER, DEXTER    14 VANCOUVER COLLEG         29.27   0.8 
  6  1042 CHEN, BEN           14 FLEETWOOD PARK           29.68   0.8 
  7   912 MINHAS, ALEX        14 FLEETWOOD PARK           35.63   0.8 
 
Event 33  Women 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
     records: @ 25.40  2004        Whitney Wellington, Fleetwood Park          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   972 PALESCH, MEGHAN     15 SEMIAHMOO                27.15   1.0  2 
  2   982 BROWN, ELLA         15 PLEASANT VALLEY          28.12   0.7  1 
  3  1044 LIEWFLLYN, PAIGE    16 ST THOMAS MORE           28.53   1.0  2 
  4   874 MACKAY, MEGAN       16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          29.07   1.0  2 
  5   855 TADDEI, LARISSA     15 UNATTACHED B             29.22   0.7  1 
  6   942 MEDLAND-MARCHEN, E  15 UNATTACHED B             29.59   1.0  2 
  7   955 BAILEY, HANNAH      15 UNATTACHED B             29.69   1.0  2 
  8   857 BARTEL, TAYA        16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          30.17   1.0  2 
  9   870 HENDERSON, MATTEA   16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          31.56   0.7  1 
 10  1030 LEUNG, BONNIE       16 FRASER HEIGHTS           32.32   0.7  1 
 11   907 HAZARAT, RAZMA      16 FLEETWOOD PARK           32.47   0.7  1 
 12   984 FONTAINE, JACQUELI  15 UNATTACHED B             32.61   0.7  1 
 13   920 VILLANUEVA, ALISSA  16 FLEETWOOD PARK           35.48   1.0  2 
 
Event 34  Men 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
     records: @ 22.88  2004        Kevin Lim, Norwesters                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   975 WALKOW, JOE         16 SEMIAHMOO                24.50   1.1  3 
  2  1014 KARIS-CATES, JOHN   15 VANCOUVER COLLEG         25.39   1.1  3 
  3   906 GHEORGHE, RAZAN     15 FLEETWOOD PARK           25.71   0.2  2 
  4   922 ZURBA, MICHAEL      15 FLEETWOOD PARK           25.90   0.4  1 
  5   858 BARTEL, TYLER       16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          26.44   1.1  3 
  6   989 WICKEN, LIAM        15 UNATTACHED B             26.90   0.2  2 
  6   981 BELANGER, MATHIEU   15 UNATTACHED B             26.90   0.4  1 
  8   918 SANCHEZ, FRANCIS    15 FLEETWOOD PARK           27.20   0.4  1 
  9  1041 LOK, SHERMAN        16 FLEETWOOD PARK           28.80   0.4  1 
 10   913 MUTTI, ARSHDEEP     15 FLEETWOOD PARK           29.30   0.4  1 
 11   877 NADIG, SHREYAS      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          33.31   0.2  2 
 
Event 35  Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 25.17  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1043 ROWE, WHITNEY       18 UNATTACHED B             25.97   1.2 
  2  1027 TRAVLOS, ANGELIQUE  17 ROCKRIDGE                28.06   1.2 
  3   940 HATCH, STAFANIE     18 UNATTACHED B             28.57   1.2 
 
Event 36  Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 21.89  2005        Brandt Fralick, Kelowna Velocity            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   872 KUMYSZ, MATT        17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          25.07   0.9 
  2  1008 FONSECA, GRAHAM     17 VANCOUVER COLLEG         25.34   0.9 
  3  1016 MAYZES, SEAN        17 VANCOUVER COLLEG         27.68   0.9 
 
Event 37  Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 2:28.25  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Unviersal Athletics     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   993 GILL, JASMINE       14 UNATTACHED B           2:31.46  
  2   946 CONNOR, ALEXANDRA   14 UNATTACHED B           2:33.08  
  3  1026 POON, MICHELLE      14 WEST VANCOUVER S       2:34.46  
  4   953 NEVEU, TAYLOR G.    14 EARL MARRIOTT SE       2:36.67  
  5   960 MUSSATTO, ALANA     14 UNATTACHED B           2:40.11  
  6   919 SANDHU, PRABJHOT    14 FLEETWOOD PARK         2:50.34  
  7   971 MARLYN, ALLISON     14 UNATTACHED B           2:59.18  
 
Event 38  Men 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 2:13.57  2000        William Delanie, Coquitlam Cheetahs       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   875 MCKAY, SCOTT        14 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:16.90  
  2   980 WADHWANI, NATHAN    14 THOMAS HANEY           2:19.57  
  3   923 MCDUFF, JESSE       14 G W GRAHAM             2:35.92  
 
Event 39  Women 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 2:18.86  2002        Melissa Appelt, South Fraser              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   996 MAHAL, LOVELEEN K.  15 UNATTACHED B           2:23.48  
  2   977 LAZECKI, NATASHA    15 UNATTACHED B           2:28.44  
  3   991 DHILLON, AMNEET     15 UNATTACHED B           2:29.08  
  4   969 GINTHER, ALEXANDRA  15 EARL MARRIOTT SE       2:36.27  
  5  1036 HANNAH, DIXON       16 NEW WESTMINSTER        2:46.40  
  6   988 WICKEN, GRACE       16 UNATTACHED B           3:11.81  
 --   859 BERNARD, MARIA      17 CENTENNIAL HIGH       X2:27.54  
 --   865 FRENETTE, LETICIA   17 CENTENNIAL HIGH       X3:14.23  
 
Event 40  Men 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 2:04.26  2003        Daniel Mallie, South Fraser               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   871 HILTON, TREVOR      15 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:13.51  
  2   861 CAHOON, PATRICK     16 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:17.48  
  3   987 TYNAN, KENNETH      15 UNATTACHED B           2:18.12  
  4   917 SAITO, STEVEN       15 FLEETWOOD PARK         2:19.51  
  5   964 BUTLER, ALEX        15 EARL MARRIOTT SE       2:30.23  
  6   950 KWATRA, KARAN       16 UNATTACHED B           2:30.28  
  7   902 ATKINSON, DEVON     15 FLEETWOOD PARK         2:30.32  
  8   918 SANCHEZ, FRANCIS    15 FLEETWOOD PARK         2:31.38  
  9   864 CROOK, CODY         15 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:32.10  
 10   904 FRANKENBERGER, CON  15 FLEETWOOD PARK         2:46.97  
 
Event 41  Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 2:14.92  2004        Kristen Kolstad, South Fraser             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   973 SLADE, ERIN         17 BURNSVIEW              2:27.98  
  2   997 MAHAL, ROSELEEN K.  17 UNATTACHED B           2:28.38  
  3   968 FLORES-AGUILERA, M  18 ENVER CREEK            2:34.44  
  4  1033 YU, SANDY           17 FRASER HEIGHTS         3:04.14  
  5  1034 LIN, LINDA          17 FRASER HEIGHTS         3:17.17  
 --   937 REHN, NORIKA        18 UNATTACHED B               DNF  
 
Event 42  Men 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 1:57.60  2004        Saniel Mallie, South Fraser               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   962 SWANSON, MATTHEW    17 UNATTACHED B           2:05.86  
  2   866 GALEA, MATT         17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:05.89  
  3   885 STEED, TANNER       18 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:07.77  
  4   884 STEED, RILEY        17 CENTENNIAL HIGH        2:07.79  
 
Event 44  Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EARL MARRIOTT SEC  'A'                              4:42.93  
  2 FLEETWOOD PARK  'A'                                 4:55.97  
 
Event 45  Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:53.27  
  2 CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:10.18  
     1) 885 STEED, TANNER 18            2) 866 GALEA, MATT 17             
     3) 872 KUMYSZ, MATT 17             4) 884 STEED, RILEY 17            
  3 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                              4:27.11  
  4 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                              4:29.20  
  5 FLEETWOOD PARK  'A'                                 4:32.71  
  6 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                              4:46.32  
 
Event 211  Women 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 1.50m  4/26/08     Georgia Ellenwood, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   953 NEVEU, TAYLOR G.    14 EARL MARRIOTT SE         1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.45 
        O    O    O    O 
  2   957 HEUER, KRISTIN      14 UNATTACHED B             1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.45 
        O    O    O    X    X 
  3  1026 POON, MICHELLE      14 WEST VANCOUVER S         1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   979 VETTERL, ALANNAH    14 UNATTACHED B             1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   954 TAN, JESSICA        14 UNATTACHED B             1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 212  Men 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 1.67m  2000        David Jones/Sean Swartz (03), Rick Hansen/Co
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1001 CHOBOTER, ZACH      14 UNATTACHED B             1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   974 WALKOW, HUNTER      14 SEMIAHMOO                1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   925 SPOONER, RYAN       14 G W GRAHAM               1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 213  Women 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.60m  4/25/09     GEORGIA ELLENWOOD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   941 MARYSCHUK, KATERIN  15 GEORGE ELLIOT            1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   972 PALESCH, MEGHAN     15 SEMIAHMOO               J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1036 HANNAH, DIXON       16 NEW WESTMINSTER          1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   876 MIRGAN, EMMA        16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 214  Men 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.85m  2004        Leo Murray, Kajaks                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1049 BACKIEL, FILIP         HOLY CROSS               1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   856 ABBOTT, DUSTIN      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          1.65m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  1020 STAINSBY, TREVOR    16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   858 BARTEL, TYLER       16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1031 KIM, MICHAEL        16 FRASER HEIGHTS           1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 215  Women 17-18 High Jump Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.70m  4/25/09     ALYXANDRIA M. TREASURE, PRINCE GEORG        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1025 HAWKINS, JULIA      17 ROCKRIDGE                1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   949 JUERT, CHRISTINA    17 ELGIN PARK               1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 216  Men 17-18 High Jump Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.95m  2002        Kevin Lim/Jarid Vaughan (03), Maple Ridge Va
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   873 LOW, JOSH           17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          1.40m  
     1.20 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O 
  2  1019 SIY, MARK           17 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.35m  
     1.20 1.35 1.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 221  Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 4.90m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   954 TAN, JESSICA        14 UNATTACHED B             4.74m   1.8 
     4.74m(1.8)    4.23m(2.7) 4.34m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   979 VETTERL, ALANNAH    14 UNATTACHED B             4.26m  +0.0 
           4.26m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.0) FOUL      4.20m(0.9)
 
Event 223  Women 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 6.14m  2007        Christabelle Nettey, Kajaks                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   934 MCNAIR, OLIVIA      16 UNATTACHED B             4.79m   1.4 
     FOUL      4.71m(-0.5) 4.79m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.65m(1.8) 4.52m(2.2)
  2   977 LAZECKI, NATASHA    15 UNATTACHED B             4.32m   1.1 
     4.32m(1.1) 4.29m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
  3   876 MIRGAN, EMMA        16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          3.82m   1.9 
     3.25m(-0.2) 3.64m(+0.0) 3.65m(+0.0) 3.55m(2.2) 3.82m(1.9) 3.68m(0.3)
 
Event 224  Men 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 6.50m  2004        Leo Murray, Kajaks                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1010 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.76m  +0.0 
     5.75m(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(-1.4) 5.56m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
  2  1014 KARIS-CATES, JOHN   15 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.46m  +0.0 
     5.26m(2.0) 5.45m(1.2) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.18m(1.0) 5.39m(0.3) 5.07m(0.1)
  3   858 BARTEL, TYLER       16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          5.31m   1.4 
     5.31m(1.4) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.28m(0.3) 4.80m(0.2) 4.80m(1.1)
  4   963 VOLOSHIN, DANIEL    15 UNATTACHED B             5.09m   2.0 
     4.95m(0.5) 2.75m(+0.0) 5.09m(2.0) 4.76m(-0.4) 4.72m(1.2) FOUL(0.8)
  5  1009 FRANCIS, ADRIAN     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.00m  +0.0 
     4.98m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.80m(1.6) 5.00m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.73m(0.1)
  6   959 MORE O'FERRALL, CH  15 UNATTACHED B             4.95m   1.6 
     4.95m(1.6) 1.83m(+0.0) 4.85m(-0.1) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.52m(+0.0)   
  7   943 BAERG, CHRIS        15 UNATTACHED B             4.93m  -0.3 
     4.93m(-0.3) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0)
  8  1017 MEDINA, NICHOLAS    16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.60m   1.2 
     4.22m(0.6) 4.60m(1.2) 4.00m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0)
  9   856 ABBOTT, DUSTIN      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          4.58m   0.8 
     4.24m(1.8) 4.42m(0.4) 4.58m(0.8)            
 10   905 LIM, JAMES          15 FLEETWOOD PARK           4.46m   0.5 
     4.46m(0.5) 3.84m(+0.0) 3.89m(-0.6)            
 11  1020 STAINSBY, TREVOR    16 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.44m   2.6 
     4.43m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 4.44m(2.6)           
 12   877 NADIG, SHREYAS      16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          3.26m   1.4 
     3.06m(1.2) 3.26m(1.4) 2.96m(-0.1)         
 
Event 225  Women 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 5.42m  2003        Sabrian Nettey, South Fraser                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   939 STEWART, HAYLEY M.  17 UNATTACHED B             5.08m   4.4 
     4.86m(1.0) 5.01m(2.2) 4.95m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(4.4) FOUL(3.8)
  2  1025 HAWKINS, JULIA      17 ROCKRIDGE                4.56m   1.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.56m(1.9) 4.37m(2.0) 4.22m(1.1) 4.55m(1.3)
  3   938 RITCHIE, RACHELYN   17 UNATTACHED B             4.40m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.40m(2.0) 4.11m(0.6) 4.14m(0.9) FOUL(2.7) 4.20m(3.4)
  4   949 JUERT, CHRISTINA    17 ELGIN PARK               4.30m   2.3 
           4.27m(1.2) 4.30m(2.3) 4.15m(1.5) 4.16m(0.6)
  5   879 RICHARDS, JANIE     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          4.00m   1.0 
     4.00m(1.0) 3.89m(0.8) 3.96m(1.2) 3.80m(1.3) 3.59m(1.9) 3.51m(1.7)
  6   887 WOO, AMI            17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          3.56m  +0.0 
     3.37m(0.7) 3.52m(1.7) 3.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.39m(0.2) 3.45m(1.5)
  7   863 CORNELIUS, BRITNEY  18 CENTENNIAL HIGH          3.36m   1.3 
     3.31m(+0.0) 3.36m(1.3) 3.30m(2.2) 3.18m(+0.0) 3.08m(1.4) FOUL(1.8)
  8   880 RITCHIE, ERIN       17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          3.19m   1.2 
     3.06m(3.2) FOUL(1.5) 3.19m(1.2) 2.98m(2.7) 2.76m(2.2) 2.87m(1.0)
 
Event 226  Men 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 6.25m  2005        Andrew Smee, South Fraser                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   956 BROWN, CLAY         18 UNATTACHED B             5.48m   0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(0.3) 5.48m(0.8) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.42m(0.6) 5.39m(-0.3)
  2   873 LOW, JOSH           17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          5.15m  -0.1 
     5.15m(-0.1) 4.89m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.3) 4.57m(2.7)
  3  1013 JOANIS, CONNOR      17 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.07m   NWI 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.6) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.3) 5.07m(-0.0) 4.78m(0.4)
  4  1019 SIY, MARK           17 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.06m   NWI 
     5.06m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(0.8) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.2) 4.90m(+0.0)
  5  1024 WONG, CORY          17 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.96m  +0.0 
     4.75m(-0.6) 4.94m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.34m(-0.2) 4.85m(+0.0)
  6   944 BERG, MATTHEW       17 UNATTACHED B             4.71m   0.6 
     4.49m(-0.5) 4.56m(0.4) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.71m(0.6) 4.37m(0.6) FOUL(-0.4)
  7  1011 HE, JEFF            18 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.69m  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.6) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)         
  8   862 COMFORT, CONNOR     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          4.57m  -0.5 
     4.57m(-0.5) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.39m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.42m(2.1) 4.33m(+0.0)
 
Event 231  Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 9.70m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   915 PARINO, EMMA        14 FLEETWOOD PARK           7.73m   NWI 
     7.73m(NWI) FOUL      7.27m(NWI) 7.48m(NWI) 7.38m(NWI) 7.52m(NWI)
 
Event 232  Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 11.24m  4/25/09     SEBASTIAN ADUGALSKI, NEW WEST SPA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   901 ALGER, THOMAS       14 FLEETWOOD PARK           7.90m  -3.4 
     FOUL      7.82m(-2.4) 7.55m(-1.6) 7.90m(-3.4)       
 
Event 233  Women 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 10.43m  4/26/08     Andrea Vicic, OCEAN ATHLETICS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   934 MCNAIR, OLIVIA      16 UNATTACHED B             9.97m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.97m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.76m(NWI)
  2   876 MIRGAN, EMMA        16 CENTENNIAL HIGH          8.57m   NWI 
     8.35m(NWI) 8.36m(NWI) 8.57m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      8.03m(NWI)
  3   976 TAHAR, IMAN         15 PRINCESS MARGARE         6.48m   NWI 
     5.24m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI)
 
Event 234  Men 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 12.45m  2004        Elliot Svob, South Fraser                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1010 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        12.61m@ -1.4 
     12.61m(-1.4) 12.46m(-2.2) 12.40m(-1.4) 12.17m(-1.6)       
  2   963 VOLOSHIN, DANIEL    15 UNATTACHED B            10.69m  -0.4 
     9.51m(-0.9) 10.69m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.5) 9.43m(-1.9) 10.56m(-2.5) 10.39m(NWI)
  3  1009 FRANCIS, ADRIAN     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        10.03m  -0.8 
     FOUL      10.03m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1)           
  4   902 ATKINSON, DEVON     15 FLEETWOOD PARK           8.84m  -2.5 
        7.92m(-1.2) 8.84m(-2.5) FOUL           
  5   904 FRANKENBERGER, CON  15 FLEETWOOD PARK           8.25m  -0.7 
        8.25m(-0.7) 8.23m(-1.8) 8.05m(-2.0)       
 
Event 235  Women 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 10.72m  4/25/09     ANDREA D. VICIC, OCEAN ATHLETICS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   939 STEWART, HAYLEY M.  17 UNATTACHED B            10.53m   NWI 
     10.22m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.53m(NWI)
  2   879 RICHARDS, JANIE     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          7.98m   NWI 
     7.68m(NWI) 7.98m(NWI) FOUL      7.94m(NWI)      
 
Event 236  Men 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 12.67m  4/25/09     CHRIS ADAM, Vancouver Colleg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1006 D'ARCY, CHRISTOPHE  18 VANCOUVER COLLEG        12.03m   0.9 
     11.89m(-1.7) 12.03m(0.9) 11.82m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 11.89m(NWI)   
  2   928 CHE, STEVEN         17 UNATTACHED B            11.41m  -1.1 
     11.38m(-0.6) 11.41m(-1.1) 11.15m(-0.9) 10.87m(-1.1) 10.89m(-0.6) FOUL     
  3  1013 JOANIS, CONNOR      17 VANCOUVER COLLEG        10.78m  -1.6 
     FOUL      10.02m(+0.0) 9.73m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.5) 10.62m(-1.6) 10.78m(-1.6)
  4   862 COMFORT, CONNOR     17 CENTENNIAL HIGH          9.16m  -2.7 
     9.07m(3.2) 9.09m(-0.4) 8.92m(-2.7) 9.16m(-2.7)      
 
Event 241  Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 kg Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 10.72m  2000        Mikaela Patterson, Rick Hansen             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   999 NIJJAR, AVNEET K.   14 UNATTACHED B             8.33m  
      7.69m  8.10m  8.33m         
  2  1039 BAPARA, JASJEET     14 UNATTACHED B             5.66m  
      5.49m  5.66m  5.44m           
  3  1002 GREWAL, MANPREET    14 UNATTACHED B             5.58m  
      5.54m  5.58m  5.35m           
 
Event 242  Men 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 KG Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 13.24m  2005        Imrose Baga, Fleetwood Park                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1045 MUNIAK, MICHAEL     14 UNATTACHED B             9.61m  
      9.10m  9.61m  9.22m           
 
Event 243  Women 15-16 Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 11.42m  2003        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   929 COVINGTON, ASIANNA  15 UNATTACHED B            10.95m  
      10.23m  10.45m  9.77m  10.26m  10.37m  10.95m
  2   931 GRAF, SERENA        16 UNATTACHED B            10.45m  
      9.71m  9.89m  9.39m  FOUL  10.45m  9.65m
  3   894 HERNANDEZ, TIFFANN  16 UNATTACHED B             7.12m  
      6.36m  FOUL  6.16m  7.12m  6.59m  6.16m
  4   942 MEDLAND-MARCHEN, E  15 UNATTACHED B             6.34m  
      6.09m  6.02m  6.20m  5.50m  6.34m  6.03m
  5   972 PALESCH, MEGHAN     15 SEMIAHMOO                6.01m  
      6.01m  5.94m  5.62m  5.36m  5.69m  5.64m
 
Event 244  Men 15-16 Shot Put 4kg (15yr olds) & 12lbs (16yr olds) Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 15.74m  2005        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   970 KANG, RAVNOOR       15 UNATTACHED B            12.47m  
      11.24m  11.77m  12.23m  12.26m  12.47m  FOUL
  2  1022 WHYTE, JOEY         16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        10.64m  
      9.65m  10.64m  FOUL  9.40m      
  3   927 BHANDAL, PAULJIT    16 UNATTACHED B             9.91m  
      9.21m  9.74m  9.91m  9.74m      
 
Event 245  Women 17-18 Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 10.58m  4/26/08     Michelle Stuart, WALNUT GROVE              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1046 BECK, STEPHANIE        UNATTACHED B             9.44m  
      9.03m  9.09m  9.44m  9.13m  9.31m  FOUL
  2   882 SARETSKY, MAXINE    18 CENTENNIAL HIGH          5.83m  
      5.39m  FOUL  5.83m  5.50m  5.66m  5.70m
  3  1033 YU, SANDY           17 FRASER HEIGHTS           5.80m  
      5.48m  5.63m  5.39m  5.53m  5.80m  5.76m
 
Event 246  Men 17-18 Shot Put 4 kg / 12 lb Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 16.28m  4/25/09     TOM WILLCOX, COQUITLAM CHEETA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   936 PANESAR, GURDAS     18 UNATTACHED B            11.13m  
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  11.13m  10.32m
  2   886 STIRLING, SCOTT     18 CENTENNIAL HIGH          9.54m  
      8.93m  8.84m  8.84m  9.49m  9.54m  8.67m
  3   869 HANSEN, DAN         18 CENTENNIAL HIGH          9.15m  
      7.69m  8.24m  FOUL  7.46m  7.93m  9.15m
 
Event 251  Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 30.24m  2002        Jessica Witzel, St Thomas More             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   983 DOSANJH, PRABHJIT   14 UNATTACHED B            29.40m  
      28.33m  29.40m  28.45m  FOUL  28.72m  FOUL
  2   999 NIJJAR, AVNEET K.   14 UNATTACHED B            22.24m  
      21.51m  20.70m  18.49m  18.81m  22.24m  21.90m
  3  1039 BAPARA, JASJEET     14 UNATTACHED B            17.58m  
      FOUL  17.42m  17.37m  17.26m  17.58m  17.39m
  4  1002 GREWAL, MANPREET    14 UNATTACHED B            17.38m  
      11.66m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  16.58m  FOUL
 
Event 252  Men 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 44.02m  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1045 MUNIAK, MICHAEL     14 UNATTACHED B            32.81m  
      28.89m  31.44m  32.81m  FOUL  22.07m  26.73m
  2  1015 KASSIS, YOUSSEF     14 VANCOUVER COLLEG        25.03m  
      25.03m  23.17m  24.98m  24.10m  20.59m  23.04m
  3   908 JARDER, ERICK       14 FLEETWOOD PARK          23.79m  
        x  x       23.79m  22.61m
  4   914 NIAMELA, HOLDEN     14 FLEETWOOD PARK          19.35m  
      12.81m  19.35m  18.74m  FOUL  18.35m  16.46m
  5   901 ALGER, THOMAS       14 FLEETWOOD PARK          18.86m  
        x  x      18.86m  18.51m
  6   909 JOHAL, TONY         14 FLEETWOOD PARK          15.71m  
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  15.71m  15.04m  FOUL
 
Event 253  Women 15-16 Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 33.77m  2004        Lara terLaak, South Fraser                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   929 COVINGTON, ASIANNA  15 UNATTACHED B            32.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.46m  FOUL  30.67m  FOUL
  2   931 GRAF, SERENA        16 UNATTACHED B            30.21m  
      25.63m  26.04m  30.21m  27.85m  FOUL  27.12m
  3   930 DAVIEL, PETRANELLA  15 UNATTACHED B            22.99m  
      19.96m  21.48m  20.12m  21.58m  18.46m  22.99m
  4   941 MARYSCHUK, KATERIN  15 GEORGE ELLIOT           21.56m  
      21.56m  18.77m  19.71m  18.82m  21.18m  18.79m
 
Event 254  Men 15-16 Discus Throw 1.oo/1.61 kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 47.67m  2005        Trey Henderson, Vancouver College          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1022 WHYTE, JOEY         16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        40.34m  
      39.90m  40.34m  37.87m  FOUL  36.51m  35.17m
  2   970 KANG, RAVNOOR       15 UNATTACHED B            38.11m  
      FOUL  35.60m  FOUL  34.15m  34.83m  38.11m
  3   932 KALMYKOV, MARK      15 UNATTACHED B            35.29m  
      35.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  FOUL
  4   927 BHANDAL, PAULJIT    16 UNATTACHED B            34.81m  
      33.11m  33.52m  FOUL  FOUL  33.80m  34.81m
  5  1051 PIASECZNY, MATT     15 HOLY CROSS              32.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.62m  24.60m  32.58m  31.90m
  6   906 GHEORGHE, RAZAN     15 FLEETWOOD PARK          29.63m  
      28.36m  29.63m  29.01m  28.93m      
 
Event 255  Women 17-18 Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 43.49m  2006        Lara terLaak, Kajaks                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1047 WONG, JENNIFER      18 UNATTACHED B            27.99m  
      27.99m  27.78m  26.52m  27.58m  27.50m  FOUL
  2  1046 BECK, STEPHANIE        UNATTACHED B            26.79m  
      25.23m  FOUL  26.79m  FOUL  26.79m  24.37m
  3   935 NESSET, AINSLEY     18 UNATTACHED B            25.34m  
      FOUL  25.34m  FOUL  FOUL  24.10m  FOUL
  4   882 SARETSKY, MAXINE    18 CENTENNIAL HIGH         22.29m  
      20.28m  19.46m  FOUL  19.67m  FOUL  22.29m
 
Event 256  Men 17-18 Discus Throw 1.61 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 52.24m  4/26/08     Angus Taylor, Vancouver Colleg             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   936 PANESAR, GURDAS     18 UNATTACHED B            37.94m  
      36.47m  36.12m  37.80m  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1035 LEE, BRIAN          17 FRASER HEIGHTS          24.68m  
      22.47m  22.88m  21.98m  24.68m  23.20m  23.71m
  3   886 STIRLING, SCOTT     18 CENTENNIAL HIGH         22.65m  
      FOUL  22.65m  14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  21.34m
  4   869 HANSEN, DAN         18 CENTENNIAL HIGH         21.90m  
      17.81m  19.78m  18.88m  20.50m  19.41m  21.90m
  5   878 NEWCOMB, ALEX       17 CENTENNIAL HIGH         21.59m  
      19.75m  17.74m  21.59m  19.57m  18.10m  20.90m
 
Event 261  Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 4 kg Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 35.73m  4/25/09     ASIANNA COVONGTON, KAJAKS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1002 GREWAL, MANPREET    14 UNATTACHED B            16.65m  
      13.65m  FOUL  13.79m  15.78m  16.12m  16.65m
 
Event 263  Women 15-16 Hammer Throw 4 kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 43.83m  2001        Catrina Chisolm, Kajaks                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   929 COVINGTON, ASIANNA  15 UNATTACHED B            44.98m@ 
      40.87m  40.74m  44.98m  41.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   931 GRAF, SERENA        16 UNATTACHED B            39.66m  
      37.27m  FOUL  35.65m  36.44m  37.71m  39.66m
  3   930 DAVIEL, PETRANELLA  15 UNATTACHED B            34.35m  
      32.62m  34.35m  32.46m  32.45m  FOUL  29.12m
 
Event 264  Men 15-16 Hammer Throw 4kg (15yr olds) & 12lbs (16yr olds) Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 54.99m  2005        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   927 BHANDAL, PAULJIT    16 UNATTACHED B            41.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  38.72m  40.45m  FOUL  41.36m
  2   932 KALMYKOV, MARK      15 UNATTACHED B            38.63m  
      FOUL  35.48m  FOUL  FOUL  38.63m  FOUL
  3  1022 WHYTE, JOEY         16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        30.11m  
      FOUL  30.11m  FOUL  FOUL  28.80m  FOUL
 
Event 265  Women 17-18 Hammer Throw 4 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 50.66m  2003        Catrina Chisholm, Kajaks                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   933 KENNEDY, SAMANTHA   17 UNATTACHED B            48.08m  
      44.95m  44.62m  48.08m  FOUL  45.25m  44.32m
  2   949 JUERT, CHRISTINA    17 ELGIN PARK              35.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m  35.01m
  3   935 NESSET, AINSLEY     18 UNATTACHED B            33.37m  
      FOUL  31.98m  33.37m  29.53m  30.78m  30.58m
  4  1047 WONG, JENNIFER      18 UNATTACHED B            32.50m  
      FOUL  28.57m  24.52m  24.45m  32.50m  32.50m
  5  1046 BECK, STEPHANIE        UNATTACHED B            29.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.10m  FOUL  29.35m  FOUL
 
Event 271  Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 33.52m  2005        Michelle Stuart                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1039 BAPARA, JASJEET     14 UNATTACHED B            15.11m  
      FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  12.75m  13.92m  14.16m
  2  1002 GREWAL, MANPREET    14 UNATTACHED B             9.76m  
      7.85m  8.90m  9.76m  9.67m  8.35m  7.18m
 
Event 272  Men 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 40.52m  4/25/09     JACOB E. HOULTON, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   908 JARDER, ERICK       14 FLEETWOOD PARK          16.30m  
      FOUL  14.87m  13.86m  13.16m  14.23m  16.30m
  2   909 JOHAL, TONY         14 FLEETWOOD PARK          15.63m  
      13.20m  12.10m  15.63m  13.60m  FOUL  12.46m
 
Event 273  Women 15-16 Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 38.92m  4/25/09     TESS VIRGL, VANCOUVER THUNDE               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   931 GRAF, SERENA        16 UNATTACHED B            33.04m  
      33.04m  32.27m  32.94m  31.79m  31.91m   
  2   894 HERNANDEZ, TIFFANN  16 UNATTACHED B            27.98m  
      26.22m  26.55m  27.19m  27.98m  25.00m  26.02m
  3  1036 HANNAH, DIXON       16 NEW WESTMINSTER         24.44m  
      23.52m  23.39m  20.14m  20.82m  24.44m  20.33m
  4   977 LAZECKI, NATASHA    15 UNATTACHED B            20.83m  
      20.09m  18.93m  18.00m  19.98m  20.83m  19.94m
  5   941 MARYSCHUK, KATERIN  15 GEORGE ELLIOT           20.46m  
      20.46m  19.63m  19.60m  17.74m  18.58m  18.88m
 
Event 274  Men 15-16 Javelin Throw 800 g Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 55.88m  2005        Kris Burleigh, Burnsview Secondary         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1010 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        44.79m  
      FOUL  43.57m  44.79m  39.81m  40.34m  FOUL
  2  1022 WHYTE, JOEY         16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        29.84m  
      29.84m  27.17m  28.43m  25.67m  FOUL  24.35m
  3  1017 MEDINA, NICHOLAS    16 VANCOUVER COLLEG        27.26m  
      FOUL  25.39m  26.77m  FOUL  20.05m  27.26m
 
Event 275  Women 17-18 Javelin Throw 600 g Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 41.26m  2005        Jaclyn Dannett, Burnaby Central            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   933 KENNEDY, SAMANTHA   17 UNATTACHED B            29.27m  
      27.87m  28.57m  FOUL  FOUL  29.27m  29.19m
  2   882 SARETSKY, MAXINE    18 CENTENNIAL HIGH         16.32m  
      15.10m  13.97m  12.71m  16.32m  13.63m  15.81m
 
Event 276  Men 17-18 Javelin Throw 800 g Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 56.06m  2005        Curtis Moss, Burnaby Central               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1006 D'ARCY, CHRISTOPHE  18 VANCOUVER COLLEG        39.31m  
      39.31m x  x             
  2   878 NEWCOMB, ALEX       17 CENTENNIAL HIGH         31.54m  
      28.38m  24.51m  25.01m  25.60m  22.62m  31.54m
  3   886 STIRLING, SCOTT     18 CENTENNIAL HIGH         25.13m  
      23.47m  21.81m  22.27m  25.13m  FOUL  23.20m