Junior Olympics Records 2000 – 2003 – South Fraser Track Club

(Updated May 19th, 2003)
Meet Records for the Junior Olympics,
held May of each year at Bear Creek Park,
hosted by South Fraser Track Club. (since 2000)

G I R L S
Girls age 9
100M. Claire Denley NorW 15.63 01
200M. Jessica Grieve Lang 34.02 01
400M. Claire Denley NorW 1:17.96 01
800M. Nikki Gill SOF 2:52.87 00
1500M. Jessica Grieve Lang 5:56.00 01
4X100. Immac. Conception’C’ ICD 1:09.30 02
LJ Jacui Specogna ICD 3.34m 01
HJ Florence Clifford Una 1.00m 01
HJ tie Yannick Janssens CHTF 1.00m 02
Shot Florence Clifford Una 5.95m 01

Girls age 10
100M. Morgan Ellis BBY 14.62 02
200M. Morgan Ellis BBY 30.73 02
400M. Morgan Ellis BBY 1:11.97 02
800M. Jessica Grieve LM 2:48.04 02
1500M. Kelsey Desjarlais RR 5:48.47 00
4X100. York House YH 1:05.62 00
LJ Marielle Alviz StPi 3.95m 01
HJ Jocelyn Webster CoCh 1.25m 01
Shot Vanessa Schmidt SPX 6.94m 03
Disc Yannick Janssens CHTF 15.41m 03

Girls age 11
100M. Marissa Dilorenzo BBY 14.09 03
200M. Morgan Ellis BBY 28.48 03
400M. Morgan Ellis BBY 1:06.07 03
800M. Morgan Ellis BBY 2:32.55 03
1500M. Jessica Grieve LM 5:28.25 03
4X100. Immac. Conception ‘A’ ICD 1:00.33 02
LJ Marielle Alviz SPX 4.36m 02
HJ Gabriel Payne Kajaks 1.40m 00
TJ Christabel Nettey SOF 8.66m 02
Shot Gabriel Payne Kajaks 8.78m 00
Disc Jasmine Sese ICD 23.56m 03

Girls age 12
100M. Sabrina Nettey SOF 12.90 02
200M. Sabrina Nettey SOF 26.34 02
400M. Michele Peragine BBY 1:05.13 02
800M. Victoria Spangehl UNA 2:34.90 03
1500M. Nikki Gill SOF 5:19.23 03
4X100. Burnaby Striders ‘A’ BBY 58.34 02
LJ Sabrina Nettey SOF 5.21m 02
HJ Sabrina Nettey SOF 1.55m 02
TJ Sabrina Nettey SOF 10.54m 02
Shot Jodi Ann Robinson Kaj 9.18m 01
Disc Regine Yngreso ICD 24.83m 03

Girls age 13
100M. Chelsea Payne KAJ 12.93 00
200M. Paulina Kisielewski CFAL 26.63 01
400M. Gabriel Payne KAJ 1:03.06 02
800M. Kristen Vanderpauw RR 2:30.05 00
1500M. Kristen Vanderpauw RR 5:05.53 00
4X100. York House School’A’ YH 56.79 02
LJ Miranda Quinn BBY 4.61m 03
HJ Gabriel Payne KAJ 1.58m 02
TJ Taiha Perron Lang 9.46m 01
Shot Tara Rice WREL 9.64m 03
Disc Jessica Witzel KAJ 28.55m 01

B O Y S
Boys Age 9
100M. Ben Raps LM 14.90 00
200M. Philip Noytkowiak HolTr 31.23 01
400M. Karn Kang SOF 1:13.00 01
800M. Dillon Hamilton STGeo 2:44.33 00
1500M. Dillon Hamilton STGeo 5:34.41 00
4X100. Immac. Conception ICD 1:06.13 00
LJ Ben Raps LM 3.82m 02
HJ Joshua Drake SOF 1.15m 02
Shot Anthony Thorburn ICD 7.60m 01

Boys age 10
100M. Michael MacDonald LM 14.33 02
200M. Ben Raps UNA 29.60 03
400M. Brayden Gant GEA 1:08.41 01
800M. Brayden Gant GEA 2:32.04 01
1500M. Brayden Gant GEA 5:06.34 01
4X100. Herbert Spencer HS 1:04.15 00
LJ Ben Raps UNA 3.84m 03
HJ Elijah Mara KAJ 1.25m 01
Shot Emerson Murray LM 8.65m 02
Disc Anthony Thorburn ICD 17.44m 02

Boys age 11
100M. Michael MacDonald LM 13.72 03
200M. Jared Heldman LM 28.34 03
400M. James Clarke GEA 1:05.70 01
800M. Brayden Gant GEA 2:27.50 02
1500M. Brayden Gant GEA 5:01.24 02
4X100. Queen Mary QM 1:00.59 00
LJ Jared Heldman LM 4.18m 03
HJ Shawn Swartz CoCh 1.35m 00
and Brayden Emmerson VR 1.35m 01
TJ Brenden Kwiatkowski Lang 8.75m 01
Shot Aaron Pretty ESRich 10.54m 00
Disc Angus Taylor Una 25.31m 01

Boys age 12
100M. Reid Gustavson WVan 13.00 00
200M. Tim Smith STGE 26.55 03
400M. Reid Gustavson WVan 1:00.08 00
800M. Matthew Moolin CITY 2:18.01 02
1500M. Braden Gant GEA 4:49.36 03
4X100. Queen Mary QM 57.26 00
LJ Michael Crouse Unat 4.53m 02
HJ Shawn Swartz CC 1.50m 01
TJ Reid Gustavson WVan 9.75m 00
Shot Angus Taylor KAJ 11.07m 02
Disc Angus Taylor KAJ 31.72m 02

Boys age 13
100M. Cris Robles TBIR 12.49 03
200M. Cris Robles TBIR 25.34 03
400M. Cris Robles TBIR 58.24 03
800M. James Clark GEA 2:15.21 03
1500M. Owen Hosford ST Pat 4:41.85 00
4X100. Thunderbirds TBIR 55.16 03
LJ Reid Gustavson WVan 5.24m 01
HJ Reece Mizes CC 1.61m 01
TJ Jonathan James LM 9.99m 02
Shot Angus Taylor KAJ 13.78m 03
Disc Angus Taylor KAJ 40.69m 03

If you notice any errors or ommisions, please email jimc@emj.ca
for more details, visit www.southfraser.org and view RESULTS.

End of Results