South Fraser Track Club   
**   Fraser Valley Invitational Records  2000 - 2006

Meet Records for the Fraser Valley Invitational, and the HS section of the 2006 Junior Olympics,
 hosted by South Fraser Track Club.  (since 2000).   ***  See bottom for older marks  ***


Women 14 Year Olds 
100 Meter Dash   Kisielewska, Paulina    02 Coquitlam Falcons     12.56
200 Metre Dash	 Stasiak, Natalie	 05 Norwesters		  26.64
400 Meter Dash   Vogt, Abbey		 06 Burnaby Str         1:01.07
800 Meter Run    Aguilera, Micaela       06 Universal Athl.     2:28.25
1500 Meter Run   Aguilera, Micaela	 06 Universal Athl.     5:07.73
3000 Meter Run   Lotnick, Samantha       03 Brookswood         11:49.62
4x100 Relay      Crofton House           04                       55.32
4x400 Relay      Crofton House           02                     4:48.30
Sprint Hurdles   Siu, Carmen             04 York House            14.40
High Jump        Neveau, Karly           03 South Fraser          1.48m
Long Jump        Nestman, Jenna          02 Elphinstone           4.82m
Triple Jump      Gaster, Kathryn         05 Walnut Grove          9.21m
Shot Put         Patterson, Mikaela      00 Rick Hansen          10.72m
Discus Throw     Witzel, Jessica         02 St. Thomas More      30.24m
Hammer Throw     Witzel, Jessica         01 Kajaks               34.48m
Javelin Throw    Stuart, Michelle        05 Walnut Grove         33.52m


Women 15-16 
100 Meter Dash   Wellington Whitney      04 Fleetwood Park        12.30
200 Meter Dash   Wellington Whitney      04 Fleetwood Park        25.40
400 Meter Dash   Kane, Brianna		 05 Elphinstone           57.95
800 Meter Run    Appelt, Melissa         02 South Fraser Track  2:18.86
1500 Meter Run   Kolstad, Kristen        02 South Fraser Track  4:58.04
3000 Meter Run   McIvor, Laura		 05 Unnatached         11:16.15
4x100 Relay      Walnut Grove            05                       51.96
4x400 Relay      Walnut Grove Secondary  02                     4:38.00
Sprint Hurdles   Nettey, Christabel      05 South Fraser          12.26
High Jump        Payne, Gabriel          04 Kajaks                1.60m
Long Jump        Nettey, Sabrina         04 South Fraser          5.73m
Triple Jump      Nestman, Jenna	         04 Sunshine Coast       10.27m
Shot Put         Payne, Chelsea          03 Kajaks T&F           11.42m
Discus Throw     terLaak, Lara           04 South Fraser         33.77m
Hammer Throw     Chisolm, Catrina        01 Kajaks               43.83m
Javelin Throw    Leavitt, Susan          02 Langley Mustangs     32.69m
   

Women 17-18 
100 Meter Dash   Mensah, Yvonne          03 South Fraser Track   12.18
200 Meter Dash   Mensah, Yvonne          03 South Fraser Track   25.17
400 Meter Dash   Payne, Erin             04 South Fraser         58.18
800 Meter Run    Kolstad, Kristen        04 South Fraser       2:14.92
1500 Meter Run   Kolstad, Kristen        04 South Fraser       4:36.95
3000 Meter Run   Appelt, Melissa         04 South Fraser T&F  10:58.17
4x100 Relay      Burnaby Central         05                      52.90
4x400 Relay      South Fraser            04                     3:55.0
Sprint Hurdles   Mensah, Yvonne          03 South Fraser         14.38 
High Jump        Stoffman, Zaria	 05 Vancouver Olympic    1.60m
Long Jump        Nettey, Sabrina         03 South Fraser         5.42m
Triple Jump      Chin-Aleong, Janessa    04 Kajaks               9.71m
Shot put         Murray, Novelle         02 Langley Mustangs    11.82m
Discus Throw     terLaak, Lara           06 Kajaks              43.49m
Hammer Throw     Chisholm, Catrina       03 Kajaks T&F          50.66m
Javelin Throw    Dannett, Jaclyn         05 Burnaby Central     41.26m




Men 14 Year Olds 
100 Meter Dash   Murray, Emmerson        06 Kajaks                11.81
200 Meter Dash   Ingvaldson, Brodie      06 South Fraser          24.84
400 Meter Dash   Kowalewski, Matt        01 West Vancouver        57.12
800 Meter Run    Delanie, William        00 Coquitlam Cheetahs  2:13.57
1500 Meter Run   Winter, Chris           00 Norwesters          4:27.33
3000 Meter Run   Wakefield, Brett        03 Golden Ears        10:21.16
4x100 Relay      Vancouver College       01                       51.81
4x400 Relay      Vancouver College       02                     4:13.30
Sprint Hurdles   Boss, Andrew            03 Coquitlam Cheetahs    12.42
High Jump        Jones, David            00 Rick Hansen           1.67m
High Jump        Swartz, Sean            03 Coquitlam             1.67m
Long Jump        Murray, Emmerson        06 Kajaks                5.79m
Triple Jump      James, Jon              03 Walnut Grove         10.36m
Shot Put         Baga, Imrose		 05 Fleetwood Park	 13.24m
Discus Throw     Murray, Emmerson        06 Kajaks               44.02m
Hammer Throw     Taylor, Angus           04 Vancouver College    47.01m
Javelin Throw    Beregovoy, Alex         01 LA Matheson          38.04m
   
 
Men 15-16
100 Meter Dash   Murray, Leo             04 Fleetwood Park        11.30
      tie        Parker, Kenyan		 06 Burnaby Striders      11.30
200 Meter Dash   Lim, Kevin              04 Norwesters            22.88  
400 Meter Dash   Lim, Kevin              04 Norwesters            52.32
800 Meter Run    Mallie, Daniel          03 South Fraser        2:04.26
1500 Meter Run   McEwan, Cam             01 South Fraser        4:15.55
3000 Meter Run   Kruseniski, Jon         04 Unnatached          9:30.74
4x100 Relay      Vancouver College       04                       47.21
4x400 Relay      Vancouver College       00                     3:54.10
Sprint Hurdles   Stephenson, Kyle	 05 Norwesters		  15.14
High Jump        Murray, Leo             04 Kajaks                1.85m
Long Jump        Murray, Leo             04 Kajaks                6.50m
Triple Jump      Svob, Elliot            04 South Fraser         12.45m
Shot Put         Taylor, Angus		 05 Vancouver College    15.74m
Discus Throw     Henderson, Trey         05 Vancouver College    47.67m
Hammer Throw     Taylor, Angus		 05 Vancouver College    54.99m
Javelin Throw    Burleigh, Kris          05 Burnsview Secondary  55.88m

 
Men 17-18 
100 Meter Dash   Fralick, Brandt	 05 Kelowna Velocity     10.96
200 Meter Dash   Fralick, Brandt	 05 Kelowna Velocity     21.89
400 Meter        Smith, Cody             03 Metro Athletics      51.54
800 Meter Run    Maillie, Daniel         04 South Fraser       1:57.60
1500 Meter Ru    Mallie, Daniel          04 South Fraser       4:03.62
3000 Meter Run   Gant, Dylan             04 Unnatached         8:48.53
4x100 Relay      Burnaby Central         05                      43.79
4x400 Relay      Burnaby Central         05                    3:42.12
Sprint Hurdles   Noble, Marc             03 Argyle               15.16
High Jump        Lin, Kevin              02 Maple Ridge Sr. Sec  1.95m
High Jump        Vaughan, Jarid          03 Valley Royals        1.95m
Long Jump        Smee, Andrew            05 South Fraser         6.25m
Triple Jump      Rutten, Garrett         03 Metro Athletics     12.62m
Shot Put         Mouldey, Kevin          02 Brookswood Sec      14.04m
Discus Throw     Emry, Shea              04 Vancouver College   47.84m
Hammer Throw     Ankerman, Michael       00 Kelowna Track       60.75m
Javelin Throw    Moss, Curtis            05 Burnaby Central     56.06m


Records prior to the year 2000:
(missing 1999 results)







100 Meters				
Grade 8 Girls	Kari Landreville	Newton Junior	12.6	1990
Grade 8 Boys	S. Angha		Nicola Valley	11.6	1993
Junior Girls	Tara Perry		Como Lake	12.1	1990
Junior Boys	Shane Niemi		Westsyde	10.6	1994				
Senior Girls	Phillippe Kedgley	Crofton House	12.79	1998
Senior Boys	Peter Pearson		Sentinel	10.7	1994
Open Women	Angela Morris		Lasers		12.4	1993
Open Men	Mike Piercy		VOC		11.2	1991
				
200 Meters				
Grade 8 Girls	Tamsin Ainsley		Argyle	26.4	1994
Grade 8 Boys	S. Sangha		Nicola Valley	23.9	1993
Junior Girls	H. Hanson-Monnie	Maillard	25.5	1995
Junior Boys	Shane Niemi		Westsyde	22.5	1994
Senior Girls	Camille Noel		McGee		24.7	1991
Senior Boys	Peter Pearson		Sentinel	21.9	1994
Open Women	Tamara Ratz		South Fraser	26.8	1989
Open Men	Mike Piercy		VOC		22.5	1991
				
400 Meters				
Grade 8 Girls	H. Hanson-Monnie	CC	  61.1	1993
Grade 8 Boys	Leif Rivera		BS	  56.27	1998
Junior Girls	Melissa Kelly		BW	  58.9	1995
Junior Boys	Mike Mensah		St.Thom	  54.04	1997
Senior Girls	Melissa Kelly			  58.7	1996
Senior Boys	Martin Vanderwalt	Norw	  51.59	1998
Open Women	Jennifer Mawby		Kaj	  58.4	1995
Open Men	Peter Ogilvie		VOC	  49.7	1991
				
800 Meters				
Grade 8 Girls	K. Smith		Churchill	2.21.4	1987
Grade 8 Boys	Mike Woode		Brookswood	2.10.0	1987
Junior Girls	L. Durwood				2.17.2	1988
Junior Boys	Jeff Schiebler		New Westminster	2.06.6	1988
Senior Girls	Jodi Kerklaan		South Delta	2.20.2	1995
Senior Boys	B. Shokar				1.59.3	1987
Open Women	Jennifer Mawby		Kajak		2.13.2	1995
Open Men	Tom Zverina		VOC		2.01.8	1991
				
1500 Meters				
Grade 8 Girls	L. Pedersen		Palmer		4.59.6	1988
Grade 8 Boys	R. Leone		Hastings	4.34.4	1990
Junior Girls	Erin Patrick		Western Canada	5.04.9	1996
Junior Boys	David Price		JN Burnett	4.18.9	1994
tie		Chris Darkin		Earl Marriott	4.18.9	1998
Senior Girls	S. Chalmers		Argyle		4.49.9	1989
Senior Boys	Brent Zack		London		4.08.58	1998
Open Women	V. McNulty				6.27.3	1988
Open Men	S. Gray					4.33.9	1988
				
3000 Meters				
Grade 8 Girls	Ashley Thomson		D. W. Poppy	11.11.6	1996
Grade 8 Boys	J. Schiebler		New Westminster	09.24.5	1987
Junior Girls	Stephanie Bennett	London Junior	10.10.1	1996
Junior Boys	Jeff Schiebler		New Westminster	09.04.6	1988
Senior Girls	S. Baird		Sentinal	10.50.8	1988
Senior Boys	Jeff Schiebler		New Westminster	08.56.5	1989
Open Women	Joan Fox		Chetehech	12.44.9	1991
Open Men	G. Daigle		D. W. Poppy	11.14.7	1988
				


High Jump				
Grade 8 Girls	Erin Bell				1.55	1988
Grade 8 Boys	Michael Mensah	 	South Fraser	1.78	1995
Junior Girls	Shawna Fylnn		Riverside	1.65	1997
Junior Boys	Greg Sandstrom		Brookswood	1.88	1990
Senior Girls	Whjitney Evans		Western Redmond	1.65	1997
Senior Boys	Brydon Kendall		Port St. James	2.00	1995
Open Women	A. Boateng		South Fraser	1.60	1988
Open Men	Trevor Jones				2.04	1995
				
Long Jump				
Grade 8 Girls	Jennifer Pedrinao	Holy Cross	4.79	1996
Grade 8 Boys	Michael Mensah		St. Thomas More	6.43	1995
Junior Girls	Lisa Thiele		Holy Cross	5.03	1987
Junior Boys	Roger Peart		Wm. Beagle	6.21	1989
Senior Girls	Whitney Evans		Western Redmond	5.21	1997
Senior Boys	Densile Mensah		St. Thomas More	6.73	1996
Open Women	C. Owen			South Fraser	5.07	1988
Open Men	Scott Foster		South Fraser	6.70	1994
				
Triple Jump				
Junior Girls	Cheryl Young		Brookswood	10.47	1989
Junior Boys	P. Branden		F.V. Christian	12.89	1990
Senior Girls	Brett McMullin		Earl Marriott	10.96	1994
Senior Boys	Quinn O'Donnell		Queen Elizabeth	13.27	1991
Open Women	Lana Jolly		SFU		10.70	1989
Open Men	Scott Foster		South Fraser	12.93	1995
				
Shot Put				
Grade 8 Girls	Jullie Gibbons		Mountain Sec.	11.72	1989
Grade 8 Boys	Gordon De Steur		Delview		12.68	1987
Junior Girls	S. MacNeil		Seaguam		10.74	1989
Junior Boys	J. Nikula		Terry Fox	15.50	1988
Senior Girls	Kelly Andrews		J L Crowe	10.80	1998
Senior Boys	D. McKnight		Alberni		14.63	1988
Open Women	Debbie Murray		South Fraser	11.59	1993
Open Men	Delore Lakusta		South Fraser	14.49	1989
				
Discus				
Grade 8 Girls	Vavelle Murraye		CC		30.18	1998
Grade 8 Boys	Ian Aarrigomen		VancCollege	41.12	1998
Junior Girls	Jenn Joyce		McRoberts	33.60	1996
Junior Boys	Garrett Collier		Van College	44.96	1995
Senior Girls	Jennifer Joyce		Kajaks		42.60	1998
Senior Boys	Garrett Collier		Van College	46.94	1996
Open Women	Debbie Murray		South Fraser	30.46	1994
Open Men	Keith White		Maple Ridge	42.00	1993
				
Hammer				
Junior Boys	Garrett Collier		Vancouver Coll	48.92	1995
Senior Boys	Wesley Boudreau		Abbotsford	54.66	1991
Open Men	E. Pfeiffer		VOC		52.08	1989
Jr. W		Shannon Swanson		Richmond	31.74	1996
Sr. W		Nikki Panzluk		South Delta	34.92	1996
Open Women	Morgan Brown		Coquitlam	28.70	1995

Javelin				
Grade 8 Girls	S. MacNeil		Seaquam		26.92	1987
Grade 8 Boys	Gordon De Steur		Delview		38.64	1987
Junior Girls	S. MacNeil		Seaquam		38.62	1989
Junior Boys	J. Bell			New West	50.28	1989
Senior Girls	Christine Deverson	Fort St. James	39.26	1995
Senior Boys	Garrett Collier		Van College	60.02	1997
Open Women				
Open Men	Jason Delesalle		BC Blind	45.54	1994
				
4 X 100 Relay				
Grade 8 Girls	Queen Elizabeth		51.1	1989
Grade 8 Boys	Johnson Heights		46.8	1991
Junior Girls	Maillard Junior		53.1	1991
Junior Boys	Seaquam			46.8	1989
Senior Girls	Queen Elizabeth		51.1	1989
Senior Boys	Queen Elizabeth		42.8	1991
				
4 X 400 Relay				
Grade 8 Girls	Collingwood A		4.27.7	1995
Grade 8 Boys	St. Thomas More		3.49.7	1991
Junior Girls	Maple Ridge		4.20.8	1993
Junior Boys	Maple Ridge		3.44.8	1993
Senior Girls	Queen Elizabeth		4.08.9	1989
Senior Boys	North Delta		3.31.2	1993



END OF Records List


Visit www.southfraser.org   for further info and to view RESULTS.