Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Fraser Valley High School Meet 2011 - 4/30/11                 
                       Host:  South Fraser Track & Field                       
                                Bear Creek Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 17-20 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1   543 AYIN, NICHOLAS      93 COQUITLAM CH             11.47  
  2   550 LINDE, JAMES K.     94 COQUITLAM CH             11.56  
  3   678 ALVIZ, MATT         94 VANCOUVER COLLEG         11.95  
  4   601 CHAN, AARON         93 UNATTACHED B             12.73  
  5   660 TYNDALL, STEVEN     94 UNATTACHED B             12.81  
 --   712 STEWART, ROHAN      92 UNATTACHED B            X11.12  
 
Event 3  Women 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 12.19  2007        Christabelle Nettry, Kajaks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1   707 FEDOR, KYE N.       95 NORWESTERS               13.56  
  2   540 TADDEI, LARISSA     95 BURNABY STRI             13.67  
  3   644 PICKERING, KAILA    96 UNATTACHED B             14.17  
  4   565 KWOK, JACQUELINE    95 LITTLE FLOWER            14.21  
  5   615 GOMEZ, MARA         96 UNATTACHED B             14.62  
  6   706 FONTAINE, JACQUELI  95 WINSTON                  15.01  
  7   570 LAKTIONOVA, ANNA    96 NORWESTERS               15.04  
  8   605 DAWS, OCEANA        96 UNATTACHED B             16.33  
 
Event 4  Men 15-16 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 11.30  2004        Leo Murray, Fleetwood Park                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   553 TAYLOR-LEWIS, ADEY  96 COQUITLAM CH             12.06  
  2   568 ELSON, JAMES        96 NORWESTERS               12.36  
  3   588 BELANGER, MATHIEU   95 ST PATS                  12.46  
  4   681 BEAUMIER, DEXTER    96 VANCOUVER COLLEG         13.52  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1   610 FRANCIS, CONNOR     96 UNATTACHED B             12.49  
  2   594 BAERG, CHRIS        96 UNATTACHED B             12.60  
  3   584 WICKEN, LIAM        96 PRINCE OF WHALES         12.78  
  4   573 VOLOSHIN, DANIEL    95 NORWESTERS               12.82  
  5   691 KOPANI, MARK        96 VANCOUVER COLLEG         12.96  
  6   546 CHOW, CONRAD        96 COQUITLAM CH             13.24  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1   572 MORE O'FERRALL, CH  95 NORWESTERS               11.70  
  2   711 PIASECZNY, MATTHEW  95 SOUTH FRASER             11.87  
  3   690 KAIRIS CATES, JOHN  95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         11.97  
  4   680 BANTING, MIGUEL     95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         12.35  
  5   722 MUNIAK, MICHAEL     96 SOUTH FRASER             12.64  
  6   684 DAY, ANDRE ALIE     96 VANCOUVER COLLEG         13.24  
 
Event 5  Women 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 12.56  2002        Paulina Kisielewska, Coquitlam Falcons      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1   586 MERNAGH, STEPHANIE  97 SOUTH FRASER             13.53  
  2   715 AMARAL, DESIREE     97 SOUTH FRASER             13.91  
  3   556 WOLCZYK, BRITTNI    97 COQUITLAM CH             14.44  
  4   716 SEARLE, ANDREA      97 KAJAKS TRACK             14.79  
  5   652 SMITHSON, EMMA      97 UNATTACHED B             14.85  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1   643 PERRIE, SIMONE      97 UNATTACHED B             13.62  
  2   700 SCALDAFERRI, CARLA  97 WEST VANCOUV             14.18  
  3   641 NEMETH, JULIANNA    97 UNATTACHED B             14.79  
  4   552 POWELL, TENECIA     97 COQUITLAM CH             14.92  
  5   630 LUNDQUIST, CASIE    97 UNATTACHED B             15.31  
  6   567 BAINS, SARAH        97 NORWESTERS               16.70  
 
Event 6  Men 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 11.81  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1   537 LOUIE, DARIAN       97 BURNABY STRI             12.94  
  2   590 ABRAHAMSON, CHASE   97 UNATTACHED B             13.43  
  3   600 CANNING, IAN        97 UNATTACHED B             13.55  
  4   587 MOORE, SPENCER      97 SOUTH FRASER             14.13  
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1   701 SCHULTZE, KENNETH   97 WEST VANCOUV             12.73  
  2   625 KIMOTO, JASON       97 UNATTACHED B             12.96  
  3   592 ALLEN, MARTIN       97 UNATTACHED B             13.08  
  4   721 LATONIO, CARLO      97 UNATTACHED B             13.52  
  5   598 BORROWDALE, CONNOR  97 UNATTACHED B             13.67  
 
Event 7  Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 58.18  2004        Erin Payne, South Fraser                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   604 DAVIS, SHAI-ANNE    93 UNATTACHED B             58.13@ 
  2   662 VAUGHAN, JADE D.    93 UNATTACHED B             58.69  
  3   551 MENZIES, MIRANDA    94 COQUITLAM CH           1:00.90  
 
Event 8  Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 51.54  2003        Cody Smith, Metro Athletics                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   541 AYESU-ATTAH, BENJA  93 COQUITLAM CH             48.56@ 
  2   549 HARDING, HODSON     94 COQUITLAM CH             49.12@ 
  3   550 LINDE, JAMES K.     94 COQUITLAM CH             52.59  
  4   660 TYNDALL, STEVEN     94 UNATTACHED B             56.74  
  5   659 TSAI, WILL          94 UNATTACHED B             57.68  
  6   642 PARKER, COLE        93 UNATTACHED B             58.55  
 
Event 9  Women 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 57.95  2005        Brianna Kane, Elphinestone                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   724 MUSSATTO, ALANA     96 UNATTACHED B           1:01.18  
  2   577 KORPACH, SARAH      96 OCEAN ATHLET           1:04.78  
  3   655 TILLEY, DALLAS      96 UNATTACHED B           1:05.03  
  4   565 KWOK, JACQUELINE    95 LITTLE FLOWER          1:07.88  
  5   627 LIFTIN, RACHEL      95 UNATTACHED B           1:16.38  
 
Event 10  Men 15-16 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 51.25  4/25/09     STUART ELLENWOOD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   572 MORE O'FERRALL, CH  95 NORWESTERS               53.43  
  2   646 PRITCHARD, BRAEDEN  96 UNATTACHED B             57.93  
  3   680 BANTING, MIGUEL     95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         58.03  
  4   584 WICKEN, LIAM        96 PRINCE OF WHALES         58.15  
  5   658 TORRES, RICHARD     96 UNATTACHED B           1:01.31  
  6   684 DAY, ANDRE ALIE     96 VANCOUVER COLLEG       1:04.43  
 
Event 11  Women 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     records: @ 1:00.21  4/26/08     Lauren Gillespie, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   539 STEVEVSON, SOPHIA   97 BURNABY STRI           1:03.86  
  2   671 GILL, SIMERPREET    97 UNIVERSAL AT           1:04.90  
  3   629 LINDSAY, REBECCA    97 UNATTACHED B           1:05.12  
  4   675 KONRAD, HANNAH      97 VALLEY ROYAL           1:06.90  
 
Event 12  Men 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 55.24  4/25/09     JACOB E. HOULTON, LANGLEY MUSTANGS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   701 SCHULTZE, KENNETH   97 WEST VANCOUV             56.65  
  2   592 ALLEN, MARTIN       97 UNATTACHED B           1:01.93  
  3   625 KIMOTO, JASON       97 UNATTACHED B           1:04.05  
  4   598 BORROWDALE, CONNOR  97 UNATTACHED B           1:04.13  
  5   600 CANNING, IAN        97 UNATTACHED B           1:06.30  
 
Event 13  Women 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 2:14.92  2004        Kristen Kolstad, South Fraser             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   551 MENZIES, MIRANDA    94 COQUITLAM CH           2:21.31  
  2   653 SMITHSON, SHELBY    94 UNATTACHED B           2:53.77  
 
Event 14  Men 17-18 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 1:57.60  2004        Saniel Mallie, South Fraser               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   607 DONNELLY, BRAEDON   93 UNATTACHED B           2:05.13  
  2   667 WONG, BILLY         94 UNATTACHED B           2:06.18  
  3   589 TYMAN, KENNETH      94 ST PATS                2:19.39  
  4   719 ANDERSON, JARED     93 VANCOUVER COLLEG       2:23.06  
 
Event 15  Women 15-16 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 2:18.86  2002        Melissa Appelt, South Fraser              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   670 GILL, JASMINE       96 UNIVERSAL AT           2:26.46  
  2   570 LAKTIONOVA, ANNA    96 NORWESTERS             2:48.12  
  3   627 LIFTIN, RACHEL      95 UNATTACHED B           3:05.59  
 
Event 17  Women 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 2:28.25  2006        Micaela Aquilera, Unviersal Athletics     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   672 MAHAL, HARLEEN      97 UNIVERSAL AT           2:36.38  
  2   675 KONRAD, HANNAH      97 VALLEY ROYAL           2:36.68  
  3   656 TIMMINS, CYRENA     97 UNATTACHED B           2:45.05  
  4   654 STEA, CASSIE        97 UNATTACHED B           2:48.43  
  5   699 SAVAGE, GILLIAN     97 WEST VANCOUV           2:54.08  
 
Event 18  Men 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 2:13.57  2000        William Delanie, Coquitlam Cheetahs       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   677 SPENST, SPENCER     97 VALLEY ROYAL           2:24.09  
 
Event 32  Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                          49.79  
 
Event 33  Women 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BURNABY STRIDERS  'A'                                 54.19  
 -- WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                             DQ  
 
Event 34  Men 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 VANCOUVER COLLEGE  'A'                                49.54  
  2 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                          50.35  
 
Event 35  Women 14 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                          56.09  
  2 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                          56.96  
 
Event 36  Men 14 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                          54.59  
  2 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                          55.40  
 
Event 38  Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:49.23  
 
Event 39  Women 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                        4:36.54  
 
Event 40  Men 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 OCEAN ATHLETICS  'A'                                4:02.26  
  2 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                        4:02.71  
 
Event 41  Women 14 Year Olds 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                        4:45.43  
 
Event 42  Men 14 Year Olds 4x400 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'B'                        4:24.09  
  2 WALNUT GROVE TRACK CLUB  'A'                        4:29.23  
 
Event 44  Women 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.60m  4/25/09     GEORGIA ELLENWOOD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   713 VETTERL, ALANNAH    96 SOUTH FRASER             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1   569 HEUER, KRISTIN      96 NORWESTERS               1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3   698 POON, MICHELLE      96 WEST VANCOUV             1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
  4   570 LAKTIONOVA, ANNA    96 NORWESTERS               1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 45  Women 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 1.50m  4/26/08     Georgia Ellenwood, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 BUCKINGHAM, ROBYN   97 UNATTACHED B             1.50m@ 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   547 EVANS, ANASTASIA F  97 COQUITLAM CH             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   675 KONRAD, HANNAH      97 VALLEY ROYAL             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   652 SMITHSON, EMMA      97 UNATTACHED B             1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   617 HARRISON, EMMA      97 UNATTACHED B            J1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 46  Men 17-18 High Jump Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.95m  2002        Kevin Lim/Jarid Vaughan (03), Maple Ridge Va
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   686 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     94 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.85m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   723 BACKIEL, FILIP      94 SOUTH FRASER             1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   705 WATSON, JORDAN      94 WHITE ROCK CHRIS         1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   689 JOANIS, CONNOR      93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   719 ANDERSON, JARED     93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   685 FAWCETT, BEN        93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 47  Men 15-16 High Jump Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 1.85m  2004        Leo Murray, Kajaks                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   568 ELSON, JAMES        96 NORWESTERS              J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   564 HARGREAVES, TIMOTH  96 LANGLEY MUST             1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   725 AMINOV, ODED        95 KAJAKS TRACK             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   582 WALKOW, HUNTER      96 OCEAN ATHLET             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   690 KAIRIS CATES, JOHN  95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   632 MARSHALL, BEN       96 UNATTACHED B             1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  6   580 SAITO, STEVEN       95 OCEAN ATHLET            J1.45m  
     1.20 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 48  Men 14 Year Olds High Jump Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 1.67m  2000        David Jones/Sean Swartz (03), Rick Hansen/Co
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   545 CHATTEN, ERIC       97 COQUITLAM CH             1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1   677 SPENST, SPENCER     97 VALLEY ROYAL            J1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   703 BONTKES, JACOB      97 WHITE ROCK CHRIS        J1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   544 CHATTEN, ADAM       97 COQUITLAM CH             1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   591 ALATRASH, TAMIR     97 UNATTACHED B             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 49  Women 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 5.42m  2003        Sabrian Nettey, South Fraser                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   563 STEWART, HALEY      93 KAJK                     5.53m@  0.8 
        5.08m(+0.0) 5.21m(-1.1)    5.20m(0.5) 5.53m(0.8)
  2   561 MCNAIR, OLIVIA      94 KAJAKS TRACK             4.59m   1.4 
     4.53m(1.2)    4.53m(0.8) 4.45m(-1.5) 4.59m(1.4) 4.54m(0.6)
 
Event 50  Men 17-18 Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 6.25m  2005        Andrew Smee, South Fraser                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   686 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     94 VANCOUVER COLLEG         6.09m  +0.0 
        5.75m(0.3) 6.09m(+0.0) 5.73m(0.7) 5.90m(1.5) 5.96m(+0.0)
  2   693 WONG, BRENTON       93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.53m   1.3 
     5.23m(0.5) 5.27m(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.07m(1.2) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.53m(1.3)
  3   559 CHE, STEVEN         93 KAJAKS TRACK             5.33m   1.6 
     5.01m(-0.3) 5.33m(1.6)            
  4   689 JOANIS, CONNOR      93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         5.31m  +0.0 
     4.67m(0.1) 5.31m(+0.0)    4.86m(1.2)    4.78m(+0.0)
  5   710 MEDINA, NICK        95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.80m  +0.0 
     4.48m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.3) 4.59m(0.7) 4.78m(0.7) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0)
  6   685 FAWCETT, BEN        93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.76m  +0.0 
     4.31m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.4) 4.76m(+0.0)       4.66m(+0.0)
 
Event 51  Women 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 6.14m  2007        Christabelle Nettey, Kajaks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   707 FEDOR, KYE N.       95 NORWESTERS               5.05m  +0.0 
              4.98m(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.7) 5.05m(+0.0)
  2   713 VETTERL, ALANNAH    96 SOUTH FRASER             4.19m  -0.6 
     4.12m(1.8)       4.15m(+0.0) 4.19m(-0.6) 4.08m(1.6)
  3   577 KORPACH, SARAH      96 OCEAN ATHLET             4.16m  -0.8 
     3.83m(-0.1) 4.11m(1.0) 3.91m(-0.3) 4.15m(-0.0) 4.16m(-0.8) 3.80m(+0.0)
  4   570 LAKTIONOVA, ANNA    96 NORWESTERS               3.94m  -0.2 
     3.66m(-1.0) 3.94m(-0.2) 3.67m(-0.2) 3.93m(+0.0) 3.75m(-0.5) 3.64m(0.6)
  5   634 MATSON, JULIANNA    96 UNATTACHED B             3.49m   1.0 
     2.90m(1.0) 3.15m(-0.0) 3.13m(+0.0) 3.38m(+0.0) 3.03m(+0.0) 3.49m(1.0)
 
Event 52  Men 15-16 Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 6.50m  2004        Leo Murray, Kajaks                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   573 VOLOSHIN, DANIEL    95 NORWESTERS               5.70m  +0.0 
        5.44m(0.3) 5.62m(0.9) 5.59m(1.2) 5.70m(+0.0) 3.76m(0.9)
  2   568 ELSON, JAMES        96 NORWESTERS               5.68m  +0.0 
     5.59m(2.1) 5.58m(0.6) 5.64m(2.1) 5.58m(1.3) 5.51m(0.7) 5.68m(+0.0)
  3   571 MOLDAVANOV, VLADIS  95 NORWESTERS               5.64m   0.6 
     5.21m(1.4) 4.24m(1.5)    5.64m(0.6)      
  4   722 MUNIAK, MICHAEL     96 SOUTH FRASER             5.39m   1.3 
     5.39m(1.3) 5.22m(2.2) 5.17m(1.1) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.03m(0.6)   
  5   579 ROBERTS, RICHARD    96 OCEAN ATHLET             5.22m  +0.0 
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.6) 5.04m(2.6) 4.79m(0.6) 5.04m(1.4)   
  6   582 WALKOW, HUNTER      96 OCEAN ATHLET             4.90m   0.9 
     4.88m(0.7) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.9) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.80m(1.2) 4.90m(1.7)
  7   649 SAVAGE, WILLIAM     96 UNATTACHED B             4.89m   1.3 
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.89m(1.3) 4.71m(+0.0)         
  8   676 KONRAD, JAMIE       96 VALLEY ROYAL             4.88m   1.3 
     4.88m(1.3) 4.88m(0.8) 4.55m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9   632 MARSHALL, BEN       96 UNATTACHED B             4.81m  -0.1 
     4.81m(-0.1) 4.57m(1.9) 4.78m(-0.2) 4.62m(1.4) 4.62m(0.8) 4.71m(1.7)
  9   580 SAITO, STEVEN       95 OCEAN ATHLET             4.81m   1.4 
     4.81m(1.4)    4.68m(1.9)         
 11   594 BAERG, CHRIS        96 UNATTACHED B             4.65m   0.1 
     4.65m(0.1) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.39m(1.3)         
 12   546 CHOW, CONRAD        96 COQUITLAM CH             4.51m   1.2 
        4.45m(1.1) 4.51m(1.2)         
 13   690 KAIRIS CATES, JOHN  95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.50m   1.7 
           4.50m(1.7)         
 14   694 WONG, JORDAN        95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         4.26m   1.8 
     3.70m(0.7) 4.05m(+0.0) 4.26m(1.8)         
 15   639 MCKAY, JORDAN       95 UNATTACHED B             4.20m   1.0 
     4.20m(1.0) 4.20m(1.9) 3.58m(1.9)         
 16   626 KO, JAEWOO          96 UNATTACHED B             3.93m  -0.2 
     3.79m(+0.0) 3.69m(0.1) 3.93m(-0.2)         
 17   618 HODGSON, LUCAS      96 UNATTACHED B             3.90m  +0.0 
     3.32m(+0.0) 3.78m(0.9) 3.90m(+0.0)         
 
Event 53  Women 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 4.90m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   599 BUCKINGHAM, ROBYN   97 UNATTACHED B             4.50m   1.1 
     4.35m(2.0) 4.35m(0.2) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.41m(2.4) 4.50m(1.1) 4.25m(2.1)
  2   697 POON, MEGAN         97 WEST VANCOUV             4.26m   1.7 
     4.26m(1.7) 4.21m(1.2) 4.25m(1.5) 4.03m(0.2) 4.04m(0.9) 4.12m(1.8)
  3   656 TIMMINS, CYRENA     97 UNATTACHED B             4.21m  +0.0 
        4.21m(+0.0) 4.18m(1.2) 4.12m(1.2) 4.13m(0.3) 4.05m(1.6)
  4   643 PERRIE, SIMONE      97 UNATTACHED B             4.10m   0.8 
     4.10m(0.8) 3.68m(1.4) 3.42m(1.1) 3.85m(0.8) 3.87m(0.3) 3.91m(0.9)
  5   552 POWELL, TENECIA     97 COQUITLAM CH             3.78m   1.6 
     3.78m(1.6)    3.63m(1.2)       3.36m(0.8)
  6   597 BONE, CHELSEY       97 UNATTACHED B             3.74m   0.9 
        3.29m(1.0) 3.74m(0.9)    3.37m(1.3) 3.32m(0.3)
  7   715 AMARAL, DESIREE     97 SOUTH FRASER             3.65m   1.7 
     2.77m(1.4) 3.65m(1.7) 2.86m(1.0) 3.29m(1.5) 3.25m(0.3) 3.35m(+0.0)
  8   630 LUNDQUIST, CASIE    97 UNATTACHED B             3.52m   1.2 
     3.52m(1.2) 3.19m(1.2) 2.73m(+0.0)    3.08m(0.9) 3.40m(2.8)
  9   641 NEMETH, JULIANNA    97 UNATTACHED B             3.43m   0.9 
        3.29m(0.9) 3.43m(0.9)         
 
Event 54  Men 14 Year Olds Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 5.79m  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   701 SCHULTZE, KENNETH   97 WEST VANCOUV             4.86m   1.5 
     4.84m(1.6) 4.86m(1.5) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.7) 4.51m(1.3) 4.82m(1.7)
  2   590 ABRAHAMSON, CHASE   97 UNATTACHED B             4.20m  -1.6 
                    4.20m(-1.6)
  3   726 AMINOL, ALON        97 UNATTACHED B             4.16m   0.9 
     4.16m(0.9) 4.11m(2.0) 3.91m(-0.2) 3.99m(0.9) 4.02m(1.7) 4.09m(+0.0)
  4   620 HUTTON, MATTHEW     97 UNATTACHED B             3.80m   0.3 
     3.65m(2.9) 3.80m(0.3)    3.49m(+0.0) 0.56m(1.5) 3.79m(+0.0)
 
Event 55  Women 17-18 Shot Put 4 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 10.58m  4/26/08     Michelle Stuart, WALNUT GROVE              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   624 KENNEDY, SAMANTHA   93 UNATTACHED B             8.83m  
      8.60m  8.83m           8.80m
  2   653 SMITHSON, SHELBY    94 UNATTACHED B             8.32m  
      8.32m  8.32m  7.90m  7.77m  7.82m   
 
Event 56  Men 17-18 Shot Put 5.43 K Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 16.28m  4/25/09     TOM WILLCOX, COQUITLAM CHEETA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   581 SOMMER, RYAN        93 OCEAN ATHLET            14.39m  
      12.86m  13.76m  14.39m        13.66m
  2   640 MOLINARI, LUCA      93 UNATTACHED B            12.82m  
      11.55m        12.53m     12.82m
  3   720 PIASECZNY, KONRAD   94 SOUTH FRASER            12.79m  
      12.22m  12.54m     12.79m  12.31m  12.79m
  4   682 CERVAS, JESSE       94 VANCOUVER COLLEG        10.81m  
      10.81m     10.70m  9.79m     10.48m
  5   686 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     94 VANCOUVER COLLEG        10.79m  
      9.60m  9.64m  10.79m  10.62m  10.42m  10.79m
 
Event 57  Women 15-16 Shot Put 4 kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 11.42m  2003        Chelsea Payne, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   602 COVINGTON, ASIANNA  95 UNATTACHED B            12.21m@ 
      10.76m  11.61m  11.69m  11.86m  11.80m  12.21m
  2   673 NIJJAR, AVNEET K.   96 UNIVERSAL AT             9.56m  
      8.50m  9.39m  9.29m  9.53m  9.56m  9.32m
  3   574 BOPARAI, JASJEET    96 OCEAN ATHLET             6.98m  
      6.98m  6.81m  5.76m  5.98m  6.21m  6.36m
  4   570 LAKTIONOVA, ANNA    96 NORWESTERS               5.77m  
         4.96m  5.26m  5.77m  5.36m   
 
Event 58  Men 15-16 Shot Put 4 kg /5KG Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 15.74m  2005        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   679 BALCE, ANTHONY      95 VANCOUVER COLLEG        13.42m  
      12.56m  12.99m  13.22m  13.42m  12.66m  13.20m
  2   611 FREDLEY, GARRETT    95 UNATTACHED B            11.47m  
      11.47m  11.19m  11.00m  10.94m  10.39m  10.60m
  3   593 ANGUS, TYLER        96 UNATTACHED B            10.42m  
      10.10m  10.42m  8.46m  10.17m  9.86m  9.50m
 
Event 59  Women 14 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 10.72m  2000        Mikaela Patterson, Rick Hansen             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 BUCKINGHAM, ROBYN   97 UNATTACHED B             8.73m  
      8.22m  8.30m  8.73m  8.36m  8.45m  8.53m
  2   556 WOLCZYK, BRITTNI    97 COQUITLAM CH             8.62m  
      8.62m  8.12m  8.49m  8.07m  7.00m  8.28m
  3   700 SCALDAFERRI, CARLA  97 WEST VANCOUV             7.87m  
      7.49m  7.87m  7.76m  6.92m  7.34m  7.24m
  4   613 GILL, CHELSEA       97 UNATTACHED B             7.56m  
      6.15m  6.80m  7.50m  5.87m  6.72m  7.56m
  5   630 LUNDQUIST, CASIE    97 UNATTACHED B             6.70m  
      5.99m  6.05m  5.62m  5.85m  5.85m  6.70m
 
Event 60  Men 14 Year Olds Shot Put 4 KG Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 13.24m  2005        Imrose Baga, Fleetwood Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 INGVALDSON, BEN     97 OCEAN ATHLET            12.31m  
      12.05m  11.73m        11.65m  12.31m
  2   669 DOSANJH, CHITRAJ    97 UNIVERSAL AT            11.72m  
      11.23m  11.35m  11.64m  11.57m  11.58m  11.72m
  3   695 YEP, MATTEUS        97 VANCOUVER COLLEG        11.14m  
         10.67m  10.24m  11.14m  10.68m  10.61m
  4   591 ALATRASH, TAMIR     97 UNATTACHED B             9.36m  
      8.94m  9.36m  8.99m     8.67m  8.42m
  5   708 GREWAL, JEEWAN      97 VALLEY ROYAL             9.04m  
      9.04m  8.57m  8.69m  8.47m  8.92m  8.71m
  6   696 YEP, SEBASTIEN      97 VANCOUVER COLLEG         8.97m  
      8.04m  8.83m  8.69m  8.97m  8.63m  8.60m
 
Event 74  Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 25.17  2003        Yvonne Mensah, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1   562 REID, KATIE         93 KAJAKS TRACK             24.71@ 
  2   542 AYESU-ATTAH, ESINA  94 COQUITLAM CH             25.80  
  3   704 HEARN, BRITNEY      93 WHITE ROCK CHRIS         27.46  
 
Event 75  Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 21.89  2005        Brandt Fralick, Kelowna Velocity            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1   541 AYESU-ATTAH, BENJA  93 COQUITLAM CH             22.30  
  2   549 HARDING, HODSON     94 COQUITLAM CH             22.68  
  3   548 GEORGE, NATHAN K.   94 COQUITLAM CH             22.79  
  4   543 AYIN, NICHOLAS      93 COQUITLAM CH             22.88  
  5   554 TAYLOR-LEWIS, TUNJ  94 COQUITLAM CH             23.55  
  6   678 ALVIZ, MATT         94 VANCOUVER COLLEG         23.86  
  7   685 FAWCETT, BEN        93 VANCOUVER COLLEG         24.17  
 --   712 STEWART, ROHAN      92 UNATTACHED B            X22.21  
 
Event 76  Women 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 25.40  2004        Whitney Wellington, Fleetwood Park          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1   724 MUSSATTO, ALANA     96 UNATTACHED B             27.10  
  2   540 TADDEI, LARISSA     95 BURNABY STRI             28.17  
  3   644 PICKERING, KAILA    96 UNATTACHED B             28.96  
  4   538 MACDONALD, HALI     95 BURNABY STRI             29.51  
  5   706 FONTAINE, JACQUELI  95 WINSTON                  31.75  
 
Event 77  Men 15-16 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 22.88  2004        Kevin Lim, Norwesters                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1   572 MORE O'FERRALL, CH  95 NORWESTERS               24.06  
  2   588 BELANGER, MATHIEU   95 ST PATS                  25.66  
  3   632 MARSHALL, BEN       96 UNATTACHED B             26.16  
  4   573 VOLOSHIN, DANIEL    95 NORWESTERS               26.27  
  5   618 HODGSON, LUCAS      96 UNATTACHED B             28.45  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1   553 TAYLOR-LEWIS, ADEY  96 COQUITLAM CH             24.33  
  2   646 PRITCHARD, BRAEDEN  96 UNATTACHED B             25.90  
  3   649 SAVAGE, WILLIAM     96 UNATTACHED B             26.28  
  4   658 TORRES, RICHARD     96 UNATTACHED B             27.27  
 
Event 78  Women 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 26.62  4/26/08     Cheyanne Tunti, Surrey Athletics            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1   674 NIJJAR, GAGANDEEP   97 UNIVERSAL AT             27.56  
  2   643 PERRIE, SIMONE      97 UNATTACHED B             27.66  
  3   586 MERNAGH, STEPHANIE  97 SOUTH FRASER             27.70  
  4   715 AMARAL, DESIREE     97 SOUTH FRASER             28.41  
  5   629 LINDSAY, REBECCA    97 UNATTACHED B             29.34  
  6   547 EVANS, ANASTASIA F  97 COQUITLAM CH             29.94  
  7   641 NEMETH, JULIANNA    97 UNATTACHED B             30.55  
  8   552 POWELL, TENECIA     97 COQUITLAM CH             30.76  
 
Event 79  Men 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 24.70  4/25/09     ALEX YANG, St. George's Sch                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1   625 KIMOTO, JASON       97 UNATTACHED B             27.29  
  2   600 CANNING, IAN        97 UNATTACHED B             28.57  
  3   545 CHATTEN, ERIC       97 COQUITLAM CH             28.99  
  4   544 CHATTEN, ADAM       97 COQUITLAM CH             29.82  
 
Event 81  Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   555 VIOLA, LAWRENCE     94 COQUITLAM CH           4:12.49  
  2   659 TSAI, WILL          94 UNATTACHED B           4:56.24  
  3   635 MAZEY, JUSTIN       93 UNATTACHED B           5:07.70  
  4   718 MCGUINESS, CONNOR   95 VANCOUVER COLLEG       5:23.56  
 
Event 82  Women 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   535 DISPIRITO, NICOLE   95 BURNABY STRI           5:33.10  
  2   627 LIFTIN, RACHEL      95 UNATTACHED B           6:11.73  
 
Event 83  Men 15-16 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   688 HOY, WILL           96 VANCOUVER COLLEG       4:39.17  
  2   603 CURRAN, CHRIS       96 UNATTACHED B           5:15.95  
 
Event 84  Women 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   656 TIMMINS, CYRENA     97 UNATTACHED B           5:22.42  
  2   597 BONE, CHELSEY       97 UNATTACHED B           5:29.58  
 
Event 85  Men 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   606 DEMIEN, BEN         97 UNATTACHED B           5:15.53  
  2   648 RHEA, NATHAN        97 UNATTACHED B           5:30.86  
 
Event 86  Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   614 GILLIS, SAM         94 UNATTACHED B          12:23.93  
 
Event 87  Men 17-18 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   557 WONG, BRENDAN       94 COQUITLAM CH           9:38.75  
  2   635 MAZEY, JUSTIN       93 UNATTACHED B          11:13.04  
 
Event 88  Men 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   603 CURRAN, CHRIS       96 UNATTACHED B          11:24.42  
 
Event 89  Women 15-16 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   661 USSHER, KATIE       96 UNATTACHED B          12:15.50  
  2   634 MATSON, JULIANNA    96 UNATTACHED B          13:05.26  
 
Event 92  Women 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 10.72m  4/25/09     ANDREA D. VICIC, OCEAN ATHLETICS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   561 MCNAIR, OLIVIA      94 KAJAKS TRACK            10.26m   NWI 
     10.15m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI)    9.94m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI)   
 
Event 93  Men 17-18 Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 12.67m  4/25/09     CHRIS ADAM, Vancouver Colleg               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   686 FYFFE, NICHOLAS     94 VANCOUVER COLLEG        12.86m@  0.2 
           12.86m(0.2)         
  2   689 JOANIS, CONNOR      93 VANCOUVER COLLEG        11.52m   NWI 
     11.29m(1.5) 11.52m(NWI) 10.81m(+0.0)       11.25m(0.4)
  3   559 CHE, STEVEN         93 KAJAKS TRACK            10.74m   2.1 
     10.74m(2.1)       10.69m(0.4)      
 
Event 94  Men 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 12.61m  4/24/10     NICHOLAS FYFFE, Vancouver Colleg           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   568 ELSON, JAMES        96 NORWESTERS              12.21m   0.1 
     11.81m(NWI) 12.03m(-0.1) 12.21m(0.1) 11.95m(0.8) 11.58m(2.0) 11.75m(+0.0)
  2   725 AMINOV, ODED        95 KAJAKS TRACK            11.88m   NWI 
     11.88m(NWI) 11.84m(+0.0)    11.32m(1.6) 10.79m(1.4) 11.57m(0.4)
  3   571 MOLDAVANOV, VLADIS  95 NORWESTERS              11.67m   0.5 
                    11.67m(0.5)
  4   579 ROBERTS, RICHARD    96 OCEAN ATHLET            11.38m   0.9 
     11.32m(1.4) 11.04m(0.7) 11.38m(0.9) 11.16m(NWI) 11.05m(1.1) 11.01m(+0.0)
  5   694 WONG, JORDAN        95 VANCOUVER COLLEG         9.73m   NWI 
     8.69m(1.4) 8.74m(+0.0) 8.79m(+0.0) 8.80m(1.5) 9.23m(1.1) 9.73m(NWI)
  6   626 KO, JAEWOO          96 UNATTACHED B             9.18m   NWI 
  6   639 MCKAY, JORDAN       95 UNATTACHED B             9.18m  +0.0 
     8.82m(0.1) 9.18m(+0.0) 9.04m(0.7) 8.81m(1.8) 7.44m(0.7) 7.74m(0.8)
 
Event 95  Women 15-16 Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
     records: @ 10.43m  4/26/08     Andrea Vicic, OCEAN ATHLETICS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   707 FEDOR, KYE N.       95 NORWESTERS              11.14m@  NWI 
     10.40m(NWI) 10.84m(NWI)    10.87m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI)   
  2   713 VETTERL, ALANNAH    96 SOUTH FRASER             9.68m   NWI 
     9.49m(NWI)             9.68m(NWI)
  3   698 POON, MICHELLE      96 WEST VANCOUV             9.14m   NWI 
     9.14m(NWI) 8.45m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 8.94m(NWI) 8.63m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI)
 
Event 96  Women 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 9.70m  2007        Hayley Stewart, Kajaks                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   697 POON, MEGAN         97 WEST VANCOUV             9.40m   NWI 
     9.01m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 8.97m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.08m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI)
  2   617 HARRISON, EMMA      97 UNATTACHED B             9.39m   NWI 
     8.73m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI)    8.59m(NWI)   
  3   656 TIMMINS, CYRENA     97 UNATTACHED B             9.03m   NWI 
     8.43m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) 8.67m(NWI) 9.03m(NWI) 8.78m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI)
  4   652 SMITHSON, EMMA      97 UNATTACHED B             8.91m   NWI 
     8.55m(NWI) 8.32m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) 8.66m(NWI) 8.90m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI)
 
Event 97  Men 14 Year Olds Triple Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================
     records: @ 11.24m  4/25/09     SEBASTIAN ADUGALSKI, NEW WEST SPA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   626 KO, JAEWOO          96 UNATTACHED B             9.18m   0.7 
     8.28m(+0.0) 8.70m(1.8) 8.22m(0.2)    8.49m(NWI) 9.18m(0.7)
  2   637 MCKAY, ANDREW       97 UNATTACHED B             8.55m   NWI 
     8.55m(NWI) 8.54m(0.7) 8.21m(1.4) 8.08m(1.4)    8.24m(1.4)
  3   608 DONNELLY, SEAN      97 UNATTACHED B             8.36m  +0.0 
           8.36m(+0.0)           
 
Event 98  Women 17-18 Discus Throw 1 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 43.49m  2006        Lara terLaak, Kajaks                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   622 JUERT, CHRISTINA    93 UNATTACHED B            33.19m  
      29.82m  28.11m  29.78m  30.49m  30.64m  33.19m
  2   595 BECK, STEPHANIE     93 UNATTACHED B            32.36m  
      29.23m  FOUL  29.94m  30.77m  32.36m  31.56m
 
Event 99  Men 17-18 Discus Throw 5.00/6.00KG Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 52.24m  4/26/08     Angus Taylor, Vancouver Colleg             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   581 SOMMER, RYAN        93 OCEAN ATHLET            50.47m  
      47.29m  FOUL  47.98m  50.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   640 MOLINARI, LUCA      93 UNATTACHED B            38.10m  
      34.00m  38.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   692 WHYTE, JOEY         94 VANCOUVER COLLEG        37.62m  
      36.61m  34.49m  37.62m  FOUL  35.19m  35.58m
  4   596 BHANDAL, PAULJIT    94 UNATTACHED B            36.36m  
      33.88m  36.36m  FOUL  FOUL  35.57m  35.00m
  5   583 ZACHARUK, JOHNNY    93 OCEAN ATHLET            31.34m  
      31.34m  0.02m  9.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   717 COTTER, BRYDON      94 VANCOUVER COLLEG        29.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.28m  29.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   682 CERVAS, JESSE       94 VANCOUVER COLLEG        27.38m  
      23.96m  27.38m  FOUL  FOUL  26.97m  FOUL
  8   710 MEDINA, NICK        95 VANCOUVER COLLEG        24.37m  
      24.37m  22.75m  FOUL  FOUL  23.96m  23.91m
 
Event 100  Women 15-16 Discus Throw 1 kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 33.77m  2004        Lara terLaak, South Fraser                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   602 COVINGTON, ASIANNA  95 UNATTACHED B            42.49m@ 
      35.15m  36.89m  42.28m  42.48m  40.03m  42.49m
  2   609 DOSANJH, PRABHJIT   96 UNATTACHED B            33.15m  
      27.54m  33.15m  32.50m  30.25m  31.09m  FOUL
  3   709 GREWAL, MANPREET    96 VALLEY ROYAL            25.26m  
      25.26m  23.18m  21.82m  24.97m  23.25m  21.04m
  4   574 BOPARAI, JASJEET    96 OCEAN ATHLET            13.38m  
                     13.38m
 
Event 101  Men 15-16 Discus Throw 1.6313kg Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 47.67m  2005        Trey Henderson, Vancouver College          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   623 KALMYKOV, MARK      95 UNATTACHED B            32.57m  
      FOUL  32.57m  31.24m  31.81m  FOUL  29.94m
  2   679 BALCE, ANTHONY      95 VANCOUVER COLLEG        26.97m  
      26.65m  23.76m  25.99m  24.67m  25.25m  26.97m
  3   580 SAITO, STEVEN       95 OCEAN ATHLET            25.68m  
      19.43m  20.68m  25.68m  23.08m  23.18m  PASS
 
Event 102  Women 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 KG Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 30.24m  2002        Jessica Witzel, St Thomas More             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   654 STEA, CASSIE        97 UNATTACHED B            20.46m  
      18.63m  16.23m  18.63m  19.11m  19.53m  20.46m
  2   652 SMITHSON, EMMA      97 UNATTACHED B            20.04m  
      19.90m  20.04m  19.62m  19.99m  19.69m  19.22m
 
Event 103  Men 14 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 kg Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 44.02m  2006        Emerson Murray, Kajaks                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 INGVALDSON, BEN     97 OCEAN ATHLET            39.55m  
      39.55m     39.55m         
  2   669 DOSANJH, CHITRAJ    97 UNIVERSAL AT            37.86m  
      36.51m  34.99m     36.54m  35.68m  37.86m
  3   708 GREWAL, JEEWAN      97 VALLEY ROYAL            31.24m  
         31.24m  29.60m  30.51m     24.57m
  4   695 YEP, MATTEUS        97 VANCOUVER COLLEG        28.88m  
      26.11m        28.88m  28.21m  24.72m
  5   696 YEP, SEBASTIEN      97 VANCOUVER COLLEG        27.08m  
      19.75m     23.46m  26.28m  22.25m  27.08m
 --   611 FREDLEY, GARRETT    95 UNATTACHED B           X26.46m  
         22.72m  25.77m  26.46m  21.48m  24.24m
 
Event 104  Women 17-18 Hammer Throw 5 kg Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 50.66m  2003        Catrina Chisholm, Kajaks                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   624 KENNEDY, SAMANTHA   93 UNATTACHED B            52.06m@ 
      52.06m     50.92m  50.80m     49.87m
  2   622 JUERT, CHRISTINA    93 UNATTACHED B            43.70m  
      43.03m  43.37m        43.70m   
  3   595 BECK, STEPHANIE     93 UNATTACHED B            41.75m  
      41.75m     40.30m  38.97m      
 
Event 105  Men 17-18 Hammer Throw 5/6.00 KG Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 62.18m  4/26/08     Angus Taylor, Vancouver Colleg             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   596 BHANDAL, PAULJIT    94 UNATTACHED B            45.90m  
      39.98m  45.13m  45.85m  45.74m     45.90m
  2   581 SOMMER, RYAN        93 OCEAN ATHLET            44.76m  
      44.58m  43.09m  44.76m  43.47m  41.62m  43.30m
  3   640 MOLINARI, LUCA      93 UNATTACHED B            38.81m  
      35.41m     38.54m  38.81m     36.54m
 
Event 106  Men 15-16 Hammer Throw 5.43 KG Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 54.99m  2005        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   623 KALMYKOV, MARK      95 UNATTACHED B            44.43m  
           x   41.28m  44.43m  43.47m
  2   611 FREDLEY, GARRETT    95 UNATTACHED B            24.74m  
      24.17m  24.74m              
  3   593 ANGUS, TYLER        96 UNATTACHED B            23.59m  
         23.59m  23.26m           
 
Event 107  Women 15-16 Hammer Throw 4 KG Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 44.98m  4/24/10     ASIANNA C. COVINGTON, UNATTACHED B         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   602 COVINGTON, ASIANNA  95 UNATTACHED B            47.92m@ 
         45.92m  47.92m  46.03m     47.25m
  2   560 DAVIEL, PETRANELLA  95 KAJAKS TRACK            37.49m  
      37.49m  35.99m  35.83m  36.13m     34.28m
  3   709 GREWAL, MANPREET    96 VALLEY ROYAL            31.14m  
         31.14m  29.17m  28.99m  29.89m   
  4   574 BOPARAI, JASJEET    96 OCEAN ATHLET            15.86m  
      14.19m     14.80m  14.17m  15.86m   
  5   644 PICKERING, KAILA    96 UNATTACHED B            15.23m  
      15.20m     13.27m     14.18m  15.23m
 
Event 108  Women 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 4 KG Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 35.73m  4/25/09     ASIANNA COVONGTON, KAJAKS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   613 GILL, CHELSEA       97 UNATTACHED B            17.57m  
      14.33m  16.05m  14.80m  17.57m     16.29m
 
Event 109  Men 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw 5.43 KG Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 47.01m  2004        Angus Taylor, Vancouver College            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   576 INGVALDSON, BEN     97 OCEAN ATHLET            42.88m  
               37.58m  39.49m  42.88m
  2   708 GREWAL, JEEWAN      97 VALLEY ROYAL            30.02m  
         23.78m           30.02m
  3   695 YEP, MATTEUS        97 VANCOUVER COLLEG        26.17m  
         20.57m  24.38m     26.17m  18.71m
  4   591 ALATRASH, TAMIR     97 UNATTACHED B            24.42m  
         24.42m            
  5   696 YEP, SEBASTIEN      97 VANCOUVER COLLEG        20.37m  
      17.36m  20.37m        16.70m  19.97m
  6   608 DONNELLY, SEAN      97 UNATTACHED B            19.72m  
      18.98m  19.55m  19.72m         
 
Event 110  Women 17-18 Javelin Throw 600 g Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 41.26m  2005        Jaclyn Dannett, Burnaby Central            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   714 GRAF, SERENA        94 KAJAKS TRACK            42.54m@ 
      41.19m  40.95m  42.54m  42.19m  40.29m  41.81m
  2   624 KENNEDY, SAMANTHA   93 UNATTACHED B            32.10m  
      31.40m  31.75m  26.32m  30.49m  29.65m  32.10m
  3   653 SMITHSON, SHELBY    94 UNATTACHED B            29.64m  
      26.00m  25.23m  26.06m  29.64m  29.49m  28.03m
  4   704 HEARN, BRITNEY      93 WHITE ROCK CHRIS        18.82m  
      16.28m  15.45m  15.82m  15.89m  17.90m  18.82m
 
Event 111  Men 17-18 Javelin Throw 800/700 g Senior
================================================================
     records: @ 56.06m  2005        Curtis Moss, Burnaby Central               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   693 WONG, BRENTON       93 VANCOUVER COLLEG        44.97m  
      44.97m  42.68m  44.69m  42.24m  40.53m   
  2   720 PIASECZNY, KONRAD   94 SOUTH FRASER            41.00m  
      38.79m  36.79m        41.00m   
  3   642 PARKER, COLE        93 UNATTACHED B            40.10m  
      40.10m     39.54m     39.97m   
  4   660 TYNDALL, STEVEN     94 UNATTACHED B            40.06m  
      37.42m  40.06m  36.70m     35.04m   
  5   710 MEDINA, NICK        95 VANCOUVER COLLEG        33.82m  
      33.82m  30.25m  30.95m        30.80m
  6   727 KUCERA, RYAN        93 KAJAKS TRACK            32.13m  
         27.84m  28.63m  29.94m  32.13m  27.77m
  7   601 CHAN, AARON         93 UNATTACHED B            27.02m  
      27.02m  23.23m x             
  8   583 ZACHARUK, JOHNNY    93 OCEAN ATHLET            20.00m  
      20.00m  16.86m  15.24m  15.86m  15.30m   
 
Event 112  Women 15-16 Javelin Throw 600 g Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 38.92m  4/25/09     TESS VIRGL, VANCOUVER THUNDE               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   615 GOMEZ, MARA         96 UNATTACHED B            22.44m  
      20.58m     21.96m  22.44m     19.40m
  2   570 LAKTIONOVA, ANNA    96 NORWESTERS              17.96m  
      16.16m  11.18m  12.65m  17.96m  15.31m  16.64m
 
Event 113  Men 15-16 Javelin Throw 800G Junior
================================================================
     records: @ 55.88m  2005        Kris Burleigh, Burnsview Secondary         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   612 FREDO, DAVID        96 UNATTACHED B            36.82m  
      35.22m  33.84m  36.82m  29.63m  33.82m  FOUL
  2   593 ANGUS, TYLER        96 UNATTACHED B            30.97m  
      30.97m  28.80m  27.09m  26.60m  30.39m  28.70m
 
Event 114  Women 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 33.52m  2005        Michelle Stuart                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 BUCKINGHAM, ROBYN   97 UNATTACHED B            23.56m  
      21.79m  23.56m  19.91m  22.05m      
  2   654 STEA, CASSIE        97 UNATTACHED B            21.21m  
      17.50m  16.38m  21.21m  19.02m     19.22m
  3   656 TIMMINS, CYRENA     97 UNATTACHED B            21.00m  
      18.05m  16.88m  15.63m  15.95m  21.00m  20.60m
  4   613 GILL, CHELSEA       97 UNATTACHED B            19.89m  
      14.39m  13.96m  19.89m  18.64m  13.99m  12.89m
  5   630 LUNDQUIST, CASIE    97 UNATTACHED B            17.60m  
         16.32m     17.60m  13.20m  14.98m
  6   619 HOFFMAN, COURTNEY   97 UNATTACHED B            16.77m  
      14.69m     15.97m  16.77m  15.40m  16.21m
  7   597 BONE, CHELSEY       97 UNATTACHED B            15.19m  
      14.73m  14.08m  11.48m  15.19m  14.52m  12.22m
 
Event 115  Men 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw 600 g Grade 8
================================================================
     records: @ 40.52m  4/25/09     JACOB E. HOULTON, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   608 DONNELLY, SEAN      97 UNATTACHED B            29.07m  
      25.49m  25.88m     26.91m  29.07m  27.69m
  2   695 YEP, MATTEUS        97 VANCOUVER COLLEG        22.67m  
      21.29m  17.99m  17.97m  22.67m  19.82m  21.61m
  3   591 ALATRASH, TAMIR     97 UNATTACHED B            18.45m  
      18.45m  15.69m  17.40m  14.51m  14.45m  14.66m
  3   696 YEP, SEBASTIEN      97 VANCOUVER COLLEG       J18.45m  
      14.68m  18.45m     16.53m  16.30m  18.24m
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS          18        2) UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB   9   
    3) Vancouver College            6