Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 18/05/2008 11:51 PM
                Junior Olympics 2008 - 16/05/2008 to 18/05/2008                
                            Bear Creek Park  Surrey                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:00.46  16/05/2008  Alexandra Siemens, VALLEY ROYALS          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 420 Alexandra Siemens     13 Valley Royals                   5:00.46@   10  
  2 233 Rebecca Bassett       13 Nanaimo Track &      5:10.00    5:00.52     8  
  3 267 Tessa Davis           13 Ocean Athletics                 5:04.44     6  
  4 268 Alexandra Ginther     13 Ocean Athletics                 5:12.75     5  
  5 400 Loveleen Mahal        13 Universal Athlet                5:14.32     4  
  6 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                5:22.38     3  
  7 457 Reta Dobie            13 Ocean Athletics      5:30.00    5:22.95     2  
  8 319 Tracy Mazzocca        13 South Fraser         5:10.00    5:23.63     1  
  9 462 Amneet Dhillion       13 Universal Athlet                5:31.62  
 10 101 Nicole Dispirito      13 Burnaby Striders                5:33.33  
 
Event 2  Girls 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:12.10  16/05/2008  Miryam Bassett, NANAIMO TRACK            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 232 Miryam Bassett        12 Nanaimo Track &      5:15.00    5:12.1h@   10  
  2 424 Cassie Cannon         12 Vancouver Olympi                5:21.1h     8  
  3 419 Sarya Ross            12 Valley Royals                   5:32.0h     6  
  4 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele                5:39.8h     5  
  5 347 Kylie Morrison        12 ST Pius X Elemen                5:55.6h     4  
  6 384 Miranda Fong          12 Unattached                      6:00.1h     3  
  7 271 Alison Marlyn         12 Ocean Athletics                 6:47.8h     2  
 
Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:25.19  16/05/2008  STEPHANIE CHO, VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 426 Stephanie Cho         11 Vancouver Olympi                5:25.19@   10  
  2 270 Arsh Kalet            11 Ocean Athletics                 5:37.70     8  
  3 399 Harleen Mahal         11 Universal Athlet                5:43.40     6  
  4 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                5:44.62     5  
  5 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                5:46.42     4  
  6 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                5:47.52     3  
  7 300 Rachel Shuster        11 Royal City Track                6:06.17     2  
  8 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                6:23.66     1  
 
Event 4  Girls 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:26.08  16/05/2008  JULIA GREER, OCEAN ATHLETICS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 269 Julia Greer           10 Ocean Athletics                 5:26.08@   10  
  2 201 Aexis Gagmer          10 Langley Mustangs                5:36.24     8  
  3 263 Georgia Cavanagh      10 Ocean Athletics                 5:44.14     6  
  4 433 Megan Picken          10 Vancouver Olympi                5:51.53     5  
  5 291 Kennedy Krause        10 Ridge Rockets                   5:53.03     4  
  6 353 Alli Valk             10 ST Pius X Elemen                5:57.94     3  
  7 425 Samantha Cho          10 Vancouver Olympi                6:02.15     2  
  8 206 Julia Marshall        10 Langley Mustangs                6:31.63     1  
  9 326 Sarah Staaf           10 South Fraser                    7:17.42  
 
Event 5  Girls 9 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:41.99  16/05/2008  DANIELLE STEER, OCEAN ATHLETICS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics                 5:41.99@   10  
  2 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde                6:00.23     6  
  3 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                6:49.97     5  
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 4:41.85  2000        OWEN HOSFORD, ST PATRICKS                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 393 Ewert Van Rensburg    13 Unattached           4:48.00    4:51.3h    10  
  2 452 James Miles           13 West Vancouver T     5:13.15    4:52.3h     8  
  3 453 Sam Morris            13 West Vancouver T     5:13.61    4:55.0h     6  
  4 241 Logan Kenler          13 New West Spartan     5:17.29    4:58.2h     5  
  5 223 Adam Marshall         13 Langley Mustangs                5:17.2h     4  
  6 171 Luciano Farquhar      13 Holy Trinity Ele                5:26.4h     3  
  7 218 Connor Frankenberger  13 Langley Mustangs                5:36.1h     2  
  8 283 Tiernan Cavanagh      13 Ocean Athletics                 5:37.6h     1  
 
Event 7  Boys 12 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 4:49.36  2003        BRADEN GANT, GOLDEN EARS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 136 Nathan Wadhwani       12 Golden Ears          5:00.00    5:01.00    10  
  2 251 Santiago Ward         12 New West Spartan                5:01.40     8  
  3 357 Matt Gooding          12 ST Pius X Elemen                5:08.00     6  
  4 302 Colin Donahoe         12 Royal City Track                5:43.40     5  
  5 358 Conrad Kramer         12 ST Pius X Elemen                6:06.70     4  
  6 214 Elliott Carlson       12 Langley Mustangs                6:16.80     3  
 
Event 8  Boys 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:04.24  2002        BRADEN GANT, GOLDEN EARS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 245 Jemal Reta            11 New West Spartan     6:21.28    5:23.67    10  
  2 250 James Szabo           11 New West Spartan                5:29.50     8  
  3 305 Samuel Nygard         11 Royal City Track                5:29.52     6  
  4 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                      5:46.52     5  
  5 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                5:46.92     4  
  6 375 Diego Villvincencio   11 ST Pius X Elemen                5:56.88     3  
  7 211 Nick Bogusz           11 Langley Mustangs                5:57.40     2  
  8 377 Aidan Welsford        11 ST Pius X Elemen                5:57.47     1  
 
Event 9  Boys 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 4:54.94  2006        ZACH KARMEL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 217 Jordan Fletcher       10 Langley Mustangs                5:03.87    10  
  2 132 Owen KO               10 Golden Ears                     5:33.41     8  
  3 391 Nicholas Colp         10 Unattached                      5:53.19     6  
  4 421 Levi Spenst           10 Valley Royals                   5:54.18     5  
  5 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen                6:00.70     4  
  6 307 Daniel Ozero          10 Second Street                   6:10.24     3  
  7 215 Ethan Carlson         10 Langley Mustangs                6:23.24     2  
  8 170 Alex Farquhar         10 Holy Trinity Ele                6:34.93     1  
 
Event 10  Boys 9 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 5:29.15  2005        ZACH KARMEL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                5:38.83    10  
  2 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                5:58.25     8  
  3 272 Julian Marlyn          9 Ocean Athletics                 6:36.67     6  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 12.93  2000        CHELSEA PAYNE, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 442 Amabel Stokes         13 Vancouver Thunde       13.19      13.49q  0.3  2 
  2 106 Adrianna Lunt         13 Chilliwack Track                  13.51q -0.5  1 
  3 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser           13.50      13.67q -0.5  1 
  4 275 Megan Palesch         13 Ocean Athletics                   13.68q -0.5  1 
  5 438 Isabella Aversa       13 Vancouver Thunde                  13.96q -0.5  1 
  6 123 Tenzin Rainey         13 Ecole du Pacifiq                  14.31q  0.3  2 
  7 205 Taryn Koreman         13 Langley Mustangs                  14.43q  0.3  2 
  8 158 Emily Thorpe          13 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.06q -0.5  1 
  9 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.40  -0.5  1 
 10 418 Nicole Motion         13 Valley Royals                     15.52   0.3  2 
 11 151 Rochallene Lazaro     13 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.72  -0.5  1 
 12 354 Alexa Watkins         13 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.40   0.3  2 
 13 146 Sadie Burgess         13 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.56   0.3  2 
 14 343 Leena Kim             13 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.15   0.3  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 12.93  2000        CHELSEA PAYNE, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 442 Amabel Stokes         13 Vancouver Thunde       13.49      13.43   NWI   10  
  2 106 Adrianna Lunt         13 Chilliwack Track       13.51      13.55   NWI    8  
  3 275 Megan Palesch         13 Ocean Athletics        13.68      13.61   NWI    6  
  4 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser           13.67      13.70   NWI    5  
  5 438 Isabella Aversa       13 Vancouver Thunde       13.96      13.84   NWI    4  
  6 123 Tenzin Rainey         13 Ecole du Pacifiq       14.31      14.56   NWI    3  
  7 158 Emily Thorpe          13 Holy Trinity Ele       15.06      15.16   NWI    2  
 
Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 12.90  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 417 Hailey Gibson         12 Valley Royals                     13.81q  1.0  2 
  2 309 Sarah Francisco       12 South Fraser                      13.85q  1.0  2 
  3 311 Rachel Groth          12 South Fraser                      13.91q  0.9  1 
  4 316 Tesarla Johnson       12 South Fraser                      14.29q  1.1  3 
  5 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  14.40q  1.0  2 
  6 435 Jennifer Wu           12 Vancouver Olympi                  14.43q  0.9  1 
  7 317 Hajaratu Joltoh       12 South Fraser                      14.51q  0.9  1 
  8 102 Farah Kianipour       12 Burnaby Striders                  14.53q  1.1  3 
  9 104 Jenika Bannerman      12 Chilliwack Track                  14.92   1.0  2 
 10 347 Kylie Morrison        12 ST Pius X Elemen                  14.93   1.1  3 
 10 380 Valda Kabia           12 Surrey Athletics       15.50      14.93   1.1  3 
 12 327 Jessica Tan           12 South Fraser                      15.29   1.1  3 
 13 281 Amy Vicic             12 Ocean Athletics        14.65      15.46   0.9  1 
 14 351 Casslina Trujllo      12 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.72   1.0  2 
 15 138 Allison Brand         12 Hafmoon Bay                       16.58   1.0  2 
 16 152 Tessa McDonnell       12 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.07   0.9  1 
 17 464 Wendy Sneddon         12 Holy Trinity Ele                  19.52   0.9  1 
 
Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 12.90  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 417 Hailey Gibson         12 Valley Royals          13.81      13.65   NWI   10  
  2 309 Sarah Francisco       12 South Fraser           13.85      13.70   NWI    8  
  3 311 Rachel Groth          12 South Fraser           13.91      13.77   NWI    6  
  4 317 Hajaratu Joltoh       12 South Fraser           14.51      14.13   NWI    5  
  5 316 Tesarla Johnson       12 South Fraser           14.29      14.14   NWI    4  
  6 102 Farah Kianipour       12 Burnaby Striders       14.53      14.24   NWI    3  
  7 435 Jennifer Wu           12 Vancouver Olympi       14.43      14.29   NWI    1.5
  7 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele       14.40      14.29   NWI    1.5
 
Event 13  Boys 13 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
  13 results: @ 12.43  2004        TIM SMITH, ST. GEORGE                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs       13.29      12.69q  1.6  2 
  2 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan       12.45      12.84q  0.1  1 
  3 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  13.55q  1.6  2 
  4 339 Matthew Piaseczny     13 South Fraser                      13.84q  1.6  2 
  5 366 Vincent Plana         13 ST Pius X Elemen                  13.95q  1.6  2 
  6 221 Eli Kastelein         13 Langley Mustangs                  14.09q  0.1  1 
  7 355 Juan Acosta           13 ST Pius X Elemen                  14.33q  1.6  2 
  8 162 Anthony Balce         13 Holy Trinity Ele                  14.36q  0.1  1 
  9 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen                  14.70   1.6  2 
 10 262 Daniel Voloshin       13 Norwesters                        14.95   1.6  2 
 11 176 Myles Kushneriuk      13 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.05   0.1  1 
 12 172 Harley Francik        13 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.27   0.1  1 
 13 108 Byers Calab           13 Chilliwack Track                  15.42   0.1  1 
 
Event 13  Boys 13 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
  13 results: @ 12.43  2004        TIM SMITH, ST. GEORGE                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan       12.84      12.61   NWI    9  
  1 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs       12.69      12.61   NWI    9  
  3 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen       13.55      13.61   NWI    6  
  4 221 Eli Kastelein         13 Langley Mustangs       14.09      13.74   NWI    5  
  5 366 Vincent Plana         13 ST Pius X Elemen       13.95      14.11   NWI    4  
  6 355 Juan Acosta           13 ST Pius X Elemen       14.33      14.14   NWI    3  
  7 162 Anthony Balce         13 Holy Trinity Ele       14.36      14.35   NWI    2  
 
Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 12.89  2006        MATTHEW ALVIZ, ST PIUS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan       13.85      13.27q  0.6  3 
  2 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta                  13.97q  0.9  2 
  3 390 Zach Choboter         12 Unattached                        13.98q  0.6  3 
  4 141 Caleb Burnham         12 Hafmoon Bay                       14.02q  0.7  1 
  5 226 Max Robichaud         12 Langley Mustangs                  14.03q  0.6  3 
  6 338 Michael Muniak        12 South Fraser           14.45      14.19q  0.9  2 
  7 249 Ethan Strome          12 New West Spartan       15.33      14.22q  0.9  2 
  8 469 Ryan Leung            12 St. Georges Scho                  14.23q  0.3  4 
  9 243 Ahmad Nizamani        12 New West Spartan       13.94      14.24   0.7  1 
 10 224 Ben Marshall          12 Langley Mustangs       15.00      14.42   0.6  3 
 11 134 Conner O'Brien        12 Golden Ears                       14.83   0.9  2 
 12 117 Hayden Findlater      12 Coquitlam Cheeta                  14.87   0.6  3 
 13 357 Matt Gooding          12 ST Pius X Elemen                  14.89   0.7  1 
 14 180 Mark Pawlowski        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  14.90   0.7  1 
 15 124 Bradley Sekaren       12 Ecole du Pacifiq                  14.94   0.7  1 
 16 165 Nicolas Buziol        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.20   0.6  3 
 17 166 Mark Charles          12 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.27   0.9  2 
 18 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                  15.34   0.6  3 
 19 334 Ben Ingvaldson        12 South Fraser                      15.44   0.9  2 
 20 369 Andres Romo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.56   0.9  2 
 21 403 Gursewak Basra        12 Universal Athlet       15.15      15.62   0.7  1 
 22 371 Paul Seo              12 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.84   0.7  1 
 23 465 Austin Lee            12 St. Georges Scho                  15.85   0.3  4 
 24 228 Alex Snowdon          12 Langley Mustangs                  15.96   0.6  3 
 25 125 Terence Turenne       12 Ecole du Pacifiq                  16.38   0.9  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 12.89  2006        MATTHEW ALVIZ, ST PIUS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan       13.27      13.03   NWI   10  
  2 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta       13.97      13.78   NWI    8  
  3 390 Zach Choboter         12 Unattached             13.98      13.80   NWI    6  
  4 226 Max Robichaud         12 Langley Mustangs       14.03      14.13   NWI    5  
  5 469 Ryan Leung            12 St. Georges Scho       14.23      14.17   NWI    4  
  6 141 Caleb Burnham         12 Hafmoon Bay            14.02      14.20   NWI    3  
  7 338 Michael Muniak        12 South Fraser           14.19      14.24   NWI    2  
  8 249 Ethan Strome          12 New West Spartan       14.22      14.61   NWI    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 13.97  2005        JENNY SLOMAN, SURREY ATHLETICS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears            14.25      14.13q  1.5  2 
  2 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser                      14.60q -0.7  4 
  3 402 Gagandeep Nijjar      11 Universal Athlet       13.89      14.75q  2.6  1 
  4 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters                        14.90q  1.5  2 
  5 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                        14.92q -0.7  4 
  6 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters                        14.99q  0.8  3 
  7 468 Stephanie Merner      11 Unattached                        15.01q  2.6  1 
  8 449 Carla Scaldaferri     11 West Vancouver T                  15.04q  2.6  1 
  9 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  15.23   0.8  3 
 10 315 Abraja Johnson        11 South Fraser                      15.35   1.5  2 
 11 322 Nicole Muniak         11 South Fraser           15.56      15.40   0.8  3 
 12 194 Robyn Buckingham      11 Langley Mustangs                  15.48   2.6  1 
 13 382 Desiree Amaral        11 Unattached                        15.67  -0.7  4 
 14 428 Jessica Hanson        11 Vancouver Olympi                  15.68  -0.7  4 
 15 270 Arsh Kalet            11 Ocean Athletics                   15.73   0.8  3 
 16 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                  15.76   0.8  3 
 17 312 Tayla Jackson         11 South Fraser                      15.96  -0.7  4 
 18 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                  16.05   2.6  1 
 19 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                  16.16   0.8  3 
 20 140 Chamelle Stevenson    11 Hafmoon Bay                       16.18   1.5  2 
 21 137 Dana Barton           11 Hafmoon Bay                       16.33   2.6  1 
 22 208 Taydra Taylor         11 Langley Mustangs                  16.46   1.5  2 
 23 139 Jenna Reid            11 Hafmoon Bay                       16.91   2.6  1 
 24 105 Taylor Byers          11 Chilliwack Track                  17.29   2.6  1 
 24 145 Maddy Burgess         11 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.29   1.5  2 
 26 210 Karen Vaughan         11 Langley Mustangs                  17.32  -0.7  4 
 26 111 Shivaughn Perry       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  17.32   0.8  3 
 28 155 Elisa Pharoan         11 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.37   0.8  3 
 
Event 15  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 13.97  2005        JENNY SLOMAN, SURREY ATHLETICS              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears            14.13      14.02   NWI    5  
  2 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser           14.60      14.52   NWI   10  
  3 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters             14.92      14.60   NWI    8  
  4 449 Carla Scaldaferri     11 West Vancouver T       15.04      14.74   NWI    5  
  5 402 Gagandeep Nijjar      11 Universal Athlet       14.75      14.74   NWI    5  
  6 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters             14.99      14.78   NWI    3  
  7 468 Stephanie Merner      11 Unattached             15.01      14.79   NWI    2  
  8 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters             14.90      14.84   NWI    1  
 
Event 16  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 14.25  20/05/2007  Natalie Auersperg, GOLDEN EARS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 187 Samatha Page          10 Kajaks                            15.37q  1.3  3 
  2 237 Nina Schultz          10 New West Spartan       15.59      15.52q  1.3  3 
  3 433 Megan Picken          10 Vancouver Olympi                  15.55q  2.2  1 
  4 321 Tosha Moore           10 South Fraser                      15.56q  2.2  1 
  5 149 Chelsea Evans         10 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.17q  0.6  2 
  6 344 Lily Kim              10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.35q  1.3  3 
  7 156 Alexa Precious        10 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.57q  1.3  3 
  8 383 Rachel Choboter       10 Unattached                        16.60q  2.2  1 
  9 159 Mallory Thorpe        10 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.65   2.2  1 
 10 423 Brooke Cannon         10 Vancouver Olympi                  16.71   1.3  3 
 11 342 Danielle Harrington   10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.74   0.6  2 
 12 340 Lana Cushenan         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.95   1.3  3 
 13 353 Alli Valk             10 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.01   2.2  1 
 14 206 Julia Marshall        10 Langley Mustangs                  17.21   0.6  2 
 15 274 Dominika Paige        10 Ocean Athletics                   17.40   0.6  2 
 16 144 Alora Bond            10 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.94   2.2  1 
 17 314 Megan Johal           10 South Fraser                      18.69   0.6  2 
 18 325 Harneet Samra         10 South Fraser                      18.80   0.6  2 
 
Event 16  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 14.25  20/05/2007  Natalie Auersperg, GOLDEN EARS              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 321 Tosha Moore           10 South Fraser           15.56      15.51  +0.0   10  
  2 187 Samatha Page          10 Kajaks                 15.37      15.54  +0.0    8  
  3 433 Megan Picken          10 Vancouver Olympi       15.55      15.58  +0.0    6  
  4 237 Nina Schultz          10 New West Spartan       15.52      15.62  +0.0    5  
  5 149 Chelsea Evans         10 Holy Trinity Ele       16.17      16.20  +0.0    4  
  6 344 Lily Kim              10 ST Pius X Elemen       16.35     J16.50  +0.0    3   16.491
  7 383 Rachel Choboter       10 Unattached             16.60     J16.50  +0.0    2   16.499
  8 156 Alexa Precious        10 Holy Trinity Ele       16.57      16.67  +0.0    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 15.13  2006        Natalie Auersperg, GOLDEN EARS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics                   15.71q  0.2  1 
  2 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs                  15.92q  0.4  2 
  3 345 Claire MacDonald       9 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.06q  0.4  2 
  4 398 Gulneer Dosanjh        9 Universal Athlet                  16.70q  0.4  2 
  5 143 Madeleine Battisti     9 Holy Trinity Ele                  16.76q  0.4  2 
  6 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters                        17.14q  0.2  1 
  7 349 Karla Rivera           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.16q  0.2  1 
  8 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  17.19q  0.2  1 
  9 157 Sierra Schefer         9 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.25   0.2  1 
 10 348 Rachel Muttumocaroe    9 ST Pius X Elemen                  18.01   0.2  1 
 11 196 Lauren Chevrier        9 Langley Mustangs                  18.52   0.4  2 
 12 330 Valerie Wideski        9 South Fraser                      18.84   0.4  2 
 13 341 Xinena Diaz            9 ST Pius X Elemen                  18.98   0.4  2 
 14 148 Emily Dorling          9 Holy Trinity Ele                  19.04   0.4  2 
 15 154 Laura Neal             9 Holy Trinity Ele                  20.12   0.2  1 
 16 142 Adrienne Balce         9 Holy Trinity Ele                  23.93   0.2  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 15.13  2006        Natalie Auersperg, GOLDEN EARS              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics        15.71      15.56   1.8   10  
  2 345 Claire MacDonald       9 ST Pius X Elemen       16.06      16.09   1.8    8  
  3 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs       15.92      16.15   1.8    6  
  4 398 Gulneer Dosanjh        9 Universal Athlet       16.70      16.64   1.8    5  
  5 349 Karla Rivera           9 ST Pius X Elemen       17.16      16.67   1.8    4  
  6 143 Madeleine Battisti     9 Holy Trinity Ele       16.76      16.79   1.8    3  
  7 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters             17.14      17.33   1.8    2  
  8 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta       17.19      17.34   1.8    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 13.72  2003        MICHAEL MACDONALD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 331 Noah Behm             11 South Fraser                      14.54q -0.3  1 
  2 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  14.76q  0.9  2 
  3 164 Kayl Boase            11 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.14q -0.3  1 
  4 437 Moy Roderick          11 Vancouver Olympi                  15.15q  0.9  2 
  5 122 Bryce Fillion         11 Dewdney Elementa                  15.27q  0.9  3 
  6 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.33q  0.9  3 
  7 337 Spencer Moore         11 South Fraser                      15.37q  0.9  2 
  8 216 Sean Donnelly         11 Langley Mustangs                  15.58q  0.9  3 
  9 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.63  -0.3  1 
 10 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                        15.67  -0.3  1 
 10 115 Adam Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  15.67   0.9  3 
 12 257 Lucas Bill            11 Norwesters             16.18      15.74   0.9  2 
 12 173 Nicholas Francik      11 Holy Trinity Ele                  15.74   0.9  3 
 14 191 Eric Newton           11 Kajaks                            16.04  -0.3  1 
 15 410 Kabir Gill            11 Universal Athlet                  16.09   0.9  2 
 16 377 Aidan Welsford        11 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.21  -0.3  1 
 17 225 Keegan McCartney      11 Langley Mustangs                  16.53   0.9  2 
 18 370 Dominic Schigas       11 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.85   0.9  2 
 19 211 Nick Bogusz           11 Langley Mustangs                  17.03  -0.3  1 
 20 408 Chitraj Dosanjh       11 Universal Athlet                  18.00   0.9  3 
 
Event 18  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 13.72  2003        MICHAEL MACDONALD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 331 Noah Behm             11 South Fraser           14.54      14.37   NWI   10  
  2 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta       14.76      14.42   NWI    8  
  3 164 Kayl Boase            11 Holy Trinity Ele       15.14      14.52   NWI    6  
  4 122 Bryce Fillion         11 Dewdney Elementa       15.27      14.56   NWI    5  
  5 437 Moy Roderick          11 Vancouver Olympi       15.15      14.65   NWI    4  
  6 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen       15.33      14.89   NWI    3  
  7 337 Spencer Moore         11 South Fraser           15.37      15.37   NWI    2  
  8 216 Sean Donnelly         11 Langley Mustangs       15.58      15.80   NWI    1  
 
Event 19  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 14.33  2002        MICHAEL MACDONALD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 336 Terrell Jana          10 South Fraser                      14.58q  1.3  2 
  2 443 Leonardo Aversa       10 Vancouver Thunde                  15.00q  1.3  2 
  3 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.63q  1.3  2 
  4 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  15.97q  2.9  3 
  5 359 Christopher McKenna   10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.19q  2.4  1 
  6 444 Thomas D'Arcy         10 Vancouver Thunde                  16.26q  2.9  3 
  7 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.32q  2.4  1 
  8 356 Sean Docherty         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.35q  2.9  3 
  9 213 Jordan Burke          10 Langley Mustangs                  16.46   2.9  3 
 10 215 Ethan Carlson         10 Langley Mustangs       18.33      16.76   1.3  2 
 11 404 Simrit China          10 Universal Athlet                  16.92   2.4  1 
 12 230 Isaiah Walker         10 Langley Mustangs       18.33      17.06   2.4  1 
 13 174 Camilo Gonzales       10 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.08   2.4  1 
 14 407 Randeep Dhillon       10 Universal Athlet                  17.53   2.4  1 
 15 179 John Orendain         10 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.61   2.9  3 
 16 177 Jack McDonnell        10 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.66   2.9  3 
 17 414 Harsimran Nagra       10 Universal Athlet                  18.69   1.3  2 
 18 284 Jai Chahil            10 Ocean Athletics                   18.71   2.4  1 
 19 170 Alex Farquhar         10 Holy Trinity Ele                  18.80   1.3  2 
 
Event 19  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 14.33  2002        MICHAEL MACDONALD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 336 Terrell Jana          10 South Fraser           14.58      14.78  -2.1   10  
  2 443 Leonardo Aversa       10 Vancouver Thunde       15.00      15.25  -2.1    8  
  3 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen       15.63      16.03  -2.1    6  
  4 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen       15.97      16.70  -2.1    5  
  5 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen       16.32      16.91  -2.1    4  
  6 356 Sean Docherty         10 ST Pius X Elemen       16.35      17.03  -2.1    3  
  7 359 Christopher McKenna   10 ST Pius X Elemen       16.19      17.05  -2.1    2  
  8 444 Thomas D'Arcy         10 Vancouver Thunde       16.26      17.11  -2.1    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 14.90  2002        BEN RAPS, LANGLEY MUSTANGS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                  15.35q  2.0  1 
  2 389 Joel Choboter          9 Unattached                        16.27q  0.8  2 
  3 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                  16.41q  0.8  2 
  4 473 Benjanin Kabia         9 South Fraser                      16.62q  2.0  1 
  5 378 James Wong             9 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.71q  2.0  1 
  6 367 Bryden Power           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  16.84q  0.8  2 
  7 460 Hordan Schneider       9 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.05q  2.0  1 
  8 168 Dylan Cronk            9 Holy Trinity Ele                  17.27q  0.8  2 
  9 376 Lucas Wagorn           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  17.53   2.0  1 
 10 163 Benjamin Balce         9 Holy Trinity Ele                  18.11   2.0  1 
 11 227 Liam Smithson          9 Langley Mustangs                  18.85   0.8  2 
 12 175 Michael Kelly          9 Holy Trinity Ele                  18.94   2.0  1 
 13 169 Daniel Engelbrecht     9 Holy Trinity Ele                  19.07   0.8  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 14.90  2002        BEN RAPS, LANGLEY MUSTANGS                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs       15.35      15.71  -0.8   10  
  2 389 Joel Choboter          9 Unattached             16.27      16.45  -0.8    8  
  3 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs       16.41      16.57  -0.8    6  
  4 378 James Wong             9 ST Pius X Elemen       16.71      16.92  -0.8    5  
  5 473 Benjanin Kabia         9 South Fraser           16.62      17.02  -0.8    4  
  6 367 Bryden Power           9 ST Pius X Elemen       16.84      17.09  -0.8    3  
  7 460 Hordan Schneider       9 Holy Trinity Ele       17.05      17.20  -0.8    2  
  8 168 Dylan Cronk            9 Holy Trinity Ele       17.27      17.70  -0.8    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 6-8 50 Meter Run
========================================================================================
     results: @  8.96  20/05/2007  Marie Louise Forsyth, VANCOUVER THUNDE      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 320 Amanda Moore           8 South Fraser                       9.00   NWI  1 
  2 324 Sunmeet Rai            8 South Fraser                       9.46   NWI  2    8  
  3 472 Alexa Robichaud        8 Unattached                         9.55   NWI  2    6  
  4 238 Devin Strome           8 New West Spartan                   9.57   NWI  1 
  5 478 Kira Karuse            8 Unattached                         9.69   NWI  2    5  
  6 456 Amanda Pearson         8 Unattached                        10.20   NWI  1   10  
  7 476 Simran Chane           8 New West Spartan                  10.49   NWI  1    4  
  8 296 Sydney Braniff         8 Royal City Track                  10.50   NWI  2    1.5
  8 195 Sarah Buckingham       6 Langley Mustangs                  10.50   NWI  2    1.5
 10 313 Ashley Johal           8 South Fraser                      10.53   NWI  2 
 11 299 Enika Sara             6 Royal City Track                  10.65   NWI  1    3  
 12 483 Olivia Van Ryswyk      6 South Fraser                      11.75   NWI  2 
 13 264 Jeevan Chahill         8 Ocean Athletics                   12.28   NWI  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 6-8 50 Meter Run
========================================================================================
     results: @  8.83  20/05/2007  Joel Harrison / Grayson Bush, LANGLEY MUSTAN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 126 Grayson Bush           8 Gibsons Elementa                   8.83@  NWI  1    4  
  2 477 Von Dadelszen          8 St. Georges Scho                   8.99   NWI  1   10  
  3 471 Aurthur Leung          8 St. Georges Scho                   9.60   NWI  2    6  
  4 481 Simi Taylor-Lewis      7 Unattached                         9.99   NWI  2    5  
  5 304 Alex Lazecki           7 Royal City Track                  10.14   NWI  1    8  
  6 332 Jaguir Dhudwal         8 South Fraser                      10.15   NWI  1    3  
  7 482 Kieran More O'Ferrah   8 Unattached                        10.27   NWI  2    2  
  8 474 Harpalak Rehill        8 South Fraser                      10.51   NWI  2    1  
  9 303 Kieran Isbister        6 Royal City Track                  10.52   NWI  1 
 10 463 Gurshawn Kaler         8 Ocean Athletics                   10.53   NWI  1 
 11 333 Arjum Grewal           8 South Fraser                      10.55   NWI  1 
 12 475 Narginden Rehill       6 South Fraser                      11.71   NWI  2 
 13 244 Bilal Nizamani         7 New West Spartan                  12.35   NWI  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     results: @ 1:00.77  2005        AMY VOLT, BURNABY STRIDERS                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 200 Georgia Ellenwood     13 Langley Mustangs     1:02.40    1:00.93   3   10  
  2 442 Amabel Stokes         13 Vancouver Thunde     1:03.49    1:02.49   3    8  
  3 233 Rebecca Bassett       13 Nanaimo Track &      1:05.00    1:04.69   3    6  
  4 319 Tracy Mazzocca        13 South Fraser         1:05.00    1:04.93   3    5  
  5 400 Loveleen Mahal        13 Universal Athlet     1:05.80    1:06.12   3    4  
  6 457 Reta Dobie            13 Ocean Athletics                 1:09.00   1    3  
  7 430 Heather Lepard        13 Vancouver Olympi                1:09.28   2    2  
  8 438 Isabella Aversa       13 Vancouver Thunde                1:10.45   1    1  
  9 253 Daryn Gowe            13 Norwesters                      1:12.09   1 
 10 123 Tenzin Rainey         13 Ecole du Pacifiq                1:12.56   2 
 11 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:14.51   3 
 12 418 Nicole Motion         13 Valley Royals                   1:15.10   2 
 13 290 Jaylin Krause         13 Ridge Rockets                   1:18.88   1 
 14 186 Peranella Daviel      13 Kajaks                          1:18.91   2 
 15 354 Alexa Watkins         13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:21.69   1 
 16 343 Leena Kim             13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:35.99   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     results: @ 1:05.07  2006        CHEYANNE TUNTI, UNIVERSAL ATHLET          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 232 Miryam Bassett        12 Nanaimo Track &      1:08.00    1:05.37   3   10  
  2 198 Haley Collis          12 Langley Mustangs                1:08.1h   2    8  
  3 424 Cassie Cannon         12 Vancouver Olympi                1:08.5h   2    6  
  4 265 Allie Conner          12 Ocean Athletics                 1:08.56   1    5  
  5 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele                1:09.61   3    4  
  6 479 Ashton Eagles         12 Valley Royals                   1:09.76   1    3  
  7 104 Jenika Bannerman      12 Chilliwack Track                1:10.3h   2    2  
  8 384 Miranda Fong          12 Unattached                      1:12.79   1    1  
  9 347 Kylie Morrison        12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:13.0h   2 
 10 202 Kaitlin Gibney        12 Langley Mustangs                1:13.10   3 
 11 329 Alannah Vetterl       12 South Fraser                    1:13.4h   2 
 12 289 Cassidy Krause        12 Ridge Rockets                   1:15.4h   2 
 13 351 Casslina Trujllo      12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:17.50   1 
 14 285 Prab Chahill          12 Ocean Athletics                 1:21.35   1 
 15 152 Tessa McDonnell       12 Holy Trinity Ele                1:27.25   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     results: @ 57.51  2004        TIM SMITH, ST GEORGE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:02.13   1   10  
  2 259 Ben Norman            13 Norwesters                      1:02.15   1    8  
  3 221 Eli Kastelein         13 Langley Mustangs                1:02.91   2    6  
  4 406 Hameet Dhillon        13 Universal Athlet     1:10.56    1:04.01   2    5  
  5 355 Juan Acosta           13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:05.34   2    4  
  6 411 Gurkirat Kular        13 Universal Athlet                1:07.36   1    3  
  7 171 Luciano Farquhar      13 Holy Trinity Ele                1:07.54   1    2  
  8 301 Jordan Disanjh        13 Royal City Track                1:10.30   2    1  
  9 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen                1:11.00   1 
 10 176 Myles Kushneriuk      13 Holy Trinity Ele                1:11.60   1 
 11 172 Harley Francik        13 Holy Trinity Ele                1:13.96   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     results: @ 1:00.08  2000        REID GUSTAVSON, WEST VANCOUVER            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 251 Santiago Ward         12 New West Spartan     1:07.80    1:04.71   3   10  
  2 357 Matt Gooding          12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:06.31   3    8  
  3 224 Ben Marshall          12 Langley Mustangs     1:12.60    1:06.90   3    6  
  4 136 Nathan Wadhwani       12 Golden Ears          1:07.84    1:07.22   3    5  
  5 141 Caleb Burnham         12 Hafmoon Bay                     1:09.99   1    4  
  6 190 Christopher Gaio      12 Kajaks                          1:11.25   2    3  
  7 130 Jared Dunlop          12 Golden Ears                     1:11.61   1    2  
  8 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta                1:12.81   2    1  
  9 166 Mark Charles          12 Holy Trinity Ele                1:13.12   2 
 10 124 Bradley Sekaren       12 Ecole du Pacifiq                1:13.46   3 
 11 180 Mark Pawlowski        12 Holy Trinity Ele                1:13.68   1 
 12 369 Andres Romo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:15.01   1 
 13 165 Nicolas Buziol        12 Holy Trinity Ele                1:15.17   3 
 14 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                1:15.79   2 
 15 125 Terence Turenne       12 Ecole du Pacifiq                1:19.28   1 
 16 371 Paul Seo              12 ST Pius X Elemen                1:21.39   2 
 17 214 Elliott Carlson       12 Langley Mustangs     1:29.76    1:22.19   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     results: @ 1:06.07  2003        MORGAN ELLIS, BURNABY STRIDERS            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears          1:06.26    1:06.98   2   10  
  2 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                      1:11.03   2    8  
  3 402 Gagandeep Nijjar      11 Universal Athlet     1:10.23    1:13.95   2    6  
  4 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                1:14.70   2    5  
  5 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                1:15.07   1    4  
  6 434 Sienna Teti           11 Vancouver Olympi                1:16.95   1    3  
  7 382 Desiree Amaral        11 Unattached                      1:17.83   1    2  
  8 440 Anika Jang            11 Vancouver Thunde                1:18.81   1    1  
  9 381 Kahwiah Tunti         11 Surrey Athletics     1:19.00    1:19.32   2 
 10 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                1:19.82   2 
 11 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                1:19.88   2 
 12 110 Paige Mcllellan       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                1:21.20   1 
 13 210 Karen Vaughan         11 Langley Mustangs                1:31.11   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     results: @ 1:05.70  2001        JAMES CLARKE, GOLDEN EARS                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 245 Jemal Reta            11 New West Spartan     1:12.80    1:07.60   2   10  
  2 135 Isaac Wadhwani        11 Golden Ears          1:12.01    1:07.78   2    8  
  3 260 Eric Norman           11 Norwesters                      1:09.35   1    6  
  4 222 Jude Klassen          11 Langley Mustangs                1:12.00   1    5  
  5 250 James Szabo           11 New West Spartan                1:12.86   1    4  
  6 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                1:14.04   2    3  
  7 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                1:14.64   2    2  
  8 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                      1:14.90   1    1  
  9 116 Eric Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                1:15.03   1 
 10 115 Adam Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                1:21.16   2 
 11 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                1:21.17   1 
 12 377 Aidan Welsford        11 ST Pius X Elemen                1:21.21   1 
 13 211 Nick Bogusz           11 Langley Mustangs                1:23.67   1 
 14 405 Gurkamar Dhaliwal     11 Universal Athlet     1:15.13    1:27.44   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 26.63  2001        pAULINA kISIELEWSKI, CFAL                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser           27.97      28.30q  0.1  2 
  2 275 Megan Palesch         13 Ocean Athletics                   28.41q  1.3  1 
  3 438 Isabella Aversa       13 Vancouver Thunde                  28.49q  0.1  2 
  4 457 Reta Dobie            13 Ocean Athletics        31.20      30.75q  1.3  1 
  5 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  31.65q  0.1  2 
  6 158 Emily Thorpe          13 Holy Trinity Ele                  32.19q  1.3  1 
  7 354 Alexa Watkins         13 ST Pius X Elemen                  34.53q  1.3  1 
  8 146 Sadie Burgess         13 Holy Trinity Ele                  34.86q  0.1  2 
  9 396 Guneet Cheema         13 Universal Athlet       33.23      35.73   0.1  2 
 10 343 Leena Kim             13 ST Pius X Elemen                  37.35   1.3  1 
 -- 233 Rebecca Bassett       13 Nanaimo Track &        30.00        DNF   1.3  1 
 
Event 33  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 26.63  2001        pAULINA kISIELEWSKI, CFAL                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser           28.30      27.70   1.3   10  
  2 275 Megan Palesch         13 Ocean Athletics        28.41      28.00   1.3    8  
  3 438 Isabella Aversa       13 Vancouver Thunde       28.49      28.35   1.3    6  
  4 457 Reta Dobie            13 Ocean Athletics        30.75      30.20   1.3    5  
  5 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen       31.65      31.70   1.3    4  
  6 158 Emily Thorpe          13 Holy Trinity Ele       32.19      32.97   1.3    3  
  7 146 Sadie Burgess         13 Holy Trinity Ele       34.86      34.57   1.3    2  
  8 354 Alexa Watkins         13 ST Pius X Elemen       34.53      34.83   1.3    1  
 
Event 34  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 26.34  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 417 Hailey Gibson         12 Valley Royals                     28.42q  0.4  1 
  2 311 Rachel Groth          12 South Fraser                      28.63q  1.4  3 
  3 309 Sarah Francisco       12 South Fraser                      28.79q  1.4  3 
  4 445 Caroline Harris       12 West Vancouver T       29.74      29.26q  0.9  2 
  5 317 Hajaratu Joltoh       12 South Fraser                      29.63q  0.4  1 
  6 380 Valda Kabia           12 Surrey Athletics       31.12      29.70q  1.4  3 
  7 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  29.86q  0.9  2 
  8 265 Allie Conner          12 Ocean Athletics                   30.79q  0.9  2 
  9 198 Haley Collis          12 Langley Mustangs                  31.10   1.4  3 
 10 236 Jasmine Moozhayil     12 New West Spartan                  31.11   0.4  1 
 11 327 Jessica Tan           12 South Fraser                      31.21   0.9  2 
 12 273 Taylor Neveu          12 Ocean Athletics                   31.30   0.4  1 
 13 347 Kylie Morrison        12 ST Pius X Elemen                  31.94   0.4  1 
 14 329 Alannah Vetterl       12 South Fraser                      32.67   0.9  2 
 15 351 Casslina Trujllo      12 ST Pius X Elemen                  32.92   0.9  2 
 16 401 Avneet Nijjar         12 Universal Athlet                  32.93   0.4  1 
 17 350 Amanda Ryken          12 ST Pius X Elemen                  32.95   1.4  3 
 18 318 Nicole MacDougall     12 South Fraser                      35.78   0.9  2 
 19 152 Tessa McDonnell       12 Holy Trinity Ele                  35.92   0.9  2 
 
Event 34  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 26.34  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 417 Hailey Gibson         12 Valley Royals          28.42      28.17  +0.0   10  
  2 311 Rachel Groth          12 South Fraser           28.63      28.34  +0.0    8  
  3 445 Caroline Harris       12 West Vancouver T       29.26      28.38  +0.0    6  
  4 309 Sarah Francisco       12 South Fraser           28.79      29.23  +0.0    5  
  5 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele       29.86      29.40  +0.0    4  
  6 317 Hajaratu Joltoh       12 South Fraser           29.63      29.43  +0.0    3  
  7 380 Valda Kabia           12 Surrey Athletics       29.70      29.58  +0.0    2  
  8 265 Allie Conner          12 Ocean Athletics        30.79      29.67  +0.0    1  
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 25.22  2004        TIM SMITH, ST GEORGE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan       26.15      26.01q  1.9  2 
  2 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs       27.34      26.53q  1.2  1 
  3 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  27.85q  1.2  1 
  4 406 Hameet Dhillon        13 Universal Athlet       29.18      28.79q  1.2  1 
  5 355 Juan Acosta           13 ST Pius X Elemen                  29.77q  1.9  2 
  6 162 Anthony Balce         13 Holy Trinity Ele                  30.36q  1.2  1 
  7 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen                  30.58q  1.2  1 
  8 176 Myles Kushneriuk      13 Holy Trinity Ele                  30.85q  1.9  2 
  9 172 Harley Francik        13 Holy Trinity Ele                  31.55   1.2  1 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 25.22  2004        TIM SMITH, ST GEORGE                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan       26.01      25.61   2.2   10  
  2 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs       26.53      26.12   2.2    8  
  3 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen       27.85      27.91   2.2    6  
  4 406 Hameet Dhillon        13 Universal Athlet       28.79      28.20   2.2    5  
  5 355 Juan Acosta           13 ST Pius X Elemen       29.77      29.61   2.2    4  
  6 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen       30.58      30.29   2.2    3  
  7 162 Anthony Balce         13 Holy Trinity Ele       30.36      30.72   2.2    2  
  8 176 Myles Kushneriuk      13 Holy Trinity Ele       30.85      30.93   2.2    1  
 
Event 36  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 26.36  2006        MATTHEW ALVIZ, ST. PIUX                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan       29.59      27.47q +0.0  2 
  2 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta                  28.95q +0.0  2 
  3 390 Zach Choboter         12 Unattached                        29.02q  1.3  3 
  4 141 Caleb Burnham         12 Hafmoon Bay                       29.09q  2.4  1 
  5 243 Ahmad Nizamani        12 New West Spartan       30.29      29.13q  2.4  1 
  6 249 Ethan Strome          12 New West Spartan       29.59      29.72q  1.3  3 
  7 190 Christopher Gaio      12 Kajaks                            30.45q  1.3  3 
  8 357 Matt Gooding          12 ST Pius X Elemen                  30.46q  1.3  3 
  9 180 Mark Pawlowski        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  30.49  +0.0  2 
 10 134 Conner O'Brien        12 Golden Ears                       30.73   2.4  1 
 11 302 Colin Donahoe         12 Royal City Track                  31.36  +0.0  2 
 12 128 Alex Monkman          12 Gibsons Elementa                  31.41  +0.0  2 
 13 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                  31.46   2.4  1 
 14 130 Jared Dunlop          12 Golden Ears                       31.49   2.4  1 
 15 228 Alex Snowdon          12 Langley Mustangs                  31.71   2.4  1 
 16 166 Mark Charles          12 Holy Trinity Ele                  31.90   1.3  3 
 17 369 Andres Romo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  32.00  +0.0  2 
 18 403 Gursewak Basra        12 Universal Athlet       35.12      32.12   2.4  1 
 19 165 Nicolas Buziol        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  32.17   1.3  3 
 20 371 Paul Seo              12 ST Pius X Elemen                  34.36   1.3  3 
 21 214 Elliott Carlson       12 Langley Mustangs       37.23      35.27  +0.0  2 
 22 247 Marko Saric           12 New West Spartan                  36.23   2.4  1 
 
Event 36  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 26.36  2006        MATTHEW ALVIZ, ST. PIUX                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan       27.47      27.18   0.1   10  
  2 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta       28.95      28.35   0.1    8  
  3 390 Zach Choboter         12 Unattached             29.02      28.58   0.1    6  
  4 141 Caleb Burnham         12 Hafmoon Bay            29.09      28.90   0.1    5  
  5 243 Ahmad Nizamani        12 New West Spartan       29.13      29.44   0.1    4  
  6 249 Ethan Strome          12 New West Spartan       29.72      29.62   0.1    3  
  7 190 Christopher Gaio      12 Kajaks                 30.45      29.86   0.1    2  
  8 357 Matt Gooding          12 ST Pius X Elemen       30.46      30.44   0.1    1  
 
Event 37  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 28.48  2003        MORGAN ELLIS, BURNABY STRIDERS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears                       29.00q  1.0  3 
  2 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser                      30.68q  0.6  1 
  3 315 Abraja Johnson        11 South Fraser                      30.85q  0.6  1 
  4 402 Gagandeep Nijjar      11 Universal Athlet       29.49      30.98q  1.4  2 
  5 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                        31.25q  1.4  2 
  6 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters                        31.44q  1.4  2 
  7 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters                        31.59q  1.4  2 
  8 428 Jessica Hanson        11 Vancouver Olympi                  31.68q  0.6  1 
  9 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  31.73   1.0  3 
 10 203 Emma Harrison         11 Langley Mustangs                  32.13   1.0  3 
 11 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                  32.28   1.0  3 
 12 381 Kahwiah Tunti         11 Surrey Athletics       32.00      32.74   0.6  1 
 13 382 Desiree Amaral        11 Unattached                        33.21   1.4  2 
 14 300 Rachel Shuster        11 Royal City Track                  33.56   0.6  1 
 15 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                  34.71   1.0  3 
 16 140 Chamelle Stevenson    11 Hafmoon Bay                       34.73   1.4  2 
 17 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                  35.02   1.0  3 
 18 137 Dana Barton           11 Hafmoon Bay                       35.63   0.6  1 
 19 139 Jenna Reid            11 Hafmoon Bay                       36.34   1.0  3 
 19 210 Karen Vaughan         11 Langley Mustangs                  36.34   0.6  1 
 21 145 Maddy Burgess         11 Holy Trinity Ele                  36.67   0.6  1 
 22 155 Elisa Pharoan         11 Holy Trinity Ele                  36.68   1.4  2 
 23 397 Harsimran Cheema      11 Universal Athlet                  37.38   1.0  3 
 
Event 37  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 28.48  2003        MORGAN ELLIS, BURNABY STRIDERS              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears            29.00      28.95   1.8   10  
  2 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser           30.68      30.26   1.8    8  
  3 402 Gagandeep Nijjar      11 Universal Athlet       30.98      30.36   1.8    6  
  4 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters             31.25      30.61   1.8    5  
  5 315 Abraja Johnson        11 South Fraser           30.85      30.67   1.8    4  
  6 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters             31.44      31.53   1.8    3  
  7 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters             31.59      32.13   1.8    2  
  8 428 Jessica Hanson        11 Vancouver Olympi       31.68      32.23   1.8    1  
 
Event 40  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
     results: @ 28.33  2003        BENJAMIN AYESU-ATTAH, COQUITLAM CHEETA      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 121 Levi Walters          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  30.04q  0.6  3 
  2 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  30.34q  0.6  3 
  3 331 Noah Behm             11 South Fraser                      30.53q  2.2  2 
  4 222 Jude Klassen          11 Langley Mustangs                  30.96q  2.2  2 
  5 250 James Szabo           11 New West Spartan                  31.28q  1.2  1 
  6 164 Kayl Boase            11 Holy Trinity Ele                  31.31q  1.2  1 
  7 135 Isaac Wadhwani        11 Golden Ears                       31.33q  2.2  2 
  8 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                        31.58q  0.6  3 
  9 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                  31.68   0.6  3 
 10 189 Connor Forsythe       11 Kajaks                            31.68   0.6  3 
 11 216 Sean Donnelly         11 Langley Mustangs                  32.09   1.2  1 
 12 122 Bryce Fillion         11 Dewdney Elementa                  32.36   1.2  1 
 13 337 Spencer Moore         11 South Fraser                      32.39   0.6  3 
 14 257 Lucas Bill            11 Norwesters             31.88      32.67   0.6  3 
 15 410 Kabir Gill            11 Universal Athlet       32.15      32.73   1.2  1 
 16 487 Keith Chow            11 St. Georges Scho                  32.94   1.2  1 
 17 377 Aidan Welsford        11 ST Pius X Elemen                  33.90   1.2  1 
 18 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                  34.17   2.2  2 
 19 225 Keegan McCartney      11 Langley Mustangs                  34.27   2.2  2 
 20 173 Nicholas Francik      11 Holy Trinity Ele                  35.97   2.2  2 
 21 370 Dominic Schigas       11 ST Pius X Elemen                  36.12   2.2  2 
 
Event 40  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 28.33  2003        BENJAMIN AYESU-ATTAH, COQUITLAM CHEETA      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 121 Levi Walters          11 Coquitlam Cheeta       30.04      29.63   2.7   10  
  2 331 Noah Behm             11 South Fraser           30.53      29.80   2.7    8  
  3 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta       30.34      30.14   2.7    6  
  4 222 Jude Klassen          11 Langley Mustangs       30.96      30.44   2.7    5  
  5 135 Isaac Wadhwani        11 Golden Ears            31.33      30.83   2.7    4  
  6 250 James Szabo           11 New West Spartan       31.28      31.60   2.7    3  
  7 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters             31.58      31.98   2.7    2  
  8 164 Kayl Boase            11 Holy Trinity Ele       31.31      32.10   2.7    1  
 
Event 41  Women 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 321 Tosha Moore           10 South Fraser                       9.56q  0.5  1 
  2 187 Samatha Page          10 Kajaks                             9.57q  0.5  1 
  3 237 Nina Schultz          10 New West Spartan        9.49       9.58q  0.3  2 
  4 201 Aexis Gagmer          10 Langley Mustangs                   9.88q  0.5  1 
  5 342 Danielle Harrington   10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.06q  0.5  1 
  6 383 Rachel Choboter       10 Unattached                        10.08q  0.5  1 
  7 423 Brooke Cannon         10 Vancouver Olympi                  10.17q  0.3  2 
  8 344 Lily Kim              10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.21q  0.5  1 
  9 458 Hannah Dobie          10 Ocean Athletics                   10.30   0.3  2 
 10 340 Lana Cushenan         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.35   0.5  1 
 11 353 Alli Valk             10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.50   0.5  1 
 12 385 Christina Kroeger     10 Unattached                        10.60   0.3  2 
 13 274 Dominika Paige        10 Ocean Athletics                   10.63   0.3  2 
 14 109 Hailey Kragelj        10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  10.71   0.3  2 
 15 183 Gurleen Bhandal       10 Kajaks                            11.53   0.3  2 
 
Event 41  Women 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 237 Nina Schultz          10 New West Spartan        9.58       9.52   NWI   10  
  2 321 Tosha Moore           10 South Fraser            9.56       9.58   NWI    8  
  3 187 Samatha Page          10 Kajaks                  9.57       9.68   NWI    6  
  4 383 Rachel Choboter       10 Unattached             10.08      10.08   NWI    5  
  5 201 Aexis Gagmer          10 Langley Mustangs        9.88      10.09   NWI    4  
  6 342 Danielle Harrington   10 ST Pius X Elemen       10.06      10.11   NWI    3  
  7 423 Brooke Cannon         10 Vancouver Olympi       10.17      10.18   NWI    2  
  8 344 Lily Kim              10 ST Pius X Elemen       10.21     J10.18   NWI    1  
 
Event 42  Men 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 336 Terrell Jana          10 South Fraser                       8.96q  0.5  2 
  2 443 Leonardo Aversa       10 Vancouver Thunde                   9.47q -0.7  1 
  3 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen                   9.71q -0.7  1 
  4 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.01q  0.5  2 
  5 359 Christopher McKenna   10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.19q  0.5  2 
  6 444 Thomas D'Arcy         10 Vancouver Thunde                  10.23q -0.7  1 
  7 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.26q  0.5  2 
  8 356 Sean Docherty         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.35q  0.5  2 
  9 215 Ethan Carlson         10 Langley Mustangs       10.46      10.40   0.5  2 
 10 392 Nabil Tahar           10 Unattached             12.50      10.51  -0.7  1 
 10 284 Jai Chahil            10 Ocean Athletics                   10.51  -0.7  1 
 10 230 Isaiah Walker         10 Langley Mustangs       10.54      10.51  -0.7  1 
 13 404 Simrit China          10 Universal Athlet                  10.92   0.5  2 
 14 407 Randeep Dhillon       10 Universal Athlet                  11.01   0.5  2 
 
Event 42  Men 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 336 Terrell Jana          10 South Fraser            8.96       8.79   NWI   10  
  2 443 Leonardo Aversa       10 Vancouver Thunde        9.47       8.92   NWI    8  
  3 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen        9.71       9.56   NWI    6  
  4 444 Thomas D'Arcy         10 Vancouver Thunde       10.23       9.93   NWI    5  
  5 359 Christopher McKenna   10 ST Pius X Elemen       10.19      10.02   NWI    4  
  6 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen       10.01      10.03   NWI    3  
  7 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen       10.26      10.07   NWI    2  
  8 356 Sean Docherty         10 ST Pius X Elemen       10.35      10.32   NWI    1  
 
Event 43  Women 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics                    9.77q  1.9  2 
  2 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs       10.21       9.90q  1.9  2 
  3 112 Hana Tyndall           9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  10.19q  1.9  2 
  4 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde                  10.27q  1.9  2 
  5 398 Gulneer Dosanjh        9 Universal Athlet                  10.31q  0.1  1 
  6 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters                        10.51q  0.1  1 
  7 349 Karla Rivera           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.59q  0.1  1 
  8 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  10.82q  0.1  1 
  9 235 Kasia Grzelak          9 New West Spartan       10.45      10.98   0.1  1 
 10 348 Rachel Muttumocaroe    9 ST Pius X Elemen                  11.13   0.1  1 
 11 341 Xinena Diaz            9 ST Pius X Elemen                  11.29   1.9  2 
 12 196 Lauren Chevrier        9 Langley Mustangs                  11.33   0.1  1 
 13 292 Magen Leforge          9 Ridge Rockets                     11.45   1.9  2 
 14 330 Valerie Wideski        9 South Fraser                      11.74   0.1  1 
 15 280 Lee Strutinski         9 Ocean Athletics                   12.41   1.9  2 
 
Event 43  Women 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics         9.77       9.84   NWI    8  
  2 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs        9.90      10.09   NWI    6  
  3 112 Hana Tyndall           9 Coquitlam Cheeta       10.19      10.16   NWI   10  
  4 398 Gulneer Dosanjh        9 Universal Athlet       10.31      10.24   NWI    3  
  5 349 Karla Rivera           9 ST Pius X Elemen       10.59      10.26   NWI    1  
  6 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde       10.27      10.28   NWI    4  
  7 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters             10.51      10.37   NWI    5  
  8 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta       10.82      10.74   NWI    2  
 
Event 44  Men 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                   9.63q -0.3  1 
  2 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                   9.94q -0.3  1 
  3 389 Joel Choboter          9 Unattached                        10.00q  1.0  2 
  4 378 James Wong             9 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.24q  1.0  2 
  5 367 Bryden Power           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  10.28q  1.0  2 
  6 436 Ryan Picken            9 Vancouver Olympi                  10.31q -0.3  1 
  7 473 Benjanin Kabia         9 South Fraser                      10.58q -0.3  1 
  8 379 Michael Davidson       9 St. Georges Scho                  10.62q -0.3  1 
  9 470 Johnny Newell          9 St. Georges Scho                  10.69   1.0  2 
 10 376 Lucas Wagorn           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  11.13   1.0  2 
 
Event 44  Men 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 389 Joel Choboter          9 Unattached             10.00       9.99   NWI   10  
  2 367 Bryden Power           9 ST Pius X Elemen       10.28      10.22   NWI    8  
  3 436 Ryan Picken            9 Vancouver Olympi       10.31      10.26   NWI    6  
  4 378 James Wong             9 ST Pius X Elemen       10.24      10.28   NWI    5  
  5 473 Benjanin Kabia         9 South Fraser           10.58      10.36   NWI    4  
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:25.17  16/05/2008  Rebecca Bassett, NANAIMO TRACK            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 233 Rebecca Bassett       13 Nanaimo Track &      2:34.00    2:25.17@   10  
  2 400 Loveleen Mahal        13 Universal Athlet                2:30.03     8  
  3 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                2:30.85     6  
  4 420 Alexandra Siemens     13 Valley Royals                   2:31.69     5  
  5 268 Alexandra Ginther     13 Ocean Athletics                 2:33.64     4  
  6 319 Tracy Mazzocca        13 South Fraser         2:38.00    2:38.08     3  
  7 430 Heather Lepard        13 Vancouver Olympi                2:38.88     2  
  8 462 Amneet Dhillion       13 Universal Athlet                2:40.24     1  
  9 457 Reta Dobie            13 Ocean Athletics      2:41.00    2:43.00  
 10 101 Nicole Dispirito      13 Burnaby Striders                2:44.33  
 11 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen                3:01.95  
 12 146 Sadie Burgess         13 Holy Trinity Ele                3:16.12  
 
Event 46  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:26.97  2004        ABBY VOGT, BURNABY STRIDERS               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 232 Miryam Bassett        12 Nanaimo Track &      2:32.00    2:27.94    10  
  2 424 Cassie Cannon         12 Vancouver Olympi                2:34.11     8  
  3 448 Michelle Poon         12 West Vancouver T     2:42.00    2:36.86     6  
  4 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele                2:43.62     5  
  5 384 Miranda Fong          12 Unattached                      2:52.40     4  
  6 419 Sarya Ross            12 Valley Royals                   2:54.20     3  
  7 347 Kylie Morrison        12 ST Pius X Elemen                2:54.43     2  
  8 350 Amanda Ryken          12 ST Pius X Elemen                2:55.61     1  
  9 351 Casslina Trujllo      12 ST Pius X Elemen                3:04.82  
 
Event 47  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:15.10  2004        ANDREW CONROY, ST GEORGE                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 241 Logan Kenler          13 New West Spartan     2:28.55    2:21.61    10  
  2 452 James Miles           13 West Vancouver T     2:36.59    2:24.02     8  
  3 171 Luciano Farquhar      13 Holy Trinity Ele                2:34.46     6  
  4 223 Adam Marshall         13 Langley Mustangs                2:34.79     5  
  5 355 Juan Acosta           13 ST Pius X Elemen                2:36.58     4  
  6 218 Connor Frankenberger  13 Langley Mustangs                2:36.89     3  
  7 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen                2:39.56     2  
  8 282 Alex Butler           13 Ocean Athletics                 2:39.90     1  
  9 301 Jordan Disanjh        13 Royal City Track                2:40.97  
 10 412 Jovan Mann            13 Universal Athlet                2:41.35  
 11 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen                2:45.02  
 
Event 48  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:27.50  2002        MATTHEW MOOLIN, CITY                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 251 Santiago Ward         12 New West Spartan     2:35.07    2:28.79    10  
  2 136 Nathan Wadhwani       12 Golden Ears          2:28.55    2:29.62     8  
  3 357 Matt Gooding          12 ST Pius X Elemen                2:33.49     6  
  4 133 Tanner KO             12 Golden Ears                     2:37.72     5  
  5 130 Jared Dunlop          12 Golden Ears                     2:38.54     4  
  6 302 Colin Donahoe         12 Royal City Track                2:46.72     3  
  7 128 Alex Monkman          12 Gibsons Elementa                2:47.11     2  
  8 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                2:51.94     1  
  9 166 Mark Charles          12 Holy Trinity Ele                2:56.98  
 10 181 Adam Roberts          12 Holy Trinity Ele                2:57.73  
 
Event 49  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:32.55  2003        MORGAN ELLIS, BURNABY STRIDERS            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 426 Stephanie Cho         11 Vancouver Olympi                2:42.26    10  
  2 270 Arsh Kalet            11 Ocean Athletics                 2:43.27     8  
  3 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                      2:46.02     6  
  4 399 Harleen Mahal         11 Universal Athlet                2:46.80     5  
  5 441 Nadia Johnson         11 Vancouver Thunde                2:48.32     4  
  6 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters                      2:50.15     3  
  7 447 Megan Poon            11 West Vancouver T     3:07.32    2:52.93     2  
  8 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                2:55.38     1  
  9 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                2:59.01  
 10 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                2:59.80  
 11 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                3:01.85  
 12 434 Sienna Teti           11 Vancouver Olympi                3:02.10  
 13 297 Fiona Green           11 Royal City Track                3:03.40  
 14 110 Paige Mcllellan       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                3:05.42  
 15 446 Jennifer Miles        11 West Vancouver T     3:06.32    3:05.97  
 16 145 Maddy Burgess         11 Holy Trinity Ele                3:29.71  
 
Event 50  Girls 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:47.99  2008        JULIA GREER, OCEAN ATHLETICS              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 269 Julia Greer           10 Ocean Athletics                 2:43.40@   10  
  2 433 Megan Picken          10 Vancouver Olympi                2:47.99@    8  
  3 201 Aexis Gagmer          10 Langley Mustangs                2:51.98     6  
  4 263 Georgia Cavanagh      10 Ocean Athletics                 2:55.24     5  
  5 353 Alli Valk             10 ST Pius X Elemen                2:55.26     4  
  6 204 Adrianna Klassen      10 Langley Mustangs                2:58.30     3  
  7 291 Kennedy Krause        10 Ridge Rockets                   2:59.90     2  
  8 425 Samantha Cho          10 Vancouver Olympi                3:02.63     1  
  9 274 Dominika Paige        10 Ocean Athletics                 3:04.98  
 10 455 Emily Pearson         10 Unattached                      3:10.33  
 11 395 Joldenjeet Boparai    10 Universal Athlet                3:13.39  
 12 458 Hannah Dobie          10 Ocean Athletics                 3:14.74  
 13 344 Lily Kim              10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:16.74  
 14 431 Jamie Lepard          10 Vancouver Olympi                3:27.79  
 15 326 Sarah Staaf           10 South Fraser                    3:31.33  
 
Event 51  Girls 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:48.09  2006        Natalie Auersperg, GOLDEN EARS            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics                 2:48.74    10  
  2 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde                3:00.78     8  
  3 349 Karla Rivera           9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:16.15     6  
  4 345 Claire MacDonald       9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:16.67     5  
  5 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters                      3:27.41     4  
  6 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                3:32.97     3  
  7 348 Rachel Muttumocaroe    9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:55.62     2  
  8 341 Xinena Diaz            9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:57.65     1  
 
Event 52  Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:27.50  2002        BRAYDEN GANT, GOLDEN EARS                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 245 Jemal Reta            11 New West Spartan     2:36.13    2:28.47    10  
  2 135 Isaac Wadhwani        11 Golden Ears          2:34.08    2:28.99     8  
  3 121 Levi Walters          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                2:37.86     6  
  4 229 Ben Van Den Boogaard  11 Langley Mustangs                2:43.09     5  
  5 222 Jude Klassen          11 Langley Mustangs                2:45.02     4  
  6 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                2:52.22     3  
  7 413 Robby Mann            11 Universal Athlet                2:53.52     2  
  8 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                      2:55.32     1  
  9 116 Eric Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                2:57.09  
 10 487 Keith Chow            11 St. Georges Scho                2:57.20  
 11 410 Kabir Gill            11 Universal Athlet                2:58.43  
 12 375 Diego Villvincencio   11 ST Pius X Elemen                3:01.19  
 13 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                3:02.02  
 14 377 Aidan Welsford        11 ST Pius X Elemen                3:07.78  
 15 173 Nicholas Francik      11 Holy Trinity Ele                3:17.61  
 
Event 53  Boys 10 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:28.34  2006        ZACH KARMEL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 217 Jordan Fletcher       10 Langley Mustangs                2:32.52    10  
  2 132 Owen KO               10 Golden Ears                     2:50.44     8  
  3 118 John Hernandez        10 Coquitlam Cheeta                2:51.77     6  
  4 231 Arthur Wisniowski     10 Langley Mustangs                2:53.53     5  
  5 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen                2:59.17     4  
  6 356 Sean Docherty         10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:00.03     3  
  7 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:07.69     2  
  8 307 Daniel Ozero          10 Second Street                   3:09.53     1  
  9 415 Gurveer Tiwana        10 Universal Athlet                3:10.62  
 10 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:10.81  
 11 359 Christopher McKenna   10 ST Pius X Elemen                3:12.57  
 12 177 Jack McDonnell        10 Holy Trinity Ele                3:23.95  
 13 170 Alex Farquhar         10 Holy Trinity Ele                3:39.02  
 
Event 54  Boys 9 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     results: @ 2:42.56  2005        ZACH KARMEL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                2:52.51    10  
  2 436 Ryan Picken            9 Vancouver Olympi                2:59.66     8  
  3 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                3:04.81     6  
  4 467 Rhys French            9 St. Georges Scho                3:07.61     5  
  5 367 Bryden Power           9 ST Pius X Elemen                3:09.20     4  
 
Event 55  Girls 14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                         1:01.35    10  
 
Event 56  Girls 12 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     results: @ 56.41  2004        SOUTH FRASER, SOUTH FRASER                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Fraser  'A'                                              58.43    10  
     1) Sarah Francisco 12              2) Tesarla Johnson 12             
     3) Rachel Groth 12                 4) Hajaratu Joltoh 12             
 
Event 57  Girls 11 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwesters  'A'                                              1:04.30    10  
 -- Langley Mustangs  'A'                                             DQ  
 -- South Fraser  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Kirsten Finley 11               2) Abraja Johnson 11              
     3) Tayla Jackson 11                4) Nicole Muniak 11               
 
Event 58  Girls 10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  10 results: @ 1:03.96  2005        ROYAL CITY, ROYAL CITY                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ocean Athletics  'A'                                         1:08.15    10  
 
Event 60  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     results: @ 55.16  2003        THUNDERBRIDS, THUNDERBIRDS                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ST Pius X Elementary School  'A'                               55.82    10  
  2 Holy Trinity Elementary School  'A'                            59.33     8  
     1) Anthony Balce 13                2) Harley Francik 13              
     3) Luciano Farquhar 13             4) Myles Kushneriuk 13            
 -- New West Spartans  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Event 61  Boys 12 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     results: @ 56.53  2006        SOUTH FRASER, SOUTH FRAER                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Fraser  'A'                                              58.41    10  
     1) Michael Muniak 12               2) Jalen Jana 12                  
     3) Ben Ingvaldson 12               4)                                
  2 New West Spartans  'A'                                         58.93     8  
  3 Golden Ears  'A'                                             1:00.12     6  
 
Event 62  Boys 11 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     results: @ 59.99  2006        ST PIUX, ST PIUX                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coquitlam Cheetahs  'A'                                      1:00.42    10  
     1) Aidan Tyndall 11                2) Adam Chatten 11                
     3) Eric Chatten 11                 4) Levi Walters 11                
 
Event 63  Boys 10 Year Olds 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     results: @ 1:01.97  2005        ST JOSEPH WORK, ST JOSEPH THE WO          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Langley Mustangs  'A'                                        1:03.12    10  
 
Event 65  Boys 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.15m  2002        JOSHUA DRAKE, SOUTH FRASER                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                  1.10m    10  
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.16 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 459 Peter Gibbons         10 St. Georges Scho                  1.00m     8  
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 436 Ryan Picken            9 Vancouver Olympi                  0.95m     6  
     0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                     NH  
     0.85 
      XXX 
 -- 272 Julian Marlyn          9 Ocean Athletics                      NH  
     0.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 66  Girls 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 3.37m  1980        LISA THIELE, I C DELTA (SOUTH FRASER)       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics                   3.27m   NWI   10  
     3.27m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
  2 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde                  3.23m   NWI    8  
     2.14m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI)            
  3 157 Sierra Schefer         9 Holy Trinity Ele                  3.08m   NWI    6  
     2.90m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 345 Claire MacDonald       9 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.96m   NWI    5  
     2.96m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI)            
  5 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs       3.06m      2.91m   NWI    4  
     2.66m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6 398 Gulneer Dosanjh        9 Universal Athlet                  2.78m   NWI    3  
     2.45m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)            
  7 196 Lauren Chevrier        9 Langley Mustangs                  2.60m   NWI    2  
     2.45m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI)            
  8 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters                        2.58m   NWI    1  
     2.40m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9 235 Kasia Grzelak          9 New West Spartan                 J2.58m   NWI 
     2.58m(NWI) FOUL      2.32m(NWI)            
 10 112 Hana Tyndall           9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  2.43m   NWI 
     2.37m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.41m(NWI)            
 11 294 Randi Williams         9 Ridge Rockets                     2.26m   NWI 
     2.26m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI) 2.24m(NWI)            
 11 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  2.26m   NWI 
     2.25m(NWI) 2.26m(NWI) 1.84m(NWI)            
 13 349 Karla Rivera           9 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.01m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.01m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 67  Girls 13-14 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 10.63m  2004        CHRISTABEL NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                  9.06m   NWI   10  
     9.06m(NWI) FOUL      9.02m(NWI)            
  2 205 Taryn Koreman         13 Langley Mustangs                  8.59m   NWI    8  
     8.54m(NWI) 8.59m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3 429 Alexa Kroeger         13 Vancouver Olympi                  7.77m   NWI    6  
     7.45m(NWI) 7.68m(NWI) 7.77m(NWI)            
  4 388 Iman Tahar            13 Unattached             6.50m      5.84m   NWI    5  
     FOUL      5.84m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI)           
 
Event 68  Boys 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 8.19m  19/05/2007  Chitraj Dosanjh, UNIVERSAL ATHLET           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 374 Alex Uryga            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  6.61m    10  
      6.61m  FOUL  6.14m         
  2 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen                  6.33m     8  
      5.98m  5.40m  6.33m            
  3 414 Harsimran Nagra       10 Universal Athlet                  6.12m     6  
      6.12m  FOUL  5.93m         
  4 188 Joey Arundel          10 Kajaks                 5.50m      5.92m     5  
      5.89m  5.30m  5.92m           
 -- 170 Alex Farquhar         10 Holy Trinity Ele                   FOUL  
            FOUL         
 
Event 69  Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 69 G
================================================================================
     results: @ 23.56m  2003        JASMINE SESE (750 G), I C DELTA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 312 Tayla Jackson         11 South Fraser                     19.62m    10  
      FOUL  19.62m  17.79m            
  2 322 Nicole Muniak         11 South Fraser                     17.00m     8  
      17.00m  15.88m  FOUL            
  3 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                       15.03m     6  
      14.09m  FOUL  15.03m            
  4 293 Carly Williams        11 Ridge Rockets                    13.99m     5  
      11.79m  13.99m  FOUL            
  5 185 Autumn Covington      11 Kajaks                           13.68m     4  
      FOUL  12.43m  13.68m            
  6 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                 12.30m     3  
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL            
  7 161 Rachel Tyson          11 Holy Trinity Ele                 10.75m     2  
      10.62m  8.99m  10.75m            
  8 266 Kate Connor           11 Ocean Athletics                 J10.75m     1  
      10.01m  10.75m  10.25m            
  9 194 Robyn Buckingham      11 Langley Mustangs                  9.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m            
 10 278 Sarah Reny            11 Ocean Athletics                   9.48m  
      FOUL  8.70m  9.48m            
 
Event 70  Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.36m  16/05/2008  ERIC CHATTEN, COQ CHEETAHS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 116 Eric Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.36m@   10  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.36 1.38 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 189 Connor Forsythe       11 Kajaks                            1.20m     8  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 422 Spencer Spenst        11 Valley Royals                    J1.20m     6  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 115 Adam Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.10m     4.5
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.10m     4.5
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                 J1.10m     3  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 305 Samuel Nygard         11 Royal City Track                  1.05m     2  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- 370 Dominic Schigas       11 ST Pius X Elemen                     NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 -- 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                           NH  
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 71  Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 4.00m  1992        NATALIE JOHNSON, UNATTACHED                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 342 Danielle Harrington   10 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.29m   NWI   10  
           3.29m(NWI)            
  2 433 Megan Picken          10 Vancouver Olympi                  3.26m   NWI    8  
     3.22m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI)            
  3 344 Lily Kim              10 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.14m   NWI    6  
     2.15m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI)            
  4 321 Tosha Moore           10 South Fraser                      3.04m   NWI    5  
     2.97m(NWI)    3.04m(NWI)            
  5 263 Georgia Cavanagh      10 Ocean Athletics                   2.98m   NWI    4  
     2.97m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)            
  6 187 Samatha Page          10 Kajaks                           J2.98m   NWI    3  
     2.98m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)              
  7 423 Brooke Cannon         10 Vancouver Olympi                  2.95m   NWI    2  
     2.76m(NWI) 2.82m(NWI) 2.95m(NWI)            
  8 276 Shayla Philpps        10 Ocean Athletics                   2.94m   NWI    1  
     2.94m(NWI) 2.39m(NWI)               
  9 383 Rachel Choboter       10 Unattached                        2.93m   NWI 
     2.93m(NWI)                  
 10 385 Christina Kroeger     10 Unattached                        2.88m   NWI 
     2.88m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)            
 10 291 Kennedy Krause        10 Ridge Rockets                     2.88m   NWI 
           2.88m(NWI)            
 12 425 Samantha Cho          10 Vancouver Olympi                  2.80m   NWI 
     2.80m(NWI)    2.79m(NWI)           
 13 455 Emily Pearson         10 Unattached                        2.74m   NWI 
     2.74m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI)            
 14 274 Dominika Paige        10 Ocean Athletics                   2.73m   NWI 
     2.61m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI)            
 15 159 Mallory Thorpe        10 Holy Trinity Ele                  2.46m   NWI 
     2.46m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) x            
 16 325 Harneet Samra         10 South Fraser                      2.34m   NWI 
     2.06m(NWI)    2.34m(NWI)            
 17 314 Megan Johal           10 South Fraser                      2.29m   NWI 
     2.29m(NWI) 2.06m(NWI)              
 18 340 Lana Cushenan         10 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.07m   NWI 
     2.07m(NWI)                  
 
Event 72  Boys 13-14 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 10.50m  2005        JARED HEKLDMAN - JACOB POWRIE, LANGLY MUSTA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan                 10.47m   NWI   10  
     10.01m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI)            
  2 258 Vladislav Moldavanov  13 Norwesters                       10.28m   NWI    8  
     10.28m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) FOUL                
  3 242 Alexander Korzuchows  13 New West Spartan                 10.00m   NWI    6  
     9.41m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 10.00m(NWI)            
 
Event 73  Boys 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 11.07m  2002        ANGUS TAYLOR, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 334 Ben Ingvaldson        12 South Fraser                      8.50m    10  
      7.80m  8.50m  8.02m            
  2 369 Andres Romo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  8.21m     8  
      8.21m  8.01m  6.88m            
  3 226 Max Robichaud         12 Langley Mustangs                  7.76m     6  
      7.36m  7.43m  7.76m            
  4 461 Thomas Yang           12 St. Georges Scho                  7.73m     5  
      7.57m  7.48m  7.73m            
  5 338 Michael Muniak        12 South Fraser                      7.72m     3.5
      5.17m  7.72m  FOUL            
  5 364 Brian Murry           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  7.72m     3.5
      6.17m  7.72m  FOUL            
  7 141 Caleb Burnham         12 Hafmoon Bay                       7.67m     2  
      6.69m  6.59m  7.67m            
  8 368 Blake Prand           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  7.31m     1  
      FOUL  5.89m  7.31m            
  9 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan                  6.12m  
      6.12m  5.75m  5.99m            
 
Event 74  Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 G
================================================================================
     results: @ 27.34m  2005        VANESSA SCHMIDT, ST PIUS                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 318 Nicole MacDougall     12 South Fraser                     18.22m    10  
      FOUL  18.22m  FOUL            
  2 401 Avneet Nijjar         12 Universal Athlet                 18.05m     8  
      16.18m  18.05m  FOUL            
  3 352 Ashley Tukich         12 ST Pius X Elemen                 16.90m     6  
      15.53m  16.85m  16.90m           
  4 289 Cassidy Krause        12 Ridge Rockets                    13.77m     5  
      13.77m  FOUL  12.02m            
 
Event 75  Girls 9 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.13m  1985        T WIEBE, DEWDNEY SCHOOL                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 279 Danielle Steer         9 Ocean Athletics                   1.10m    10  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs                 J1.10m     8  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 112 Hana Tyndall           9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.05m     6  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde                  0.95m     5  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  0.90m     4  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 0.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 330 Valerie Wideski        9 South Fraser                      0.85m     3  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 196 Lauren Chevrier        9 Langley Mustangs                 J0.85m     2  
     0.80 0.85 0.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters                        0.80m     0.5
     0.80 0.85 
        O  XXX 
  8 235 Kasia Grzelak          9 New West Spartan                  0.80m     0.5
     0.80 0.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 76  Boys 9 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 3.82m  2002        BEN RAPS, LANGLEY MUSTANGS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                  3.42m   NWI   10  
     3.37m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)               
  2 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                  2.94m   NWI    8  
     2.74m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI)            
  3 378 James Wong             9 ST Pius X Elemen                  2.88m   NWI    6  
     2.88m(NWI) 2.52m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI)            
  4 467 Rhys French            9 St. Georges Scho                  2.78m   NWI    5  
        2.78m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI)            
  5 389 Joel Choboter          9 Unattached                        2.71m   NWI    4  
     2.57m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI) 2.71m(NWI)            
  6 470 Johnny Newell          9 St. Georges Scho                  2.58m   NWI    3  
        2.52m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)            
  7 379 Michael Davidson       9 St. Georges Scho                 J2.58m   NWI    2  
     2.40m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)           
  8 436 Ryan Picken            9 Vancouver Olympi                  2.56m   NWI    1  
     2.55m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) 2.56m(NWI)            
  9 182 Chad Steverding        9 Holy Trinity Ele                  2.54m   NWI 
     2.54m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.50m(NWI)            
 
Event 77  Boys 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 10.40m  2008        MIHAILO STEFANOVIC, NEW WEST SPARTANS      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan                 10.40m@  NWI   10  
     10.20m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI)            
  2 243 Ahmad Nizamani        12 New West Spartan                  8.66m   NWI    8  
     8.59m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI) 8.66m(NWI)            
  3 117 Hayden Findlater      12 Coquitlam Cheeta                  8.35m   NWI    6  
     8.35m(NWI) 8.10m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 136 Nathan Wadhwani       12 Golden Ears            8.06m      8.27m   NWI    5  
     8.17m(NWI) FOUL      8.27m(NWI)            
  5 130 Jared Dunlop          12 Golden Ears                       8.07m   NWI    4  
     8.07m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  6 134 Conner O'Brien        12 Golden Ears                       7.98m   NWI    3  
        7.83m(NWI) 7.98m(NWI)            
 
Event 78  Boys 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 10.54m  2000        AARON PRETTY, ES RICHARDS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 408 Chitraj Dosanjh       11 Universal Athlet                 10.11m    10  
      9.50m  9.49m  10.11m            
  2 331 Noah Behm             11 South Fraser                      8.14m     8  
      7.03m  7.87m  8.14m            
  3 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                  7.57m     6  
      7.31m  6.93m  7.57m            
  4 189 Connor Forsythe       11 Kajaks                            7.55m     5  
      7.51m  7.55m  FOUL            
  5 116 Eric Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  6.81m     4  
      6.49m  6.81m  6.26m            
  6 115 Adam Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  6.67m     3  
      6.61m  6.37m  6.67m            
  7 466 Rafi Siy              11 St. Georges Scho                  6.60m     2  
      6.29m  6.39m  6.60m            
  8 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  5.99m     1  
      5.99m  5.17m  5.52m            
  9 225 Keegan McCartney      11 Langley Mustangs                  5.55m  
      5.55m  5.55m  5.37m            
 10 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                        5.05m  
      4.72m  5.05m  FOUL            
 11 191 Eric Newton           11 Kajaks                            5.00m  
      5.00m  4.74m  4.81m            
 
Event 79  Boys 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 G
================================================================================
     results: @ 19.65m  2005        NICK BECK, I C DELTA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 284 Jai Chahil            10 Ocean Athletics                  13.45m    10  
      13.45m  12.75m  FOUL            
  2 188 Joey Arundel          10 Kajaks                           10.92m     8  
      FOUL  10.92m  9.78m            
 
Event 80  Girls 13-14 High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.62m  2008        GEORGIA ELLENWOOD, LANGLEY MUSTANGS         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 200 Georgia Ellenwood     13 Langley Mustangs       1.50m      1.62m@   10  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.57 1.62 1.65 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 207 Lauren Southern       13 Langley Mustangs       1.35m      1.40m     8  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 430 Heather Lepard        13 Vancouver Olympi                  1.35m     6  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 106 Adrianna Lunt         13 Chilliwack Track                 J1.35m     4.5
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                 J1.35m     4.5
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 457 Reta Dobie            13 Ocean Athletics                   1.30m     3  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 429 Alexa Kroeger         13 Vancouver Olympi                 J1.30m     2  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser           1.30m      1.25m     1  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 151 Rochallene Lazaro     13 Holy Trinity Ele                 J1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.20m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 81  Boys 13-14 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 5.24m  2001        REID GUSTAVSON, WEST VAN                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan                  5.05m   NWI   10  
     4.79m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)            
  2 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs       4.85m      4.84m   NWI    8  
     4.76m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3 258 Vladislav Moldavanov  13 Norwesters                        4.55m   NWI    6  
     4.55m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI)            
  4 242 Alexander Korzuchows  13 New West Spartan                  4.43m   NWI    5  
     FOUL      4.00m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)            
  5 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  4.32m   NWI    4  
     4.19m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)            
  6 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen                  4.02m   NWI    3  
     4.02m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) FOUL                 
  7 108 Byers Calab           13 Chilliwack Track                  3.85m   NWI    2  
     3.32m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)            
  8 262 Daniel Voloshin       13 Norwesters                        3.80m   NWI    1  
     3.79m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)            
  9 301 Jordan Disanjh        13 Royal City Track                  3.15m   NWI 
     3.08m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)            
 10 246 Johannes Reta         13 New West Spartan                  2.98m   NWI 
     2.54m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)            
 
Event 82  Girls 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 9.72m  1995        EMILY BEERS, GLENAYRE                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears                       9.09m   NWI   10  
     9.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                        8.49m   NWI    8  
     7.73m(NWI) 8.47m(NWI) 8.49m(NWI)           
  3 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters                        8.13m   NWI    6  
     FOUL      8.13m(NWI) 7.97m(NWI)            
  4 428 Jessica Hanson        11 Vancouver Olympi                  8.12m   NWI    5  
     7.86m(NWI) 8.12m(NWI) 7.91m(NWI)            
  5 203 Emma Harrison         11 Langley Mustangs                  8.06m   NWI    4  
     7.73m(NWI) 8.06m(NWI) 7.81m(NWI)            
  6 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser                      8.05m   NWI    3  
     7.80m(NWI) 7.63m(NWI) 8.05m(NWI)            
  7 432 Sophia Pauls          11 Vancouver Olympi                  7.88m   NWI    2  
     7.88m(NWI) 7.82m(NWI) 7.65m(NWI)           
  8 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                  7.72m   NWI    1  
     7.39m(NWI) 7.01m(NWI) 7.72m(NWI)            
  9 440 Anika Jang            11 Vancouver Thunde                  7.11m   NWI 
     7.11m(NWI) 6.99m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 295 Brooklyn Braniff      11 Royal City Track                  6.31m   NWI 
     6.21m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)            
 
Event 83  Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 7.95m  2004        SEREBA GRAF, ST BERN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 183 Gurleen Bhandal       10 Kajaks                            5.69m    10  
      5.23m  5.38m  5.69m            
  2 149 Chelsea Evans         10 Holy Trinity Ele                  5.48m     8  
      FOUL  5.48m  5.37m            
  3 423 Brooke Cannon         10 Vancouver Olympi                  4.74m     6  
      4.67m  4.74m  4.74m            
  4 342 Danielle Harrington   10 ST Pius X Elemen                  4.71m     5  
      FOUL  3.92m  4.71m           
  5 321 Tosha Moore           10 South Fraser                      4.65m     4  
      4.65m  4.55m  3.97m            
  6 291 Kennedy Krause        10 Ridge Rockets                     4.57m     3  
      4.07m  4.07m  4.57m            
  7 187 Samatha Page          10 Kajaks                            4.49m     2  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m           
  8 144 Alora Bond            10 Holy Trinity Ele                  4.39m     1  
      4.39m  4.24m  4.17m            
  9 431 Jamie Lepard          10 Vancouver Olympi                  4.07m  
      4.07m  3.57m  3.76m            
 10 109 Hailey Kragelj        10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  4.00m  
      3.89m  FOUL  4.00m            
 11 325 Harneet Samra         10 South Fraser                      3.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  3.67m           
 
Event 84  Boys 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.50m  2001        SHAWN SWARTZ, COQ CHEEETAHS                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan                  1.45m    10  
     1.15 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 338 Michael Muniak        12 South Fraser                      1.35m     8  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta                 J1.35m     6  
     1.10 1.15 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 243 Ahmad Nizamani        12 New West Spartan                  1.30m     5  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                  1.25m     4  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 117 Hayden Findlater      12 Coquitlam Cheeta                 J1.25m     3  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 190 Christopher Gaio      12 Kajaks                            1.20m     1  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 480 John Wu               12 Unattached                        1.20m     1  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 224 Ben Marshall          12 Langley Mustangs       1.15m      1.20m     1  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 249 Ethan Strome          12 New West Spartan                 J1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 465 Austin Lee            12 St. Georges Scho                  1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 228 Alex Snowdon          12 Langley Mustangs                  1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 13 214 Elliott Carlson       12 Langley Mustangs                  1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 178 Patrick Neal          12 Holy Trinity Ele                  1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 485 Adam Dhalla           12 St. Georges Scho                  1.05m  
     1.05 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 -- 371 Paul Seo              12 ST Pius X Elemen                     NH  
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 85  Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 5.21m  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 479 Ashton Eagles         12 Valley Royals                     4.18m   NWI   10  
     4.18m(NWI) FOUL      4.08m(NWI)           
  2 435 Jennifer Wu           12 Vancouver Olympi                  3.91m   NWI    8  
     FOUL      3.91m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)            
  3 236 Jasmine Moozhayil     12 New West Spartan                  3.89m   NWI    6  
     3.84m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)            
  4 281 Amy Vicic             12 Ocean Athletics        4.05m      3.88m   NWI    5  
     3.88m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)           
  5 327 Jessica Tan           12 South Fraser           3.58m      3.71m   NWI    4  
     3.57m(NWI) FOUL      3.71m(NWI)            
  6 329 Alannah Vetterl       12 South Fraser                      3.60m   NWI    3  
     3.60m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI)            
  7 424 Cassie Cannon         12 Vancouver Olympi                  3.59m   NWI    2  
     3.59m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI)            
  8 273 Taylor Neveu          12 Ocean Athletics                   3.53m   NWI    1  
     3.53m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)            
  9 153 Alana Mussatto        12 Holy Trinity Ele                  3.39m   NWI 
     3.18m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)            
 10 417 Hailey Gibson         12 Valley Royals                     3.30m   NWI 
     2.97m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI)            
 11 104 Jenika Bannerman      12 Chilliwack Track                  3.29m   NWI 
     3.17m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)            
 12 271 Alison Marlyn         12 Ocean Athletics                   3.20m   NWI 
     3.07m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI)           
 13 380 Valda Kabia           12 Surrey Athletics                  3.08m   NWI 
 13 318 Nicole MacDougall     12 South Fraser                      3.08m   NWI 
     3.08m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)            
 15 401 Avneet Nijjar         12 Universal Athlet                  2.96m   NWI 
     2.90m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)            
 16 138 Allison Brand         12 Hafmoon Bay                       2.95m   NWI 
     2.95m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 17 285 Prab Chahill          12 Ocean Athletics                   2.79m   NWI 
     2.77m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 464 Wendy Sneddon         12 Holy Trinity Ele                  2.34m   NWI 
     2.34m(NWI) 2.25m(NWI) 1.83m(NWI)            
 
Event 86  Boys 11 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 8.75m  2001        BRENDEN kWIATKOWSKI, LANGLEY MUSTANGS       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 135 Isaac Wadhwani        11 Golden Ears                       7.76m   NWI   10  
     7.76m(NWI) 7.12m(NWI) 7.35m(NWI)            
  2 216 Sean Donnelly         11 Langley Mustangs                  7.60m   NWI    8  
     7.60m(NWI) 7.29m(NWI)               
  3 257 Lucas Bill            11 Norwesters                        7.51m   NWI    6  
     7.49m(NWI) FOUL      7.51m(NWI)         
  4 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                        7.35m   NWI    5  
     7.06m(NWI) 7.35m(NWI) 7.29m(NWI)            
  5 189 Connor Forsythe       11 Kajaks                            7.16m   NWI    4  
     6.63m(NWI) 7.16m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 87  Boys 13-14 Shot Put 3 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 13.78m  2003        ANGUS TAYLOR, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs      10.43m     11.38m    10  
      9.64m  11.38m  11.04m            
  2 162 Anthony Balce         13 Holy Trinity Ele                 10.91m     8  
      10.29m  10.60m  10.91m            
  3 366 Vincent Plana         13 ST Pius X Elemen                 10.35m     6  
      10.35m  9.69m  8.72m            
  4 131 Mark Kalmykov         13 Golden Ears                      10.06m     5  
      9.29m  10.06m  9.99m            
  5 484 Toby Tu               13 St. Georges Scho                  9.05m     4  
      FOUL  9.05m  FOUL            
  6 262 Daniel Voloshin       13 Norwesters                        7.95m     3  
      7.20m  7.33m  7.95m            
  7 246 Johannes Reta         13 New West Spartan                  7.57m     2  
      7.52m  FOUL  7.57m            
  8 258 Vladislav Moldavanov  13 Norwesters                        7.47m     1  
      7.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 301 Jordan Disanjh        13 Royal City Track                  5.75m  
      5.32m  5.17m  5.75m            
 
Event 88  Girls 6-8 Other mini throw
================================================================================
     results: @ 8.72m  20/05/2007  Marie Forsyth  AMANDA PEARSON, VANCOUVER THU
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 456 Amanda Pearson         8 Unattached                        9.83m@   10  
      5.00m  6.48m  9.83m            
  2 472 Alexa Robichaud        8 Unattached                        8.50m     8  
      8.50m  6.53m  6.66m            
  3 238 Devin Strome           8 New West Spartan                  6.56m     6  
      4.70m  6.56m  5.77m            
  4 103 Jaya Bannerman         8 Chilliwack Track                  6.43m     5  
      4.46m  6.43m  5.65m            
  5 296 Sydney Braniff         8 Royal City Track                  5.92m     4  
      5.92m  5.87m  5.07m            
  6 476 Simran Chane           8 New West Spartan                  5.58m     3  
      5.16m  5.58m  5.35m            
  7 483 Olivia Van Ryswyk      6 South Fraser                      4.72m     2  
      4.24m  4.72m  3.84m            
  8 299 Enika Sara             6 Royal City Track                  4.55m     1  
      4.45m  3.60m  4.55m            
  9 478 Kira Karuse            8 Unattached                        4.54m  
      4.54m  3.37m  3.59m            
 10 264 Jeevan Chahill         8 Ocean Athletics                   4.11m  
      3.22m  3.91m  4.11m            
 
Event 89  Boys 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.16m  20/05/2007  Eric Chatten, COQUITLAM CHEETA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.10m    10  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.08 1.10 1.12 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 391 Nicholas Colp         10 Unattached                        1.00m     8  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 188 Joey Arundel          10 Kajaks                 1.05m      0.95m     6  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 170 Alex Farquhar         10 Holy Trinity Ele                  0.90m     5  
     0.90 0.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 90  Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 4.44m  1985        CAMILE NOEL, ST PAULS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears            4.18m      4.00m   NWI   10  
     3.91m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)            
  2 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                        3.81m   NWI    8  
     3.81m(NWI) FOUL      3.63m(NWI)            
  3 203 Emma Harrison         11 Langley Mustangs                  3.73m   NWI    6  
     3.34m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)            
  4 322 Nicole Muniak         11 South Fraser                      3.69m   NWI    5  
     3.55m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) FOUL                 
  5 428 Jessica Hanson        11 Vancouver Olympi                  3.62m   NWI    4  
     3.34m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) FOUL                 
  6 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters                        3.61m   NWI    3  
     3.52m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)            
  7 194 Robyn Buckingham      11 Langley Mustangs                  3.58m   NWI    2  
     3.33m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI)            
  8 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser                      3.41m   NWI    1  
     3.41m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)            
  9 386 Sonia Kroeger         11 Unattached                        3.25m   NWI 
     3.10m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)            
 10 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                  3.24m   NWI 
     3.24m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) FOUL                 
 11 270 Arsh Kalet            11 Ocean Athletics                   3.20m   NWI 
     2.91m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)            
 12 432 Sophia Pauls          11 Vancouver Olympi                  3.18m   NWI 
     3.18m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI) 2.99m(NWI)            
 13 449 Carla Scaldaferri     11 West Vancouver T                  3.16m   NWI 
     3.16m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)            
 14 402 Gagandeep Nijjar      11 Universal Athlet                  3.12m   NWI 
     3.12m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI)            
 15 137 Dana Barton           11 Hafmoon Bay                       3.06m   NWI 
     3.06m(NWI) 0.23m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI)            
 16 140 Chamelle Stevenson    11 Hafmoon Bay                       2.99m   NWI 
     2.99m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI)            
 17 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                  2.97m   NWI 
     2.56m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)            
 18 295 Brooklyn Braniff      11 Royal City Track                  2.96m   NWI 
     2.73m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)            
 19 110 Paige Mcllellan       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  2.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.89m(NWI)            
 20 139 Jenna Reid            11 Hafmoon Bay                       2.87m   NWI 
     2.65m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)            
 21 434 Sienna Teti           11 Vancouver Olympi                  2.73m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.73m(NWI) FOUL                 
 22 105 Taylor Byers          11 Chilliwack Track                  2.61m   NWI 
     2.61m(NWI) 2.59m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)            
 23 208 Taydra Taylor         11 Langley Mustangs                  2.49m   NWI 
     2.49m(NWI) 2.37m(NWI) 2.29m(NWI)            
 
Event 91  Girls 12 Year Olds Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 10.54m  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRAER                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 435 Jennifer Wu           12 Vancouver Olympi                  9.02m   NWI   10  
     8.72m(NWI) 8.69m(NWI) 9.02m(NWI)            
  2 281 Amy Vicic             12 Ocean Athletics        8.60m      9.01m   NWI    8  
     8.87m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI)            
  3 329 Alannah Vetterl       12 South Fraser                      8.62m   NWI    6  
     8.47m(NWI) 8.62m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI)            
  4 104 Jenika Bannerman      12 Chilliwack Track                  8.12m   NWI    5  
     8.12m(NWI) 8.07m(NWI) 7.60m(NWI)            
  5 479 Ashton Eagles         12 Valley Royals                     8.04m   NWI    4  
     7.94m(NWI) FOUL      8.04m(NWI)            
  6 273 Taylor Neveu          12 Ocean Athletics                   7.71m   NWI    3  
     7.44m(NWI) FOUL      7.71m(NWI)           
 
Event 92  Girls 13-14 Shot Put 3 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 11.39m  20/05/2007  Eilish MACDONALD, OCEAN ATHLETICS          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 184 Asianna Covington     13 Kajaks                            9.55m    10  
      9.12m  9.55m  9.39m            
  2 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                  6.66m     8  
      6.34m  6.66m  6.20m            
  3 400 Loveleen Mahal        13 Universal Athlet                  6.56m     6  
      5.86m  5.95m  6.56m            
  4 186 Peranella Daviel      13 Kajaks                            6.36m     5  
      5.89m  FOUL  6.36m            
  5 290 Jaylin Krause         13 Ridge Rockets                     6.15m     4  
      6.07m  5.70m  6.15m            
  6 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser                      6.05m     3  
      5.35m  5.90m  6.05m            
  7 354 Alexa Watkins         13 ST Pius X Elemen                  6.04m     2  
      FOUL  6.03m  6.04m            
  8 343 Leena Kim             13 ST Pius X Elemen                  5.20m     1  
      FOUL  5.20m  5.14m            
  9 234 Gurjot Chane          14 New West Spartan                  4.75m  
      4.75m  4.42m  4.12m            
 
Event 93  Boys 13-14 Discus Throw 1 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 40.69m  2003        ANGUS TAYLOR, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 131 Mark Kalmykov         13 Golden Ears                      29.51m    10  
      24.60m  29.18m  29.51m            
  2 162 Anthony Balce         13 Holy Trinity Ele                 26.84m     8  
      26.00m  26.61m  26.84m            
  3 366 Vincent Plana         13 ST Pius X Elemen                 25.04m     6  
      25.04m  23.38m  23.17m            
  4 262 Daniel Voloshin       13 Norwesters                       23.55m     5  
      21.76m  23.55m  21.04m            
  5 484 Toby Tu               13 St. Georges Scho                 22.68m     4  
      22.68m  20.31m  19.50m           
  6 339 Matthew Piaseczny     13 South Fraser                     21.96m     3  
      21.96m  FOUL  18.16m           
  7 258 Vladislav Moldavanov  13 Norwesters                       20.19m     2  
      18.28m  19.59m  20.19m            
  8 286 John Strutinski       13 Ocean Athletics                  18.35m     1  
      16.92m  18.35m  FOUL            
  9 365 Joshua Novasad        13 ST Pius X Elemen                 15.68m  
      13.28m  13.05m  15.68m            
 
Event 95  Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.38m  1980        KELLY ANNE KEMPF, LANGLEY MUSTANGS          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 458 Hannah Dobie          10 Ocean Athletics                   1.20m    10  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.23 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 237 Nina Schultz          10 New West Spartan                  1.10m     8  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 433 Megan Picken          10 Vancouver Olympi                 J1.10m     6  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 385 Christina Kroeger     10 Unattached                       J1.10m     5  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 109 Hailey Kragelj        10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.00m     4  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 144 Alora Bond            10 Holy Trinity Ele                  0.95m     1.5
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 206 Julia Marshall        10 Langley Mustangs                  0.95m     1.5
     0.95 1.00 
        O  XXX 
  6 425 Samantha Cho          10 Vancouver Olympi                  0.95m     1.5
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 423 Brooke Cannon         10 Vancouver Olympi                  0.95m     1.5
     0.95 1.00 
        O  XXX 
  9 340 Lana Cushenan         10 ST Pius X Elemen                 J0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 353 Alli Valk             10 ST Pius X Elemen                 J0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 431 Jamie Lepard          10 Vancouver Olympi                 J0.95m  
     0.90 0.95 1.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- 159 Mallory Thorpe        10 Holy Trinity Ele                     NH  
     0.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 96  Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 3.84m  2003        BEN RAPS, UNATTACHED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 336 Terrell Jana          10 South Fraser                      3.81m   NWI   10  
     3.81m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)            
  2 443 Leonardo Aversa       10 Vancouver Thunde                  3.73m   NWI    8  
     3.56m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)            
  3 118 John Hernandez        10 Coquitlam Cheeta                  3.27m   NWI    6  
     3.27m(NWI) FOUL      3.03m(NWI)            
  4 372 Adam Smith            10 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.19m   NWI    5  
     3.19m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) FOUL                 
  5 360 Javier Mejorda        10 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.01m   NWI    3.5
     2.87m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI)            
  5 213 Jordan Burke          10 Langley Mustangs                  3.01m   NWI    3.5
     3.01m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI)            
  7 132 Owen KO               10 Golden Ears            2.96m      2.82m   NWI    2  
     2.82m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI)            
  8 392 Nabil Tahar           10 Unattached             3.00m      2.59m   NWI    1  
     FOUL      2.59m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9 230 Isaiah Walker         10 Langley Mustangs       2.78m      2.53m   NWI 
     2.49m(NWI) FOUL      2.53m(NWI)            
 10 177 Jack McDonnell        10 Holy Trinity Ele                  2.27m   NWI 
     2.27m(NWI) FOUL      2.04m(NWI)            
 
Event 97  Boys 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 7.97m  2004        NICOLAS BECK, I C DELTA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 219 Joel Harrison          9 Langley Mustangs                  6.52m    10  
      5.68m  5.81m  6.52m            
  2 227 Liam Smithson          9 Langley Mustangs                  4.17m     8  
      3.51m  4.17m  3.84m            
  3 212 Paul Buckingham        9 Langley Mustangs                  4.15m     6  
      3.58m  4.15m  3.77m           
 
Event 98  Boys 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 1 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 31.72m  2002        ANGUS TAYLOR, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 334 Ben Ingvaldson        12 South Fraser                     23.28m    10  
      22.94m  23.28m  FOUL            
  2 226 Max Robichaud         12 Langley Mustangs                 22.94m     8  
      22.78m  21.73m  22.94m            
  3 369 Andres Romo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                 18.63m     6  
      FOUL  18.63m  PASS            
  4 368 Blake Prand           12 ST Pius X Elemen                 17.52m     5  
      17.52m  17.29m  15.40m           
  5 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                 15.71m     4  
      14.76m  14.72m  15.71m            
  6 287 Hunter Walkow         12 Ocean Athletics                  13.08m     3  
      FOUL  13.08m  13.05m            
  7 178 Patrick Neal          12 Holy Trinity Ele                 12.94m     2  
      12.38m  12.94m  FOUL         
 -- 338 Michael Muniak        12 South Fraser                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 99  Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.40m  2000        GABRIEL PAYNE, KAJAKS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 129 Natalie Auersperg     11 Golden Ears            1.30m      1.35m    10  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 203 Emma Harrison         11 Langley Mustangs                  1.30m     8  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                        1.25m     6  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 194 Robyn Buckingham      11 Langley Mustangs                 J1.25m     5  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 209 Cyrena Timmins        11 Langley Mustangs                 J1.25m     4  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 432 Sophia Pauls          11 Vancouver Olympi                  1.20m     3  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 426 Stephanie Cho         11 Vancouver Olympi                 J1.20m     2  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
       XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 428 Jessica Hanson        11 Vancouver Olympi                 J1.20m     1  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters                        1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 308 Kirsten Finley        11 South Fraser                      1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters                       J1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                  1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 386 Sonia Kroeger         11 Unattached                        1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 322 Nicole Muniak         11 South Fraser                      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 312 Tayla Jackson         11 South Fraser                      1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 293 Carly Williams        11 Ridge Rockets                     1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 295 Brooklyn Braniff      11 Royal City Track                  1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                  1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 300 Rachel Shuster        11 Royal City Track                  1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 140 Chamelle Stevenson    11 Hafmoon Bay                       1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 111 Shivaughn Perry       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 23 427 Clara Gatien          11 Vancouver Olympi                  1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 161 Rachel Tyson          11 Holy Trinity Ele                  1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 23 297 Fiona Green           11 Royal City Track                  1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 434 Sienna Teti           11 Vancouver Olympi                  1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 27 210 Karen Vaughan         11 Langley Mustangs                  0.95m  
     0.95 1.00 
        O  XXX 
 27 278 Sarah Reny            11 Ocean Athletics                   0.95m  
     0.95 1.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 100  Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 4.18m  2003        JARED HELDMAN JAKE POWRIE, LANGLEY MUSTANGS 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 116 Eric Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  3.87m   NWI   10  
     3.81m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI)           
  2 437 Moy Roderick          11 Vancouver Olympi                  3.85m   NWI    8  
     3.72m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI)            
  3 164 Kayl Boase            11 Holy Trinity Ele                  3.72m   NWI    6  
     3.63m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)            
  4 216 Sean Donnelly         11 Langley Mustangs                  3.59m   NWI    5  
     3.59m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)            
  5 337 Spencer Moore         11 South Fraser                      3.38m   NWI    4  
     3.29m(NWI) FOUL      3.38m(NWI)            
  6 191 Eric Newton           11 Kajaks                            3.37m   NWI    3  
     FOUL      3.02m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI)            
  7 250 James Szabo           11 New West Spartan                  3.34m   NWI    2  
     3.23m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI)            
  8 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  3.32m   NWI    1  
     3.32m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)            
  9 115 Adam Chatten          11 Coquitlam Cheeta                 J3.32m   NWI 
     3.25m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.19m(NWI)           
 10 362 Daniel Morello        11 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.26m   NWI 
     3.26m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)            
 10 487 Keith Chow            11 St. Georges Scho                  3.26m   NWI 
     3.26m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) FOUL                
 12 257 Lucas Bill            11 Norwesters             3.40m      3.23m   NWI 
     3.19m(NWI) FOUL      3.23m(NWI)            
 13 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.18m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.18m(NWI)            
 13 225 Keegan McCartney      11 Langley Mustangs                  3.18m   NWI 
     3.18m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)            
 15 173 Nicholas Francik      11 Holy Trinity Ele                  3.14m   NWI 
     2.99m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI)            
 15 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                        3.14m   NWI 
     2.78m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI)            
 17 245 Jemal Reta            11 New West Spartan                  3.10m   NWI 
     2.98m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI)            
 18 410 Kabir Gill            11 Universal Athlet                  2.86m   NWI 
     2.86m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.83m(NWI)            
 19 240 Abinass Chane         11 New West Spartan                  2.47m   NWI 
     2.45m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI) 2.47m(NWI)            
 20 408 Chitraj Dosanjh       11 Universal Athlet                  2.31m   NWI 
     2.31m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI)            
 -- 211 Nick Bogusz           11 Langley Mustangs                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 101  Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 9.30m  2001        JODI ANN FAIRFOULL, JT BROWN                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 401 Avneet Nijjar         12 Universal Athlet                  8.46m    10  
      8.18m  8.09m  8.46m            
  2 352 Ashley Tukich         12 ST Pius X Elemen                  7.98m     8  
      7.58m  7.86m  7.98m            
  3 147 Angela Clarke         12 Holy Trinity Ele                  7.32m     6  
      7.32m  7.03m  7.28m            
  4 318 Nicole MacDougall     12 South Fraser                      6.94m     5  
      5.98m  6.94m  6.68m            
  5 479 Ashton Eagles         12 Valley Royals                     6.44m     4  
      6.44m  6.08m  5.92m           
  6 311 Rachel Groth          12 South Fraser                      6.42m     3  
      6.42m  FOUL  5.69m            
  7 351 Casslina Trujllo      12 ST Pius X Elemen                  5.99m     2  
      5.99m  5.91m  5.68m            
  8 448 Michelle Poon         12 West Vancouver T                  5.96m     1  
      5.56m  4.91m  5.96m            
  9 289 Cassidy Krause        12 Ridge Rockets                     5.51m  
      5.51m  5.37m  5.21m            
 10 329 Alannah Vetterl       12 South Fraser                      4.85m  
      4.47m  4.85m  4.43m           
 11 394 Jasjeet Boparai       12 Universal Athlet                  4.84m  
      FOUL  4.47m  4.84m            
 
Event 102  Girls 13-14 Discus Throw 750 G
================================================================================
     results: @ 33.48m  21/05/2007  Eilish MACDONALD, OCEAN ATHLETICS          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 184 Asianna Covington     13 Kajaks                           28.75m    10  
      24.60m  28.75m  25.31m            
  2 186 Peranella Daviel      13 Kajaks                           20.50m     8  
      17.88m  20.50m  FOUL            
  3 158 Emily Thorpe          13 Holy Trinity Ele                 17.89m     6  
      16.78m  17.89m  17.30m            
  4 354 Alexa Watkins         13 ST Pius X Elemen                 17.72m     5  
      17.72m  15.22m  16.45m            
  5 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                 16.15m     4  
      15.42m  15.68m  16.15m            
  6 275 Megan Palesch         13 Ocean Athletics                  14.38m     3  
      12.30m  14.38m  12.79m            
  7 343 Leena Kim             13 ST Pius X Elemen                 14.27m     2  
      12.56m  13.77m  14.27m            
  8 290 Jaylin Krause         13 Ridge Rockets                    13.48m     1  
      13.40m  13.48m  11.51m            
  9 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser                     12.97m  
      12.97m  11.85m  12.83m           
 
Event 104  Girls 12 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.55m  2002        SABRINA NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 281 Amy Vicic             12 Ocean Athletics        1.46m      1.35m    10  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.41 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 329 Alannah Vetterl       12 South Fraser                      1.30m     8  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 327 Jessica Tan           12 South Fraser           1.25m      1.20m     5.5
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 479 Ashton Eagles         12 Valley Royals                     1.20m     5.5
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 448 Michelle Poon         12 West Vancouver T                 J1.20m     4  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 236 Jasmine Moozhayil     12 New West Spartan                 J1.20m     3  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 150 Kathleen Konar        12 Holy Trinity Ele                 J1.20m     2  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 316 Tesarla Johnson       12 South Fraser                     J1.20m     1  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 350 Amanda Ryken          12 ST Pius X Elemen                 J1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 273 Taylor Neveu          12 Ocean Athletics                   1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
       XO  XXX 
 10 311 Rachel Groth          12 South Fraser                      1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 105  Boys 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 4.68m  2005        JAKE POWRIE, ST GEORGE                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 248 Mihailo Stefanovic    12 New West Spartan                  4.47m   NWI   10  
     4.31m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI)            
  2 243 Ahmad Nizamani        12 New West Spartan                  4.07m   NWI    8  
     4.07m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI)            
  3 390 Zach Choboter         12 Unattached                        4.01m   NWI    6  
     3.95m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI)            
  4 119 Adeyemi Taylor-Lewis  12 Coquitlam Cheeta                  3.99m   NWI    5  
     3.99m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)            
  5 335 Jalen Jana            12 South Fraser                      3.91m   NWI    4  
     3.72m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)            
  6 251 Santiago Ward         12 New West Spartan                  3.90m   NWI    3  
     3.90m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI)               
  7 249 Ethan Strome          12 New West Spartan                  3.89m   NWI    2  
     3.89m(NWI) FOUL      3.76m(NWI)            
  8 338 Michael Muniak        12 South Fraser                      3.87m   NWI    1  
     3.71m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)            
  9 226 Max Robichaud         12 Langley Mustangs                  3.81m   NWI 
     3.81m(NWI) FOUL      3.57m(NWI)            
 10 127 Haden Bush            12 Gibsons Elementa                  3.69m   NWI 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)            
 11 134 Conner O'Brien        12 Golden Ears                       3.62m   NWI 
     3.61m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI)           
 11 128 Alex Monkman          12 Gibsons Elementa                  3.62m   NWI 
     3.62m(NWI) FOUL      3.51m(NWI)            
 13 190 Christopher Gaio      12 Kajaks                            3.58m   NWI 
     3.36m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI)            
 14 133 Tanner KO             12 Golden Ears                       3.52m   NWI 
     3.52m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) FOUL                 
 15 369 Andres Romo           12 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.47m   NWI 
     3.47m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.24m(NWI)            
 16 371 Paul Seo              12 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.41m   NWI 
     3.06m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)            
 17 334 Ben Ingvaldson        12 South Fraser                      3.26m   NWI 
     3.26m(NWI) 1.52m(NWI) FOUL                
 18 228 Alex Snowdon          12 Langley Mustangs                  3.16m   NWI 
     3.00m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)            
 19 247 Marko Saric           12 New West Spartan                  3.03m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.03m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)         
 20 403 Gursewak Basra        12 Universal Athlet                  2.95m   NWI 
     2.95m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 21 214 Elliott Carlson       12 Langley Mustangs                  2.85m   NWI 
     2.72m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI)            
 22 302 Colin Donahoe         12 Royal City Track                  2.79m   NWI 
     2.79m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI)              
 
Event 106  Girls 9 Year Olds Shot Put 2 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 6.22m  16/05/2008  MARIE LOUISE FORSYTH, VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 439 Marie Louise Forsyth   9 Vancouver Thunde                  6.22m@   10  
      5.97m  5.84m  6.22m            
  2 398 Gulneer Dosanjh        9 Universal Athlet                  6.19m     8  
      6.19m  FOUL  6.15m            
  3 199 Tanika Dolfo           9 Langley Mustangs       4.72m      5.06m     6  
      4.73m  5.06m  4.98m         
  4 235 Kasia Grzelak          9 New West Spartan                  4.51m     5  
      3.89m  4.31m  4.51m            
  5 280 Lee Strutinski         9 Ocean Athletics                   4.22m     4  
      FOUL  4.01m  4.22m           
  6 294 Randi Williams         9 Ridge Rockets                     4.06m     3  
      3.98m  3.96m  4.06m           
  7 254 Jenna Sim              9 Norwesters                        3.82m     2  
      2.57m  3.58m  3.82m         
  8 330 Valerie Wideski        9 South Fraser                      3.81m     1  
      FOUL  3.53m  3.81m         
  9 196 Lauren Chevrier        9 Langley Mustangs                  3.66m  
      2.84m  3.29m  3.66m            
 10 114 Madison Wolczyk        9 Coquitlam Cheeta                  3.52m  
      3.52m  3.25m  3.22m            
 
Event 107  Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 15.41m  2003        YANNICK JANSSENS, CHILLIWACK TRACK         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 183 Gurleen Bhandal       10 Kajaks                           14.17m    10  
      12.44m  FOUL  14.17m            
 
Event 109  Boys 13-14 High Jump
================================================================================
     results: @ 1.63m  16/05/2008  JACOB HOULTON, COQ CHEETAHS                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 220 Jacob Houlton         13 Langley Mustangs                  1.63m@   10  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 239 Sebastian Adugalski   13 New West Spartan                  1.50m     8  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 361 Christopher More O'F  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.40m     6  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 258 Vladislav Moldavanov  13 Norwesters                       J1.40m     5  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 363 Nicolas Morello       13 ST Pius X Elemen                  1.25m     4  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 262 Daniel Voloshin       13 Norwesters                       J1.25m     2.5
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 242 Alexander Korzuchows  13 New West Spartan                 J1.25m     2.5
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 171 Luciano Farquhar      13 Holy Trinity Ele                 J1.25m     1  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 110  Girls 13-14 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
     results: @ 5.08m  2004        CHRISTABEL NETTEY, SOUTH FRASER             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 328 Kathryn Vanryswyk     13 South Fraser           4.62m      4.27m   NWI   10  
     4.27m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)            
  2 298 Natasha Lazecki       13 Royal City Track                  3.96m   NWI    8  
     3.96m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)            
  3 429 Alexa Kroeger         13 Vancouver Olympi                  3.60m   NWI    6  
     3.47m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)            
  4 346 Mikaylo More O'Farre  13 ST Pius X Elemen                  3.36m   NWI    5  
     3.36m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
  5 158 Emily Thorpe          13 Holy Trinity Ele                  3.25m   NWI    4  
     FOUL      3.16m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI)           
  6 418 Nicole Motion         13 Valley Royals                     3.22m   NWI    3  
        3.10m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)            
  7 396 Guneet Cheema         13 Universal Athlet                  2.79m   NWI    2  
     2.52m(NWI) 2.43m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI)            
  8 388 Iman Tahar            13 Unattached             2.63m      2.69m   NWI    1  
        2.65m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)            
 
Event 111  Girls 11 Year Olds Shot Put 2 KG
================================================================================
     results: @ 10.25m  2005        SERENA GRAF, SOUTH FRASER                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 185 Autumn Covington      11 Kajaks                            7.66m    10  
      7.16m  7.04m  7.66m            
  2 322 Nicole Muniak         11 South Fraser                      7.48m     8  
      6.54m  7.48m  6.06m            
  3 111 Shivaughn Perry       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  7.39m     6  
      6.19m  7.39m  6.57m            
  4 256 Katie Weaver          11 Norwesters                        7.20m     5  
      6.54m  7.16m  7.20m            
  5 203 Emma Harrison         11 Langley Mustangs                  6.84m     4  
      6.78m  6.84m  5.09m            
  6 113 Brittni Wolczyk       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  6.74m     3  
      5.57m  6.43m  6.74m            
  7 194 Robyn Buckingham      11 Langley Mustangs                  6.57m     2  
      5.78m  6.01m  6.57m            
  8 312 Tayla Jackson         11 South Fraser                      6.45m     1  
      6.45m  6.19m  5.42m            
  9 193 Brittany Ashwell      11 Langley Mustangs                  6.21m  
      5.74m  6.21m  FOUL            
 10 315 Abraja Johnson        11 South Fraser                      5.92m  
      5.26m  5.30m  5.92m            
 11 252 Maria Acosta          11 Norwesters                        5.84m  
      5.40m  5.84m  5.35m            
 12 110 Paige Mcllellan       11 Coquitlam Cheeta                  5.75m  
      FOUL  5.36m  5.75m            
 13 145 Maddy Burgess         11 Holy Trinity Ele                  5.71m  
      5.00m  5.05m  5.71m            
 14 441 Nadia Johnson         11 Vancouver Thunde                  5.69m  
      5.69m  5.67m  5.26m            
 15 293 Carly Williams        11 Ridge Rockets                     5.54m  
      4.99m  5.31m  5.54m            
 16 323 Manroop Rai           11 South Fraser                      5.49m  
      5.49m  5.22m  4.46m            
 17 197 Nicole Chevrier       11 Langley Mustangs                  5.39m  
      5.14m  5.12m  5.39m            
 18 255 Diana Voloshin        11 Norwesters                        5.19m  
      4.90m  5.19m  3.95m            
 19 266 Kate Connor           11 Ocean Athletics                   5.12m  
      5.12m  4.65m  4.81m            
 20 278 Sarah Reny            11 Ocean Athletics                   5.00m  
      4.69m  4.75m  5.00m            
 21 397 Harsimran Cheema      11 Universal Athlet                  4.70m  
      4.70m  FOUL  4.42m            
 22 208 Taydra Taylor         11 Langley Mustangs                  4.38m  
      4.09m  3.60m  4.38m            
 
Event 112  Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750G
================================================================================
     results: @ 25.31m  2002        ANGUS TAYLOR, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 408 Chitraj Dosanjh       11 Universal Athlet                 19.89m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.89m            
  2 135 Isaac Wadhwani        11 Golden Ears                      16.31m     8  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.31m           
  3 373 Camilo Truijllo       11 ST Pius X Elemen                 15.99m     6  
      FOUL  15.99m  15.96m            
  4 466 Rafi Siy              11 St. Georges Scho                 15.50m     5  
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL            
  5 261 Kayden Sim            11 Norwesters                       14.90m     4  
      FOUL  14.90m  13.80m            
  6 257 Lucas Bill            11 Norwesters            14.60m     13.45m     3  
      13.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 120 Aidan Tyndall         11 Coquitlam Cheeta                 13.22m     2  
      13.09m  13.22m  11.93m            
 
Event 114  Mixed 6-8 55 Sprint Medley Shuttle
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                     31.49  
  2 Yellow  'A'                                                    31.52  
  3 Purple  'A'                                                    32.08  
  4 Red  'A'                                                       33.39  
  5 Blue  'A'                                                      34.36  
  6 Pink  'A'                                                      36.07  
  7 Green  'A'                                                     36.19  
 
Event 200  Boys 6-8 Weight Throw Mini Throw
================================================================================
     results: @ 12.74m  20/05/2007  Joel Harrison, LANGLEY MUSTANGS            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 303 Kieran Isbister        6 Royal City Track                  9.25m    10  
      5.50m  7.40m  9.25m            
  2 481 Simi Taylor-Lewis      7 Unattached                        8.17m     8  
      6.80m  8.17m  7.26m            
  3 126 Grayson Bush           8 Gibsons Elementa                  7.00m     3  
      5.90m  7.00m  5.50m            
  3 463 Gurshawn Kaler         8 Ocean Athletics                   7.00m     6  
      5.00m  7.00m  6.78m            
  5 304 Alex Lazecki           7 Royal City Track                  6.92m     5  
      5.70m  6.92m  6.77m            
  6 244 Bilal Nizamani         7 New West Spartan                  6.33m     4  
      6.08m  6.33m  5.48m