Fraser Valley Invitational - 2014-04-26                    
                          Bear Creek Park, Surrey BC                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lew, Jasmine                 SFTC                   12.90      12.88   1.9  1 
  2 Moore, Amanda                SFTC                   13.06      13.26   1.9  1 
  3 Shulz, Kristen               NorWesters                        13.41   1.4  2 
  4 Elliott, Kristie             NorWesters                        13.59   1.4  2 
  5 Urban, Jessica               Mustangs                          13.75   1.4  2 
  6 lagerstrom, Kirsten          Pitt Meadows Hig       13.96      13.85   1.9  1 
  7 Angelucci, Sarah             Pitt Meadows Hig       13.40      14.34   1.9  1 
  8 Jahn, Chloe                  Walnut Grove Gat                  14.76   1.4  2 
  9 Owen-Paulus, Sidney          Pitt Meadows Hig       14.66      15.16   1.9  1 
 10 Laverty, Erin                Pitt Meadows Hig       14.96      15.28   1.9  1 
 11 Chambers, Shelly             Pitt Meadows Hig                  15.38   1.4  2 
 12 Cardle, Hannah               Walnut Grove Gat                  16.04   1.4  2 
 13 Marcoux, Rheanna             Pitt Meadows Hig       16.20      16.38   1.9  1 
 
Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Zion-Corrales, Nelson        Burnaby Striders       12.12      12.21   4.7  1 
  2 Lam, Georgia                 Kajaks Track and       12.80      12.74   4.7  1 
  3 Shane, Megan                 Walnut Grove Gat       13.05      12.86   4.7  1 
  4 Morrison, Hannah             Mustangs               12.70      12.86   4.7  1 
  5 Higashitani, Meghan          Kajaks Track and       13.06      13.14   4.7  1 
  6 Yuen, Camryn                 NorWesters             13.10      13.29   4.7  1 
  7 Paterson, Georgia            SFTC                              13.31   1.1  3 
  8 Ylo, Catherine               Kajaks Track and       13.68      13.60   4.7  1 
  9 Cathcart, Sara               Kajaks Track and                  13.63   0.6  2 
 10 Slipper, C                   Handsworth Secon       13.15      13.76   4.7  1 
 11 Ydenberg, Julia              Pitt Meadows Hig       14.00      13.88   0.6  2 
 12 Vecchio, Devon               Walnut Grove Gat                  14.34   1.1  3 
 13 Lane, Jessica                Mount Doug Seco                   14.52   1.1  3 
 14 Robertson, Courtney          Pitt Meadows Hig       14.66      14.62   0.6  2 
 15 Davidson, Colby              Walnut Grove Gat       15.76      14.78   0.6  2 
 16 Runa, Ashley                 Walnut Grove Gat       14.38      15.31   0.6  2 
 17 Wong, Rachel                 Burnaby Striders                  15.39   0.6  2 
 18 Senft, Jenna                 Walnut Grove Gat                  15.41   1.1  3 
 19 Ronayne, Emma                Mount Doug Seco                   15.64   1.1  3 
 
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters                        12.52   3.6  1 
  2 Kabia, Kaydee                SFTC                   13.09      12.79   3.6  1 
  3 Mussatto, Alana              NorWesters             12.65      13.11   3.6  1 
  4 McClure, Daisy               Walnut Grove Gat       13.40      13.29   3.6  1 
  5 Beaton, Hannah               Mustangs               12.50      13.38   3.6  1 
  6 Acosta, Maria                NorWesters                        13.45   1.0  2 
  7 Derksen, Danae               Delta Secondary                   13.74   3.6  1 
  8 Bekirova, Altn               Mustangs               13.80      14.91   3.6  1 
  9 Amamuddy, Delphine Sheik     Sullivan Heights                  15.05   1.0  2 
 10 Duran, Joselina              Frank Hurt Secon                  15.82   1.0  2 
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Vlahovic, Katarina           Universal Athlet       26.16      26.04   1.1 
  2 Lew, Jasmine                 SFTC                   26.55      26.17   1.1 
  3 Moore, Amanda                SFTC                   26.62      27.22   1.1 
  4 Urban, Jessica               Mustangs                          29.26   1.1 
  5 Cardle, Hannah               Walnut Grove Gat                  33.13   1.1 
 
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lam, Georgia                 Kajaks Track and                  26.93   0.5  2 
  2 Morrison, Hannah             Mustangs               26.30      26.94   0.7  1 
  3 Higashitani, Meghan          Kajaks Track and       28.02      27.70   0.7  1 
  4 Paterson, Georgia            SFTC                              28.19   0.5  2 
  5 Ylo, Catherine               Kajaks Track and       28.38      28.78   0.7  1 
  6 Slipper, C                   Handsworth Secon       27.85      28.87   0.7  1 
  7 Ydenberg, Julia              Pitt Meadows Hig       32.00      28.98   0.5  2 
  8 Robertson, Courtney          Pitt Meadows Hig       33.40      30.27   0.5  2 
  9 Ronayne, Emma                Mount Doug Seco                   32.80   0.5  2 
 10 Wong, Rachel                 Burnaby Striders                  32.97   0.5  2 
 
Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel            Coquitlam Cheeta       24.30      24.58   1.8 
  2 Kabia, Kaydee                SFTC                   26.02      25.73   1.8 
  3 Buckingham, Robyn            Walnut Grove Gat       26.83      26.85   1.8 
  4 Nijjar, Gagandeep            Universal Athlet       26.31      27.29   1.8 
  5 Derksen, Danae               Delta Secondary                   28.11   1.8 
  6 Garri, Gabrielle             Burnaby Striders                  28.73   1.8 
  7 Duran, Joselina              Frank Hurt Secon                  33.20   1.8 
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacEwen, Katie               Walnut Grove Gat     1:07.24    1:04.64  
  2 Krieser, Jade                SFTC                 1:04.81    1:04.76  
  3 Weltzin, Kayla               Mustangs                        1:06.36  
  4 Chandra, Lauren              Mustangs                        1:09.82  
 
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zion-Corrales, Nelson        Burnaby Striders       54.91      58.97   1 
  2 Chow, Cheryl                 Unattached           1:03.00    1:03.85   1 
  3 Gowler, Myka                 Pitt Meadows Hig     1:05.00    1:05.27   1 
  4 Brodie, Bailey               Kajaks Track and     1:08.00    1:09.40   1 
  5 Ydenberg, Julia              Pitt Meadows Hig     1:10.20    1:10.50   1 
  6 McNeill, Ashley              Walnut Grove Gat     1:08.24    1:12.12   1 
  7 Melville, Alexis             Walnut Grove Gat                1:13.56   1 
  8 Senft, Jenna                 Walnut Grove Gat                1:16.52   2 
  9 Pol, Alicia                  Walnut Grove Gat                1:19.68   2 
 
Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tjernagel, Raquel            Coquitlam Cheeta       54.77      56.51  
  2 Mussatto, Alana              NorWesters             58.03      59.36  
  3 Gloria, Mikealla             Kajaks Track and                1:02.95  
  4 Gloria, Gabriella            Kajaks Track and                1:04.19  
  5 Gill, Simerpreet             Universal Athlet     1:03.45    1:06.31  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Alyssa                SFTC                 2:26.31    2:22.06  
  2 MacEwen, Katie               Walnut Grove Gat     2:35.64    2:36.08  
 
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klassen, Adrianna            Mustangs             2:21.06    2:22.85  
  2 Boccia, Isabella             Walnut Grove Gat     2:26.31    2:25.55  
  3 Basra, Prabhneet             Universal Athlet     2:27.74    2:29.56  
  4 Lamba, Noorpreet             SFTC                            3:16.67  
 
Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gill, Jasmine                Universal Athlet     2:16.96    2:18.77  
  2 Kray, Victoria               Mustangs             2:25.44    2:31.82  
  3 Harrison, Trisha             Pitt Meadows Hig     2:40.00    2:33.97  
  4 McIntosh, Taylor             St. Thomas More                 2:36.88  
  5 Adande, Karin                NorWesters                      2:38.32  
  6 Rudakov, Anita               Kajaks Track and     2:45.00    2:40.46  
  7 Mahal, Harleen               Universal Athlet     2:27.43    2:43.29  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spearn, Julia                Walnut Grove Gat                6:16.40  
 
Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boccia, Isabella             Walnut Grove Gat     4:54.25    4:57.01  
  2 Henry, Hannah                Mount Doug Seco                 5:01.40  
  3 Dearden, Emma                Walnut Grove Gat                5:29.97  
  4 Bimb, Tanisa                 Mount Doug Seco                 5:45.29  
  5 Stark, Kiana                 Burnaby Striders                5:51.91  
  6 Melville, Alexis             Walnut Grove Gat                5:52.96  
  7 Dejong, Breanne              Walnut Grove Gat                6:02.30  
 
Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Taylor             St. Thomas More                 5:21.13  
  2 Laktionova, Anna             NorWesters           5:42.60    5:43.67  
  3 Bimb, Rayanne                Mount Doug Seco                 6:22.16  
 
Girls 15-16 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boparai, Jolden              Oceans Athletics               13:12.00  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Kristie             NorWesters                        13.20   0.9 
  2 Shulz, Kristen               NorWesters                        13.37   0.9 
  3 MacEwen, Katie               Walnut Grove Gat                  15.93   0.9 
 
Girls 15-16 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Champoux, Megan              Mustangs                          12.81   2.6 
  2 Pauley, Jaclyn               Mustangs                          12.97   2.6 
  3 Tyndall, Hana                Coquitlam Cheeta                  13.25   2.6 
  4 Vecchio, Devon               Walnut Grove Gat       17.32      15.78   2.6 
  5 Lane, Jessica                Mount Doug Seco                   15.97   2.6 
  6 Pol, Alicia                  Walnut Grove Gat                  17.10   2.6 
  7 Melville, Alexis             Walnut Grove Gat                  17.53   2.6 
 
Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters                        15.19   0.6 
  2 Acosta, Maria                NorWesters                        16.05   0.6 
  3 Smithson, Emma               Walnut Grove Gat       17.18      17.76   0.6 
 
Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove Gaters  'A'                                       52.15  
 
Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove Gaters  'A'                                     4:32.71  
  2 Walnut Grove Gaters  'B'                                     4:33.99  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johannesson, Lauren          Walnut Grove Gat       1.35m      1.35m  
  2 Krieser, Jade                SFTC                   1.35m      1.30m  
  2 Urban, Jessica               Mustangs                          1.30m  
  4 Chandra, Lauren              Mustangs                          1.25m  
 
Girls 15-16 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cathcart, Sara               Kajaks Track and                  1.50m  
  2 Tyndall, Hana                Coquitlam Cheeta       1.45m      1.40m  
 
Girls 17-18 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters                        1.60m  
  1 Heuer, Kristin               NorWesters                        1.60m  
  3 Neveu, Taylor                Oceans Athletics                  1.50m  
  4 Acosta, Maria                NorWesters                        1.45m  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lew, Jasmine                 SFTC                   4.28m      5.03m   1.2 
  2 Shulz, Kristen               NorWesters                        4.85m   1.0 
  3 Elliott, Kristie             NorWesters                        4.61m  -0.3 
  4 Krieser, Jade                SFTC                   4.19m      4.38m  -0.4 
  4 Urban, Jessica               Mustangs                          4.38m   0.9 
  6 Chandra, Lauren              Mustangs                          4.35m  +0.0 
  7 lagerstrom, Kirsten          Pitt Meadows Hig       4.36m      4.25m  +0.0 
  8 Angelucci, Sarah             Pitt Meadows Hig       3.86m      3.72m  +0.0 
 
Girls 15-16 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Paterson, Georgia            SFTC                   5.20m      5.18m   1.4 
  2 Cathcart, Sara               Kajaks Track and                  4.76m   2.1 
  3 Hetherington, Chloe          Mustangs                          4.71m   3.2 
  4 Champoux, Megan              Mustangs                          4.48m   1.6 
  5 Terry, Rebecca               SFTC                              4.22m   1.2 
  6 Shroeder, Kyra               Mount Doug Seco                   3.71m   2.6 
 
Girls 17-18 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters                        5.52m   2.3 
  2 Acosta, Maria                NorWesters                        5.00m  +0.0 
  3 Beaton, Hannah               Mustangs               4.80m      4.70m  +0.0 
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shulz, Kristen               NorWesters                        9.68m  -1.5 
  2 Chandra, Lauren              Mustangs                          8.81m  +0.0 
  3 Jahn, Chloe                  Walnut Grove Gat                  8.70m  -1.8 
 
Girls 15-16 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dallyn, Brianna              Pitt Meadows Hig      10.20m      9.81m  +0.0 
  2 Chow, Cheryl                 Unattached            10.05m      9.70m   0.6 
  3 McNeill, Ashley              Walnut Grove Gat                  8.45m  -2.2 
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Alexa             Oceans Athletics                  9.01m  
  2 Lambert, Hannah              Unattached                        8.38m  
  3 May, Kate                    Walnut Grove Gat                  7.74m  
  4 Chandra, Lauren              Mustangs                          6.69m  
  5 Mitra, Teimouri              Pitt Meadows Hig       6.50m      6.48m  
  6 Owen-Paulus, Sidney          Pitt Meadows Hig       6.99m      5.35m  
 
Girls 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Camryn               Kajaks Track and                 12.31m  
  2 Pauley, Jaclyn               Mustangs                         10.61m  
  3 Hetherington, Chloe          Mustangs                          9.23m  
  4 Crawford, Natasha            Pitt Meadows Hig       7.50m      7.68m  
  5 Lamba, Noorpreet             SFTC                              5.32m  
 
Girls 17-18 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows Hig      21.21m     12.05m  
  2 Nijjar, Avneet               Universal Athlet                 11.00m  
  3 Beaton, Hannah               Mustangs                          9.87m  
  4 Acosta, Maria                NorWesters                        9.80m  
  5 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters                        8.77m  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Alexa             Oceans Athletics                 26.13m  
  2 Lambert, Hannah              Unattached                       22.02m  
  3 Jahn, Chloe                  Walnut Grove Gat                 20.09m  
  4 Elliott, Kristie             NorWesters                       18.88m  
  5 Johannesson, Lauren          Walnut Grove Gat                 18.17m  
  6 Mitra, Teimouri              Pitt Meadows Hig      13.70m     12.71m  
 
Girls 15-16 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bhandal, Gurleen             Kajaks Track and                 31.07m  
  2 Roberts, Camille             Oceans Athletics                 22.43m  
 
Girls 17-18 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moriconi, Olivia             Pitt Meadows Hig      33.21m     41.59m  
  2 Bomford, Lizzie              Mount Doug Seco                  31.22m  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Kristie             NorWesters                       26.06m  
  2 May, Kate                    Walnut Grove Gat                 19.09m  
 
Girls 15-16 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Camryn               Kajaks Track and                 54.64m  
  2 Crawford, Natasha            Pitt Meadows Hig      36.70m     36.06m  
 
Girls 17-18 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akbarizadeh, Natasha         Garibaldi Second                 52.00m  
  2 Covington, Autumn            Kajaks Track and                 47.88m  
  3 Bomford, Lizzie              Mount Doug Seco                  42.62m  
 
Girls 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Alexa             Oceans Athletics                 29.15m  
  2 Lambert, Hannah              Unattached                       20.63m  
  3 lagerstrom, Kirsten          Pitt Meadows Hig      21.21m     20.45m  
  4 Johannesson, Lauren          Walnut Grove Gat      21.00m     20.07m  
  5 Owen-Paulus, Sidney          Pitt Meadows Hig      15.98m      9.85m  
 
Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Alex                 Frank Hurt Secon                 22.47m  
  2 Lane, Jessica                Mount Doug Seco                  17.07m  
  3 Baldwin, Renata              Mount Doug Seco                  13.24m  
 
Girls 17-18 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zacharuk, Amanda             Burnaby Striders      28.00m     28.48m  
  2 Voloshin, Diana              NorWesters                       25.32m  
  3 Acosta, Maria                NorWesters                       24.83m  
  4 Poth, Amanda                 Pitt Meadows Hig      21.96m     24.11m  
 
Women 19-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Payne, Shania                Coquitlam Cheeta       12.25      12.89   0.9 
  2 Adande, Karin                NorWesters                        12.90   0.9 
 
Women 35-39 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bacchus, Natasha             Greyhounds Maste       12.85      13.86   0.5 
 
Women 65-79 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa           West Vancouver T                  17.36   0.5 
 
Women 19-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Christine              Coquitlam Cheeta       25.56      25.78  -0.4 
  2 Payne, Shania                Coquitlam Cheeta       25.18      26.23  -0.4 
  3 Adande, Karin                NorWesters                        26.84  -0.4 
  4 Win, Sajeda                  Kajaks Track and       26.50      26.85  -0.4 
 
Women 35-39 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bacchus, Natasha             Greyhounds Maste       27.50      28.64   0.3 
 
Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marie               Greyhounds Maste                  36.34   0.3 
 
Women 65-79 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cheetham, Renate             Greyhounds Maste                  59.94   0.3 
 
Women 19-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Christine              Coquitlam Cheeta       55.95      56.57  
  2 Win, Sajeda                  Kajaks Track and     1:01.00    1:04.22  
 
Women 60-64 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marie               Greyhounds Maste     1:17.50    1:24.91  
 
Women 65-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheetham, Renate             Greyhounds Maste                2:22.35  
 
Women 65-79 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Betsy               Kajaks Track and                  7.39m  -1.8 
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braun, Lynda                 Greyhounds Maste       9.35m      8.65m  
 
Women 65-79 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moro, Gabriella              Unattached                        8.05m  
 
Women 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braun, Lynda                 Greyhounds Maste      23.50m     21.33m  
 
Women 65-79 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moro, Gabriella              Unattached                       23.42m  
  2 Rollins, Betsy               Kajaks Track and                 20.97m  
 
Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braun, Lynda                 Greyhounds Maste      25.40m     23.90m  
 
Women 65-79 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Betsy               Kajaks Track and                 19.21m  
 
Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braun, Lynda                 Greyhounds Maste      24.35m     19.63m  
 
Women 65-79 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Betsy               Kajaks Track and                 22.19m  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cantarella, Egidio           Vancouver Colleg       11.90      12.16   2.2  1 
  2 Higashitani, Nicolas         Kajaks Track and       12.38      12.57   2.2  1 
  3 Rachel, Dylan                NorWesters                        12.92   1.7  2 
  4 Lu, Melvin                   Vancouver Colleg       12.90      13.44   2.2  1 
  5 Green, Ben                   Vancouver Colleg       13.20      13.53   2.2  1 
  6 Marquard, Benjamin           SFTC                              13.63   1.7  2 
  7 Gill, Gauravjit              Universal Athlet                  13.70   1.7  2 
  8 Galvez, Jason                Vancouver Colleg       13.00      13.75   2.2  1 
  9 Bevans, Brayden              Pitt Meadows Hig       15.80      13.85   2.2  1 
 10 Sweeney, Brandon             Walnut Grove Gat                  13.91   1.7  2 
 11 O'Reilly, Killian            Vancouver Colleg                  13.97   1.7  2 
 12 Zubic, Philip                Pitt Meadows Hig       16.20      17.59   1.7  2 
 
Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dela Cruz, Alfred            Vancouver Colleg       11.85      11.57   2.1  1 
  2 Savage, Alexander            SFTC                   11.33      11.61   2.1  1 
  3 Mah, Nathan                  Burnaby Striders                  11.71   0.1  2 
  4 Hnatiuk, Max                 Vancouver Colleg       12.30      11.93   0.1  2 
  5 Soriano, Edward              Vancouver Colleg       12.25      12.18   2.1  1 
  6 Cobb, Gavin                  Mount Doug Seco                   12.30   0.1  2 
  7 Roman, Braydon               NorWesters             12.39      12.33   0.1  2 
  8 Rankin, Liam                 Unattached             12.16      12.36   2.1  1 
  9 Chippett, Bryn               West Vancouver T                  12.37   1.7  3 
 10 Kabia, Benjamin              SFTC                   12.54      12.38   0.1  2 
 11 Ng, Kipling                  Vancouver Colleg       12.15      12.43   2.1  1 
 12 Grohovac, Jonny              Mount Doug Seco                   12.55   0.1  2 
 13 Wong-Hen, Seth               Kajaks Track and       12.40      12.56   0.1  2 
 14 Akpata, Alex                 Vancouver Colleg       12.00      12.61   2.1  1 
 15 Dhillon, Pavanpal            Universal Athlet       12.78      13.14   0.1  2 
 16 Park, William                Walnut Grove Gat                  14.01   1.7  3 
 
Boys 17-18 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rankin, Felix                Unattached             11.06      11.05   1.1  1 
  2 Schultze, Kenny              West Vancouver T                  11.54  -0.2  3 
  3 Gunaratnam, Sean             Vancouver Colleg       11.75      11.55   1.1  1 
  4 Kimoto, Jason                Walnut Grove Gat       11.86      11.79   1.1  1 
  5 Gowler, Jacon                Pitt Meadows Hig       11.70      11.83   1.1  1 
  6 Sise-Odaa, Bashiru           Frank Hurt Secon                  12.14  -0.2  3 
  7 Stephenson, Spencer          Mount Doug Seco                   12.29   1.4  2 
  8 Sewell, Luke                 SFTC                              12.34  -0.2  3 
  9 Louie, Darian                Burnaby Striders                  12.51   1.4  2 
 10 Darling, Austin              Mount Doug Seco                   12.73   1.4  2 
 11 Roh, Grant                   Pitt Meadows Hig       12.66      12.74   1.1  1 
 12 Dhami, Mack                  Pitt Meadows Hig       12.56      12.78   1.1  1 
 13 Osobik, Viktor               Mount Doug Seco                   12.88   1.4  2 
 14 Bottomley, Jesse             Mount Doug Seco                   12.88  -0.2  3 
 15 Curran, Chris                Walnut Grove Gat                  13.41   1.4  2 
 16 Bartolo, Gabe                Pitt Meadows Hig       13.96      13.97   1.1  1 
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cantarella, Egidio           Vancouver Colleg       25.60      24.96   0.9 
  2 Foster, Ethan                Mustangs                          26.65   0.9 
  3 Mainella, Mikael             Universal Athlet                  27.48   0.9 
  4 Marquard, Benjamin           SFTC                              28.07   0.9 
 
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mah, Nathan                  Burnaby Striders                  23.27   1.7  2 
  2 Dela Cruz, Alfred            Vancouver Colleg       24.80      23.84   1.1  1 
  3 Hnatiuk, Max                 Vancouver Colleg       24.90      24.04   1.1  1 
  4 Cobb, Gavin                  Mount Doug Seco                   24.84   1.7  2 
  5 Kabia, Benjamin              SFTC                   26.92      25.08   1.7  2 
  6 Roman, Braydon               NorWesters             25.33      25.44   1.1  1 
  7 Rankin, Liam                 Unattached             25.81      25.52   1.1  1 
  8 Walker, Isiah                Walnut Grove Gat       26.54      26.07   1.7  2 
  9 Dhillon, Pavanpal            Universal Athlet       26.21      26.52   1.7  2 
 
Boys 17-18 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rankin, Felix                Unattached             22.53      22.26   1.9  1 
  2 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyemi        Coquitlam Cheeta       22.24      22.46   1.9  1 
  3 Jallow, Muhammed             SFTC                              22.49   3.2  2 
  4 Schultze, Kenny              West Vancouver T                  22.92   3.2  2 
  5 MACKLIN, Aiden               NorWesters             22.91      23.26   3.2  2 
  6 Kimoto, Jason                Walnut Grove Gat                  24.05   3.2  2 
  7 Gunaratnam, Sean             Vancouver Colleg                  24.20   1.9  1 
  8 Sise-Odaa, Bashiru           Frank Hurt Secon                  24.48   3.2  2 
  9 Louie, Darian                Burnaby Striders                  25.03   3.2  2 
 10 Wong-Hen, Seth               Kajaks Track and                  25.33   1.9  1 
 11 Lagerstrom, Karl             Pitt Meadows Hig       25.40      25.63   3.2  2 
 12 Kopani, Mark                 Vancouver Colleg       24.30      25.69   1.9  1 
 13 Bartolo, Gabe                Pitt Meadows Hig                  28.84   3.2  2 
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Braden                Walnut Grove Gat                1:03.73  
  2 Oosterman, Joshua            Pitt Meadows Hig     1:07.00    1:05.19  
  3 Single, Alex                 Walnut Grove Gat                1:05.45  
  4 Sweeney, Brandon             Walnut Grove Gat                1:07.17  
 
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Dean              Mustangs               50.50      49.36  
  2 Riley, Will                  Walnut Grove Gat       55.14      53.64  
  3 Loewen, Samuel               Kajaks Track and       56.00      55.64  
  4 Mah, Matthew                 Burnaby Striders                  56.31  
  5 Walker, Isiah                Walnut Grove Gat       57.50      57.26  
  6 Soriano, Edward              Vancouver Colleg       58.50      59.18  
  7 Kular, Devon                 Valley Royals Tr                  59.20  
  8 Carlson, Ethan               Walnut Grove Gat                1:00.97  
 
Boys 17-18 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MACKLIN, Aiden               NorWesters             50.15      51.78   1 
  2 Hetherington, Zach           Pitt Meadows Hig       53.70      53.25   1 
  3 Hutchinson, Sean             Pitt Meadows Hig       53.20      54.04   1 
  4 Kimoto, Jason                Walnut Grove Gat       53.70      54.49   1 
  5 Negos, Stefan                St. Thomas More                   54.68   2 
  6 Whiton, Trevor               Walnut Grove Gat       53.00      55.31   1 
  7 Allen, Martin                Walnut Grove Gat       56.25      55.99   1 
  8 Chow, Conrad                 Unattached             55.40      57.06   1 
  9 Harradine, Jim               Walnut Grove Gat       57.00      57.41   2 
 10 Mercer, Dante                Walnut Grove Gat       59.29      57.95   2 
 11 Lam, James                   Walnut Grove Gat       54.00    1:01.44   1 
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Myles             Walnut Grove Gat                2:38.80  
  2 Maars, Kevin                 Pitt Meadows Hig     2:45.20    2:41.23  
 
Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loewen, Nathan               Kajaks Track and     2:08.00    2:08.86  
  2 Harris, Luke                 NorWesters           2:08.95    2:13.90  
  3 Foster, Liam                 Pitt Meadows Hig     2:13.00    2:14.29  
  4 Riley, Will                  Walnut Grove Gat     2:11.53    2:14.46  
  5 Riley, Liam                  Walnut Grove Gat     2:13.57    2:14.73  
  6 Kular, Devon                 Valley Royals Tr                2:22.47  
  7 Robertson, Jake              Walnut Grove Gat     2:29.21    2:35.82  
 
Boys 17-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lam, James                   Walnut Grove Gat     2:01.61    2:00.80  
  2 Torres, Richard              Walnut Grove Gat     2:01.50    2:00.86  
  3 Niezen, Ryan                 Mount Doug Seco                 2:08.78  
  4 Negos, Stefan                St. Thomas More                 2:08.86  
  5 Harrison, Connor             Mount Doug Seco                 2:10.12  
  6 Harradine, Jim               Walnut Grove Gat     2:10.88    2:11.50  
  7 Bottyan, Nick                Coquitlam Cheeta     2:10.00    2:13.02  
  8 Jones, Jordan                Pitt Meadows Hig     2:34.00    2:32.53  
  9 Cheung, Jordan               Mount Doug Seco                 2:45.61  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Braden                Walnut Grove Gat     5:09.78    5:04.08  
  2 Lyall, Matthew               Vancouver Colleg                5:05.90  
  3 Kowalczyk, Myles             Walnut Grove Gat                5:28.31  
  4 Maars, Kevin                 Pitt Meadows Hig                5:32.36  
 
Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kozelj, Josh                 Coquitlam Cheeta     4:23.00    4:29.49  
  2 Harris, Luke                 NorWesters           4:35.00    4:31.50  
  3 Foster, Liam                 Pitt Meadows Hig     4:24.50    4:31.92  
  4 Riley, Liam                  Walnut Grove Gat     4:40.35    4:33.51  
  5 Buckingham, Paul             Walnut Grove Gat     4:30.58    4:46.03  
  6 McMahon, Ford                Walnut Grove Gat     4:43.21    4:47.82  
  7 Byrne, Liam                  Mount Doug Seco                 5:03.03  
  8 Robertson, Jake              Walnut Grove Gat     5:14.74    5:06.13  
  9 Smithson, Liam               Walnut Grove Gat                5:07.35  
 10 Curran, Justin               Walnut Grove Gat                5:09.55  
 
Boys 17-18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matyas, Zach                 Prince George Tr                4:13.81  
  2 Nemethy, Alexander           Nechako Valley S     4:19.00    4:15.41  
  3 Juni, Joshua                 Burnaby Striders                4:19.11  
  4 Paulsen, Sean                Pitt Meadows Hig     4:18.00    4:31.03  
  5 Subramanian, Malavan         Walnut Grove Gat                4:48.50  
  6 Curran, Chris                Walnut Grove Gat                5:06.13  
  7 Jones, Jordan                Pitt Meadows Hig                5:12.85  
  8 Cheung, Jordan               Mount Doug Seco                 5:40.27  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dvorak, Levi                 Vancouver Colleg               11:17.55  
 
Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMahon, Ford                Walnut Grove Gat               10:25.91  
  2 Mc Lennan, Connor            Vancouver Colleg               10:47.94  
  3 Wick, Tanner                 Walnut Grove Gat               10:53.82  
  4 Smithson, Liam               Walnut Grove Gat               11:04.67  
 
Boys 17-18 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nemethy, Alexander           Nechako Valley S     9:07.00    9:20.27  
  2 Subramanian, Malavan         Walnut Grove Gat               10:38.22  
  3 Curran, Chris                Walnut Grove Gat               11:11.05  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Killian            Vancouver Colleg                  19.99   0.4 
 
Boys 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schiedel, Jasper             Vancouver Colleg                  15.09   1.7 
  2 Magcalas, Daelen             Vancouver Colleg                  16.41   1.7 
  3 Eliopoulos, Anastas          Vancouver Colleg                  16.71   1.7 
  4 Yeung, Walter                Vancouver Colleg                  17.05   1.7 
  5 Curran, Justin               Walnut Grove Gat                  19.81   1.7 
  6 Carlson, Ethan               Walnut Grove Gat                  22.16   1.7 
 
Boys 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schultze, Kenny              West Vancouver T                  14.59   1.0 
  2 Marshall, Benjamin           Mustangs                          15.32   1.0 
  3 De Visser, Andrew            Vancouver Thunde       15.48      15.42   1.0 
  4 Whiton, Trevor               Walnut Grove Gat       16.42      15.90   1.0 
 
Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove Gaters  'B'                                       47.19  
  2 Vancouver College  'A'                                         59.06  
 
Boys 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Grove Gaters  'A'                                       45.94  
  2 Walnut Grove Gaters  'B'                                       46.11  
  3 South Fraser Track&Field Club  'A'                             48.04  
  4 Pitt Meadows High  'B'                                         48.36  
  5 Mount Doug Secondary  'A'                                      49.24  
     1) Darling, Austin                 2) Stephenson, Spencer            
     3) Bottomley, Jesse                4)                                
 
Boys 14 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel, Dylan                NorWesters                        1.55m  
  2 Foster, Ethan                Mustangs                         J1.55m  
  3 Bevans, Brayden              Pitt Meadows Hig       1.35m      1.30m  
 
Boys 15-16 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayakaanthan, Harresh       Vancouver Colleg                  1.72m  
  2 Lambert, Michael             Valley Royals Tr                  1.65m  
  3 Yeung, Walter                Vancouver Colleg                  1.60m  
  4 Ng, Kipling                  Vancouver Colleg                  1.55m  
  4 Yee, Marcus                  Vancouver Colleg                  1.55m  
  6 Kuzyk, Zack                  BC Christian Aca                  1.50m  
 
Boys 17-18 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chatten, Eric                Mustangs                          1.95m  
  2 Elson, James                 NorWesters                        1.90m  
  2 Chatten, Adam                Mustangs                          1.90m  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Foster, Ethan                Mustangs                          5.31m  +0.0 
  2 Rachel, Dylan                NorWesters                        5.07m  -2.0 
  3 Lu, Melvin                   Vancouver Colleg                  4.56m  -1.0 
  4 Mainella, Mikael             Universal Athlet                  4.51m  -2.0 
  5 Bevans, Brayden              Pitt Meadows Hig       4.10m      3.95m  +0.0 
 
Boys 15-16 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Mejorda, Javier     Vancouver Colleg                  5.50m  +0.0 
  2 Yee, Marcus                  Vancouver Colleg                  5.45m   0.1 
  3 Thayakaanthan, Harresh       Vancouver Colleg                  5.43m   1.1 
  4 Ng, Kipling                  Vancouver Colleg                  5.40m   1.4 
  5 Kuzyk, Zack                  BC Christian Aca                  5.15m   2.5 
  6 Gregory, Nathan              Walnut Grove Gat                  4.83m   2.7 
  7 Marquez, Andres              Mount Doug Seco                   4.71m   0.6 
 
Boys 17-18 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Savage, Alexander            SFTC                              6.27m   0.9 
  2 Elson, James                 NorWesters                        6.24m   1.7 
  3 Beaubien, Ryan               Pitt Meadows Hig       5.40m      5.45m  +0.0 
  4 Hetherington, Zach           Pitt Meadows Hig       5.75m      5.41m   1.3 
  5 Lagerstrom, Karl             Pitt Meadows Hig                  5.22m   1.6 
  6 Dhami, Mack                  Pitt Meadows Hig       5.20m      4.88m   1.7 
 
Boys 15-16 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schiedel, Jasper             Vancouver Colleg                 11.84m   1.5 
  2 Roman, Braydon               NorWesters                       11.48m  +0.0 
  3 Magcalas, Daelen             Vancouver Colleg                 11.28m   0.9 
  4 Thayakaanthan, Harresh       Vancouver Colleg                 10.67m   1.3 
  5 Yee, Marcus                  Vancouver Colleg                 10.56m   0.7 
  6 Park, William                Walnut Grove Gat                 10.13m   1.5 
  7 Kuzyk, Zack                  BC Christian Aca                  9.93m  +0.0 
 
Boys 17-18 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Elson, James                 NorWesters                       12.15m  +0.0 
  2 Gunaratnam, Sean             Vancouver Colleg                 11.24m  +0.0 
 
Boys 14 Year Olds Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liminsang, Nathan            Vancouver Colleg                  9.11m  
  2 Foster, Ethan                Mustangs                          8.54m  
  3 Oosterman, Joshua            Pitt Meadows Hig                  7.55m  
  4 Quiambao, Joshua             Vancouver Colleg                  7.28m  
  5 Webster, Kyle                Walnut Grove Gat       7.38m      7.27m  
  6 Rachel, Dylan                NorWesters                        7.10m  
 
Boys 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Chris                 Vancouver Colleg                 12.38m  
  2 Sinclair, Connar             Oceans Athletics                 12.03m  
  3 Moorehead, Kyle              Vancouver Colleg                 11.97m  
  4 Mellios, Athan               Vancouver Colleg                 11.25m  
  5 Chandra, Brendan             Vancouver Colleg                 10.78m  
  6 Akpata, Alex                 Vancouver Colleg                 10.69m  
  7 Harison, Joel                Walnut Grove Gat                  9.69m  
  8 Santoso, Marcus              Vancouver Colleg                  9.58m  
  9 Cruz, Mark                   Vancouver Colleg                  8.16m  
 
Boys 17-18 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Adam                Valley Royals Tr                 13.91m  
  2 Stetsyuk, Nick               Pitt Meadows Hig                 13.71m  
  3 Yep, Matteus                 Vancouver Colleg                 12.71m  
  4 Yep, Sebastian               Vancouver Colleg                 10.98m  
  5 Moore, Spencer               SFTC                             10.43m  
  6 Canaria, Darren              Vancouver Colleg                  8.16m  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quiambao, Joshua             Vancouver Colleg                 25.06m  
  2 Rachel, Dylan                NorWesters                       24.94m  
  3 Higashitani, Nicolas         Kajaks Track and                 21.94m  
  4 Webster, Kyle                Walnut Grove Gat      20.21m     20.55m  
  5 Steinwandt, Sean             Pitt Meadows Hig      18.00m     20.49m  
 
Boys 15-16 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gondara, Vikramjit           Valley Royals Tr                 36.34m  
  2 Ellis, Chris                 Vancouver Colleg                 34.57m  
  3 Moorehead, Kyle              Vancouver Colleg                 31.86m  
  4 Lambert, Michael             Valley Royals Tr                 30.92m  
  5 Chandra, Brendan             Vancouver Colleg                 30.78m  
  6 Mendoza, Matt                Vancouver Colleg                 27.03m  
  7 Cervantes, Nathan            Vancouver Colleg                 26.21m  
  8 Balce, Ben                   Vancouver Colleg                 24.84m  
  9 Mellios, Athan               Vancouver Colleg                 23.85m  
 10 Punzalan, Matthew            Vancouver Colleg                 22.60m  
 11 Cruz, Mark                   Vancouver Colleg                 20.44m  
 
Boys 17-18 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Adam                Valley Royals Tr                 44.05m  
  2 Willett, Sam                 Mount Doug Seco                  39.32m  
  3 Yep, Matteus                 Vancouver Colleg                 34.59m  
  4 Uzelac, Lucas                Vancouver Colleg                 29.35m  
  5 Yep, Sebastian               Vancouver Colleg                 25.68m  
  6 Javillo, Miles               Vancouver Colleg                 21.19m  
  7 Canaria, Darren              Vancouver Colleg                 20.60m  
 
Boys 15-16 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gondara, Vikramjit           Valley Royals Tr                 47.57m  
  2 Moorehead, Kyle              Vancouver Colleg                 40.17m  
  3 Avon, Luke                   Vancouver Colleg                 38.78m  
  4 Mendoza, Matt                Vancouver Colleg                 35.38m  
  5 Cerventes, Enerson           Vancouver Colleg                 30.86m  
 
Boys 17-18 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Adam                Valley Royals Tr                 53.08m  
  2 Willett, Sam                 Mount Doug Seco                  48.13m  
  3 Yep, Matteus                 Vancouver Colleg                 40.26m  
  4 Yep, Sebastian               Vancouver Colleg                 37.77m  
 
Boys 14 Year Olds Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steinwandt, Sean             Pitt Meadows Hig      21.00m     26.15m  
  2 Green, Ben                   Vancouver Colleg                 25.38m  
  3 Zubic, Philip                Pitt Meadows Hig                 18.56m  
  4 Webster, Kyle                Walnut Grove Gat      16.00m     17.24m  
 
Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yeung, Walter                Vancouver Colleg                 33.03m  
  2 Eliopoulos, Anastas          Vancouver Colleg                 32.93m  
  3 Ellis, Chris                 Vancouver Colleg                 30.54m  
  4 Merrin, Chase                Vancouver Colleg                 28.49m  
  5 Kular, Devon                 Valley Royals Tr                 27.80m  
  6 Rodrigues, AJ                Vancouver Colleg                 23.12m  
  7 Leong, Ryan                  Mount Doug Seco                  21.48m  
 
Boys 17-18 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gowler, Jacon                Pitt Meadows Hig      44.00m     49.48m  
  2 Kassis, Youssef              Vancouver Colleg                 39.37m  
  3 McKay, John                  Vancouver Colleg                 35.47m  
 
Men 19-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jallow, Muhammed             SFTC                   10.55      11.21   0.1 
  2 Satchwell, Colmar            Burnaby Striders                  11.68   0.1 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Walker, Sam                  Greyhounds Maste       12.14      12.42   0.1 
  2 Torin, Eric                  Greyhounds Maste       12.35      12.74   0.1 
 
Men 65-79 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sandhu, Hardev               Greyhounds Maste       14.50      14.82   0.1 
  2 Fowler, Les                  Greyhounds Maste       15.30      15.33   0.1 
  3 Shah, Surinder               Greyhounds Maste       15.10      16.30   0.1 
 
Men 80-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lesage, Norm                 Greyhounds Maste       16.20      16.52   0.1 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Walker, Sam                  Greyhounds Maste       24.55      25.01   0.3 
  2 Torin, Eric                  Greyhounds Maste       24.80      25.81   0.3 
 
Men 45-59 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bains, Jay                   Greyhounds Maste       30.50      30.04   0.3 
 
Men 65-79 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Birring, Sewa                Greyhounds Maste       28.50      29.26   0.3  1 
  2 Winfield, John               Greyhounds Maste       28.50      30.33   0.3  1 
  3 Sandhu, Hardev               Greyhounds Maste       30.10      30.82   0.3  1 
  4 Fowler, Les                  Greyhounds Maste       31.90      32.09   2.1  2 
  5 Shah, Surinder               Greyhounds Maste       31.75      33.58   2.1  2 
 
Men 80-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lesage, Norm                 Greyhounds Maste       34.50      35.37   2.1  2 
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Sam                  Greyhounds Maste       55.55      56.10  
 
Men 45-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bains, Jay                   Greyhounds Maste     1:05.50    1:06.71  
 
Men 65-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birring, Sewa                Greyhounds Maste     1:04.50    1:06.78  
  2 Winfield, John               Greyhounds Maste     1:08.00    1:10.58  
  3 Sandhu, Hardev               Greyhounds Maste     1:11.00    1:13.69  
  4 Shah, Surinder               Greyhounds Maste     1:12.75    1:18.53  
  5 Naranjo, Orlando             Greyhounds Maste     1:15.00    1:34.84  
 
Men 45-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byington, Jeff               Greyhounds Maste                7:14.95  
 
Men 65-79 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Orlando             Greyhounds Maste     6:45.00    7:13.84  
 
Men 19-34 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franco, Ismael               SFTC                   1.75m      1.70m  
 
Men 65-79 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ulis, David                  Greyhounds Maste       1.25m      1.20m  
 
Men 40-44 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Torin, Eric                  Greyhounds Maste      12.00m     11.64m  -1.9 
 
Men 45-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kraus, Lance                 Pitt Meadows Hig      10.20m      9.67m  
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave               Greyhounds Maste      10.90m     11.67m  
 
Men 65-79 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Grant               Greyhounds Maste      10.10m      9.54m  
  2 Ulis, David                  Greyhounds Maste      11.50m      9.51m  
  3 Townsend, Ken                Unattached                        9.41m  
  4 Marioka, Harold              Greyhounds Maste       9.90m      8.96m  
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave               Greyhounds Maste      40.32m     43.89m  
 
Men 65-79 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ulis, David                  Greyhounds Maste      33.45m     34.98m  
  2 Townsend, Ken                Unattached                       31.90m  
  3 Dhillon, Bakhshish           Greyhounds Maste      30.00m     28.70m  
 
Men 19-34 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalmykow, Mark               Kajaks Track and                 46.34m  
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave               Greyhounds Maste      40.64m     38.04m  
 
Men 65-79 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Ken                Unattached                       31.07m  
 
Men 19-34 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Satchwell, Colmar            Burnaby Striders                 42.67m  
 
Men 45-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byington, Jeff               Greyhounds Maste      24.00m     17.88m  
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dave               Greyhounds Maste      38.84m     41.27m  
 
Men 65-79 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ulis, David                  Greyhounds Maste      33.50m     29.37m  
  2 Townsend, Ken                Unattached                       29.20m  
  3 Lamothe, Grant               Greyhounds Maste      33.00m     27.12m