2015 Legions Results

Legions 2015 Results   Giovanna Janes – Javelin – 4th Place – 37.25m new PB;   Jasmine Lew – 100m – 9th Place – 12.72s, Long Jump – 2nd Place – 5.63m new PB, 4x100m – 3rd Place – 48.68s;   Amanda Moore – 200m – 13th Place – 26.48s, 300m -14th Place – 42.98s;   Christina Sevsek – 1500m – 12th Place – 4:46.13, 3000m – 4th Place – 9:52.99 new PB;   Julie Sevsek – 1500m – 10th Place – 4:42.48 new PB, 3000m – 6th Place – 10:00.01 new PB.

Read More

2015 SFTC Results

Here are our results of the BC Athletics Jamboree Championship in Nanaimo (14-+): Giovanna Janes – Javelin – Bronze – 34.67m Jasmine Lew – 100m – Gold – 12.56s; Long Jump – Bronze – 4.96m Amanda Moore – 300m – Silver – 42.17s; 200m – 5th – 26.62s Christine Sevsek – 3000m – Gold – 9:59.40s; 1500m – Silver – 4:42.93s Julie Sevsek – 3000m – Silver – 10:08.46; 1500m – Bronze – 4:45.99s Trinaya States-Jones – 100m – 5th – 13.17s;  LJ – 8th – 4.49m; 200m – 12th- 27.99s; 300m – 15th – 46.77s Here are our results from the BC JD Championship in Kamloops (9-13):

Read More

2014 Cross Country Results

Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:42 PM 9/27/2014 Page 1 South Fraser Trach and Field X Country Meet – 9/27/2014 Bear Creek Park Surrey BC Results – Day 1 Event 1 Women 20-34 5000 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results – Women 20-34 1 290 Killam, Nathan Unattached B 15:40.30 2 292 Brooking, Lisa Unattached B 16:46.10 3 280 Heneghan, Michelle Vancouver Fa 18:22.40 Event 1 Women 35-39 5000 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Results – Women 35-39 1 77 Issel, Corrine Ocean Athletics 19:17.90 2 285 Ossenbrink,

Read More

All Time Top Tens Girls

South Fraser Track Club Top 10 marks in South Fraser Girls Track & Field History (Ages 9 - 15 complete)( ** updated September 11th, 2007) ** B.C. Athletics Records (from sanctioned meet) noted as: (BCA xxx) electronic times = hand times +.24 50 Metres - Girls Age 6-8 1. Cassandra Mensah age 7 9.2s 2002 2. Timyka Singleton age 8 9.44 2004 3. Taylor Neveu age 8 9.85 2004 100 Metres - Girls Age 6-8 1. Moneeka Dakha age 8 17.32 2002 Long Jump - Girls Age 6-8 1. Maneeka Dakha age 8 2.94 2002 2. Cassie Mensah age 7

Read More

All Time Top Tens Boys

South Fraser Track Club Top 10 marks in South Fraser BOYS Track & Field History (Ages 9-15 complete) - updated Sept. 11th, 2007. ** B.C. Athletics Records (from sanctioned meet) noted as: (BCA xxx) electronic times = hand times +.24 for most sprints. 50 Metres - Boys Age 8 1. Joshua Drake SOF 9.09 2001 2. Rahul Laura SOF 9.37 2001 3. Damian Cheveldave SOF 9.45 2003 100 Metres - Boys age 8 1. Jalen Jana SOF 17.90 2004 2. Kabir Gill SOF 18.2h 2005 800 Metres - Boys Age 8 1. Markie Blachuras 2:58 2000 2. Joshua Drake 3:10.3

Read More

2003 Cross Country Results

South Fraser Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB - October 4, 2003 CROSS COUNTRY MEET BEAR CREEK PARK, SURREY,B.C. Girls 7 Year Olds 800 Meter Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clark, Nicole Golden Ears 6:56.00 2 Milankovics, Selina Unattached 7:59.00 3 Bugliarisi, Lauren Immaculate Conce 8:26.00 Boys 7 Year Olds 800 Meter Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Karamanian, Nicolaus Golden Ears 6:38.00 2 D'Arcy, John Vancouver Thunde 6:53.00 3 Bonatto, Bruno Immaculate Conce 7:19.00 4 Navoa, Gianne Immaculate Conce 7:30.00 5 Parapilly, Alvin Immaculate Conce

Read More

2004 Cross Country Results

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/6/04 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB - 2/10/04 CROSS COUNTRY MEET BEAR CREEK PARK, SURREY,B.C. RESULTS Event 1 Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run Masters ======================================================================= Name Team Time ======================================================================= 1 Duffy, Bernadette Hershey Harriers 20:03.00 2 Morton, Cathy Lions Gate Road 22:17.00 Event 1 Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run Masters ======================================================================= Name ======================================================================= 1 Dinning, Katherine Semiahmoo Sunrun 21:50.00 2 Hastie, Suzanne Semiahmoo Sunrun 26:42.00 Event 1 Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run Masters ======================================================================= Name ======================================================================= 1 Lowe, Donna Semiahmoo Sunrun 24:57.00 Event 1 Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run Masters

Read More

2005 Cross Country Results

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/05 SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIELD CLUB - 1/10/05 CROSS COUNTRY MEET BEAR CREEK PARK, SURREY,B.C. RESULTS Updated Oct. 10th, please notify of any errors - j.clifford@shaw.ca Open & Masters Women (6000M): 1. Jeanie Bezdan Unnatached 25:10 40+ 2. Kristine Chambers Excelleration 27:59 Open 3. Meaghan Grant Killarney 28:16 Open 4. Sally Marcellus Club Smartass 28:45 50+ 5. Frederique Paraiso Thunderbirds 28:47 Open 6. Shudan Liu Killarney 28:53 Open 7. Avril Douglas Kajaks 29:55 55+ 8. Claire Fox-Colleran Semiahmoo Sunrunners 29:59 50+ 9. Ruby Willis Phoenix 30:08 50+ 10. Deanna Kemperman

Read More

2006 Cross Country Results

Licensed to South Fraser Track Club Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 09/30/2006 South Fraser Cross Country Meet – 2006 Results Event 1 Women Open, ages 16-34 5km run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hall, Amanda 18 Langley Mustangs 22:23.48 2 Mercer, Sari 20 Ocean Athletics 25:14.31 Women 35-39 5Km run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rosenfeld, Janet 39 C S A 25:35.23 Women 40-44 5km run ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bezdan, Jeannie 41 Ocean Athletics 19:30.26 2 Nightingale, Teresa 40 Sunshine Coast 20:34.63 3 Blanchette, Christine 40 L G R R 21:03.23

Read More

Search

Recent Posts

2016 X-Country Results

2016 SFTC X-Country Meet Results...

Read More

2016 Fraser Valley High School Partial Results

http://www.southfrasertrackclub.ca/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/FVHS_partial_results_2016.pdf  ...

Read More

2015 VOC

2015 VOC...

Read More

2015 Ocean’s Twilight

2015 Ocean’s Twilight...

Read More

2015 XC Championships

2015 XC Championships...

Read More

2015 Junior Olympics

2015 Junior Olympics...

Read More